List of People by Library Location

Architecture and Planning Library
Name Title Phone Location Mail Code
Kathleen Carter Processing Archivist-- Librarian I
(512) 495-4463
Email
BTL 3
S5430
Beth Dodd Alexander Archives Curator -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4623
Email
BTL 200
S5430
Daniel Orozco Branch Supervisor
(512) 495-4624
Email
BTL 200
S5430
Holly Ovalle Library Specialist
(512) 495-4624
Email
BTL 200
S5430
Kathryn Pierce Meyer Humanities Liaison Librarian for Architecture and Planning-- Librarian II
(512) 495-4645
Email
BTL 201
S5430
Joe Sosa Library Specialist
(512) 495-4411
Email
BTL 200
S5443
Nancy Sparrow Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4621
Email
BTL 6
S5430
Stephanie Tiedeken Archivist for Access and Preservation for Architecture and Planning -- Librarian I
(512) 495-4625
Email
BTL 108A
S5430
Benson Latin American Collection
Name Title Phone Location Mail Code
Hannah Alpert-Abrams CLIR Post-doctoral Fellow for Data Curation in Latin American Studies
512-232-2421
Email
SRH 1.324
D0800
Carla Alvarez Latina/o Studies Archivist-- Librarian I
(512) 495-4580
Email
SRH 1.202
S5410
Zhandra Andrade Program Coordinator
(512) 495-4582
Email
SRH 1.303
D0800
Daniel Arbino Librarian for UT Latina/o Studies - Librarian I
(512) 495-4427
Email
SRH 1.112
S5410
Christina Bleyer Head of Special Collections and Senior Archivist -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4581
Email
SRH 1.201
s5410
David Bliss Digital Processing Archivist -- Librarian I
(512) 495-4579
Email
SRH 1.202
S5410
Virginia Garrard Burnett Director, LLILAS Benson
(512) 232-2409
Email
SRH 1.314E
D0800
Robert Esparza Library Specialist
(512) 495-4580
Email
SRH 1.102
S5410
Jose Galindo Montelongo Mexican Materials Bibliographer -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4576
Email
SRH 1.113
S5410
Heather Gatlin Executive Director, LLILAS/BLAC
(512) 471-8593
Email
SRH 1.314C
D0800
Linda Gill Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4514
Email
SRH 1.109
S5410
Melissa Guy Head Bibliographer, Librarian III
(512) 495-4591
Email
SRH 1.110
S5410
Adrian Johnson Head of Public Services -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4586
Email
SRH 1.111
S5410
Dylan Joy Library Specialist
(512) 495-4593
Email
SRH 1.202
s5410
Carmen Mendez Library Specialist
(512) 495-4592
Email
SRH 1.202
S5410
Albert Palacios Latin American Studies Digital Scholarship Coordinator
(512) 471-7714
Email
SRH 1.206A
D0800
Theresa Polk Post-custodial Archivist -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4210
Email
SRH 1.326
S5410
Luba Sinclair Library Specialist
(512) 495-4276
Email
PCL 1.402
S5410
Suyapa Steer Library Specialist
(512) 495-4584
Email
SRH 1.106
S5410
Rachel Winston Black Diaspora Archivist -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4391
Email
SRH 1.202
s5410
Brooke Womack Library Specialist
(512) 495-4589
Email
SRH 1.102/SRH 1.202
S5410
Chemistry (Mallet) Library
Name Title Phone Location Mail Code
David Flaxbart STEM Liaison Librarian for Chemistry -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4602
Email
BIO 208A
Classics Library
Name Title Phone Location Mail Code
Claudia Fuentes Branch Supervisor
(512) 495-4690
Email
WAG 1
S5434
Joe Sosa Library Technical Assistant
(512) 495-4658
Email
WAG 1
S5434
Shiela Winchester Humanities Liaison Librarian for Classics, Philosophy, and Religion -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4254
Email
WAG 1
S5434
Collections Deposit Library
Name Title Phone Location Mail Code
Jeff Newberry Manager, Collections Deposit Library
(512) 495-4694
Email
CDL
S5461
Alicia Zachary-Erickson Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4608
Email
CDL
Engineering (McKinney) Library
Name Title Phone Location Mail Code
Larayne Dallas STEM Liaison Librarian for Engineering -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4503
Email
PCL 6.102
S5435
Fine Arts Library
Name Title Phone Location Mail Code
Boris Brodsky Arts and Creative Technologies Librarian -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4217
Email
DFA 3.200
S5437
Kathleen Collins Library Technical Assistant
(512) 495-4455
Email
DFA 5.104
S5437
Mark Doroba Library Specialist
(512) 495-4477
Email
DFA 5.102
S5437
Randall "David" Fesperman Library Specialist
(512) 495-4481
Email
DFA 3.200
S5437
Adam Hatley Branch Supervisor
(512) 495-4481
Email
DFA 3.200
S5437
Daedelus Hoffman Media Support Technician
(512) 495-4494
Email
DFA 3.200
S5437
Mindy Johnston Niendorff Library Specialist
(512) 495-4194
Email
DFA 4.102
S5437
Beth Kerr Humanities Liaison Librarian for Theatre & Dance -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4482
Email
DFA 3.212
S5437
Sydney Kilgore Media Coordinator
(512) 495-4455; 471-4337
Email
DFA 5.104
S5437
Mackenzie Merrill Outreach Specialist
512-495-4159
Email
DFA 5.104
S5437
Becca Pad Humanities Liaison Librarian for Fine Arts -- Librarian I
(512) 495-4476
Email
DFA 3.214
S5437
Geology (Walter) Library
Name Title Phone Location Mail Code
Alice Dewberry Library Specialist
(512) 495-4680
Email
JGB 4.202
S5438
James Galloway Library Specialist
(512) 495-4680
Email
JGB 4.202
S5438
Stacy Ogilvie Branch Supervisor
(512) 495-4682
Email
JGB 4.202
S5438
Dennis Trombatore STEM Liaison Librarian for Geosciences -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4685
Email
JGB 4.202
S5438
Melissa Van Ostran Library Specialist
(512) 495-4680
Email
JGB 4.202
S5438
Library Storage Facility
Name Title Phone Location Mail Code
Ben Rodriguez Manager, Library Storage Facility
(512) 495-4647
Email
PRC 176
S5446
Jeremy Thompson Library Specialist
(512) 495-4647
Email
PRC 176
s5446
Life Science Library
Name Title Phone Location Mail Code
V. Roxanne Bogucka STEM Liaison Librarian for Health Sciences -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4256
Email
MAI 220
S5439
Hector H. Rodriguez Library Specialist
(512) 495-4633
Email
MAI 220
s5439
Tony Tomasello Library Specialist
(512) 495-4634
Email
MAI 220
S5439
Porcia Vaughn STEM Liaison Librarian for Biosciences-- Librarian II
(512) 495-4635
Email
MAI 220
S5439
Marine Science Library
Name Title Phone Location Mail Code
Liz DeHart STEM Liaison Librarian for Marine Science -- Librarian III
(361) 749-3095
Email
ERC 2.252D
T2500
Marg Larsen Office Assistant
(361) 749-3094
Email
ERC 2.252D
T2500
Perry-CastaƱeda Library (PCL)
Name Title Phone Location Mail Code
Ashley Adair Digital Archivist -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4320
Email
PCL 1.402A
s5481
Greg Aker Technical Services Manager
(512) 495-4232
Email
PCL 1.102BJ
S5470
Margaret Alvarado Coordinator of Borrower Services
(512) 495-4302
Email
PCL 2.122
S5467
Christine Alvarez Administrative Assistant
(512) 495-4200
Email
PCL 1.102
S5470
Crystal Arnspiger Software Developer/Analyst
(512) 495-4628
Email
PCL 1.358
S5477
Kyle Ayers Copy Center Supervisor
(512) 495-4122
Email
PCL 1.102BG
S5470
Geoff Bahre Manager, Facilities & AV
(512) 495-4269
Email
PCL 1.102BK
S5470
Rebecca Ballou Library Specialist
(512) 495-4134
Email
PCL 1.343
S5463
Doug Barnett Deputy to the Vice Provost
(512) 495-4388
Email
PCL 3.228
S5400
Logan Bartlett Development Assistant
(512) 495-4381
Email
PCL 3.247
S5400
Debbie Bartosh Library Specialist
(512) 495-4174
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Gina Bastone Humanities Liaison Librarian for English Literature and Women's and Gender Studies -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4414
Email
PCL 2.312x
s5466
Margi Bienemann Library Specialist
(512) 495-4173
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Esther Bolmey Library Technical Assistant
(512) 495-4229
Email
PCL 1.300
S5451
Amy Bonefas Administrative Associate
(512) 495-4206
Email
PCL 1.102
S5470
Gilbert Borrego Digital Repository Specialist
(512) 495-4105
Email
PCL 3.306
S5482
Arthur Bosco Desktop Support Specialist
(512) 495-4545
Email
PCL 1.404
S5478
Sarah Brandt Librarian for First-year Programs -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4145
Email
PCL 2.312Q
S5475
John Bridges Cashier III
(512) 495-4124
Email
PCL 1.102
S5472
David Brown Library Specialist
(512) 495-4486
Email
PCL 1.339
S5452
Bonnie Brown Real Collection and Research Assessment Librarian -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4382
Email
PCL 3.320
S5482
Merry Burlingham Head of Procurement -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4329
Email
PCL 1.342B
S5482
Steve Bush Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4454
Email
PCL 1.402D
S5481
Chris Carter Director of Organizational Effectiveness
(512) 495-4550
Email
PCL 3.216
S5400
Ting-Benn Chang Technology Coordinator
(512) 495-4213, 5-4566
Email
PCL 1.114
S5481
Sue Chao Library Specialist
(512) 495-4325
Email
PCL 1.300
S5431
Hugo Chapa-Guzman Latin American Monographs Cataloger -- Librarian I
(512) 495-4182
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Aaron Choate Director of Digital Strategies
(512) 495-4265
Email
PCL 3.210
S5400
Melanie Cofield Head of Access Systems -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4355
Email
PCL 1.342E
S5453
Janeice Connors Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4300
Email
PCL 2.122
S5460
Brandon Cornell Webmaster
(512) 495-4150
Email
PCL 1.128
S5476
Dale Correa Middle Eastern Studies Liaison Librarian -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4223
Email
PCL 2.312D
S5440
Mark Corry Senior Systems Administrator
(512) 495-3266
Email
PCL 1.304
S5471
Carolyn Cunningham Head, Teaching & Learning Engagement Team and Social Sciences Liaison Librarian for Psychology & Sociology -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4382
Email
PCL 2.312C
S5482
Douglas Custard Library Technical Assistant
(512) 495-4300
Email
PCL 2.122
S5467
Carla Darocy Human Resources Representative
(512) 495-4377
Email
PCL 3.102
S5405
Alonso de Araya Library Specialist
(512) 495-4131
Email
PCL 1.343
S5463
Lea DeForest Communications Strategist
(512) 495-4639
Email
PCL 1.332
S5471
Oscar Delepiani Hourly A&P
(512) 495-4575
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Edee Denmon Library Technical Assistant
(512) 495-4260
Email
PCL 1.339
S5452
Brittany Deputy Social Sciences Liaison Librarian for Communication -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4142
Email
PCL 2.312S
S5466
Jade Diaz IT Project Manager
(512) 495-4277
Email
PCL 1.128
S5476
Joseph Dobbs Head of User Services -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4224
Email
PCL 2.312J
S5466
Jim Dougherty Assistant Director of Administrative Services
(512) 495-4380
Email
PCL 1.102E
S5470
Hannah Dubbe Captioning Assistant Email
PCL 1.128
S5476
Janice Duff Library Specialist
(512) 495-4300
Email
PCL 2.122
S5460
Sarah Dupont Library Specialist
(512) 495-4449
Email
PCL 2.312F
S5475
Jennifer Elsik Library Specialist
(512) 495-4343
Email
PCL 1.300
S5451
Heather Eskridge Library Specialist
(512) 495-4137
Email
PCL 1.402
S5481
Jenifer Flaxbart Assistant Director of Research Support & Digital Initiatives
(512) 495-4266
Email
PCL 3.314
S5482
David Flaxbart STEM Liaison Librarian for Chemistry -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4602
Email
PCL 6.102
S5435
Jane Fleming Library Technical Assistant
(512) 495-4479
Email
PCL 1.202
S5452
Fahimeh Foroughi Administrative Assistant
(512) 495-4205
Email
PCL 1.102
S5470
Bill Gannon Maintenance Worker III
(512) 495-4627
Email
PCL 1.102BJ
S5470
Fred Gilmore DevOps Lead & Senior IT Manager
(512) 495-4318
Email
PCL 1.363
S5477
David Gilson Head of Branch & Borrower Services
(512) 495-4699
Email
PCL 1.342A
S5460
Michal Glaser Library Specialist
(512) 495-4153
Email
PCL 1.300
S5450
Jose Gonzalez Roa Information Architect
(512) 495-4431
Email
PCL 1.128
S5476
Ian Goodale Librarian for European Studies -- Librarian I
(512) 495-4226
Email
PCL 2.312L
S5440
Allyssa Guzman Digital Scholarship Librarian -- Librarian I
(512) 495-4247
Email
PCL 3.317
S5482
Susan Hallgren Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4199
Email
PCL 1.339
S5452
Catherine Hamer Director of Academic Engagement
(512) 495-4321
Email
PCL 3.200
S5400
Lorraine Haricombe Vice Provost and Director
(512) 495-4250
Email
PCL 3.200
S5400
Patricia Hartunian Library Specialist
(512) 495-4114
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Jennifer Heath Assistant Director of Organizational Development and Human Resources
(512) 495-4375
Email
PCL 3.102
S5405
Janelle Hedstrom Head, Social Sciences & STEM Engagement Team and Liaison Librarian for Education -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4448
Email
PCL 2.312K
S5446
Steven Henderson Library Technical Assistant
(512) 495-4146
Email
PCL 1.300
S5450
Santiago Hernandez Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4228
Email
PCL 1.300
S5451
Ngocanh Holicky Library Specialist
(512) 495-4164
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Daniel Hublein Graphic Designer
(512) 495-4653
Email
PCL 3.246
S5400
James Irwin Manager of Desktop Support
(512) 495-4362
Email
PCL 1.404
S5478
Momoko Ito Library Specialist
(512) 495-4324
Email
PCL 1.300
S5431
Daniel Jacobs Captioning Lead & Captioning Coordinator
(512) 495-4416
Email
PCL 1.128
S5476
Cynthia Kelly Library Specialist
(512) 495-4152
Email
PCL 1.300
S5451
John Kidwell Senior Desktop Support Specialist
(512) 495-4320
Email
PCL 1.404
S5478
Clark Kim Senior Systems Administrator
(512) 495-4240
Email
PCL 1.336
S5471
Uri Kolodney Hebrew, Jewish, and Israel Studies Liaison Librarian -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4399
Email
PCL 1.342A
S5440
Bill Kopplin Social Sciences Liaison Librarian for Government Documents -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4268
Email
PCL 2.312U
S5466
Anna Lamphear Head of Digitization Services -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4171
Email
PCL 1.114
S5481
Rebecca Lane Principal Cartographic Resources Cataloger
(512) 495-4546
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Heather Langley IT Project Manager
(512) 495-4374
Email
PCL 1.362
S5477
Nicholas E. Lauland Systems Administrator II
(512) 495-4471
Email
PCL 1.337
S5471
Marjie Lawrence Music Cataloger -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4190
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Jennifer Lee Director of Discovery and Access
(512) 495-4383
Email
PCL 3.214
S5400
Stephen Littrell Collections Logistics Librarian -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4401
Email
PCL 2.122B
S5460
Zhi Liu Library Specialist
(512) 495-4564
Email
PCL 2.312M
S5466
Luisana Lopez Head of Contractual Cataloging & Processing -- Librarian I
(512) 495-4175
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Stephanie Lopez Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4300
Email
PCL 2.122
s5460
Colleen Lyon Scholarly Communications Librarian -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4244
Email
PCL 3.307
S5482
Susan Macicak Central and Electronic Collections Strategist -- Librarian IV
(512) 495-4335
Email
PCL 3.316
S5482
Ann Marchock Head of Monographic & Cartographic Resources -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4193
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Joey Marez Library Specialist
(512) 495-4137
Email
PCL 1.402
S5481
Colin Marquardt Library Specialist
(512) 495-4304
Email
PCL 2.122
S5460
Wendy Martin Assistant Director of Stewardship
(512) 495-4138
Email
PCL 1.342F
S5481
Aggie McAlester Administrative Associate
(512) 495-4652
Email
PCL 1.102
S5470
Rachel McArthur Library Specialist
(512) 495-4131
Email
PCL 1.343
S5463
Kenneth McFarland Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4218
Email
PCL 2.122
S5460
Matthew McGuire Technical Trades Assistant Supervisor
(512) 495-4201
Email
PCL 1.102BJ
S5470
David Melanson Head of Continuing Resources -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4180
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Jason Mendiola Development Associate
(512) 495-4363
Email
PCL 3.248
s5400
Chris Merritt Library Specialist
(512) 495-4183
Email
PCL 1.339
S5452
Melissa Molina Library Specialist
(512) 495-4134
Email
PCL 1.343
S5463
Barry Scott Moore Mail Clerk
(512) 495-4280
Email
PCL 1.204
S5456
Natalie Moore Director of Advancement
(512) 495-4349
Email
PCL 3.200
S5400
PG Moreno Social Sciences Liaison Librarian for Anthropology, International Relations & Global Studies -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4654
Email
PCL 2.312W
S5466
Sarah Morris Learning and Assessment Librarian -- Librarian I
(512) 495-4107
Email
PCL 2.312P
S5475
Courtney Mumma Texas Digital Library Manager
(512) 495-4418
Email
PCL 1.333
S5471
Elise Nacca Head of Information Literacy Services -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4361
Email
PCL 2.312R
S5475
Melissa Nelson Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4451
Email
PCL 2.122F
S5467
Wendy Nesmith Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4135
Email
PCL 1.343
S5463
Alison O'Balle Access Systems Librarian -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4390
Email
PCL 1.339
S5477
Sean O'Bryan Assistant Director of Access
(512) 495-4354
Email
PCL 1.342G
S5482
Michele Ostrow Assistant Director of Teaching & Learning Services
(512) 495-4534
Email
PCL 2.312T
S5475
Holly Ovalle Library Specialist
(512) 495-4492
Email
PCL 1.300
S5453
Rigaud Paine Library Technical Associate
(512) 495-4126
Email
PCL 1.102BF
S5470
Eugene Pak Desktop Support Specialist
(512) 495-4286
Email
PCL 1.404
S5478
Kristi Park Executive Director
(512) 495-4417
Email
PCL 1.330
S5471
Jim Peoples Library Specialist
(512) 495-4197
Email
PCL 1.300
S5450
Ethan Persoff Online Experience Lead & IT Manager
(512) 495-4384
Email
PCL 1.128
S5476
Dolores Phelps Library Technical Assistant
(512) 495-4151
Email
PCL 1.300
S5450
Andrew Poggioli Library Specialist
(512) 495-4305
Email
PCL 2.122
s5460
Stacy Poplawski Finance Manager
(512) 495-4248
Email
PCL 1.102
S5470
Alisha Quagliana Discovery Services Librarian -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4660
Email
PCL 1.300
S5450
Brian Quigley Head of Content Management -- Librarian IV
(512) 495-4149
Email
PCL 1.342H
S5450
Mary Rader Head, Arts, Humanities and Global Studies Engagement Team and South Asian Studies Liaison Librarian -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4119
Email
PCL 3.315
S5482
Ishtiak Rahman IT Coordinator
(512) 495-4117
Email
PCL 2.240
S5478
Andres Ramirez Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4130
Email
PCL 1.343
S5463
Christopher Ramzy Library Specialist
(512) 495-4131
Email
PCL 1.343
S5463
Minnie Rangel Software Developer/Analyst
(512) 495-4392
Email
PCL 1.363
S5477
David L. Reed Library Specialist
(512) 495-4339
Email
PCL 1.343
S5463
Alan Ringwood Head of Music & Multimedia Resources -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4191
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Hannah Roberts Grants & Conferences Program Officer
512-495-4125
Email
PCL 3.218
S5400
Ronda Rowe UT System Licensing and Communications Librarian -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4110
Email
PCL 3.310
S5450
Iliana Salinas Library Specialist
(512) 495-4300
Email
PCL 2.122
S5467
Elizabeth Sarno Captioning Service Associate Email
PCL 1.128
S5476
Kent Scott Library Technical Associate
(512) 495-4203
Email
PCL 1.102BJ
s5470
Scott Silverman Library Technical Assistant
(512) 495-4338
Email
PCL 1.300
S5450
Dustin Slater Assistant Director of Information Technology
(512) 495-4299
Email
PCL 1.304
S5478
Michelle Smith Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4264
Email
PCL 1.300
S5450
Brandon Stennett Systems Administrator 1
512-495-4462
Email
PCL1.355
S5477
Brittany Stratton Librarian for Preservation and Digital Imaging -- Librarian I
(512) 495-4121
Email
PCL 1.114
s5481
Katherine Strickland Maps Coordinator
(512) 495-4274, 5-4275
Email
PCL 1.306A
S5464
Meng-Fen Su East Asian Studies Liaison Librarian -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4323
Email
PCL 2.312E
S5431
Kristin Sullivan Information Architect
(512) 495-4331
Email
PCL 1.128
s5476
Geetanjali Talpade HR Assistant
(512) 495-4376
Email
PCL 3.102
S5405
Audrey Templeton Software Developer/Analyst
(512) 495-4540
Email
PCL 1.363
S5477
Deborah Thompson Library Specialist
(512) 495-4192
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Perry Thompson Systems Administrator II
(512) 495-4439
Email
PCL 1.357
S5477
Alexia Thompson-Young Assistant Director of Scholarly Resources
(512) 495-4251
Email
PCL 3.313
S5482
Katherine Thornton Library Specialist
(512) 495-4137
Email
PCL 1.114
S5481
Anna Tiller Library Specialist
(512) 495-4186
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Jessica Trelogan Data Management Coordinator
(512) 495-4267
Email
PCL 3.324
S5482
David Tucker Library Specialist
(512) 495-4300
Email
PCL 2.122
S5460
Thao Votang Event Coordinator
(512) 495-4394
Email
PCL 3.240
s5400
Kristin Walker Resource Delivery Librarian -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4133
Email
PCL 1.343
S5463
Loretta Wallace Social Sciences Liaison Librarian for Business -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4271
Email
PCL 2.312H
S5466
Amber Welch Head of Technology-Enhanced Learning -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4333
Email
PCL 2.312N
S5475
H Whit Williams Library Specialist
(512) 495-4258
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Travis Willmann Communications Officer
(512) 495-4644
Email
PCL 3.200
S5400
Shiela Winchester Liaison Librarian for Germanic Studies -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4254
Email
PCL 2.312Y
S5466
Nick Woodward Software Engineer
(512) 495-4412
Email
PCL 1.332
S5471
Ja-Nice Woolaver Manager, Library Services
(512) 495-4179
Email
PCL 1.339
S5452
Krystal Wyatt-Baxter Head of Assessment -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4144
Email
PCL 3.208
S5400
Leigh Yaklin Administrative Associate
(512) 495-4112
Email
PCL 1.102
S5470
Larry Yang Senior Software Engineer
(512) 495-4141
Email
PCL 1.353
S5477
Jonathon Youssefnia Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4132
Email
PCL 1.343
S5463
Physics Mathematics Astronomy (Kuehne) Library (PMA)
Name Title Phone Location Mail Code
Lydia Fletcher STEM Liaison Librarian for Physical & Mathematical Sciences -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4616
Email
RLM 4.206
S5441
Andrew Poggioli Branch Supervisor
(512) 495-4610
Email
RLM 4.200
S5441
David N. Starr Library Specialist
(512) 495-4510
Email
RLM 4.200
S5441
Britt Wilson Branch Supervisor
(512) 495-4613
Email
RLM 4.200
S5441