University of Texas at Austin
Libraries Home | Mobile | My Account | Renew Items | Sitemap | Help |
support us
University of Texas Libraries
Celebrating the Life

2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | alphabetical listing

2003

Kristy Sorensen, Alexander Architectural Archive, Architecture & Planning Library

2002

Jimm Harper, Library Office
David Reed, Interlibrary Services
Campbell Leflore, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Benn Chang, Facilities & Support Services
Vandy Henriksen, Facilities & Support Services
Steve Stein, Facilities & Support Services
Margarita Alejo, Benson Latin American Collection
Cal Hill, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Jamye Jamison, Architecture & Planning Library
Rebecca Romanchuk, Gifts Unit

2001

Gennell Shuler, Personnel Services
Kimberly Chapman, Life Science Library
Jennifer Marek-Zimmerman, Cataloging
Pastor Alvarado, Architecture & Planning Library
Rachel McArthur, Fine Arts Library
Stephanie Smith, Automated Cataloging
Brian Yanksy, Undergraduate Library
Joanna Cook, Architecture & Planning Library

2000

Jean Bobo, Library Office
David Reed, Reference & Information Services Department
Heather Eskridge, Preservation Services
Kyle Ayers, Facilities & Support Services
Karen Ehalt, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Santiago Hernandez, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Glen Worley, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Greg Aker, Facilities & Support Services
Jennifer Lee, Preservation Services
Suzanne Bishop, Cataloging
Jason Bontrager, Reference & Information Services Department
Ryan Ochs, Inter-Library Service
Diane Cox, Fiscal Services

1999

Renee de Ville, Architecture & Planning Library
Kristin Walker, Inter-Library Service
Jim Peoples, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Barret Havens, Architecture & Planning Library
Kathleen (Kathy) Vanderslice, Architecture & Planning Library
Lotte Smith-Hansen, Documents Collection
James Galloway, Chemistry Library
Brent Simpson, Undergraduate Library
Byron Chin, Architecture & Planning Library

1998

Steven Ring, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Gennell Shuler, Personnel Services
Diane Cox, Fiscal Services
Dan Doerr, Fiscal Services
Kathryn (Kate) Kluttz, Classics Library
Lea Reid, Classics Library
Greg Aker, Facilities & Support Services
Fred Harris, Facilities & Support Services
Kimberly Suekawa, Cataloging
Timoteo Canales, Collections Deposit Library
Elizabeth (Beth) Doyle, Collections Deposit Library
Micheal E. Hodges, Collections Deposit Library
Brian Long, Collections Deposit Library
Jeff Newberry, Collections Deposit Library
David Reed, Reference & Information Services Department

1997

Jason Nichols, Inter-Library Service
David Aycock, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Carolyn Bennett, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Sar Hsu, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Carol Lockett, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Paivi Rentz, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Cora McAndrews, Library Office
Shafika Harutunian, Circulation Services

1996

Joori Kim, Inter-Library Service
John Ward, Inter-Library Service
Claudia Fuentes, Engineering Library
John Gonzales, Engineering Library
Paul Headrick, Engineering Library
Jose Hernandez, Engineering Library
Amy Bonefas, Bookkeeping
Janelle Wertzberger, Public Affairs Library
Samuel Gurupatham, Circulation Services
Thomas Jones, Circulation Services
Gary Nilsson, Circulation Services
Jeff Newberry, Circulation Services
Kathy Towns, Circulation Services
William Renner, Circulation Services
Tena Nash, Circulation Services
Karon Brown, Automated Cataloging
Victoria Beatty, Cataloging
Shagufta Ellam, Bookkeeping

1995

Glen Worley, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Jim Wieferman, Map Collection
Karen Eberhart, Automated Cataloging
Daisy Benson, Circulation Services
Nancy Sparrow, Alexander Architectural Archive, Architecture & Planning Library
Jesse Casana, Geology Library
Chris Schiff, Collections Deposit Library
Aziz Atai-Langroudi, Perry-CastaƱeda Library Reserves

1994

Daisy Benson, Circulation Services
Tena Nash, Circulation Services
Steve Stein, Center for American History
Jill Emery, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Jana Wolfshohl, Library Systems Division
Larry Gieschen, Engineering Library

1993

Mitchell Brown, Engineering Library
Warren Wilson-Reiner, Circulation Services
Alex Marshall, Circulation Services
Beth Brotherton, Fine Arts Library
Joe Pils, Facilities & Support Services
Carol McKnight, Physics-Math-Astronomy Library
Lisa Green, Collections Deposit Library
Erika Heinen, Preservation Department
Brian Evans, Automated Cataloging
Rose Cook, Personnel Services
Alma Rodriguez, Personnel Services
Margi Beinemann, Automated Cataloging
Maggie Cox, Automated Cataloging
Mary Chen, Bookkeeping

Alphabetical Listing

Greg Aker, Facilities & Support Services
Margarita Alejo, Benson Latin American Collection
Pastor Alvarado, Architecture & Planning Library
Aziz Atai-Langroudi, Perry-CastaƱeda Library Reserves
David Aycock, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Kyle Ayers, Facilities & Support Services
Victoria Beatty, Cataloging
Margi Beinemann, Automated Cataloging
Carolyn Bennett, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Daisy Benson, Circulation Services
Suzanne Bishop, Cataloging
Jean Bobo, Library Office
Amy Bonefas, Bookkeeping
Jason Bontrager, Reference & Information Services Department
Beth Brotherton, Fine Arts Library
Mitchell Brown, Engineering Library
Karon Brown, Automated Cataloging
Timoteo Canales, Collections Deposit Library
Jesse Casana, Geology Library
Benn Chang, Facilities & Support Services
Kimberly Chapman, Life Science Library
Mary Chen, Bookkeeping
Byron Chin, Architecture & Planning Library
Joanna Cook, Architecture & Planning Library
Rose Cook, Personnel Services
Diane Cox, Fiscal Services
Maggie Cox, Automated Cataloging
Renee de Ville, Architecture & Planning Library
Dan Doerr, Fiscal Services
Elizabeth (Beth) Doyle, Collections Deposit Library
Karen Eberhart, Automated Cataloging
Karen Ehalt, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Shagufta Ellam, Bookkeeping
Jill Emery, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Heather Eskridge, Preservation Services
Brian Evans, Automated Cataloging
Claudia Fuentes, Engineering Library
James Galloway, Chemistry Library
Larry Gieschen, Engineering Library
John Gonzales, Engineering Library
Lisa Green, Collections Deposit Library
Samuel Gurupatham, Circulation Services
Jimm Harper, Library Office
Fred Harris, Facilities & Support Services
Shafika Harutunian, Circulation Services
Barret Havens, Architecture & Planning Library
Paul Headrick, Engineering Library
Erika Heinen, Preservation Department
Vandy Henriksen, Facilities & Support Services
Jose Hernandez, Engineering Library
Santiago Hernandez, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Cal Hill, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Micheal E. Hodges, Collections Deposit Library
Sar Hsu, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Jamye Jamison, Architecture & Planning Library
Thomas Jones, Circulation Services
Kathryn (Kate) Kluttz, Classics Library
Jennifer Lee, Preservation Services
Campbell Leflore, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Carol Lockett, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Brian Long, Collections Deposit Library
Jennifer Marek-Zimmerman, Cataloging
Alex Marshall, Circulation Services
Rachel McArthur, Fine Arts Library
Carol McKnight, Physics-Math-Astronomy Library
Tena Nash, Circulation Services
Jeff Newberry, Circulation Services and Collections Deposit Library
Jason Nichols, Inter-Library Service
Gary Nilsson, Circulation Services
Ryan Ochs, Inter-Library Service
Jim Peoples, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Joe Pils, Facilities & Support Services
David Reed, Reference & Information Services Department
Lea Reid, Classics Library
William Renner, Circulation Services
Paivi Rentz, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Steven Ring, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Alma Rodriguez, Personnel Services
Rebecca Romanchuk, Gifts Unit
Chris Schiff, Collection Deposit Library
Gennell Shuler, Personnel Services
Brent Simpson, Undergraduate Library
Stephanie Smith, Automated Cataloging
Lotte Smith-Hansen, Documents Collection
Kristy Sorensen, Alexander Architectural Archive, Architecture & Planning Library
Nancy Sparrow, Alexander Architectural Archive, Architecture & Planning Library
Steve Stein, Facilities & Support Services; Center for American History
Kimberly Suekawa, Cataloging
Kathy Towns, Circulation Services
Kathleen (Kathy) Vanderslice, Architecture & Planning Library
Kristin Walker, Inter-Library Service
Janelle Wertzberger, Public Affairs Library
Jim Wieferman, Map Collection
Warren Wilson-Reiner, Circulation Services
Jana Wolfshohl, Library Systems Division
Glen Worley, Acquisitions & Serials Department
Brian Yanksy, Undergraduate Library