University of Texas, Dolph Briscoe Center for American History

A Guide to the UT University Interscholastic League Records, 1913-



Descriptive Summary

Creator: UT University Interscholastic League
Title: UT University Interscholastic League Records
Dates: 1913-
Abstract: The University Interscholastic League was created by the University of Texas at Austin to provide numerous education and extracurricular services to both high school students and teachers throughout the state of Texas. The UT University Interscholastic League Records consists of printed materials, photographic materials, and films.
Accession No.: AR 65-101, 90-307, 91-064, 92-014, 92-190, 92-411, 93-155, 93-343, 93-459, 94-087, 94-261, 95-037, 95-079, 96-153, 96-028, 97-052, 97-078, 97-207, 97-213, 98-068, 2000-265, 2001-035, 2001-198, 2002-072, 2002-196, 2002-213, 2003-012, 2003-079, 2006-098, 2007-007, 2008-033, 2008-133, 2010-040
Extent: 74 ft., 5 in.
Laguage: Materials are written in English.
Repository: Dolph Briscoe Center for American History,The University of Texas at Austin

Historical Note

The University Interscholastic League was created by the University of Texas at Austin to provide numerous education and extracurricular services to both high school students and teachers throughout the state of Texas. Originally founded in 1909 as part of the UT Extension Bureau, the UIL began as the Debating League of Texas High Schools. An athletic component, dubbed the Interscholastic Athletic Association, was also created. In, 1913, the two departments merged to form the University Interscholastic League. The UIL operates under the Vice President for Community and School Relations and is one of the largest interschool organizations in the world. The UIL governs extracurricular events in three areas: academic, athletic, and music.


Scope and Contents

The UT University Interscholastic League Records consists of printed materials, photographic materials, and films. The bulk of the records are the films. The film collection consists mostly of athletic events, but also contain some musical events, recorded conferences, and safety videos.


Index Terms

Subjects (Persons)
Gustafson, Cliff.
Tate, Willis M.
Vinson, Robert Ernest, 1876-1945.
Walker, Doak, 1927-
Wilson, Logan, 1907-
Subjects (Organizations)
University Interscholastic League (Tex.) -- Archives.
University of Texas at Austin
Subjects
High school student activities -- Texas -- History -- Sources.
Student activities -- Texas -- History -- Sources.

Administrative Information

Preferred Citation

UT University Interscholastic League Records, 1913- , Dolph Briscoe Center for American History, University of Texas at Austin.


Detailed Description of the Papers

 

Inventory

Box
2J186 Printed Material:
Interscholastic League Press Conference program, 1946
Box
2.325/A153b Basketball Championships program, 1993
Box
Microfilm 824.09 Football game reports, football player reports, [positive] 1962
Box
Microfilm 838.18 Football game reports, [negative] 1963
Box
Microfilm 838.19 Football player reports, [negative] 1963
Box
Microfilm 838.20 Shorthand test, number sense, typewriting test, science contest, slide rule test, slide rule answer key, [negative] 1962
Box
3Y110-3Y112 Photographic materials:
Contestant portraits, team and group photographs, 1913-1967
Box
3Y113 Large group photographs, 1919-1920, 1952-1955
Box
OD1278 Panoramic photographs:
Box
3Y113 Debating and Declamation League of Texas Schools, 2nd annual meeting, Austin, Texas, May 1-3, 1913
High school athletes, ca. 1915
U.I.L. contestants, ca. 1920-1937
Box
2/Film A-C Film collection:
Boys baseball:
1950, Conference AA Tournament, Odessa vs. Abilene
1951, Conference AA Champ
Boys Basketball:
19??, Conference B, Claude vs. East Chambers
1953, Conference AAA, Dimmitt vs. Granbury (2)
1953, Conference AAA, Dumas vs. Bowie
1953, Conference AAAA, Pampa vs. Austin
1954, Conference A, Sundown vs. Sweeney
1954, Conference AA, Alamo Heights vs. Galena Park
1955, Conference A, Buna and Dickenson
1955, Conference AA, Seminole vs. San Marcos
1955, Conference B, Avoca vs. Big Sandy
1956, Conference AA, Phillips vs. Jacksonville
1956, Conference AAA, Marshall vs. Harlingen
1956, Conference AAA, Palo Duro vs. French
1957, Conference A, MarGregor vs. White Oak
1957, Conference AA, Buna vs. Seminole
1957, Conference AAA, Pecos vs. Smiley
1957, Conference AAAA, Pampa vs. Port Arthur
1958, Conference A, James Bowie vs. Brownsboro
1958, Conference AAAA, Pampa vs. Port Arthur
1958, Conference B, Big Sandy vs. Blossom
1959, Conference AA, Bowie vs. Buna
1959, Conference AAA, Pampa vs. Thomas Jefferson
1959, Conference AAA, Smiley vs. Hereford
1960, Conference AA, Dimmitt vs. Linden-Kildare
1960, Conference AAA, San Antonio vs. Lamesa
1960, Conference B, McAbdoo vs. Midway
1961, Conference A, Brownsboro vs. Bowie
1961, Conference AA, Buna vs. Dimmitt
1961, Conference AAA, Clear Creek vs. S. San Antonio
1961, Conference AAAA, Palo Duro vs. Austin
1962, Conference A, Whitedeer vs. Woodboro
1962, Conference AA, Buna vs. Jacksboro
1962, Conference AAA, Dumas vs. Waxahachie
1962, Conference AAAA, Dallas Thomas Jefferson vs. Houston Jeff Davis
1962, Conference AAAA, San Angelo vs. Spring Branch
1962, Conference B, Huntington vs. Roxton
1963, Conference A, West Sabine vs. Woodsboro
1963, Conference AA, Canyon vs. Buna
1963, Conference AAA, Seminole vs. Clear Creek
1963, Conference B, McAdoo vs. Prairie Valley
1964, Conference A, Talco vs. Henrietta
1964, Conference AA, Lancaster vs. Canyon
1964, Conference AAA, Clear Creek vs. Graham
1964, Conference AAAA, Adamson vs. Houston Stephen F. Austin
1964, Conference B, McAdoo vs. Hutto
1965, Conference A, West Sabine vs. Woodsboro
1965, Conference AA, Port Acres vs. Lake Worth
1965, Conference AAA, San Marcos vs. Waxahachie
1965, Conference AAAA, Jones of Houston vs. Jefferson of Dallas
1965, Conference B, Snook vs. Deweyville
1966, Conference A, Honey Grove vs. Gruver
1966, Conference AAA, Marshall vs. Clear Creek
1966, Conference B, Snook vs. Channing
1967, Conference A, Brownsboro vs. Archer City (DVD copy available in box 2X300a [DV_00152])
1967, Conference AAA, Lamesa vs. South San Antonio
1967, Conference AAAA, San Antonio Lee vs. Spring Branch Memorial
1967, Conference B, Kennard vs. Krum
1968, Conference B, Louise vs. Aspermont
1968, Conference AAA, Dunbar vs. Lake Highland
1968, Conference AAA, Mexia vs. Kirbyville
1968, Conference AAAA, Thomas Jefferson vs. Wheatley
1968, Conference B, Kinnard vs. Friendswood
1969, Conference A, West Sabine vs. Friendswood
1969, Conference AA, Spring Branch Klein vs. Kirkpatrick
1969, Conference AAA, Kerrville Tivy vs. Perryton
1969, Conference AAAA, Wheatley vs. Memorial
1969, Conference B, Snook vs. Brookeland
1970, Conference A, Kinnard vs. Claredon
1970, Conference AAA, Kountze vs. Taft
1970, Conference AAAA, Midway vs. Henrietta vs. Chester
1970, Conference AAAA, R.L. Turner vs. Houston Wheatley
Boys Football:
1963, Conference AAAA, Garland vs. Miller
Girls Basketball:
1955, Conference A, Angelton vs. Bowie
1955, Conference B, Midway vs. Cotton Center
1956, Conference AA, New Deal vs. Buna
1956, Conference AA, Seagoville vs. Angleton
1956, Conference B, N. Hopkins vs. Collinsville
1957, Conference A, Ropesville vs. Cooper
1957, Conference AA, Buna vs. Seagoville
1957, Conference B, Hawley vs. Roosevelt
1958, Conference A, Cooper vs. Moulton
1958, Conference AA, Abernathy vs. Brewer
1958, Conference B, North Hopkins vs. Collinsville
1959, Conference A, Sudan vs. Central
1959, Conference AA, Abernathy vs. Buna
1959, Conference B, N. Hopkins vs. Bovina
1960, Conference A, Cooper vs. Moulton
1960, Conference AA, Buna vs. Friona
1960, Conference B., N. Hopkins vs. Claude
1961, Conference A, Moulton vs. Sundown
1961, Conference AA, Buna vs. Spearman
1961, Conference B, Midway vs. Claude
1962, Conference A, Fannindel vs. Sundown
1962, Conference AA, Tulia vs. Devine
1962, Conference B, Claude vs. Wells
1963. Conference AA, West vs. Little Cypress
1962, Conference B, Slidell vs. Wells
1963, Conference B, Sundown vs. Moulton
1964, Conference A, Jourdanton vs. Baird
1964 Conference AA, Clear Creek vs. Friona
1964, Conference B, Trent vs. Burkeville
1964, Conference A, Roosevelt vs. Jourdanton
1965, Conference AA, Friona vs. Edna
1965, Conference AAA, Victoria vs. Weslaco
1965, Conference B, Camine vs. Trent
1966, Conference AAA, Tulia vs. Victoria
1966, Conference B, Round Top-Carmine vs. Deport
1967, Conference A, Spring Lake vs. Cross Plains
1967, Conference A, Spring Lake vs. Cross Plains
1967, Conference AA, Spearman vs. Little Cypress
1967, Conference AAA, Victoria vs. Tulia
1967, Conference B, Quitaque vs. High Island
1967, Conference A, Springlake vs. George West
1969, Conference A, Stratford vs. Deweyville
1969, Conference AA, Rivercrest vs. Gregory
1969, Conference AA, Spearman vs. Waco Midway
1969, Conference AAA, Angleton vs. Canyon
1969, Conference AAA, Stephanville vs. Orange
1969, Conference B, Klondike of Lamesa vs. High Island
1969, Conference B, High Island vs. Klondike
1970, Conference AA, Spearman vs. Robinson of Waco
1970, Conference A, Granview vs. Abilene Wylie
1970, Conference B, Trent vs. Folett
1970, Conference AAA, Canyon vs. Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (2)
Other:
Basketball at it's Best (2)
Baseball Today
Football Safety
Interscholastic Field Meet, 1951
Interscholastic League Track Meet, 1951
Interscholastic Track and Field Meet, 1951
Key Goals to Winning Soccer
Sunset vs. Reagan
Swimming and Diving Today (2 reels)
Tapping Our Potential
Touch Football
Track and Field Today (4 reels)
Volleyballl, The Winning Points (3 films)
1950, Kermit vs. Wharton
1953, Conference A, New Deal vs. Whitesboro
1953, Conference B, Claude vs. Bryson
Box
3Y359 Videocassettes:
Box
Box
3Y359 1985 5A Championship game
Volleyball at Burget Center (2 tapes)
Band Competition Westlake, (1 of 3 tapes) 11-9-87
Band Competition Westlake, (2 of 3 tapes) 11-9-87
B-Ball, Soccer, Bands, (3 of 3 tapes) 11-19-87
Tennis
Golf, Tennis
Golf and Tennis
ACD 019
Rodi Prewriting
ACD 028
Part 1, UIL Competition TCC, 5-6-88
ACD 028
Part 2, UIL Competition TCC, 5-6-88
ACD 028
Part 3, UIL Competition Concert Hall, 5-6-88
ACD 019
Rodi Prewriting
Box
3Y360 ACD 030.1
ICA Writers on Writing Parts 1 & 2
ACD 030.2
ICA Writers on Writing Part 2 Cont.
ACD 030.3
ICA Writers on Writing Part 3
ACD 030.4
ICA Writers on Writing Part 4
ACD 030.5
ICA Writers on Writing Part 5
ACD 030.6
ICA Writers on Writing Part 6
ADM 006.1
H. Ross Perot Speech
ADM 009
Raycom Spot
ATH 00-01
Time Out For Basketball (1983-1984)
ATH 00-03
Soccer the Right Way
ATH 00-06
Greatest Game of All with Jack Nicklaus
ATH 00-07
NCAA 1986-87 Youth Education
ATH 00-08
Reggie Jackson's World of Sports - Football
ATH 00-09
Texas HS FB Championship (1985) (4 tapes)
ATH 83-01
1983 State Football Game 5A Part 1 & 2
ATH 85-01
1985 State Volleyball - 5A
ATH 85-02
1985 5A Volleyball Championship

Amarillo Tuscalosa vs. S.A. Churchill
ATH 85-03
1985 3A & 4A Volleyball Championship

Refugio vs. Alpine

Synder vs. Leander
ATH 85-04
1985 A & 2A Volleyball Championship

Flatonia vs. Scurry Rosser

East Bernard vs. Plano
Box
3Y361 ATH 86-01
1986 State Football Game - 5A
ATH 86-02
1986 State Football Game - 5A Parts 1-3
ATH 86-03
1986 State Volleyball - 5A
ATH 87-01
1987 Boy's State Soccer
ATH 87-02
1987 State Football Game - 5A (2 copies)
ATH 86-03
1987 State Football Game - 5A Parts 1-4
ATH 87-04
1987 State Football Game - 4A
ATH 87-05
1987 State Football Game - Dumas - Borger
Box
3Y362 ATH 88-01
1988 Girls State BB Semifinals - A

LaPoyner vs. Byers

Nazareth vs. Moulton
ATH 88-02
1988 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals - 3A

Godley vs. Shallowater

Grapeland vs. Bloomington
ATH 88-03
1988 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals - 3A

Brownfield vs. Ingleside

Hardin-Jefferson vs. Brownsboro
ATH 88-04
Girls' State Basketball Semifinals - 4A

Levelland vs. Wilmer - Hutchins

CC Calallen vs. Pflugerville
ATH 88-05
1988 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals - 5A

N. Mesquite vs. LC Lear Creek

Duncanville vs. Austin Lanier
ATH 88-06
1988 Girls' State Basketball Finals - A

Nazareth vs. LaPoyner
ATH 88-07
1988 Girls' State Basketball Finals - 2A

Godely vs. Grapeland
ATH 88-08
1988 Girls' State Basketball Finals - 3A

Brownfield vs. Hardin-Jefferson
ATH 88-09
1988 Girls' State Basketball Finals - 4A

Levelland vs. Corpus Christi Calallen
ATH 88-10
1988 Girls' State Basketball Finals - 5A

Duncanville vs. N. Mesquite
ATH 88-11
1988 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals - A

Big Sandy vs. Fannindel

Paducah vs. Graford
ATH 88-12
Boys' State Basketball Semifinals - 2A

Archer City vs. Haskel

Liberty Hill vs. Troup
ATH 88-13
1988 Boy's State Basketball Semifinals - 3A

Sweeny vs. Dimmitt

CC West Oso vs. Wills Point
ATH 88-14
1988 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals - 4A

WF Hirschi vs. SA Alamo Heights

PA Lincoln vs. Lancaster
ATH 88-15
1988 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals - 5A

Fort Worth Dunbar vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff

Houston Sam Houston vs. SA East Central
ATH 88-16
1988 Boys' State Basketball Finals - A

Paducah vs. Big Sandy
ATH 88-17
1988 Boys' State Basketball Finals -2A

Archer City vs. Liberty Hill
ATH 88-18
1988 Boys' State Basketball Finals - 3A

Sweeny vs. Corpus Christi West Oso
ATH 88-19
1988 Boys' State Basketball Finals - 4A

Port Arthur Lincoln vs. Wichita Falls Hirschi
ATH 88-20
1988 Boys' State Basketball Finals - 5A

Fort Worth Dunbar vs. Houston Sam Houston
ATH 88-21
1988 State Swim, Girl's Diving P & F
ATH 88-22
1988 State Swim, Boy's Diving P & F
ATH 88-23
1988 State Swim Meet, B & G Prelims
ATH 88-24
1988 State Swim Meet, B & G Prelims
ATH 88-25
1988 State Baseball Semifinals - 4A

Waxahachi vs. Robstown
ATH 88-26
1988 State Baseball Semifinals - 4A

Brenham vs. Canyon
ATH 88-27
1988 State Baseball Semifinals - 5A

Round Rock Westwood vs. League City Clear Lake
ATH 88-28
1988 State Baseball Finals - 5A

Abilene Cooper vs. Eagle Pass
ATH 88-29
1988 State Baseball Finals - A

Apple Springs vs. Maud
ATH 88-30
1988 State Baseball Finals - 2A

Shelbyville vs. Blanco
ATH 88-31
1988 State Baseball Finals - 3A

Sinton vs. LaVega
ATH 88-32
1988 State Baseball Finals - 4A

Brenham vs. Waxahachie
ATH 88-33
1988 State Baseball Finals - 5A

Abeline Cooper vs. Round Rock Westwood
ATH 88-34
1988 State Volleyball Semifinals - A

East Bernard vs. Peaster

Bloomington vs. Omaha Pewitt
ATH 88-35
1988 State Volleyball Semifinals - 2A

Kennard vs. Windthorst

Plains vs. Roundtop-Carmine
ATH 88-36
1988 State Volleyball Semifinals - 3A

Devine vs. Kountze

Quitman vs. Alpine
ATH 88-38
1988 State Volleyball Semifinals - 5A

Amarillo vs. Kingwood

League City Clear Lake vs. SA Churchill
ATH 88-39
1988 State Volleyball Finals - A

Kennard vs. Plains
ATH 88-40
1988 State Volleyball Finals - 2A

East Bernard vs. Bloomington
ATH 88-41
1988 State Volleyball Finals - 3A

Devine vs. Quitman
ATH 88-42
1988 State Volleyball Finals = 4A

Channelview vs. Dumas
ATH 88-43
1988 State Volleyball Finals - 5A

Amarillo vs. League City Clear Lake
Box
3Y363 ATH 89-01
1988 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 1A

La Poyner vs. Jayton, Nazareth vs. Moulton
ATH 89-02
1989 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 2A

Grapeland vs. China Spring, Abernathy vs. Marion
ATH 88-03
Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 3A

Hardin-Jefferson vs. Canton, Canyon vs. Devine
ATH 89-04
1989 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 4A

West Orange Stark vs. Calallen, Levelland vs. Paris
89-05
1989 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 5A

Victoria vs. Lewisville, Duncanville vs. LaPorte
ATH 89-06
1989 Girls' State Basketball Finals 1A

Nazareth vs. Levelland
ATH 89-07
1989 Girls' State Basketball Finals 2A

Grapeland vs. Abernathy
ATH 89-08
1989 Girls' State Basketball Finals 3A

Hardin Jefferson vs. Canyon
ATH 89-09
1989 Girls' State Basketball Finals 4A

Levelland vs. West Orange Stark
ATH 89-10
1989 Girls' State Basketball Finals 5A

Duncanville vs. Victoria
ATH 89-11
1989 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals 1A

Fannindale vs. Eula, Moulton vs. New Home
ATH 89-12
1989 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals 2A

Edgewood vs. Farwell, Tidehaven vs. China Spring
ATH 89-13
1989 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals 3A

Clarksville vs. Brownfield, S.A. Cole vs. Hearne
ATH 89-14
1989 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals 4A

Austin Travis vs. Andrews
ATH 89-15
1989 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals 5A

Austin Travis vs. Andrews

Port Arthur Lincoln vs. Dallas Highland Park
ATH 89-15
1989 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals 5A

San Antonio Jay vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff

Clear Lake vs. Forth Worth Southwest
ATH 89-16
1989 Boys' State Basketball Finals A

Fannindale vs. Moulton
ATH 89-17
1989 Boys' State Basketball Finals 2A

Edgewood vs. Tidehaven
ATH 89-18
1989 Boys' State Basketball Finals 3A

San Antonio Cole vs. Clarksville
ATH 89-19
1989 Boys' State Basketball Finals 4A

Port Arthur Lincoln vs. Austin Travis
ATH 89-20
1989 Boys' State Basketball Finals 5A

Clear Lake vs. San Antonio Jay
ATH 89-21
1989 Girls' State Soccer Semifinals

Plano vs. Klein Park
ATH 89-22
1989 Girls' State Soccer Semifinals

San Antonio Madison vs. Allen
ATH 89-23
1989 Girls' State Soccer Finals

Plano vs. San Antonio Madison
ATH 89-24
Boys' State Soccer Semifinals

San Antonio Churchill vs. Grapevine
ATH 89-25
1989 Boys' State Soccer Semifinals

Newman South vs. Klein
ATH 89-26
1989 Boys' State Soccer Finals

San Antonio Churchill vs. Newman Smith
ATH 89-27
1989 State Baseball Semifinals 4A

Austin Anderson vs. Brenham
ATH 89-28
1989 State Baseball Semifinals 4A

Paris vs. Leander
ATH 89-29
1989 State Baseball Semifinals 5A

Sugarland Dulles vs. Fort Worth Southwest
ATH 89-30
1989 State Baseball Semifinals 5A

CC Carroll vs. Duncanville
ATH 89-31
1989 State Baseball 1A Finals

Maude vs. Pettus
ATH 89-32
1989 State Baseball 2A Semifinals

China Spring vs. Shelbyville
ATH 89-33
1989 State Baseball 3A Finals

Sinton vs. San Augustine
ATH 89-34
1989 State Baseball 4A Finals

Paris vs. Austin Anderson
ATH 89-35
1989 State Baseball 5A Finals

Sugarland Dulles vs. CC Carroll
ATH 89-37
1989 State Volleyball 1A Semifinals

Round Top-Carmine vs. Aspermont, Plains vs. Iola
ATH 89-38
1989 State Volleyball 2A Semifinals

Crandall vs. Marfa, E. Barnard vs. Carmine
ATH 89-39
1989 State Volleyball 3A Semifinals

Coppell vs. Lamesa, Kountze vs. Edna
ATH 89-40
1989 State Volleyball 4A Semifinals

NB Canyon vs. Santa Fe, Dumas vs. Denison
ATH 89-41
1989 State Volleyball 5A Semifinals

SA Clark vs. Amarillo Tascosa

Cypress Creek vs. Katy
ATH 89-42
1989 State Volleyball 1A Finals

Plains vs. Round Top
ATH 89-43
1989 State Volleyball 2A Finals

East Bernard vs. Crandall Poth
ATH 89-44
1989 State Volleyball 3A Finals

Kountze vs. Coppell
ATH 89-45
1989 State Volleyball 4A Finals

Dumas vs. New Braunfels Canyon
ATH 89-46
1989 State Volleyball 5A Finals

Cypress Creek vs. San Antonio Clark
ATH 89-47
1989 State Football Finals, 3A

Mexia vs. Vernon
Box
3Y364 ATH 89-48.1
1989 State Football Championship, 5A

Odessa Permian vs. Houston Aldine
ATH 89-48.2
1989 State Football Championship, 5A

Odessa Permian vs. Houston Aldine
ATH 89-48.3
1989 State Football Championship, 5A

Odessa Permian vs. Aldine
ATH 89-49/1
1989 State Championship Football Game, 5A

Odessa Permian vs. Aldine
ATH 89-49.2
1989 State Championship Football Game, 5A

Odessa Permian vs. Aldine
Box
3Y365 ATH 90-01
1990 State Baseball Semifinals 4A

Andrews vs. Carthage
ATH 90-02
1990 State Baseball Semifinals 4A

Robstown vs. College Station A&M Consolidated
ATH 90-03
1990 State Baseball Semifinals 5A

Duncanville vs. Arlington Martin
ATH 90-04
1990 State Baseball Semifinals 5A
CC Deer Park vs. Austin Westlake
ATH 90-05
1990 State Baseball Finals 1A

Colmesneil vs. D'Hanis
ATH 90-06
1990 State Baseball Finals 2A

Gilmer Harmony vs. Holliday
ATH 90-07
1990 State Baseball Finals 3A

Freer vs. Southlake Carroll
ATH 90-08
1990 State Baseball Finals 4A

Carthage vs. Robstown
ATH 90-09
1990 State Baseball Finals 5A

Deer Park vs. Duncanville
ATH 90-10
1990 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 1A

Moulton vs. Munday
ATH 90-11
1990 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 1A

Nazareth vs. Zavalla
ATH 90-12
1990 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 2A

Tatum vs. Wall
ATH 90-13
1990 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 2A

Marion vs. McGregor
ATH 90-14
1990 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 3A

Edna vs. Canton
ATH 90-15
1990 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 3A

Wylie vs. Groesbeck
ATH 90-16
1990 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 4A

Midway vs. Mayde Creek
ATH 90-18
1990 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 3A

Houston Yates vs. Lubbock Monterey
ATH 90-20
1990 Girls' State Basketball Finals 2A

Tatum vs. Marion
ATH 90-21
1990 Girls' State Basketball Finals 3A

Abilene vs. Wylie
ATH 90-11
1990 Girls' State Basketball Finals 4A

Calallen vs. Waco Midway
ATH 90-23
1990 Girls' State Basketball Finals 5A

Duncanville vs. Houston Yates
ATH 90-24
1990 Class A Boys Basketball Semifinal

Santo vs. Brookeland
ATH 90-25
1990 Class A Boys Basketball Semifinal

Moulton vs. Vega
ATH 90-26
1990 Class 3A Boys Basketball Semifinal

Troup vs. Krum
ATH 90-27
1990 Class 2A Boys Basketball Semifinal

Ingram vs. Abernathy
ATH 90-28
1990 Class 3A Boys Basketball Semifinal

Lamesa vs. Gonzales
ATH 90-29
1990 Class 3A Boys Basketball Semifinal

Navosta vs. Gainesville
ATH 90-30
1990 Class 4A Boys' Basketball Semifinal

Boerne vs. Port Arthur Lincoln
ATH 90-32
1990 Class 5A Boys Basketball Semifinal

Clear Lake vs. Fort Worth Dunbar
ATH 90-33
1990 Class 5A Boys Basketball Semifinal

Dallas Kimball vs. Austin LBJ
ATH 90-33
1990 Class 5A Boys Basketball Championship

Santo vs. Moulton
ATH 90-36
1990 Class 3A Boys Basketball Championship

Navasota vs. Lamesa
ATH 90-38
1990 Class 5A Boys Basketball Championship

Dallas Kimball vs. Clear Lake
ATH 90-39
1990 Girls' Sate Soccer Tournament

S.A. Madison vs. Allen
ATH 90-40
1990 Girls' State Soccer Tournament

Duncanville vs. S.A. Madison
Box
3Y366 ATH 90-41
1990 Girls' State Soccer Tournament

Duncanville vs. S.A. Madison, Overtime and Shoot-out
ATH 90-42
1990 Girls' State Soccer Tournament

Duncanville vs. Klein
ATH 90-43
1990 Boys' State Soccer Tournament

Grapevine vs. Tyler Lee
ATH 90-44
1990 Boys' State Soccer Tournament
Tyler Lee vs. Brownsville Hanna
ATH 90-45

Tyler Lee vs. Brownsville Hanna, Overtime and Shootout
ATH 90-46
1990 Boys' State Soccer Tournament

Grapevine vs. Klein
ATH 90-46
1990 Class A Volleyball Semifinals

Plains vs. Windthorst

Carmine-Roundtop vs. Yantis
ATH 90-49
1990 Class 2A Volleyball Semifinals

East Bernard vs. Peaster

Jewett Leon vs. Lexington
ATH 90-50
1990 Class 3A Volleyball Semifinals

Springtown vs. Fabens

Bellville vs. Freer
ATH 90-51
1990 Class 4A Volleyball Semifinals

Dumas vs. Katy Taylor

Austin Reagan vs. McKinney
ATH 90-52
1990 Class 5A Volleyball Semifinals

S.A. Clark vs. Cypress Fairbanks

Clear Lake vs. Arlington
ATH 90-53
1990 Class A Volleyball Championship

Plains vs. Roundtop-Carmine
ATH 90-54
1990 Class 2A Volleyball Championship

East Bernard vs. Jewett Leon
ATH 90-55
1990 Class 3A Volleyball Championship

Bellville vs. Springtown
ATH 90-56
1990 Class 4A Volleyball Championship

Dumas vs. Austin Reagan
ATH 90-57
1990 Class 5A Volleyball Championship

S.A. Clark vs. Clear Lake
ATH 90-58.1-.3
1990 State Championship Football Game 5A

Arlington vs. Lamar
ATH 90-59
1990 State Championship Football Game 5A

Converse Judson vs. Marshall
Box
3Y367 ATH 91-01
1991 Boys' State Basketball 1A

Moulton vs. Tenaha
ATH 91-02
1991 Boys' State Basketball 1A

Bronte vs. Paducah
ATH 91-03
1991 Boys' State Basketball 2A

Abernathy vs. Liberty Hill
ATH 91-04
1991 Boys' State Basketball 2A

Krum vs. Troup
ATH 91-05
1991 Boys' State Basketball 3A

Clarksville vs. Bowie
ATH 91-06
1991 Boys' State Basketball 3A

Hardin-Jefferson vs. Stafford
ATH 91-07
1991 Boys State Basketball 4A

Port Arthur Lincoln vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff
ATH 91-08
1991 Boys' State Basketball 4A

San Antonio Alamo Heights vs. Pampa
ATH 91-09
1991 Boys' State Basketball 5A

Fort Worth Dunbar vs. San Antonio Jay
ATH 91-10
1991 Boys' State Basketball 5A

Duncanville vs. Galena Park North Shore
ATH 91-11
1991 Boys' State Basketball 1A

Moulton vs. Bronte
ATH 91-12
1991 Boys' State Basketball 2A

Abernathy vs. Troup
ATH 91-13
1991 Boys' State Basketball 3A

Hardin-Jefferson vs. Clarksville
ATH 91-14
1991 Boys' State Basketball 4A

Port Arthur Lincoln vs. San Antonio Alamo Heights
ATH 91-15
1991 Boys' State Basketball 5A

Duncanville vs. San Antonio Jay
ATH 91-16
1991 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals A

Nazareth vs. Jayton
ATH 91-17
1991 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals

Moulton vs. Jayton
ATH 91-18
1991 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 2A

Abernathy vs. Marion
ATH 91-19
1991 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 2A

Honey Grove vs. Jacksboro
ATH 91-90
1991 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 3A

Windsboro vs. Yoakum
ATH 91-21
1991 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 3A

Tulia vs. Hardin-Jefferson
ATH 91-22
1991 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 4A

Levelland vs. Corpus Christi Calallen
ATH 91-23
1991 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 4A

Dallas Lincoln vs. Georgetown
ATH 91-24
1991 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 5A

Amarillo Tascosa vs. Georgetown
ATH 91-25
1991 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 5A

Duncanville vs. Victoria
ATH 91-26
1991 Girls' State Basketball Finals 1A

Nazareth vs. Moulton
ATH 91-27
1991 Girls' State Basketball Finals 2A

Abernarthy vs. Honey Grove
ATH 91-28
1991 Girls' State Basketball Finals 3A

Tulia vs. Winnsboro
ATH 91-29
1991 Girls' State Basketball Finals 4A

Levelland vs. Dallas Lincoln
ATH 91-30
1991 Girls' State Basketball Finals 5A

Amarillo Tascosa vs. Victoria
ATH 91-31
1991 Class 4A Baseball Semifinals

Robstown vs. Crowley
ATH 91-32
1991 Class 4A Baseball Semifinals

West Mesquite vs. West Orange Stark
ATH 91-33
1991 Class 5A Baseball Semifinals

Klein Oak vs. Keller
ATH 91-34
1991 Class 5A Baseball Semifinal

Clear Creek vs. S.A. Clark
ATH 91-35
1991 Class 5A Baseball Semifinal

Valley Mills vs. Gunter
ATH 91-36
1991 Class 2A Baseball Championship

Van Horn vs. Schulenburg
ATH 91-37
1991 Class 3A Baseball Championship

Falfurrious vs. Queen City
ATH 91-38
1991 Class 4A Baseball Championship
Robstown vs. Mesquite
ATH 91-39
1991 Class 5A Baseball Championship

Clear Creek vs. Klein Oak
Box
3Y368 ATH 91-40
1991 Volleyball Semifinals 1A
ATH 91-41
1991 Volleyball Semifinals 2A
ATH 91-42
1991 Volleyball Semifinals 3A
ATH 91-43
1991 Volleyball Semifinals 4A
ATH 91-44
1991 Volleyball Semifinals 5A
ATH 91-45
1991 Volleyball Championship 1A
ATH 91-46
1991 Volleyball Championship 2A
ATH 91-47
1991 Volleyball Championship 3A
ATH 91-48
1991 Volleyball Championship 4A
ATH 91-49
1991 Volleyball Championship 5A
Box
3Y369 ATH 92-01
1992 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 1A
ATH 92-02
1992 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 1A
ATH 92-03
1992 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 2A
ATH 92-04
1992 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 2A
ATH 92-05
1992 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 3A
ATH 92-06
1992 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 3A
ATH 92-07
1992 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 4A
ATH 92-08
1992 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 4A
ATH 92-09
1992 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 5A
ATH 92-10
1992 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals 5A
ATH 92-11
1992 Girls' State Basketball Finals 1A
ATH 92-12
1992 Girls' State Basketball Finals 2A
ATH 92-13
1992 Girls' State Basketball Finals 3A
ATH 92-14
1992 Girls' State Basketball Finals 4A
ATH 92-15
1992 Girls' State Basketball Finals 5A
ATH 92-16
1992 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals 1A
ATH 92-17
1992 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals 1A
ATH 92-18
1992 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals 2A
ATH 92-19
1992 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals 2A
ATH 92-20
1992 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals 3A
ATH 92-21
1992 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals 3A
ATH 92-22
1992 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals 4A
ATH 92-23
1992 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals 4A
ATH 92-24
1992 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals 5A
ATH 92-25
1992 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals 5A

Victoria vs. Fort Worth Wyatt
ATH 92-26
1992 Boys' State Basketball Finals 1A

Petersburg vs. Laneville
ATH 92-27
1992 Boys' State Basketball Finals 2A

Troup vs. Krum
ATH 92-28
1992 Boys' State Basketball Finals 3A

Stafford vs. Groesbeck
ATH 92-29
1992 Boys' State Basketball Finals 4A

Dallas South Oak Cliff vs. Georgetown
ATH 92-30
1992 Boys' State Basketball Finals 5A

Victoria vs. Longview
ATH 92-31
1992 Girls State Soccer Semifinals

Arlington Martin vs. Kingwood
ATH 92-32
1992 Girls' State Soccer Semi

Carrollton Smith vs. Round Rock Westwood
ATH 92-33
1992 Girls' State Soccer Finals

Arlington Martin vs. Carrollton Smith
ATH 92-34
1992 Boys' Sate Soccer Semifinals

Plano vs. Humble Kingwood
ATH 92-35
1992 Boys' State Soccer Semifinals

Grapevine vs. Georgetown
ATH 92-36
1992 Boys' State Soccer Finals

Plano vs. Grapevine
ATH 92-37
1992 Class 5A Baseball Semifinal

South San Antonio vs. Lufkin
ATH 92-38
1992 Class 5A Baseball Semifinal

Brazoswood vs. El Paso Coronado
ATH 92-39
1992 Class 4A Baseball Semifinal

Robstown vs. Big Spring
Box
3Y370 ATH 92- 40
1992 Class 4A Baseball Semifinal

Bridge City vs. Denison
ATH 92-41
1992 Class 1A Baseball Championship

Valley Mills vs. Flatonia
ATH 92-42
1992 Class 2A Baseball Championship

Shiner vs. China Spring
ATH 92-43
1992 Class 3A Baseball Championship

Queen City vs. Bellville
ATH 92-44
1992 Class 4A Baseball Championship

Robstown vs. Bridge City
ATH 92-45
1992 Class 5A Baseball Championship

Brazoswood vs. South San Antonio
ATH 92-46
1992 Class 1A Volleyball Semifinals

McMullen Co. vs. Ft. Davis

Windhorst vs. Fruitvale
ATH 92-47
1992 Class 1A Volleyball Championship
ATH 92-48
1992 Class 2A Volleyball Semifinals

Holiday vs. Quitman

Prairieland vs. East Bernard
ATH 92-49
1992 Class 2A Volleyball Championship
ATH 92-50
1992 Class 3A Volleyball Semifinals

Springtown vs. Bellville
ATH 92-51
1992 Class 3A Volleyball Championship
ATH 92-52
1992 Class 4A Volleyball Semifinals

Cypress Creek vs. Austin High

Amarillo vs. San Antonio Jay
ATH 92-55
1992 Class 5A Volleyball Championship
ATH 92-56
1992 Division 1 Football Championship, (set 1)

Euless Trinity vs. Converse Judson, 1 of 2
ATH 92-57
1992 Division 1 Football Championship

Euless Trinity vs. Converse Judson, 2 of 2
ATH 92-58
1992 Division 1, Football Championship, (set 2)

Euless Trinity vs. Converse Judson, 1 of 2
ATH 92-59
1992 Division 1, Football Championship, (set 2)

Euless Trinity vs. Converse Judson, 1 of 2
ATH 92-60
1992 Division 1, Football Championship. (set 3)

Euless Trinity vs. Converse Judson, 1 of 2
ATH 92-61
1992 Division 1, Football Championship, (set 3)

Euless Trinity vs. Converse Judson, 1 of 2
ATH 92-62
1992 Division 1, Football Championship, (set 4)

Euless Trinity vs. Converse Judson, 2 of 2
ATH 92-62
1992 Division 1, Football Championship, (set 4)

Euless Trinity vs. Converse Judson, 2 of 2
ATH 92-63
1992 Division 1, Football Championship, (set 4)

Euless Trinity vs. Converse Judson, 1 of 2
ATH 92-63
1992 Division 1, Football Championship, (set 4)

Euless Trinity vs. Converse Judson, 2 of 2
ATH 92-64
1992 Division 2, Football Championship, (set 1)

Houston Yates vs. Temple, 1 of 2
ATH 92-64
1992 Division 2, Football Championship, (set 2)

Houston Yates vs. Temple, 1 of 2
ATH 92-64
1992 Division 2, Football Championship, (set 2)

Houston Yates vs. Temple, 2 of 2
ATH 92-65
1992 Division 2, Football Championship, (set 1)

Houston Yates vs. Temple, 2 of 2
ATH 92-65
1992 Division 2, Football Championship, (set 2)

Houston Yates vs. Temple, 1 of 2
ATH 92-65
1992 Division 2, Football Championship, (set 2)

Houston Yates vs. Temple, 2 of 2
ATH 92-66
1992 Division 2, Football Championship, (set 2)

Houston Yates vs. Temple, 1 of 2
ATH 92-66
1992 Division 2, Football Championship, (set 1)

Houston Yates vs. Temple, 1 of 2
ATH 92-66
1992 Division 2, Football Championship, (set 1)

Houston Yates vs. Temple, 2 of 2
Box
3Y371
1993 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 93-1
1A, Muenster vs. Thrall
ATH 93-2
1A, Celeste vs. Nazareth
ATH 93-3
2A, Hamilton vs. Cooper
ATH 93-4
2A, Marion vs. Panhandle
ATH 93-5
3A, Dimmitt vs. Winnsboro
ATH 93-6
3A, Dripping Springs vs. Barbers Hill
ATH 93-7
4A, Westlake vs. Silsbee
ATH 93-8
5A, C.C. King vs. Pflugerville
ATH 93-9
5A, Amarillo vs. Deer Park

1993 Girls' State Basketball Finals
ATH 93-10
1A, Celeste vs. Muenster
ATH 93-11
2A, Marion vs. Hamilton
ATH 93-12
3A, Dimmitt vs. Dripping Springs
ATH 93-13
4A, Westlake vs. Levelland
ATH 93-14
5A, Amarillo vs. C.C. King

1993 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 93- 15
1A, Laneville vs. Calvert
ATH 93-16
1A, Brock vs. Petersburg
ATH 93-17
2A, Amarillo Highland Park vs. Randolph
ATH 93-18
2A, Troup vs. Itasca
ATH 93-19
3A, Southlake Carroll vs. Woodville
ATH 93-20
3A, Ferris vs. Gonzales
ATH 93-21
4A, Dallas Lincoln vs. University
ATH 93-22
4A, P.A. Lincoln vs. Plainview
ATH 93-23
5A, Fort Worth Dunbar vs. Houston Milby
ATH 93-24
5A, Converse Judson vs. Killeen Ellison

1993 Boys' State Basketball Finals
ATH 93-25
1A, Laneville vs. Brock
ATH 93-26
1A, Troup vs. Amarillo Highland Park
ATH 93-27
4A, Dallas Lincoln vs. P.A. Lincoln
ATH 93- 28
5A, Forth Worth Dunbar vs. Converse Judson, 1 of 2
ATH 93-29
5A, Forth Worth Dunbar vs. Converse Judson, 2 of 2

1993 Girls' Soccer Semifinals
ATH 93-30
Kingwood vs. Arlington Martin
ATH 93-31
San Antonio Madison vs. Plano

1993 Girls' Soccer Championship
ATH 93-32
San Antonio Madison vs. Kingwood

1993 Boys' State Soccer Semifinals
ATH 93-33
El Paso Hanks vs. New Braunfels
ATH 93-34
Plano vs. Klein
ATH 93-35
Plano vs. El Paso Hanks
Box
3Y372
1993 State Softball, Preliminaries:
ATH 93-36
Mount Pleasant vs. Tomball
ATH 93-37
Waco Midway vs. Ponder
ATH 93-38
El Paso Bel Air vs. Humble Kingwood
ATH 93-39
San Marcos vs. Pasadena Dobie

1993 State Softball Semifinals:
ATH 93-40
Waco Midway vs. Tomball
ATH 93-41
El Paso Bel Air vs. Pasadena Dobie

1993 State Softball Championship
ATH 93-42
Tomball vs. Pasadena
Box
3Y371
1993 Volleyball Semifinals
ATH 93-43
1A, Yantis vs. McCullen, Fort Davis vs. Windhorst
ATH 93-44
2A, Quitman vs. East Bernard, Peaster vs. Prairieland
ATH 93-45
3A, Belville vs. Kaufman, Seminole vs. George West
ATH 93-46
4A, Justin Northwest vs. Magnolia, Austin Westlake vs. Hallsville
ATH 93-47
5A, Cypress Creek vs. San Antonio Jay, Amarillo vs. Round Rock

1993 Volleyball Championships
ATH 93-48
1A, Windhorst vs. McMullen Co.
ATH 93-49
2A, East Bernard vs. Peaster
ATH 93-50
3A, Bellville vs. George West
ATH 93-51
Austin Westlake vs. Justin Northwest
ATH 93-42
Cypress Creek vs. Round Rock
Box
3Y383
1993 Boys' State Baseball Prelims
ATH 93-55
4A, Friendship vs. Calallen
ATH 93-56
4A, Mount Pleasant vs. El Campo
ATH 93-57
5A, Abilene Cooper vs. Alvin [2 copies]
ATH 93-58
5A, Arlington Martin vs. CC Carroll

1993 Boys' State Baseball Finals
ATH 93-59
1A, Flatonia vs. Ponder
ATH 93-60
2A, China Spring vs. Boling
ATH 93-61
3A, Bellville vs. Falfurrias
ATH 93-62
4A, Mont Pleasant vs. Friendship
ATH 93-63
5A, Arlington Martin vs. Abilene Cooper
Box
3Y373
1994 Girls' State Soccer Semifinals
ATH 94-31
Highland Park vs. Kingwood
ATH 94-32
Arlington Martin vs. Round Rock Westwood

1994 Girls' State Soccer Finals
ATH 94-33
Highland Park vs. Arlington Martin

1994 Boys' State Soccer Semifinals
ATH 94-34
New Braunfels vs. Klein
ATH 94-35
Tyler Lee vs. Midland

1994 Boys' State Soccer Finals
ATH 94-36
New Braunfels vs. Tyler Lee
Box
3Y372
1994 Boys' State Baseball Semifinals
ATH 94-37
4A, Belton vs. Carthage
ATH 94-38
4A, Big Spring vs. Brenham
ATH 94-39
5A, CC Moody vs. Lubbock Monterey
ATH 94-40
5A, Bellaire vs. Lufkin

1994 Boys's State Baseball Finals
ATH 94-41
1A, Gunter vs. Trinidad
ATH 94-42
2A, East Bernard vs. West Sabine
ATH 94-43
3A, Orange Grove vs. Hooks
ATH 94-44
4A, Belton vs. Big Spring
ATH 94-41
5A, Houston Bellaire vs. CC Moody
Box
3Y381
1994 Girls' State Volleyball Semifinals
ATH 94-46
1A, Round Top-Carmine vs. Evadale Windhorst vs. Fort Davis
ATH 93-47
2A, Freer vs. East Bernard, Prairieland vs. Johnson City
ATH 93-48
3A, Bellville vs. Springtown, Dripping Springs vs. Lindale
ATH 93-49
4A, Austin McCallum vs. Red Oak
ATH 93- 50
5A, Cypress Creek vs. San Antonio Jay (part 1)

1994 Girls' State Volleyball Finals
ATH 94-51
1A, Windhorst vs. Round Top-Carmine
ATH 94-52
2A, Freer vs. Prairieland
ATH 94-53
3A, Dripping Springs vs. Bellville
ATH 94-54
4A, Friendswood vs. Austin McCallum

1994 Girls' State Volleyball Semifinals
Box
3Y371 ATH 94-55
5A, Cypress Creek vs. San Antonio Jay (part 2)
Box
3Y381
1994 Girls' State Volleyball Finals
Box
3Y371 ATH 94-55
5A, Amarillo vs. Cypress Creek
Box
3Y373
1994 Girls' State Basketball Prelims
ATH 94-64
1A, Sudan vs. LaPoyner
ATH 94-65
1A, Jayton vs. Moulton
ATH 94-66
2A, Jim Ned vs. Rogers
ATH 94-67
2A, Hemphill vs. Bloomington
ATH 94-68
3A, LaVega vs. Bloomington
ATH 94-70
4A, Dallas Lincoln vs. Tomball
ATH 94-71
4A, Waco Midway vs. Borger
ATH 94-72
5A, Conroe vs. S.A. East Central
ATH 94-73
5A, Amarillo vs. Clear Lake

1994 Girls' State Basketball Finals
ATH 94-74
1A, Sudan vs. Jayton
ATH 94-75
2A, Jim Ned vs. Hemphill
ATH 94-76
3A, Dripping Springs, vs. LaVega
ATH 94-77
4A, Waco Midway vs. Dallas Lincoln
ATH 94-78
5A, Amarillo vs. Conroe

1994 Boys' State Basketball Prelims
ATH 94-79
1A, Nazareth vs. Laneville
ATH 94-80
1A, Lipan vs. Anderson-Shiro
ATH 94-81
2A, Troup vs. Shallowater
ATH 94-82
2A, Krum vs. Somerville
ATH 94-83
3A, Ferris vs. Hardin-Jefferson
ATH 94-84
3A, Littlefield vs. Sinton
ATH 94-85
4A, Austin Anderson vs. Port Arthur Lincoln
ATH 94-86
4A, Plainview vs. Dallas Lincoln
ATH 94-87
5A, Willowbridge vs. Midland
ATH 94-88
5A, Plano East vs. SA East Central

1994 Boys' State Basketball Finals
ATH 93-89
1A, Lipan vs. Nazareth
ATH 93-90
2A, Krum vs. Troup
ATH 93-91
3A, Ferris vs. Littlefield
ATH 93-92
4A, Plainview vs. Austin Anderson
ATH 93-93
5A, Willowbridge vs. Plano East
Box
3Y381
1995 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 95-01
1A, Sudan vs. Port Aransas
ATH 95-03
2A, Cooper vs. Gunter
ATH 95-04
2A, Ozona vs. Poth
ATH 95-05
3A, Bowie vs. La Vega
ATH 95-06
3A, Dripping Springs vs. Whitesboro
ATH 95-07
4A, Cleburne vs. Dallas Lincoln
ATH 95-08
4A, Silsbee vs. Fredericksburg
ATH 95-09
5A, Duncanville vs. Arlington Sam Houston
ATH 95-10
5A, Austin Westlake vs. Houston Madison

1995 Girls' State Basketball Finals
ATH 95-11
1A, Sudan vs. Alvord
ATH 95-12
2A, Ozona vs. Cooper
ATH 95-13
3A, Bowie vs. Dripping Springs
ATH 95-14
4A, Cleburne vs. Silsbee
ATH 95-15
5A, Austin Westlake vs. Duncanville

1995 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 95-16
1A, Sudan vs. Avinger
ATH 95-17
1A, Calvert vs. Robert Lee
ATH 95-18
2A, Maypearl vs. Springlake-Earth
ATH 95-19
2A, La Poyner vs. Universal City Randolph
ATH 95-20
3A, Clarksville vs. Rockdale
ATH 95-21
3A, Madisonville vs. Seminole
ATH 95-22
4A, Austin Anderson vs. Wichita Falls
ATH 95-23
4A, Port Arthur Lincoln vs. Lancaster
ATH 95-24
5A, San Antonio East Central vs. El Paso Riverside
ATH 95-25
5A, Dallas Carter vs. Clear Lake

1995 Boys' State Basketball Finals
ATH 95-26
1A, Sudan vs. Calvert
ATH 95-27
2A, La Poyner vs. Maypearl
ATH 95-28
3A, Clarksville vs. Madisonville
ATH 95-29
4A, Port Arthur Lincoln vs. Austin Anderson
ATH 95-30
5A, San Antonio East Central vs. Dallas Center

1995 Girls' State Soccer Semifinals
ATH 95-31
Kingwood vs. Plano
ATH 95-32
Arlington Martin vs. San Antonio Madison

1995 Boys' State Soccer Semifinals
ATH 95-34
Plano vs. San Antonio MacArthur
ATH 95-35
Mayde Creek vs. Arlington Martin

1995 Boys' State Soccer Finals
Box
3Y371 ATH 95-36
Plano vs. Mayde Creek
Box
3Y383
1994 Boys High School Football Championships
ATH 94-56
5A Division 1, Plano vs. Katy, 1 of 2
ATH 94-56
5A Division 1, Plano vs. Katy, 2 of 2
ATH 94-57
5A Division 2, Tyler vs. Westlake, 1 of 3
ATH 94-57
5A Division 2, Tyler vs. Westlake, 2 of 3
ATH 94-57
5A, Division 2, Tyler vs Westlake, 2 of 3
ATH 94-58.1
5A, Division 1, Plano vs. Katy, 1 of 2
ATH 94-58.1
5A, Division 1, Plano vs. Katy, 2 of 2
ATH 94-58.1
4A, Stephenville vs. La Marque, 1 of 2
ATH 94-58.2
5A, Division 1, Plano vs. Katy, 1 of 2
ATH 94-58.2
5A, Division 1, Plano vs. Katy, 2 of 2
ATH 94-58.2
4A, Stephenville vs. La Marque, 1 of 2
ATH 94-58.2
4A, Stephenville vs. La Marque, 2 of 2
ATH 94-58.3
5A, Division 1, Plano vs. Katy, 1 of 2
ATH 94-58.3
5A, Division 1, Plano vs. Katy, 2 of 2
ATH 94-58.3
4A, Stephenville vs. La Marque, 1 of 2
ATH 94-58.3
4A, Stephenville vs. La Marque, 2 of 2

1995 Girls' State Softball Quarterfinals
ATH 95-38
1A-2A-3A, Sweeny vs. Lufkin Hudson
ATH 95-39
1A-2A-3A, Mount Vernon vs. Farmersville
ATH 95-40
1A-2A-3A, Mount Vernon vs. Farmersville
ATH 95-41
1A-2A-3A, Hawley vs. Blooming Grove
ATH 95-42
4A-5A, Midland Lee vs. Pearland
ATH 95-43
4A-5A, Waco Midway vs. Pearland
ATH 95-44
4A-5A, Pasadena Dobie vs. Humble
ATH 95-45
4A-5A, San Antonio Marshall vs. Plano East

1995 Girls' State Softball Semifinals
ATH 95-46
1A-2A-3A, Mount Vernon vs. Sweeny
ATH 95-47
1A-2A-3A, Hawley vs. Grand Seline
ATH 95-48
4A-5A, Pasadena Dobie vs. Waco Midway
ATH 95-59
4A-5A, Plano East vs. Midland Lee

1995 Girls' State Softball Championship
ATH 95-49
1A-2A-3A, Hawley vs. Mount Vernon
ATH 95-50
4A-5A, Pasadena Dobie vs. Plano East
Box
3Y382
1995 Boys' State Baseball Semifinals
ATH 95-51
4A, Coppell vs. Nederland
ATH 95-52
5A, Lubbock Coronado vs. Grand Prairie
ATH 95-53
5A, Sugarland Elkins vs. Corpus Christi Moody

1995 Boys' State Basketball Championships:
ATH 95-54
1A, D'Hanis vs. Mildred
ATH 95-55
2A, East Bernard vs. Pilot Point
ATH 95-56
3A, Hallettesville vs. Luling
ATH 95-57
4A, Coppell vs. Lamesa
ATH 95-58
5A, Sugarland Elkins vs. Lubbock Coronado

1995 State Championship Football
ATH 95-59.1
5A-I, Converse Judson vs. Odessa Permian, 1 of 2 (set 1)
ATH 95-59.1
5A-I, Converse Judson vs. Odessa Permian, 1 of 2 (set 2)
ATH 95-59.2
5A-I, Converse Judson vs. Odessa Permian, 2 of 2 (set 1)
ATH 95-59.2
5A-I, Converse Judson vs. Odessa Permian, 2 of 2 (set 1)
ATH 95-60.1
5A-II, San Antonio Roosevelt vs. Flower Mound
ATH 95-60.2
5A-II, San Antonio Roosevelt vs. Flower Mound

1995 Girls' State Volleyball Semifinals
ATH 95-61
1A, Roundtop-Carmine vs. Iola
ATH 95-62
1A, Fort Hancock vs. Windthorst
ATH 95-63
2A, Poth vs. Holiday
ATH 95-64
2A, Clifton vs. Jewett Leon
ATH 95-65
3A, Bellville vs. Van
ATH 95-66
3A, Springtown vs. Austin Lake Travis
ATH 95-67
4A, Magnolia vs. Hereford
ATH 95-68
4A, Red Oak vs. New Braunfels
ATH 95-69
5A, Arlington Martin vs. League City Clear Creek
ATH 95-70
5A, San Antonio Clark vs. Duncanville

1995 Girls' State Volleyball Finals
ATH 95-71
1A, Round Tip Carmine
ATH 95-72
2A, Jewett Leon vs. Poth
ATH 95-73
3A, Austin Lake Travis vs. Bellville
ATH 95-74
4A, Red Oak vs. Hereford
ATH 95-75
5A, Duncanville vs. Arlington Martin
Box
3Y384 ATH 96-01.1
1996 Girls' State Basketball Championship, part 1
ATH 96-01.2
1996 Girls' State Basketball Championship, part 2

1996 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 96-04
1A, Celeste vs. Zephyr
ATH 96-05
1A, Nazareth vs. Round Top-Carmine
ATH 96-06
2A, Ozona vs. Poth
ATH 96-07
2A, Gunter vs. Edgewood
ATH 96-08
3A, Groesbeck vs. Liberty Hill
ATH 96-09
3A, Lindale vs. Slaton
ATH 96-10
4A, Canyon vs. Crosby
ATH 96-11
4A, Cedar Hill vs. Waco Midway
ATH 96-12
5A, Austin Westlake vs. Amarillo

1996 Girls' State Basketball Finals:
ATH 96-15
2A, Gunter vs. Ozona
ATH 96-16
3A, Slaton vs. Groesbeck
ATH 96-17
4A, Canyon vs. Cedar Hill
ATH 96-18
5A, Austin Westlake vs. Alief Elsik
Box
3Y385 ATH 96-02.1
1996 Boys' State Basketball Finals-4A, part 1
ATH 96-02.2
1996 Boys' State Basketball Finals-4A, part 2
ATH 96-03.1
1996 Boys' State Basketball Finals-5A, part 1
ATH 96-03.1
1996 Boys' State Basketball Finals-5A, part 2

1996 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 96-19
1A, Nazareth vs. Avinger
ATH 96-20
1A, Anderson Shiro vs. Roby
ATH 96-21
2A, Krum vs. Haskell
ATH 96-22
2A, Industrial vs. East Chambers
ATH 96-23
3A, Sinton vs. Hempstead
ATH 96-24
3A, Graham vs. Commerce
ATH 96-25
4A, Pampa vs. Round Rock
ATH 96-26
4A, Santa Fe vs. Madison
ATH 96-27
5A, Trinity vs. Humble
ATH 96-28
5A, Dallas Kimball vs. San Antonio Jay

1996 Boys' State Basketball Finals:
ATH 96-29
1A, Anderson Shiro vs. Avinger
ATH 96-32
4A, Pampa vs. Madison

1997 Boys' State Baseball Semifinals
ATH 97-49
1A, Claude vs. Fayetteville
ATH 97-50
1A, Maud vs. Spruger
ATH 97-51
2A, Gunter vs. Weimar
ATH 97-52
2A, Alto vs. Coahoma
ATH 97-53
3A, Hallettsville vs. Lake Dallas
ATH 97-54
3A, Castroville Medina Valley vs. Abilene Wylie
ATH 97-55
4A, Nederland vs. Saginaw Boswell
ATH 97-56
4A, Austin McCallum vs. Highland Park
ATH 97-57
5A, Round Rock vs. Corpus Christi Moody
ATH 97-58
5A, Lubbock Monterey vs. Sugar Land Clements

1997 Boys' State Baseball Championship:
ATH 97-59
1A, Spurger vs. Fayetteville
ATH 97-60
2A, Alto vs. Weimar
ATH 97-61
3A, Castroville Medina Valley vs. Halletsville
ATH 97-62
4A, Saginaw Boswell vs. Highland Park
ATH 97-63
5A, Lubbock Monterey vs. Round Rock
Box
3Y386
1996 Girls' State Volleyball Semifinals
Box
3X36 ATH 96-34
1A, Round Top-Carmine vs. Windthorst
ATH 96-35
1A, Kennard vs. Water Valley
ATH 96-36
2A, Poth vs. Holliday
ATH 96-37
2A, Big Sandy vs. Wallis Brazos
ATH 96-38
3A, Monahans vs. Bellville
ATH 96-39
3A, Hooks vs. Sealy
ATH 96-40
4A, New Braunfels vs. Magnolia
ATH 96-41
4A, Hereford vs. Red Oak
ATH 96-42
5A, Houston Cypress Creek vs. Humble Kingwood
ATH 96-43
5A, Arlington Martin vs. San Antonio Marshall

1996 Girls' State Volleyball Finals
ATH 96-44
1A, Round Top-Carmine vs. Kennard
ATH 96-45
2A, Poth vs. Wallis Brazos
ATH 96-46
3A, Bellville vs. Sealy
ATH 96-47
4A, Hereford vs. Magnolia

1997 Girls' State Volleyball Semifinals
ATH 97-64
1A, Round Top-Carmine vs. Avery
ATH 97-65
1A, Windthorst vs. Water Valley
ATH 97-66
2A, Wallis Brazos vs. Poth
ATH 97-67
2A, Van Alstyne vs. Jarrell
ATH 97-68
3A, Bellville vs. Pearsall
ATH 97-69
3A, Midland Greenwood vs. Queen City
ATH 97-70
4A, Austin McCallum vs. Hereford
ATH 97-71
4A, Magnolia vs. Coppell
ATH 97-72
5A, Amarillo vs. Sugar Land Clements
ATH 97-73
5A, Cypress Creek vs. New Braunfels

1997 Girls' State Volleyball Finals
Box
3X38 ATH 97-74
1A, Round Top-Carmine vs. Windthorst
ATH 97-75
2A, Jarell vs. Poth
ATH 97-76
3A, Bellville vs. Midland Greenwood
ATH 97-77
4A, Magnolia vs. Hereford
ATH 97-78
5A, Amarillo vs. Cypress Creek

1998 Girls' State Volleyball Semifinals
ATH 98-59
1A, Wink vs. Round Top-Carmine
ATH 98-60
1A, Overton vs. Windthorst
ATH 98-61
2A, Hutto vs. Pattonville Prairiland
ATH 98-62
2A, Freer vs. Wallis Brazos
ATH 98-63
3A, Lamesa vs. Van
ATH 98-64
3A, Caldwell vs. Wimberley
ATH 98-65
4A, New Braunfels Canyon vs. Dumas
ATH 98-66
4A, Bridge City vs. Southlake Carroll
ATH 98-67
5A, Amarillo vs. Alief Hastings
ATH 98-68
5A, Round Rock Westwood vs. San Antonio Churchill

1998 Girls' Volleyball Finals
ATH 98-69
1A, Windthorst vs. Wink
ATH 98-70
2A, Lamesa vs. Caldwell
ATH 98-71
3A, Hutto vs. Wallis Brazos
ATH 98-72
4A, Southlake Carroll vs. Dumas
ATH 98-73
5A, Amarillo vs. Round Rock Westwood
Box
3Y384
2001 State Baseball Semifinals
ATH 2001-75
1A, Brock vs. Miles
ATH 2001-76
1A, Bremond vs. Weimar
ATH 2001-77
2A, Holliday vs. Weimar
ATH 2001-78
2A, Elysian Fields vs. Gunter
ATH 2001-79
3A, Forney vs. Elgin
ATH 2001-80
3A, La Grange vs. Iowa Park
ATH 2001-81
4A, Fort Worth Wester Hills vs. Spring Branch Smithson Valley
ATH 2001-82
4A, Carthage vs. Cedar Park
ATH 2001-83
5A, Midland vs. Klein
ATH 2001-84
5A, Sugar Land Elkins vs. Austin

2000 State Baseball Final
ATH 2001-85
1A, Brock vs. Bremond
ATH 2001-86
2A, Weimar vs. Elysian Fields
ATH 2001-87
3A, Forney vs. La Grange
ATH 2001-88
4A, Fort Worth Westernhill vs. Carthage
ATH 2001-89
5A, Midland vs. Austin
Box
3Y374 MUS 001
1986 State Marching Band, 4A & 5A
MUS 002
1986 State Marching Band, A, 2A, & 3A
MUS 003
1987 State Marching Band, 4A & 5A
MUS 004
1987 State Marching Band, A, 2A, & 3A
MUS 005
1988 State Marching Band, 1A Finals
MUS 006
1998 State Marching Band, 2A Finals
MUS 007
1998 State Marching Band, 5A Finals
MUS 008
1998 State Marching Band, 4A Finals
MUS 009
1998 State Marching Band, 3A Finals
MUS 010
1991 State Marching Band
MUS 011
1991 State Marching Band
MUS 012
1991 State Marching Band
MUS 013
1991 State Marching Band (2 tapes)
MUS 014
1992 State Marching Band, 3A Prelims
MUS 015
1992 State Marching Band, 5A Prelims
MUS 016
1992 State Marching Band Finals
MUS 017
1998 State Marching Band, 4A Prelims
MUS 018
1993 State Marching Band - 4A Prelims
MUS 019
1993 State Marching Band - 1A Prelims
MUS 020
1993 State Marching Band - 2A Prelims
MUS 021
1993 State Marching Band - Finals
Box
3Y381
1994 State Marching Band
MUS 027
3A, Volume 1 (multi-camera)
MUS 028
3A, Volume 2 (multi-camera)
MUS 029
3A, Volume 1 (wide angle)
MUS 030
3A, Volume 2 (wide angle)
MUS 031
5A, Volume 3 (multi-camera)
MUS 032
5A, Volume 4 (multi-camera)
MUS 033
5A, Volume 3 (wide angle)
MUS 034
5A, Volume 4 (wide angle)
MUS 035
3A & 5A, Finals Composite (multi-camera)
MUS 036
3A & 5A, Finals Composite (wide angle)
Box
3Y384
1995 State Marching Band
MUS 037
1A, preliminary competition
MUS 038
2A, preliminary competition
MUS 039
4A, preliminary competition
MUS 040
1A, 2A, and 4A competition (high camera)

1997 State Marching Band
MUS 041
1A, preliminary competition (multi-camera)
MUS 042
1A, preliminary competition (wide angle)
MUS 043
2A, preliminary competition (multi-camera)
MUS 044
2A, preliminary competition (wide angle)
MUS 045
1A and 2A finals (multi camera)
MUS 046
1A and 2A finals (wide angle)
MUS 047
4A, preliminary competition (wide angle)
MUS 048
4A, preliminary competition (multi camera)
MUS 049
4A, preliminary competition (wide angle)
MUS 050
4A, preliminary competition (multi-camera)
MUS 051
4A, finals (wide angle)
MUS 052
4A, finals (multi-camera)
Box
3Y386
1999 State Marching Band
MUS 089
1A-2A preliminary competition (wide angle), volume 1
MUS 090
1A-2A, preliminary competition (multicam), volume 1
MUS 091
1A-2A, preliminary competition (multicam), volume 2
MUS 092
1A-2A, preliminary competition (multicam), volume 2
MUS 093
1A-2A finals (wide angle), volume 3
MUS 094
1A-2A finals (multicamera), volume 3
MUS 095
4A, preliminary competition (wide angle), volume 4
MUS 096
4A, preliminary competition (multi camera), volume 4
MUS 097
4A, preliminary competition (wide angle), volume 5
MUS 098
4A, preliminary competition (multi camera), volume 5
MUS 099
4A, finals (wide angle), volume 6
MUS 100
4A, finals (multi camera), volume 7
Box
3X49
1998 State Marching Band
Box
3X49 MUS 053
3A, preliminary competition (multi camera), volume 1
MUS 054
3A, preliminary competition (wide angle), volume 1
MUS 055
3A, preliminary competition (wide angle), volume 2
MUS 056
3A, preliminary competition (wide angle), volume 2
MUS 057
3A, finals (multi camera)
MUS 058
3A, finals (wide angle), volume 3
MUS 059
5A, preliminary competition (multicamera)
MUS 060
5A, preliminary competition (wide angle), volume 4
MUS 061
5A, preliminary competition (multicamera), volume 5
MUS 062
5A, preliminary competition (multi camera), volume 5
MUS 063
5A, finals (multi camera)
MUS 064
5A, finals (wide angle), volume 6

2000 State Marching Band
MUS 065
3A, preliminary competition (multi camera), volume 1
MUS 066
3A, preliminary competition (wide angle), volume 1
MUS 067
3A, preliminary competition (multi camera), volume 2
MUS 068
3A, preliminary competition (multi camera), volume 2
MUS 069
3A, finals (multi camera), volume 3
MUS 070
3A, finals (wide angle), volume 3
MUS 071
5A, preliminary competition (multicamera), volume 5
MUS 072
5A, preliminary competition (wide angle), volume 4
MUS 073
5A, preliminary competition (multi camera), volume 5
MUS 074
5A, preliminary competition (wide angle), volume 5
MUS 075
5A, finals (multi camera), volume 6
MUS 076
5A, finals (wide angle), volume 6

2002 Boys' State Basketball Division I Final
ATH 2002-16
1A, Brock vs. Kennard

2002 Boys' State Basketball Division II Final
ATH 2002-17
1A, Nazareth vs. Goodrich

2002 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 2002-18
2A, Little River Academy vs. Peaster
ATH 2002-19
2A, Frankston vs. Olney
ATH 2002-20
3A, Aransas Pass vs. Gainsville
ATH 2002-21
3A, Kountze vs. Dimmitt
ATH 2002-22
4A, Fort Worth Dunbar vs. Beaumont Ozen
ATH 2002-23
4A, Dallas Lincoln vs. San Antonio Roosevelt
ATH 2002-24
5A, Fort Bend Hightower vs. San Antonio Jay
ATH 2002-25
5A, Midland Lee vs. Dallas Kimball

2002 Boys' State Basketball Texas Cup Final:
ATH 2002-26
1A, Brock vs. Nazareth

2002 Boys' State Basketball Final
ATH 2002-27
2A, Frankston vs. Little Ricer Academy
ATH 2002-28
3A, Kountze vs. Gainsville
ATH 2002-29
4A, Dallas Lincoln vs. Beaumont Ozen
ATH 2002-30
5A, Dallas Kimball vs. San Antonio Jay
Box
3X44
2002 State Marching Band
MUS 077
3A, preliminary competition (multicam), volume 1
MUS 078
3A, preliminary competition (press box), volume 1
MUS 079
3A, preliminary competition (multicam), volume 2
MUS 080
3A, preliminary competition (press box), volume 2
MUS 081
3A, finals (multicam), volume 3
MUS 082
3A, finals (pressbox), volume 3
MUS 083
5A, preliminary competition (multicam), volume 4
MUS 084
5A, preliminary competition (pressbox), volume 4
MUS 085
5A, preliminary competition (multicam), volume 5
MUS 086
5A, preliminary competition (pressbox), volume 5
MUS 087
5A, finals (multicam), volume 6
MUS 088
5A, finals (pressbox), volume 6

1998 Girls' State Basketball Finals
ATH 98.01.1
5A, Alief Elsik vs. Amarillo Palo Duro (copy 1)
ATH 98.01.2
5A, Alief Elsik vs. Amarillo Palo Duro (copy 2)
ATH 98-02
4A, Houston Waltrip vs. Dallas Highland Park
ATH 98-03.1
4A, Houston Waltrip vs. Dallas Highland Park, Fox Sports (copy 1)
ATH 98-03.2
4A, Houston Waltrip vs. Dallas Highland Park, Fox Sports (copy 2)
ATH 98-04
5A, Midland vs. San Antonio Taft
ATH 98-05.1
5A, Midland vs. San Antonio Taft, Fox Sports (copy 1)
ATH 98-05.2
5A, Midland vs. San Antonio Taft, Fox Sports (copy 2)

1998 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 98-06
1A, Ponder vs. Nazareth
ATH 98-07
1A, Karmack vs, Zaphyr
ATH 98-08
2A, Crawford vs. Hamilton
ATH 98-09
2A, Ozona vs. Cooper
ATH 98-10
3A, Winnsboro vs. Hudson
ATH 98-11
3A, Dripping Springs vs. Comanche
ATH 98-12
4A, McKinney vs. Canyon Randall
ATH 98-13
4A, Bay City vs. San Antonio Houston
ATH 98-14
5A, Amarillo Palo Duro vs. Corpus Christi Carroll
ATH 98-15
5A, Copperas Cove vs. Alief Elsik

1997 Girls' State Basketball Finals
ATH 98-16
1A, Karmack vs. Nazareth (2 copies)
ATH 98-17
2A, Ozona vs. Hamilton (2 copies)
ATH 98-18
3A, Winnsboro vs. Comanche (2 copies)
ATH 98-19
4A, Bay City vs. Canyon Randall (2 copies)
ATH 98-20
5A, Amarillo Palo Duro vs. Alief Elsik
Box
3Y374 SRVC 10078 E
Demonstration Debate of Military Arms Sales, 1982
SVRC C10190 G
Informative Speaking
SVRC C10191 G
Persuasive Speaking, finals
Box
3Y375 SRVC C10192 A-M
Lincoln-Douglas Debates, 1985
SVRC C10194 I
Debate finals, 1983
SVRC10239 G
Welfare Reform CX Debate
SVRC C10240 A-B, D-O
Extemporaneous Speaking (14 tapes)
Box
3Y376 SVRC C10241 A-O
Serious Prose Interpretation (15 tapes)
SVRC C10266 N
Water Policy Cross Examination Debate
SVRC C10267 A, D-F
Tapping Our Potential (4 tapes)
SVRC C10328 J
Agricultural Policy Cross Examination
SVRC C10506 A-I
Lincoln-Douglas Debates, 1989, 1A Semifinals and critique
Box
3Y377 SVRC C10506 J-R
Lincoln-Douglas Debates, 1989 1A Semifinals and critique
SVRC C10507 A-R,
Extemporaneous Persuasive Speaking, 1989 finals (18 tapes)
Box
3Y378 SVRC C10508 A-R
2A, CX Debate finals (18 tapes)
SVRC C10509 A-Q
Prison Reform Cross Examination Debate (17 tapes)
Box
3Y379
Demonstration Debate of the US System, 1983, University of Nebraska-Lincoln National Federation
SRVC C10192 M
Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Security Debate Analysis Topic for Experienced Debaters, UT Super Conference GSB 2.120
SRVC C10328 F
Agricultural Policy Cross-Examination
SRVC C10500 M
Agricultural Policy Cross-Examination
R2R
1991 UIL 4A Lincoln-Douglas Unedited
R2R
1991 4A Lincoln-Douglas Unedited
SRVC C10191 I
Persuasive Speaking
SRVC C10194 H
Debate Finals
SRVC C10194 F
UIL Debate 4A, 1983
VC 9964 E
5A, Final Debate & Informative/Persuasuve
UCA60 - 3M video
National Federation CX Debate, Space Exploration, 1990
UCA60 - 3M video
State Meet, Lincoln-Doublas Debate, 1990
UCA60 - 3M video
UIL State Finals, 1989
UCA60 - 3M video
Prison Reform
Prison Reform - Cross Examination Debate
Outer Space Cross Examination Debate (National Federation)
Demonstration Debate on the US Justice System, 1983
SRVC C10266 E
Water Police Cross-Examination Debate
VCC 10628I
Latin American Policy Cross Examination
State Meet, 1981: Final Debate 5A
State Meet, 1981: Final Debate 5A
Box
3Y380 Winners Informative/Persuasive
1983 Informative Speaking Finals 9-83-60-10-72
Final Debate Part II, Critiques only
VC9966 A, Informative Speaking
Instruction to Cross Examination Debate, Paula Moeller UCA60
Cross Examination Strategies, Cindy SoRelle UCA60
1985, Lincoln-Douglas Debate, Cindy SoRelle UCA60
Lincoln-Douglas Debate: Sample Debate with Teaching Commentary, Charlene Strickland, Session 4, UCA60
Analyzing Lincoln-Douglas Debate Topics, (Value analysis & case construction) Cindy SoRelle Session 5 UCA60
Homeless - Cross Examination Debate, National Federation
Box
2.325/N143
1998 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 98-24
2A, Academy vs. Lockney

1998 Boys' State Basketball Finals
ATH 98-31
1A, Goodrich vs. Moulton

1999 Girls' State Basketball Finals
ATH 99-12
2A, Hughes Springs vs. Salado
ATH 99-13
3A, Winnsboro vs. Lufkin Hudson
ATH 99-14
4A, Canyon vs. Dallas Lincoln

1999 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 99-26
1A, Paducah vs. Moulton
ATH 99-28
Wellington vs. Grapeland

2001 State Softball Semifinals
ATH 2001-16
2A, Archer city vs. Rodgers
ATH 2001-49
3A, Sanger vs. Sinton
ATH 2001-50
4A, Hallsville vs. Spring Branch Smithson Valley

2002 Girls' State Basketball Semifinal
ATH 2002-08
4A, Plainview vs. Dripping Springs
ATH 2002-09
5A, San Antonio Taft vs. Fort Bend Dulles
ATH 2002-48
4A, Frisco vs. Southlake
ATH 2002-49
4A, Brenham vs. Spring Branch Smithson Valley

2004 Girls' State Soccer Finals
ATH 2004-31
4A Austin Lake Travis vs. Hewitt Midway
ATH 2002-32
4A, Denton vs. Frisco

2004 Girls' State Soccer Finals
ATH 2004-33
4A, Hewitt Midway vs. Denton

2004 Girls' State Soccer Semifinals/Finals
ATH 2004-34
5A, Humble Kingwood vs. SA Reagan
ATH 2004-35
5A, Plano West vs. Carrollton Creekview
ATH 2004-36
5A, Carrllton Creekview vs. San Antonio Reagan

2004 Boys' State Soccer Semifinals
ATH 2004-37
4A, Brenham vs. Longview Pine Tree
ATH 2004-38
4A, Brownsville Lopez vs. El Paso Del Valle

2004 Boys' State Soccer Finals
ATH 2004-39
4A, Brownsville Lopez vs. Brenham

2004 Girls' State Soccer Semifinal
ATH 2004-51
5A, Tomball vs. San Antonio Marshall
ATH 2004-52
5A, Fort Bend Elkins vs. Fort Worth Pascal

2004 Girls State Softball Final
ATH 2004-53
1A, Elkhart Slocum vs. Windthorst
ATH 2004-54
2A, Aubrey vs. Danbury
ATH 2004-55
3A, Wharton vs. Lindale
ATH 2004-56
4A, Port Neeches-Grove vs. Crowley
ATH 2004-57
5A, Fort Bend Elkins vs. Tomball

2004 Boys' State Baseball Semifinal
ATH 2004-58
1A, Maud vs. Shiner
ATH 2004-59
1A, Folett vs. Pine Land West-Sabine
ATH 2004-60
2A, Harrell vs. Ponder
ATH 2004-61
2A, Holliday vs. Central Heights
ATH 2004-62
3A, Forney vs. Perryton
ATH 2004-63
3A, La Grange vs. Llano
ATH 2004-64
4A, Cleburne vs. Denton Ryan
ATH 2004-65
4A, Port Neches-Grove vs. Boerne
ATH 2004-66
5A, CC Moody vs. Humble Kingwood
ATH 2004-67
5A, Flower Mound vs. Spring

2004 Boys' State Basketball Final
ATH 2004-69
2A, Ponder vs. Central Heights
ATH 2004-70
3A, Forney vs. La Grange
ATH 2004-71
4A, Boerne vs. Denton Ryan
ATH 2004-72
5A, Flower Mound vs. CC Moody
Box
2.325/N144 ADM 022.1
Beginning the Quest for Excellence - An Orientation for UIL Sponsors, directors and coaches

1996 State Baseball Semifinal
ATH 96-94
1A, Thorndale vs. Spurger
ATH 96-95
2A, Weimar vs. Pilot Point
ATH 96-97
4A, Little Cypress-Mauriceville vs. FW Arlington Heights
ATH 96-98
5A, Klein Oak vs. Lubbock Monterey

1998 State Baseball Finals
ATH 98-52
1A, Thrall vs. Collinsville
ATH 98-53
2A, Rosebud-Lott vs. Gunter
ATH 98-54
3A, Atlanta vs. Dripping Springs
ATH 98-55
4A, Dallas Highland Park vs Corpus Christi Calallen
ATH 98-56
5A, Klein vs. Sugar Land Elkins

1999 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 99-08
4A, Dallas Lincoln vs. San Antonio Sam Houston

2000 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 2000-16
1A, Moulton vs. Graford
ATH 2000-17
1A, Brookeland vs. Happy
ATH 2000-18
2A, Peaster vs. Hale Center
ATH 2000-19
2A, Van Vleck vs. Nacogdoches Central Heights
ATH 2000-20
3A, Waco La Vega vs. Corpus Christi West Oso
ATH 2000-21
3A, Kountze vs. Gainsville
ATH 2000-22
4A, San Antonio Lanier vs. Denton Ryan
ATH 2000-23
4A, Dallas Madison vs. Port Arthur Jefferson
ATH 2000-24
5A, Sugar Land Willowridge
ATH 2000-25
5A, Klein Forest vs. Duncanville

2000 Boys' State Basketball Finals
ATH 2000-26
1A, Moulton vs. Brookeland
ATH 2000-27
2A, Peaster vs. Van Vleck

2002 Girls' State Basketball Semifinal
ATH 2002-03
2A, Somerville vs. Abernathy
ATH 2002-04
2A, Buffalo vs. Pilot Point
ATH 2002-05
3A, Texarkana Liberty Eylau vs. Kountze
ATH 2002-06
3A, Perryton vs. Llano
ATH 2002-07
4A, Angleton vs. Dallas Lincoln
ATH 2002-10
4A, Spring Westfield vs. Mansfield

2002 Girls' State Basketball Texas Cup
ATH 2002-11
1A, Nazareth vs. Brock

2002 Girls' State Basketball Final
ATH 2002-12
2A, Abernathy vs. Buffalo
ATH 2002-13
3A, Llano vs. Texarkana Liberty Eylau
ATH 2002-14
4A, Dallas Lincoln vs. Plainview
ATH 2002-15
5A, Mansfield vs. San Antonio Taft

2002 Boys' State Baseball Semifinal
ATH 2002-57
1A, McLeod vs. Valley Mills
ATH 2002-58
1A, Windhorst vs. Shiner
ATH 2002-59
2A, Jewett Leon vs. Holliday
ATH 2002-60
2A, Celina vs. Weimar
ATH 2002-61
3A, Lorena vs. Forney
ATH 2002-62
3A, Sinton vs. Abilene Wylie
ATH 2002-63
4A, Houston Forest Brook vs. Southlake Carroll
ATH 2002-64
4A, Corpus Christi Calallen vs. Dallas Highland Park
ATH 2002-65
5A, Austin Bowie vs. Duncanville
ATH 2002-66
5A, Fort Bend Elkins vs .Round Rock Westwood

2002 Boys' State Baseball Final
ATH 2002-67
1A, McLeod vs. Shiner
ATH 2002-68
2A, Holliday vs. Celina
ATH 2002-69
3A, Sinton vs. Forney
ATH 2002-70
4A, Southlake Carroll vs. Corpus Christi
ATH 2002-71
5A, Austin Bowie vs. Fort Bend Elkins
Box
2.325/N145 ATH 95-97
Texas 5-A High School Basketball Final

1997 Girls' State Basketball Final
ATH 97-07
4A, Levelland vs. Waco Midway
ATH 97-10
5A, Aleif Elsik vs. Longview

1997 Girls' State Basketball Final
ATH 97-11
1A, Whiteface vs. Celeste Frost

1997 Boys' State Basketball Final
ATH 97-12
2A, Industrial vs. Italy
ATH 97-29
4A, San Antonio Fox Tech
ATH 97-30
5A, Dallas Kimball vs. GP North Shore

1999 Girls' State Basketball Semifinal
ATH 99-09
5A, Mansfield vs. Dallas Adams
ATH 99-10
5A, Corpus Christi vs. Sugar Land Dulles

1999 Girls' State Basketball Final
ATH 99-11
1A, Valley View vs. Vega

2000 Boys' State Basketball Final
ATH 2000-30
5A, Sugar Land Willowridge vs. Klein Forest
2001 Girls' State Basketball Final
ATH 2001-12
1A, Nazareth vs. Kennard
ATH 2001-13
2A, Boyd vs. Nacogdoches Central Heights
ATH 2001-14
3A, Abilene Wylie vs. Winnsboro
ATH 2001-16
5A, FM Farcus vs. SA Churchill
ATH 2002-72
State Cross Country Championship [1 of 2]
ATH 2002-73
State Cross Country Championship [2 of 2]

2003 Girls' State Soccer Semifinals
ATH 2003-31
4A, Lake Travis vs. Hewitt Midway
ATH 2003-32
4A, Denton vs. Highland Park [2 copies]
ATH 2003-33
5A, Fort Bend Clements vs. Klein Oak
ATH 2003-34
5A, FM Marcus vs. SA Churchill

2003 Girls' State Soccer Final
ATH 2003-36
5A, Klein Oak vs. FM Marcus

2003 Boys' State Soccer semifinal
ATH 2003-37
4A, Wichita Falls Rider vs. Red Oak
ATH 2003-38
4A, SA Alamo Heights vs. Brenham
ATH 2003-39
5A, Lake Highlands vs. Humble Kingwood
ATH 2003-40
5A, S.A. Churchill vs. Carrollton Creekview

2003 Boys' State Soccer Final
ATH 2003-41
5A, SA Churchill vs. Lake Highlands
ATH 2003-42
4A, Red Oak vs. Alamo Heights

2003 Boys' State Baseball semifinal
ATH 2003-58
1A, Windthorst vs. D'Hanis
ATH 2003-59
1A, Colmesneil vs. Hamlin
ATH 2003-60
2A, Holliday vs. Crawford
ATH 2003-61
2A, Harmony vs. Weimar
ATH 2003-62
3A, Lorena vs. Dangerfield
ATH 2003-63
3A, Sinton vs. Canyon
ATH 2003-64
4A, Calallen vs. Denton Ryan
ATH 2003-65
4A, Hewitt Midway vs. Brenham
ATH 2003-66
5A, Elkins vs. Flower Mound
ATH 2003-67
5A, Round Rock vs. C.C. Moody

2003 Boys' State Baseball Finals
ATH 2003-68
1A, Colmesneil vs. D'Hanis
ATH 2003-69
2A, Holliday vs. Weimar
ATH 2003-70
3A, Sinton vs. Lorena
ATH 2003-71
4A, Hewitt Midway vs. Denton Ryan
ATH 2003-72
5A, Fort Bend Elkins vs. Round Rock

2004 Boys' State Soccer Semifinals
ATH 2004-40
5A, Coppell vs. Houston Northbrook
ATH 2004-41
5A, Plano East vs. San Antonio Reagan

2004 Boys' State Soccer Finals
ATH 2004-42
5A, San Antonio Reagan vs. Coppell
ATH 2005-01
2005 State Cross Country Meet [Tape 1]
ATH 2005-01
2005 State Cross Country Meet [Tape 2]
Box
2.325/W92
2000 Girls' State Soccer Semifinals
ATH 2000-34
5A, Lewisville Marcus vs. Plano West

2000 Girls' State Soccer Finals
ATH 2000-35
4A, Dallas Highland Park vs. Denton
ATH 2000-35
5A, Plano West vs. Katy Taylor

2000 Boys' State Soccer Semifinals
ATH 2000-37
4A, Austin Travis vs Freeport Brazosport
ATH 2000-38
4A, Wichita Falls Rider vs. Southlake Carroll
ATH 2000-39
5A, Arlington Martin vs. Katy Taylor
ATH 2000-40
5A, Plano vs. San Antonio Churchill;

2001 Boys' State Soccer Finals
ATH 2000-41
4A, Wichita Falls Rider vs. Austin Travis
ATH 2000-42
5A, Plano vs. Katy Taylor

2001 Girls' State Soccer Semifinal
ATH 2001-32
4A, Denton vs. Southlake Carroll
ATH 2001-33
4A, Cedar Park vs. Friendswood
ATH 2001-34
5A, Plano Vest vs. San Antonio Clark
ATH 2001-35
5A, Colleyville Heritage vs. Katy Taylor

2001 Boys' State Soccer Semifinal
ATH 2001-36
5A, Denton vs. Friedswood

2001 Boys' State Soccer Semifinal
ATH 2001-39
4A, Brenham vs. Cedar Park
ATH 2001-40
5A, Klein vs. Humble Kingwood
ATH 2001-41
5A, San Antonio Churchill vs. San Angelo Central

2001 Boys' State Soccer Final
ATH 2001-42
4A, Brenham vs. Southlake Carroll
ATH 2001-43
5A, Humble Kingwood vs. San Antonio Churchill

2001 State softball semifinals
ATH 2001-44
1A, Shiner Brock
ATH 2001-48
3A, Splendora vs. Midland Greenwood
ATH 2001-50
4A, Port Neeches-Groves vs. Hallsville
ATH 2001-51
4A, Spring Branch Smithson Valley vs. Wichita Falls Rider
ATH 2001-52
5A, Coppell vs. Garland Lakeview Centennial
ATH 2001-53
5A, Katy Taylor vs. San Antonio Holmes

2001 State softball final
ATH 2001-54
1A, Joaquin vs. Shiner
ATH 2001-55
2A, Archer City vs. Weimar
ATH 2001-56
3A, Sanger vs. Midland Greenwood [2 copies]
ATH 2001-57
5A, Coppell vs. Katy Taylor
2002 Girls' State Soccer Semifinal
ATH 2002-31
4A, Dallas Highland Park vs. Southlake Carroll
ATH 2002-32
4A, Cedar Park vs. Texas City
ATH 2002-33
5A, Humble Kingwood vs. Coppell
ATH 2002-34
5A, Plano West vs. San Antonio Reagan

2002 Girls' State Soccer Final
ATH 2002-35
4A, Cedar Park vs. Highland Park
ATH 2002-36
5A, Plano West vs. Humble Kingwood

2002 Boys' State Soccer Semifinal
ATH 2002-37
4A, Hewitt Midway vs. Southlake Carroll
ATH 2002-38
4A, Richardson Pearce vs. Boerne
ATH 2002-39
5A, San Antonio Reagan vs. Klein
ATH 2002-40
5A, Houston Clear Lake vs. San Antonio Reagan

2002 Boys' State Soccer Final
ATH 2002-41
4A, Hewitt Midway vs. Boerne
ATH 2002-42
5A, Houston Clear Lake vs. San Antonio Reagan

2003 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 2003-21
3A, Tatum vs. Hempstead
ATH 2000-23
4A, Beaumont Ozen vs. SA Houston
ADM 018.2/TI-IN
UIL Orientation, 1989
ADM 018.4/TI-IN
UIL Orientation, 1989
ADM 018.5/TI-IN
UIL Orientation, 1989
Box
2.325/W93 ATH 93-54
Kendall Hickerson, 400 Meter Dash State Champion, 1993
ATH 00-14
Basketball the Right Way, undated
ATH 00-19
C.O.P.E. 1996-97,. Coaches and Officials Positive Expectations
ATH 00-20
Volley Ball Rules Updated, 1996-1997
ATH 00-25
Expandover Elastic Adhesive Athletic Tape

1997 Girls State Basketball Finals
ATH 97-12
2A, Poth vs. Shallowater

1997 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 97-16
1A, Nazareth vs. Moulton
ATH 97-17
1A, Brock vs. Wortham
ATH 97-18
2A, Italy vs. Woden
ATH 97-19
2A, Industrial vs. Tahoma
ATH 97-20
3A, Tulia vs. Sinton
ATH 97-21
3A, Dallas Madison vs. Kountze
ATH 97-22
4A, San Antonio Fox Tech vs. Sweetwater
ATH 97-23
4A, Wheatley vs. Dallas Lincoln
ATH 97-24
5A, Dallas Kimball vs. Duncanville
ATH 97-25
5A, GP North Shore vs. SA Taft

1997 Boys' State Basketball Final
ATH 97-26
1A, Wortham vs. Nazareth

1998 Boys' State Basketball Final
ATH 98-33
3A, Clarksville vs. Crockett [2 copies]
ATH 98-33_2
4A, Houston Waltrip vs. Dallas Highland Park
ATH 98-34
5A, Midland vs. SA Taft

1999 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 99-01
1A, Valley View vs. Gail Borden County
ATH 99-02
1A, Moulton vs. Vega
ATH 99-03
2A, Hughes Springs vs. Celina
ATH 99-04
2A, Salado vs. Farwell

2000 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 2000-01
1A, Valley View vs. Menard
ATH 2000-02
1A, Moulton vs. Nazareth
ATH 2000-03
2A, Farwell vs. Goldthwaite
ATH 2000-04
2A, Hughes Springs vs. Brock
ATH 2000-05
3A, Winnsboro vs. Peyton
ATH 2000-06
3A, Smithville vs. Wimberley
ATH 2000-07
4A, Canyon vs. Boerne
ATH 2000-08
4A, Bay City vs. Waxahachie
ATH 2000-09
5A, Corpus Christi Carroll vs. Plano
ATH 2000-10
5A, Alief Hastings vs. Mansfield

2000 Girls' State Basketball Finals
ATH 2000-11
1A, Nazareth vs. Valley View
ATH 2000-12
2A, Farwell vs. Brock
ATH 2000-13
3A, Smithville vs. Winnsboro
ATH 2000-14
4A, Waxahachie vs. Canyon
ATH 2000-15
5A, Mansfield vs. Plano

2001 Girls' State Basketball Finals
ATH 2001-02
1A Division I, Kennard vs. Windhorst
ATH 2001-03
1A Division II, Nazareth vs. Saltillo

2001 Girls' State Basketball Semifinal
ATH 2001-04
2A, Wall vs. Nacogdoches Central Heights
ATH 2001-05
2A, Boyd vs. Somerville
ATH 2001-06
3A, Abilene Wylie vs. South Lake Hardin-Jefferson
ATH 2001-07
3A, Winnsboro vs. Llano
ATH 2001-08
4A, Plainview vs. Corpus Christi Calallen
ATH 2001-09
4A, Dallas Lincoln vs. Brenham
ATH 2001-10
5A, Spring Westfield vs. Buda Hays
ATH 2001-11
5A, Sugar Land Dulles vs. Mansfield
2004 Girls' State Basketball Final
ATH 2004-13
3A, Winnsboro vs. Canyon
Box
2.325/W96
1979 Regional Football
ATH 70-01
5A, Temple vs. Plano

Girls Volleyball Semifinal

Big Sandy vs. Hutto [or Wallas Brazos vs. Poth]

1999 Boys' State Soccer Semifinals
ATH 99-16
4A, Granbury vs. Belton
ATH 99-17.1
4A, Coppell vs. Nederland [tape 1 of 2]
ATH 99-19
5A, Klein vs. San Antonio Churchill

1999 Boys' State Soccer Semifinals
ATH 99-20
4A, Granbury vs. Nederland
ATH 99-21
5A, Klein vs. Humble Kingwood

1999 Girls' State Soccer Semifinals
ATH 99-22
4A, Grapevine Colleyville Heritage vs. Denton Ryan
ATH 99-23
5A, Humble Kingwood vs. Lewisville
ATH 99-23
5A, Round Rock Westwood vs. San Antonio Churchill

1999 Girls' State Soccer Semifinals
ATH 99-24
5A, San Antonio Churchill vs. Kingwood

2000 Girls' State Soccer Semifinals
ATH 2000-31
4A, Dallas Highland Park vs. Friendswood
ATH 2000-32
4A, Belton vs. Denton
ATH 2000-33
5A, Katy Taylor vs. San Antonio Churchill

2001 State Softball Semifinals
ATH 2001-45
1A, Collinsville vs. Joaquin
ATH 2001-46
2A, Weimar vs. De Kalb

2002 Girls' State Softball Semifinal
ATH 2002-51
5A, Fort Bend Elkins

2003 Girls' State Basketball Finals
ATH 2003-01
1A, Gruver vs. La Poyner
ATH 2003-02
1A, Hedley vs. Priddy
ATH 2003-03
2A, Shallowater vs. Buffalo
ATH 2003-04
2A, Schulenburg vs. Brock
ATH 2003-05
3A, Kountze vs. Brownsboro
ATH 2003-06
3A, Canyon vs. Llano
ATH 2003-07
4A, Plainview vs. Angleton
ATH 2003-08
4A, SA Houston vs. Dallas Lincoln
ATH 2003-09
5A, Duncanville vs Austin Westlake
ATH 2003-10
5A, Georgetown vs. Fort Bend Hightower

2003 Girls' State Basketball 1A Texas Cup
ATH 2003-11
1A, Priddy vs. La Poyner

2003 Girls' State Basketball Finals
ATH 2003-12
2A, Shallowater vs. Brock
ATH 2003-13
3A, Kountze vs. Canyon
ATH 2003-14
4A, Plainview vs. Dallas Lincoln
ATH 2003-15
5A, Georgetown vs. Duncanville

2003 Boys' State Basketball Finals
ATH 2003-16
1A, Oakwood vs. Nazareth
ATH 2003-17
1A, Lipan vs. Tenaha

2003 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 2003-18
2A, Buffalo vs. Brock
ATH 2003-19
2A, Hitchcock vs. Abernathy
ATH 2003-20
3A, Everman vs. Aransas Pass
ATH 2003-24
4A, DeSoto vs. Fort Bend Hightower
ATH 2003-25
5A, Corpus Christi Ray vs. Houston Cypress Creek

2003 Boys' State Basketball Texas Cup
ATH 2003-26
1A, Nazareth vs. Tenaha

Boys' State Basketball Finals
ATH 2003-27
2A, Brock vs. Hitchcock
ATH 2003-28
3A, Everman vs. Tatum [2 copies]
ATH 2003-30
5A, Corpus Christi Ray vs. DeSoto
Box
4Y72 ADM 002.1
Say No To Drugs
ATH 00-04
Volleyball the Right Way
ATH 00-10
Backstroke Turn Video
ATJ 00-22
1997 National Federation Softball Rules Teleconference, 1997

1997 Girls' State Basketball Finals
ATH 97-13
3A, Barbers' Hill vs. Dripping Springs
ATH 97-14
4A, Levelland vs. Cedar Hill

1998 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 98-21
1A, Moulton vs. Lipan
ATH 98-22
1A, Goodrich vs. Gruver
ATH 98-25
3A, Clarksville vs. Stafford
ATH 98-26
3A, Tulia vs. Crockett
ATH 98-27
4A, Lamesa vs. Houston Waltrip
ATH 98-28
4A, Waco University vs. Dallas Highland Park
ATH 98-29
5A, San Antonio Taft vs. Dallas Highland Park
ATH 98-30
5A, Midland vs. Pearland

1998 Boys' State Basketball Finals
ATH 98-31
1A, Goodrich vs. Moulton
ATH 98-32
2A, Academy vs. Krum [2 copies]
ATH 98-33
4A, Houston Waltrip vs. Highland Park

1999 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 99-05
3A, Winnsboro vs. Shallowater
ATH 99-06
3A, Lufkin Hudson vs. Wimberley
ATH 99-07
4A, Canyon vs. Bay City

1999 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 99-30
3A, Mexia vs. Clarksville
ATH 99-31
4A, Port Arthur Lincoln vs. Coppell
ATH 99-32
4A, Crowley vs. Austin LBJ
ATH 99-33
5A, Duncanville vs. Beaumont Central
ATH 99-34
5A, Dallas Kimball vs. San Antonio Jay

1999 Boys' State Basketball Finals
ATH 99-35
1A, Moulton vs. Brookland
ATH 99-36
2A, Wellington vs. Peaster
ATH 99-38
4A, Crowley vs. Port Arthur Lincoln
ATH 99-39
5A, Duncanville vs. Kimball

20000 Girls' State Volleyball Semifinals
ATH 2000-50
4A, Friendswood vs. New Braunfels
ATH 2000-51
5A, San Antonio Clark vs. Amarillo Tascosa
ATH 2000-52
5A, Houston Cypress Falls vs. Alvin

2000 Girls' State Volleyball Finals
ATH 2000-53
1A, Windthorst vs. Round Top Carmine
ATH 2000-54
2A, Jewett Leon vs. Nocona
ATH 2000-55
3A, Caldwell vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove
ATH 2000-56
4A, Longview Pine Tree vs. New Braunfels
ATH 2000-57
5A, San Antonio Clark vs. Houston Cypress Falls

2001 Girls' State Basketball Final
ATH 2001-15
4A, Plainview vs. Dallas Lincoln

2001 Boys' State Basketball Final
ATH 2001-30
4A, San Antonio Lanier vs. Beaumont Ozen

2001 Boys' State Basketball Semifinal
ATH 2001-17
Division I, Evadale vs. Stratford
ATH 2001-18
Division II, Goodrich vs. Nazareth

2001 Boys' State Basketball Semifinal
ATH 2001-19
2A, Grapeland vs. Ponder
ATH 2001-20
2A, Hale Center vs. Danbury
ATH 2001-21
3A, Gainesville vs. Mexia

2001 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 2001-28
2A, Ponder vs. Danbury
ATH 2001-29
3A, Mexia vs. Corpus Christi West Oso
ATH 2001-31
5A, Bryan vs. Sugar Land Willowridge

2003 Boys' State Basketball Semifinal
ATH 2003-22
4A, Fort Worth Dunbar vs. South Oak Cliff
Box
4Y73 ATH 90-47
1990 State Cross Country
ATH 96-69
State Cross Country
ATH 96-71
1996 5A-II Football [3 tapes]
ATH 96-72
1996 5A-I Football [3 tapes]

1997 Girls' State Soccer Semifinals
ATH 97-31
5A, San Antonio Churchill vs. Arlington Martin
ATH 97-32
5A, Plano vs. Klein

1997 Girls' State Soccer Semifinals
ATH 97-33
5A, Plano vs. San Antonio Churchill

1997 Boys' State Soccer Semifinals
ATH 97-34
5A, Grapevine vs. San Antonio Lee
ATH 97-35
5A, Klein vs. Wichita Falls Rider

1997 State Cross Country
ATH 97-79
1A
ATH 97-80
2A
ATH 97-81
3A
ATH 97-82
4A
ATH 97-83
5A
1998 Boys' State Soccer Semifinals
ATH 98-17.2
Coppell vs. Nederland [tape 2 of 2]
ATH 98-18
5A, Humble Kingwood vs. El Paso Del Valle

2000 Girls' State Cross Country
ATH 2000-58
1A
ATH 2000-59
2A
ATH 2000-60
3A
ATH 2000-61
4A
ATH 2000-62
5A

2000 Boys' State Cross Country
ATH 2000-63
1A
ATH 2000-64
2A
ATH 2000-65
3A
ATH 2000-65
4A
ATH 2000-66
5A
ATH 2004-76 - ATH 2004-85
2004 Girls' State Volleyball Semifinal

1A, Milano vs. Round Top Carmine

1A, Windhorst vs. Wolfe City

2A, Jewett Leon vs. Quitman

2A, Poth vs. Denver City

3A, Barbers Hill vs. Needville

3A, Texarkana Pleasant Grove vs. Monahans

4A, Dumas vs. Boerne

4A, Lewisville Hebran vs. Brenham

5A, Austin Westlake vs. Humble Kingwood

5A, Lubbock Coronado vs. San Antonio Clark

2004 Girls' State Volleyball
ATH 2004-86
1A
ATH 2004-87
2A
ATH 2004-88
3A
ATH 2004-89
4A
ATH 2004-90
5A

2005 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 2005-03
1A, Division I, Moulton vs. Seagraves
ATH 2005-04
1A, Division II, Nazareth vs. Kennard
ATH 2005-05
2A, Brock vs. Kountze
ATH 2005-06
2A, Canadian vs. Poth
ATH 2005-07
3A, Canyon vs. Wimberely
ATH 2005-08
3A, Winnsboro vs. Cleveland
ATH 2005-09
4A, Fort Worth Dunbar vs. Dallas Lincoln
ATH 2005-10
4A, Pflugerville Connally vs. Angleton
ATH 2005-11
5A, San Antonio Taft vs. Humble
ATH 2005-12
5A, Arlington Bowie vs. Pflugerville

2005 Girls' State Basketball Finals
ATH 2005-13
1A, Texas Cup, Nazareth vs. Seagraves
ATH 2005-14
2A, Brock vs. Canadian
ATH 2005-15
3A, Canyon vs. Cleveland
ATH 2005-16
4A, Fort Worth Dunbar vs. Angleton
ATH 2005-17
5A, Humble vs. Arlington Bowie

2005 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 2005-18
1A, Division I, Morton vs. Snook
ATH 2005-19
1A, Division II, Lipan vs. Paducah
ATH 2005-20
2A, Kountze vs. Salado
ATH 2005-21
2A, Howe vs. Tuscola Jim Ned
ATH 2005-22
3A, Van vs. Aransas Pass
ATH 2005-23
3A, Graham vs. Diboll
ATH 2005-24
4A, Amarillo Palo Duro vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff
ATH 2005-25
4A, Houston Wheatley vs. San Antonio Houston
ATH 2005-26
5A, Dallas Carter vs. Humble Kingwood
ATH 2005-27
5A, De Soto vs. San Antonio Reagan

2005 Boys' State Basketball Finals
ATH 2005-28
1A, Texas Cup, Lipan vs. Morton
ATH 2005-29
2A, Kountze vs. Tuscola Jim Ned
ATH 2005-30
3A, Graham vs. Van
ATH 2005-31
4A, Dallas South Oak Cliff vs. San Antonio Houston
ATH 2005-32
5A, Humble Kingwood vs. DeSoto
2005 Girls' State Soccer Semifinals
ATH 2005-33
4A, McKinney vs. New Braunfels
ATH 2005-34
4A, Dallas Highland Park vs. Klein Oak
ATH 2005-35
5A, Fort Bend Clements vs. Lewisville Marcus
ATH 2005-36
5A, San Antonio MacArthur vs. North Mesquite

2005 Girls' State Soccer Finals
ATH 2005-37
4A, McKinney vs. Dallas Highland Park
ATH 2005-38
5A, Lewisville Marcus vs. North Mesquite

2005 Boys' State Soccer Semifinals
ATH 2005-39
4A, Aledo vs. Klein Oak
ATH 2005-40
4A, El Paso Del Valle vs. Mission Veterans Memorial
ATH 2005-41
5A, Klein vs. Brownsville Rivera
ATH 2005-42
5A, Coppell vs. Humble Kingwood

2005 Boys' State Soccer Finals
ATH 2005-43
4A, Aledo vs. El Paso Del Valle
ATH 2005-44
5A, Klein vs. Humble Kingwood

2005 Boys' State Semifinals
ATH 2005-45
1A, Harleton vs. Valley Mills
ATH 2005-46
1A, Thorndale vs. New Deal
ATH 2005-47
2A, Holliday vs. Maypearl
ATH 2005-48
2A, Woodville vs. Comfort
ATH 2005-49
3A, Carthage vs. Bridge City
ATH 2005-50
3A, Lubbock Cooper vs. Yoakum
ATH 2005-51
4A, Hewitt Midway vs. Montgomery
ATH 2005-52
4A, CC Calallen vs. WF Rider
ATH 2005-53
5A, Rockwall vs. Smithson Valley
ATH 2005-54
5A, Kingwood vs. Lubbock Monterey

2005 Boys' State Baseball Finals
ATH 2005-55
1A, Thorndale vs. Harleton
ATH 2005-56
2A, Woodville vs. Holliday
ATH 2005-57
3A, Carthage vs. Lubbock Cooper
ATH 2005-58
4A, CC Calallen vs. Hewitt Midway
ATH 2005-59
5A, Kingwood vs. Rockwall

2005 Girls' State Softball Semifinals
ATH 2005-60
1A, Windthorst vs. D'Hanis
ATH 2005-61
1A, Dallardsville Big Sandy vs. McLeod
ATH 2005-62
2A, Elysian Fields vs. Coahoma
ATH 2005-63
2A, Troy vs. Weimar
ATH 2005-64
3A, West Columbia vs. Pilot Point
ATH 2005-65
3A, LaGrange vs. Van
ATH 2005-66
4A, Justin Northwest vs. Elgin
ATH 2005-67
4A, Brenham vs. Andrews
ATH 2005-68
5A, Keller vs. Tomball
ATH 2005-69
5A, Garland vs. SA O'Conner

2005 Girls' State Softball Finals
ATH 2005-70
1A, Windthrost vs. Dallardsville Big Sandy
ATH 2005-71
2A, Troy vs. Elysian Fields
ATH 2005-72
3A, West Columbia vs. La Grange
ATH 2005-73
4A, Justin Northwest vs. Brenham
ATH 2005-74
5A, Garland vs. Keller
Box
4Y76 ADM 001
Drug Testing Program
ADM 002.2
Say No to Drugs
ADM 007
UIL Awareness Conference, June 4, 1985
ADM 008
UIL Overview of 1987-88 (Tie-in)
ADM 013.1
Tapping Our Potential
ADM 013.2
Tapping Our Potential
ADM 013.3
Tapping Our Potential
ADM 021
Target PSAs
ADM 022.3-22.5
Beginning the Quest for Excellence - An Orientation for UIL Sponsors, directors, and coaches
ADM 023
College Recruiting "The Real Story Today"
ADM 024
National Federation Promotional Video, July 1993
ADM 027
Sportsmanship, Ethics, and Integrity Satellite Teleconference, 1997
ADM 028
Cross-age Mentoring Satellite Teleconference, 1997
ADM 029
National Federation - Drug Testing in School Activities
ADM 030
Alcohol and Drug Prevention 101
ATH 00-05
Matchpoint
ATH 00-15
1995 Teleconference, Pole Vault Safety Tops
ATH 00-16
1995 Track and Field Rules, Interpretation Teleconference
ATH 00-17
Cope 1995
ATH 00-26
South Carolina Cheerleading State Championships, 1998
ATH 00-27
Getting a Good Start NCAANFHS Teleconference
ATH 00-28.2
2000 National Federation Track and Field/Cross Country Rules Review (#2)
ATH 00-23
1997 National Federation of Volleyball Rules Teleconference
ATH 00-24
1997 National Federation of Volleyball Rules Update

1997 Girls' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 97-01
1A, Whiteface vs. Henrietta Midway
ATH 97-02
1A, Celeste vs. Brookesmith
ATH 97-08
4A, Cedar Hill vs. Silsbee
ATH 97-09
5A, Duncanville vs. San Antonio East Central

1997 Boys' State Basketball Finals
ATH 97-28
3A, Dallas Madison vs. Tulia

1999 Girls' State Basketball Finals
ATH 97-15
5A, Mansfield vs. Corpus Christi Carroll
ATH 2002 Girls' State Basketball Finals
1A, Division 1, Brock vs. La Rue La Poyner

2004 Girls' State Softball Semifinals
ATH 2004-43
1A, Elkhart Slocum vs. Burton
ATH 2004-44
1A, Windthrost vs. McLeod
ATH 2004-45
2A, Franklin vs. Danbury
ATH 2004-46
2A, Aubrey vs. Clyde Eula
ATH 2004-47
3A, Monahans vs. Lindale
ATH 2004-48
3A, Caldwell vs. Wharton
ATH 2004-49
4A, Crowley vs. New Branufels
ATH 2004-50
4A, Port Neches-Grove vs. Nacogdoches

2004 Boys's State Basketball Final
ATH 2004-68
1A, Follett vs. Shiner

2004 State Cross Country Meet
ATH 2004-73
1A Boys and Girls, 5A Boys
ATH 2004-74
3A Boys, 4A Boys and Girls, 5A Girls
ATH 2004-75
2A Boys and Girls, 3A Girls
Box
4Y77 ADM 018.1
TI-IN UIL Orientation, 1989
ADM 019
Champions at any price?
ADM 022.2
Beginning the Quest for Excellence - An Orientation for UIL Sponsors, Directors, and Coaches

1996 Girls' State Softball Semifinals
ATH 96-51
2A, Shiner vs. Blooming Grove
ATH 96-52
2A, Slocum vs. Coahoma
ATH 96-53
3A, Sweeny vs. AlileneAbilene Wylie
ATH 96-54
3A, Hooks vs. Bellville
ATH 96-55
4A, Brenham, vs. Brownwood
ATH 96-56
4A, Waco Midway vs. Azle
ATH 96-57
5A, San Marcos vs. Bryan
ATH 96-58
5A, Keller vs. Pearland

1996 Girls' State Softball Finals
ATH 96-60
2A, Blooming Grove vs. Coahoma
ATH 96-61
3A, Sweeney vs. Bellville
ATH 96-62
4A, Waco Midway vs. Brenham
ATH 96-63
5A, Pearland vs. San Marcos

1997 Girls' State Softball Championships
ATH 97-37
2A, Hawley vs. Shiner
ATH 97-38
2A, Grand Saline vs. Blooming Grove
ATH 97-39
3A, Mount Vernon vs. Breckenridge
ATH 97-40
3A, Pollock Central vs. Bellville
ATH 97-41
4A, Beeville vs. La Marque
ATH 97-42
4A, Cedar Hill vs. Andrews
ATH 97-43
5A, Richardson Berkner vs. Pasadena Dobie
ATH 97-44
5A, Keller vs. San Antonio Holmes

1997 Girls' State Softball Finals
ATH 97-45
2A, Blooming Grove vs. Hawley
ATH 97-46
3A, Breckenridge vs. Pollock
ATH 97-47
4A, La Marque vs. Cedar Hill
ATH 97-48
5A, Pasadena Dobie vs. Keller

1998 Girls' State Softball Finals
ATH 98-49
3A, Kennedale vs. West
ATH 98-50
4A, Waco Midway vs. Keller Fossil Ridge
ATH 98-51
5A, Galena Park North Shore vs. Klein Oak

2000 Boys' State Basketball Finals
ATH 2000-28
3A, Waco La Vega vs. Gainsville
ATH 2000-29
4A, Denton Ryan vs. Dallas Madison

2002 Girls' State Softball Semifinal
ATH 2002-43
1A, Collinsville vs. Shiner
ATH 2002-44
1A, Brock vs. Bosqueville
ATH 2002-45
2A, Weimar vs. Aubrey
ATH 2002-46
3A, Bandera vs. Lindale
ATH 2002-47.1
3A, Splendora vs. Decatur
ATH 2002-47.2
3A, Splendora vs. Decatur
Box
4Y367 ATH 98-57.01
1998 State Swimming and Diving
ATH 98-57.02
1998 State Swimming and Diving

1999 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 99-25
1A, Brookeland vs. Ponder
ATH 99-27
2A, Peaster vs. Brookeshire Royal
ATH 99-28
3A, Seminole vs. Corpus Christi West Oso

1999 Boys' State Basketball Semifinals
ATH 99-40
1A, Windthorst vs. Water Valley
ATH 99-41
1A, Anderson Shiro vs. Round Top Carmine
ATH 99-42
2A, Big Sandy vs. Hutto
ATH 99-44
3A, Wimberley vs. Caldwell
ATH 99-45
3A, White Oak vs. West
ATH 99-46
4A, Conroe Oak Ridge vs. New Braunfels Canyon
ATH 99-47
4A, Red Oak vs. Hereford
ATH 99-48
5A, Alvin vs. San Antonio Clark
ATH 99-49
5A, Round Rock Westwood vs. Amarillo Tascosa

1999 Girls' State Volleyball Finals
ATH 99-50
1A, Windthorst vs. Round Top Carmine
ATH 99-51
2A, Wallis Brazos vs. Hutto
ATH 99-52
3A, White Oak vs. Wimberely
ATH 99-53
4A, Hereford vs. Conroe Oak Ridge
ATH 99-55
4A, San Antonio Clark vs. Round Rock Westwood

2000 Girls State Volleyball Semifinals
ATH 2000-43
1A, Overton vs. Windthorst
ATH 2000-44
1A, Round Top Carmine vs. Bronte
ATH 2000-45
2A, Pattonville Prairiland vs. Nocona
ATH 2000-46
2A, Jewett Leon vs. Wallis Brazos
ATH 2000-47
3A, Caldwell vs. Amarillo River Road
ATH 2000-48
3A, Texarkana Pleasant Grove vs. Cleburne
ATH 2000-49
4A, Longview Pine Tree vs. Cleburne

2001 Girls' State Volleyball Semifinals
ATH 2001-59
1A, Round Top-Carmine vs. Bremond
ATH 2001-60
1A, Windthorst vs. Water Valley
ATH 2001-61
2A, Patton Prairiland vs. Wallis Brazos
ATH 2001-62
2A, Jewett Leon vs. Nocona
ATH 2001-63
3A, Wimberley vs. Aledo
ATH 2001-64
3A, Cleveland Tarkington vs. Wills Point
ATH 2001-65
4A, Longview Pine Tree vs. New Braunfels Canyon
ATH 2001-66
4A, Hereford vs. Dickinson
ATH 2001-67
5A, Houston Stratford vs. Houston Langham Creek
ATH 2001-68
5A, Amarillo vs. Austin Westlake

2001 Girls' State Volleyball Finals
ATH 2001-69
1A, Windthorst vs. Round Top-Carmine
ATH 2001-70
2A, Pattonville Prairiland vs. Jewett Leon
ATH 2001-71
3A, Cleveland Tarkington vs. Wimberley
ATH 2001-72
4A, Hereford vs. New Braunfels
ATH 2001-73
5A, Sam Houston Stratford vs. Amarillo

2002 Girls' State Basketball Finals
ATH 2002-02
1A, Division II, Nazareth vs. Dodd City
2002 Girls' State Softball Finals
ATH 2002-52
1A, Bosqueville vs. Shiner
ATH 2002-53
2A, Alto vs. Weimar
ATH 2002-54
3A, Splendora vs. Lindale
ATH 2002-55
4A, Frisco vs. Spring Branch Smithson Valley
ATH 2002-56
5A, Bryan vs. San Antonio O'Connor
Box
2P27 [2008-033]
DVDs:
2005 Girls State Volleyball Semi-Finals
ATH 2005-76
1A, Milano v. Round Top-Carmine
ATH 2005-82
1A, Windthorst v. Collinsville
ATH 2005-79
2A, Jewett Leon v. Poth
ATH 2005-83
2A, Quitman v. Brock
ATH 2005-77
3A, Monahans v. Luling
ATH 2005-84
3A, Texarkana Pleasant Grove v. Bellville
ATH 2005-81
4A, New Braunfels v. Klein Oak
ATH 2005-89
4A, Lewisville Hebron v. Dumas
ATH 2005-78
5A, Arlington Martin v. Deer Park
ATH 2005-85
5A, San Antonio Reagan v. Austin Westlake
2005 Girls State Volleyball State Finals
ATH 2005-86
1A, Milano v. Windthorst
ATH 2005-80
2A, Quitman v. Poth
ATH 2005-88
3A, Monhans v. Bellville
ATH 2005-87
4A, Lewisville Hebron v. New Braunfels
ATH 2005-75
5A, Austin Westlake v. Arlington Martin

2006 Boys State Basketball Semi-Finals
ATH 2006-27
2A, Arp v. San Antonio Cole
ATH 2006-28
2A, Ponder v. Tahoka
ATH 2006-29
3A, Carrollton Ranchview v. West Orange-Stark
ATH 2006-30
3A, Dallas Roosevelt v. Stafford
ATH 2006-31
4A, Ft. Worth Dunbar v. SA Brackenridge
ATH 2006-32
4A, Angleton v. Dallas South Oak Cliff
ATH 2006-35
5A, Humble Kingwood v. SA Warren
ATH 2006-36
5A, Richardson Berkner v. Plano

2006 Boys State Basketball Finals
ATH 2006-34
1A-D1, Gruver v. Bogata Rivercrest
ATH 2006-33
1A-D2, Lipan v. Nazareth
ATH 2006-37
2A, Arp v. Ponder
ATH 2006-38
3A, Carrollton Ranchview v. Dallas Roosevelt
ATH 2006-39
4A, Ft. Worth Dunbar v. Dallas South Oak Cliff
ATH 2006-40
5A, Humble Kingwood v. Plano

2006 Girls State Basketball Semi-Finals
ATH 2006-13
2A, Poth v. Argyle
ATH 2006-14
2A, Wall v. Kountze
ATH 2006-15
2A, Marion v. Abilene Wylie
ATH 2006-16
3A, Brownsboro v. China Spring
ATH 2006-17
4A, Ft. Worth Dunbar v. Waxahachie
ATH 2006-18
4A, Kerrville Tivy v. Lumberton
ATH 2006-21
5A, Rockwall v. Spring
ATH 2006-22
5A, Plano West v. San Antonio Warren

2006 Girls State Basketball Finals
ATH 2006-20
1A-D1, Martin’s Mill v. Elkhart Slocum
ATH 2006-19
1A-D2, Kennard v. Springlake Earth
ATH 2006-23
2A, Argyle v. Wall
ATH 2006-24
3A, Abilene Wylie v. China Spring
ATH 2006-25
4A, Waxahachie v. Kerrville Tivy
ATH 2006-26
5A, Rockwall v. Plano West

2006 Girls State Soccer Semi-Finals
ATH 2006-01
4A, SA Alamo Heights v. Dallas Highland Park
ATH 2006-02
4A, McKinney North v. Friendswood
ATH 2006-04
5A, Carrolton Creekview v. Lewisville Marcus
ATH 2006-05
5A, San Antonio MacArthur v. Katy Taylor

2006 Girls State Soccer Finals
ATH 2006-03
4A, McKinney North v. Dallas Highland Park
ATH 2006-06
5A, Katy Taylor v. Carrollton Creekview

2006 Boys State Soccer Semi-Finals
ATH 2006-07
4A, Wichita Falls Rider v. Klein Oak
ATH 2006-08
4A, Boerne v. Mt. Pleasant
ATH 2006-10
5A, Ft. Bend Clements v. Brownsville Porter
ATH 2006-11
5A, Coppell v. Dallas Jesuit

2006 Boys State Soccer Finals
ATH 2006-09
4A, Wichita Falls Rider v. Boerne
ATH 2006-12
5A, Coppell v. Brownsville Porter

2006 Girls State Volleyball Semi-Finals
ATH 2006-41
1A, Flatonia v. Windthorst
ATH 2006-42
1A, Collinsville v. Iola
ATH 2006-44
2A, Bushland v. Poth
ATH 2006-45
2A, Big Sandy Harmony v. Jewett Leon
ATH 2006-47
3A, Bonham v. Wimberley
ATH 2006-48
3A, Canyon v. China Spring
ATH 2006-50
4A, Friendswood v. Cedar Park Vista Ridge
ATH 2006-51
4A, Dumas v. Waco Midway
ATH 2006-53
5A, Houston Memorial v. San Antonio Reagan
ATH 2006-54
5A, Amarillo v. Allen

2006 Girls State Volleyball Finals
ATH 2006-43
1A, Collinsville v. Windthorst
ATH 2006-46
2A, Poth v. Jewett Leon
ATH 2006-49
3A, Canyon v. Wimberley
ATH 2006-52
4A, Dumas v. Cedar Park Vista Ridge
ATH 2006-55
5A, Amarillo v. San Antonio Reagan
Box
2P28 [2008-033]
2006 Girls State Softball Semi-Finals
ATH 2006-56
1A, Clyde Eula v. Shiner
ATH 2006-57
1A, Collinsville v. Dallardsville Big Sandy
ATH 2006-59
2A, Elysian Fields v. Coahoma
ATH 2006-60
2A, Celina v. Weimar
ATH 2006-62
3A, West Columbia v. Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill
box
2P29 ATH 2006-63
3A, Clyde v. Van [2008-133]
Box
2P28 ATH 2006-65
4A, Little Cypress-Mauriceville v. Cleburne
ATH 2006-66
4A, Justin Northwest v. Dripping Springs
ATH 2006-68
5A, Garland v. Clute Brazoswood
ATH 2006-69
5A, Spring Branch Smithson v. Keller

2006 Girls State Softball Finals
ATH 2006-58
1A, Clyde Eula v. Collinsville
ATH 2006-61
2A, Elysian Fields v. Weimar
ATH 2006-64
3A, West Columbia v. Van
ATH 2006-67
4A, Little Cypress-Mauriceville v. Dripping Springs
ATH 2006-70
5A, Garland v. Keller

2006 Boys State Baseball Semi-Finals
ATH 2006-71
1A, Thorndale v. Anderson Shiro
ATH 2006-72
1A, Gilmer Union Hill v. New Deal
ATH 2006-74
2A, Brock v. Rogers
ATH 2006-75
2A, Hughes Springs v. Holliday
ATH 2006-77
3A, Bridge City v. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau
ATH 2006-78
3A, Abilene Wylie v. Falfurrias
ATH 2006-80
4A, FTW Arlington Heights v. McKinney North
ATH 2006-81
4A, New Braunfels v. Channelview
ATH 2006-83
5A, Corpus Christi Moody v. Katy
ATH 2006-84
5A, Conroe The Woodlands v. Midland

2006 Boys State Baseball Finals
ATH 2006-73
1A, Anderson Shiro v. Gilmer Union Hill
ATH 2006-76
2A, Brock v. Hughes Springs
ATH 2006-79
3A, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau v. Falfurrias
ATH 2006-82
4A, FTW Arlington Heights v. New Braunfels
ATH 2006-85
5A, Katy v. Conroe the Woodlands
ATH 2006-86
Highlights

2007 Girls State Softball Semi-Finals
ATH 2007-49
1A, McLeod v. Shiner
ATH 2007-50
1A, Bosqueville v. Seymour
ATH 2007-52
2A, Aubrey v. Pattonville Prairieland
ATH 2007-53
2A, Troy v. Coahoma
ATH 2007-55
3A, Huntington v. Castroville Medina Valley
ATH 2007-56
3A, Burkburnett v. West
ATH 2007-58
4A, Brenham v. Boerne
ATH 2007-59
4A, Denton Ryan v. McKinney North
ATH 2007-61
5A, Austin Bowie v. Garland
ATH 2007-62
5A, Katy v. Lewisville Marcus

2007 Girls State Softball Finals
ATH 2007-51
1A, Bosqueville v. Shiner
ATH 2007-54
2A, Aubrey v. Troy
ATH 2007-57
3A, Burkburnett v. Castroville Medina Valley
ATH 2007-60
4A, Boerne v. Denton Ryan
ATH 2007-63
5A, Garland v. Katy

2007 Boys State Baseball Semi-Finals
ATH 2007-64
1A, New Deal v. Thorndale
ATH 2007-65
1A, Archer City v. Lovelady
ATH 2007-67
2A, Blanco v. Rogers
ATH 2007-68
2A, Hooks v. Pottsboro
ATH 2007-70
3A, Sinton v. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau
ATH 2007-71
3A, Abilene Wylie v. Jasper
ATH 2007-73
4A, Canyon Randall v. CC Moody
ATH 2007-74
4A, Mesquite Poteet v. Texas City
ATH 2007-76
5A, Harlingen South v. Midland Lee
ATH 2007-77
5A, Houston Cy-Fair v. Klein Collins

2007 Boys State Baseball Finals
ATH 2007-66
1A, Archer City v. New Deal
ATH 2007-69
2A, Hooks v. Rogers
ATH 2007-72
3A, Jasper v. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau

2007 Boys State Soccer Semi-Finals
ATH 2007-43
4A, Wichita Falls Rider v. Hidalgo
ATH 2007-44
2007 Boys State Soccer Semi-Finals
ATH 2007-43
4A, Wichita Falls Rider v. Hidalgo
ATH 2007-44
4A, Palestine v. Frisco
ATH 2007-46
5A, Lewisville Marcus v. Brownsville Rivera
ATH 2007-47
5A, Katy Morton Ranch v. Plano West

2007 Boys State Soccer Finals
ATH 2007-45
4A, Frisco v. Wichita Falls Rider
ATH 2007-48
5A, Lewisville Marcus v. Plano West

2007 Girls State Soccer Semi-Finals
ATH 2007-37
4A, Friendswood v. Austin Lake Travis
ATH 2007-38
4A, Wichita Falls Rider v. Lewisville The Colony
ATH 2007-40
5A, Deer Park v. Austin Westlake
ATH 2007-41
5A, Lewisville Marcus v. Plano West
ATH 2007-41.5
5A, Lewisville Marcus v. Plano West (COPY)
box
2P29 2007 Girls State Soccer Finals
ATH 2007-39
4A, Friendswood v. Lewisville The Colony [2008-133]
Box
2P29 [2008-033]

2007 Boys State Basketball Semi-Finals
ATH 2007-19
1A-Div 1, Clyde Eula v. Martin’s Mill
ATH 2007-20
1A-Div 1, Thorndale v. New Deal
ATH 2007-22
1A-Div 2, Lanevill v. Garden City
ATH 2007-23
1A-Div 2, Goodrich v. Nazareth
ATH 2007-25
2A, Shallowater v. Jarrell
ATH 2007-26
2A, Whitewright v. Kountze
ATH 2007-28
3A, Abilene Wylie v. Aransas Pass
ATH 2007-29
3A, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson v. Chapel Hill
ATH 2007-31
4A, Dallas South Oak Cliff v. Connally
ATH 2007-32
4A, FTW Dunbar v. Beaumont Ozen
ATH 2007-34
5A, Duncanville v. Mesquite
ATH 2007-35
5A, Humble Kingwood v. San Antonio Madison

2007 Boys State Basketball Finals
ATH 2007-21
1A-Div 1, Martin’s Mill v. Thorndale
ATH 2007-24
1A-Div 2, Laneville v. Nazareth
ATH 2007-27
2A, Shallowater v. Kountze
ATH 2007-30
3A, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson v. Abilene Wylie
ATH 2007-33
4A, Dallas South Oak Cliff v. Beaumont Ozen
ATH 2007-36
5A, Humble Kingwood v. Duncanville

2007 Girls State Basketball Semi-Finals
ATH 2007-01
1A-Div 1, Sundown v. Port Aransas
ATH 2007-02
1A-Div 1, Lindsay v. Martin’s Mill
ATH 2007-04
1A-Div 2, Nazareth v. Calvert
ATH 2007-05
1A-Div 2, Garden City v. Kennard
ATH 2007-07
2A, Winnsboro v. Panhandle
ATH 2007-08
2A, Poth v. Hughes Springs
ATH 2007-10
3A, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau v. Crockett
ATH 2007-11
3A, Canyon v. Llano
ATH 2007-13
4A, Dickinson v. Frisco
ATH 2007-14
4A, Marble Falls v. FTW Dunbar
ATH 2007-16
5A, Houston Cy-Fair v. SA Churchill
ATH 2007-17
5A, Rockwall v. Mansfield Summit

2007 Girls State Basketball Finals
ATH 2007-03
1A-Div 1, Lindsay v. Sundown
ATH 2007-06
1A-Div 2, Nazareth v. Garden City
ATH 2007-09
2A, Poth v. Winnsboro
ATH 2007-12
3A, Crockett v. Canyon
ATH 2007-15
4A, Dickinson v. FTW Dunbar
ATH 2007-18
5A, Houston Cy-Fair v. Rockwall
Box
3W96b [2010-040]:
Videocassette:
2004 Girls Basketball Semifinals:
ATH 2004-08
4A Dallas Lincoln vs. Pflugerville Connally
Box
2P29 DVDs:
2007 Volleyball State Championships:
ATH 2007-79 1A
SemiFinals (Iola v. Kopperl)
ATH 2007-82
2A SemiFinals (Bushland v. Big Sandy Harmony)
ATH 2007-83
2A SemiFinals (Centerville v. Ploth)
ATH 2007-84
2A Finals (Bushland v. Poth)
ATH 2007-85
3A SemiFinals (White Oak v. Monahans)
ATH 2007-86
3A SemiFinals (Columbus v. Wimberley)
ATH 2007-87
3A Finals (Monahans v. Wimberley)
ATH 2007-88
4A SemiFinals (Friendswood v. New Braunfels Canyon)
ATH 2007-89
4A SemiFinals (Waco Midway v. Canyon Randall)
ATH 2007-90
4A Finals (Waco Midway v. Friendswood)
2008 Boys Basketball State Championships:
ATH 2008-21
1A Div 1 Finals (Thorndale v. Big Sandy)
ATH 2008-22
1A Div 2 SemiFinals (Rule v. Laneville)
ATH 2008-23
1A Div 2 SemiFinals (Goodrich v. Paducah)
ATH 2008-25
2A SemiFinals (Arp v. Ponder)