Texas Archival Resources Online

TABLE OF CONTENTS


Descriptive Summary

Historical Note

Scope and Contents

Organization

Restrictions

Index Terms

Related Material

Administrative Information

Note to the Researcher

Description of Series

Part 1: AR51, United Packinghouse, Food, and Allied Workers (District No. 5) Records, 1938-1972

Part 2: AR51, United Packinghouse, Food, and Allied Workers (District No. 5) Records, 1938-1972

University of Texas Arlington

United Packinghouse, Food, and Allied Workers (District No. 5) Records:

A Guide



Descriptive Summary

Creator:United Packinghouse, Food, and Allied Workers. District no. 5.
Title:United Packinghouse, Food, and Allied Workers (District no. 5) Records
Inclusive Dates:1938-1972
Bulk Dates:1942-1968
Identification:AR51
Extent:268 boxes (111.7 linear ft.)
Language:Materials are in English.
Repository:Special Collections, The University of Texas at Arlington Library

Historical Note

United Packinghouse Workers of America, District 8, was formed in 1943 and included Texas, Oklahoma, Arkansas, Louisiana, and New Mexico. In 1958, District 8 became District 5 and added Southern Kansas to its territory. In 1960, the name changed to United Packinghouse, Food, and Allied Workers. On October 1, 1968, a merger was finalized with the Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen of North America.

Return to the Table of Contents


Scope and Contents

Correspondence, minutes, financial records, legal documents, newsletters, job descriptions, convention materials, grievance cases, membership lists, constitution, photographs, certificates, printed materials, and tape recordings. Files of district directors, A. J. Pittman, 1943-1954, and George Thomas, 1954-1968.

Includes Packinghouse Workers Organizing Committee records for some Oklahoma and Fort Worth locals, 1945-1968; international executive board minutes, 1945-1968; District 5 council and executive board records, 1951-1968, and correspondence with field representative Steve Mauser, as well as records of the Tarrant County Industrial Union Council-CIO, 1946-1957; Texas State Industrial Union Council, 1945-1953; Texas Social and Legislative conference, 1949-1953; Texas State CIO Council, 1953-1957; and Texas AFL-CIO Council, 1956-1964. Also includes several files of material which describe the union’s policy against discrimination and its campaign for equal rights for minorities.

Return to the Table of Contents


 

Organization

The materials are arranged chronologically and thereunder by subject alphabetically. Boxes 259-267 contain minutes of area and international locals, 1943-1960.

Return to the Table of Contents


Restrictions

Access

Open for research.

Literary Rights Statement

Permission to publish, reproduce, distribute, or use by any and all other current or future developed methods or procedures must be obtained in writing from Special Collections, The University of Texas at Arlington Library. All rights are reserved and retained regardless of current or future development or laws that may apply to fair use standards.

Return to the Table of Contents


Index Terms

These materials are indexed under the following headings in the catalog of The University of Texas at Arlington Library. Researchers desiring materials about related topics, persons or places should search the catalog using these headings.
Persons
Pittman, A. J. (Alvin J.)
Thomas, Geo. (George)
Mauser, Steve R., 1916-1983--Archives.
Organizations
United Packinghouse, Food, and Allied Workers. District no. 5--Records and correspondence.
United Packinghouse, Food, and Allied Workers--Records and correspondence.
Packinghouse Workers Organizing Committee--Records and correspondence.
Tarrant County Industrial Union Council-CIO--Records and correspondence.
Texas AFL-CIO--Records and correspondence.
Texas Social and Legislative Conference--Records and correspondence.
Texas State CIO Council--Records and correspondence.
Texas State Industrial Union Council--Records and correspondence.
Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen of North America. District 5.
United Packinghouse Workers of America. District no. 8.
Subjects
Minority labor union members--Sources.
Packing-house workers--Labor unions--Oklahoma.
Packing-house workers--Labor unions--Texas.
Alternate Titles
Texas Labor Archives
United Packinghouse Workers of America, District 8

Return to the Table of Contents


Related Material

Labor News, Fort Worth, Texas. 1946-1970 mf. 1971+ (preceded by Plane Facts, 1944-1946 mf.)

Packinghouse Worker, Chicago, Illinois. 1942-1968 mf. (ceased publication)

Union Banner, Fort Worth, Texas. 1908-1916, 1939-1954 mf.


Adedeji, Moses. The Stormy Past: A History of the United Packinghouse Workers of America-CIO, Fort Worth, Texas, 1936-1956. 1975 MA thesis, The University of Texas at Arlington.

United Packinghouse Workers of America Proceedings.

Return to the Table of Contents


Administrative Information

Provenance

Gift of Richard A. Twedell, International Vice President, Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen of North America, District 5, Dallas, Texas, December 1969 and January 1972.

Citation

United Packinghouse, Food, and Allied Workers (District no. 5) Records, AR51, Box Number, Folder Number, Special Collections, The University of Texas at Arlington Library.

Return to the Table of Contents


 Note to the Researcher 

See the end of Part 2 of this finding aid for cross-referenced lists of District no. 5 locals by city and local number.

Return to the Table of Contents


Container List

 

Part 1: AR51, United Packinghouse, Food, and Allied Workers (District No. 5) Records, 1938-1972

BoxFolder
11Contracts and Organizational Material, Packinghouse Organizing Committee 1938-1941
2Armour & Co., Master Agreement 1942
3Cudahy Packing Co., Master Agreement 1942
4Fort Worth, Texas Local 54, Armour & Co., Organizing Campaign 1942
5Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards 1942
6Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards, Audit Reports 1942
7Fort Worth, Texas, Local 175, Swift & Co., Audit Reports 1942
8Fort Worth, Texas, Local 175, Swift & Co., Organizing Campaign 1942
9Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Organizing Campaign 1942
10Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 227, Wilson & Co., Organizing Campaign 1942
11Pittman, A.J., Field Representative, Packinghouse Workers Organizing Committee, Correspondence 1942
12Sponseller, Sam, Chairman, Packinghouse Workers Organizing Committee, Correspondence 1942
13War Labor Board Cases 1942
14Armour & Co., General File 1943
15Clark, Lewis J., International President, Correspondence 1943
16Cudahy Packing Co., General File 1943
17Ellis, Frank, International Vice-President, Correspondence 1943
18Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour & Co. 1943
19Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Audit Reports 1943
20Fort Worth, Texas Local 54, Armour & Co., Dues Deductions 1943
21Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Financial Records 1943
BoxFolder
21Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases 1943
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Steward Meetings 1943
3Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Membership Lists 1943
4Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards Records 1943
5Fort Worth, Texas, Local 175, Swift & Co., Records 1943
6Godfredsen, Svend, International Editor and Educational Director, Correspondence 1943
7Helstein, Ralph, General Counsel, Packinghouse Workers Organizing Committee, Correspondence 1943
8International Union, Packinghouse Workers Organizing Committee Convention 1943
9International Union, UPWA, Constitution 1943
10Mauser, Steve, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1943
11Miscellaneous 1943
12Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co. 1943
13Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases 1943
14Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 227, Wilson & Co. 1943
15Okmulgee, Okla., Local 218, Fidelity Laboratories, Inc. 1943
BoxFolder
31Pittman, A.J., Director, District 8, Correspondence 1943
2Pittman, A.J., Director, District 8, Member of Eighth Regional War Labor Board 1943
3Roche, Edward F., International Secretary-Treasurer, Correspondence 1943
4Sponseller, Sam, Chairman, Packinghouse Workers Organizing Committee, Correspondence 1943
5Stanton, James J., Representative on Wage Rates, Packinghouse Workers Organizing Committee, Correspondence 1943
6Swift & Co., General File 1943
7War Labor Board Cases 1943
8Whittaker, Buck, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1943
9Armour & Co., General File 1944
10Clark, Lewis J., International President, Correspondence 1944
11District 8, General File 1944
12Ellis, Frank, International Vice-President, Correspondence 1944
BoxFolder
913Fort Worth, Texas Local 54, Armour & Co. Jan.-June, 1944
BoxFolder
314Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co. July-Dec. 1944
15Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Dues Deductions Jan-June, 1944
BoxFolder
41Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Dues Deductions July-Dec. 1944
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Financial Records 1944
3Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases Jan-Mar., 1944
4Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases April-June. 1944
5Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases July-Sept. 1944
6Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases Oct-Dec. 1944
7Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Membership Lists 1944
BoxFolder
51Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Miscellaneous 1944
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Monthly Reports 1944
3Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54-A, Ratliff Pure Foods 1944
4Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards 1944
5Fort Worth, Texas, Local 175, Swift & Co. 1944
6Godfredson, Svend, Editor and Educational Director, Correspondence 1944
7Helstein, Ralph, General Counsel, UPWA, Correspondence 1944
8Hoover, Lawerence R., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1944
9International Union, UPWA, Audit Report 1944
10International Union, UPWA, Convention 1944
11International Union, UPWA, Organization Department 1944
12Mauser, Steve, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1944
13McMahon, W.L., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1944
14Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co. 1944
BoxFolder
61Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases April-June, 1944
2Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases July-Sept, 1944
3Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases Sept-Dec, 1944
4Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13-A, Oklahoma Rendering Co. 1944
5Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 227, Wilson & Co. 1944
6Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Southland Cotton Oil Mill 1944
7Okmulgee, Okla., Local 218, Fidelity Laboratories, Inc. 1944
8Pittman, A.J., Director, District 8, Correspondence Jan-June, 1944
9Pittman, A.J., Director, District 8, Correspondence July-Dec., 1944
10Pittman, A.J., Director, District 8, Member of 8th Regional War Labor Board 1944
BoxFolder
71Roche, Edward F., International Secretary-Treasurer, Correspondence 1944
2Stanton, James J., Representative on Wage Rates, UPWA, Correspondence 1944
3Spence, Virginia, International Associate Counsel, Correspondence 1944
4Swift & Co., General File 1944
5War Labor Board Cases 1944
6Weightman, Philip, International Vice-President, Correspondence 1944
7Whittaker, Buck, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1944
8Anti-Discrimination 1945
9Armour & Co., General File 1945
BoxFolder
81Clark, Lewis J., International President, Correspondence 1945
2Clinton, Okla., Local 300, Swift Dairy and Poultry Plant 1945
3Clinton, Okla., Local 300, Swift Dairy and Poultry Plant, Monthly Reports 1945
4Cudahy Packing Co., General File 1945
5Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel & Co. 1945
6Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel & Co., Monthly Reports 1945
7Dallas, Texas, Local 346, Wright-Patterson (Safeway) 1945
8Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co., Organizing Campaign 1945
9Dallas-Tarrant County Joint Industrial Union Council 1945
10Dallas, Texas, Trinity Cotton Oil Co., Organizing Campaign 1945
11Dallas, Texas, Wichita Packing Co., Organizing Campaign 1945
12Denton, Texas, Local 292, American Asphalt Corp. 1945
13Denton, Texas, Local 292, American Asphalt Roof Corp., Grievance Cases 1945
14Denton, Texas, Local 292, American Asphalt Corp., Monthly Reports 1945
15District 8, General File 1945
16Ellis, Frank, International Vice-President, Correpondence 1945
17Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co. Jan-March, 1945
BoxFolder
91Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co. April-June, 1945
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co. July-Sept, 1945
3Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co. Oct-Dec., 1945
4Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Dues Deductions Jan-June, 1945
5Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Dues Deductions July-Dec, 1945
6Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Financial Records 1945
BoxFolder
101Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases Jan-June, 1945
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases July-Dec., 1945
3Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Membership Lists 1945
4Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Minutes of Grievance Meetings 1945
5Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Monthly Reports 1945
6Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54-A, Ratliff Pure Foods 1945
7Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54-A, Ratliff Pure Foods, Grievance Cases 1945
8Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54-A, Ratliff Pure Foods, Monthly Reports 1945
9Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards 1945
10Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards, Monthly Reports 1945
11Fort Worth, Texas, Local 175, Swift & Co. 1945
12Gates, Horace, Field Representative, District 8 Correspondence 1945
13Godfredson, Svend, International Editor and Educational Director, Correspondence 1945
14Helstein, Ralph, International General Counsel, Correspondence 1945
15Hoover, Lawerence R., Field Representative, District 8 Correspondence 1945
16Houston, Texas, Houston Packing Co., Organizing Campaign 1945
BoxFolder
111International Union, UPWA, Audit Report 1945
2International Union, UPWA, Convention 1945
3International Union, UPWA, Research Department 1945
4International Union, UPWA, Strike Publications and Activities 1945
5McMahon, W.L. Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1945
6Miscellaneous 1945
7Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co. 1945
8Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases 1945
9Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Monthly Reports 1945
10Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13-A, Oklahoma Rendering Co. 1945
11Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13-A, Oklahoma Rendering Co., Monthly Reports 1945
12Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 227, Wilson & Co. 1945
13Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Southland Cotton Oil Mill 1945
14Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill 1945
15Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1945
16Okmulgee, Okla., Local 218, Fidelity Laboratories, Inc. 1945
BoxFolder
121Paris, Texas, Local 331, Lamar (Southland) Cotton Oil Co. 1945
2Pittman, A.J., Director, District 8, Correspondence Jan-June, 1945
3Pittman, A.J., Director, District 8, Correspondence July-Dec., 1945
4Roche, Edward F., International Secretary-Treasurer, Correspondence 1945
5Spence, Virginia, International Associate Counsel, Correspondence 1945
6"Square Shooter", Fort Worth District 8 Newspaper 1945
7Stanton, James, International Wage Rate Director, Correspondence 1945
8Swift & Co., General File 1945
9Texas State Industrial Union Council 1945
10War Labor Board Cases 1945
11Weightman, Philip, International Vice President, Correspondence 1945
BoxFolder
131Whittaker, Buck, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1945
2Wilson & Co., General File 1945
3Armour & Co., General File 1946
4Clark, Lewis J., International Secretary-Treasurer, Correspondence 1946
5Clinton, Okla., Local 300, Swift Dairy and Poultry Plant 1946
6Clinton, Okla., Local 300, Swift Dairy and Poultry Plant, Monthly Reports 1946
7Congress of Industrial Organizations, General Correspondence 1946
8Congress of Industrial Organizations, Organizing Committee 1946
9Cooper, Texas, Cooper Cotton Oil Co., Organizing Campaign 1946
10Cudahy Packing Co., General File 1946
11Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel & Co. 1946
12Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel & Co., Monthly Reports 1946
13Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Trinity Cotton Oil Co. 1946
14Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Trinity Cotton Oil Co., Monthly Reports 1946
15Dallas, Texas, Local 346, Wright-Patterson (Safeway) 1946
BoxFolder
141Dallas, Texas, Local 346, Wright-Patterson (Safeway), Monthly Reports 1946
2Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co. 1946
3Denton, Texas, Local 292, American Asphalt Corp. 1946
4Denton, Texas, Local 292, American Asphalt Corp., Monthly Reports 1946
5District 8, General File 1946
6Dolnick, Norman, International Editor and Publicity Director, Correspondence 1946
7Ellis, Frank, International Vice President, Correspondence 1946
8Fort Worth, Texas, Boswell Dairy, Organizing Campaign 1946
9Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co. 1946
10Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Authorized Incentive Rates 1946
11Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Dues Deductions 1946
12Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Financial Records 1946
13Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases 1946
14Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Membership Lists 1946
BoxFolder
151Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Monthly Reports 1946
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54-A, Ratliff Pure Foods 1946
3Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54-A, Ratliff Pure Foods, Grievance Cases 1946
4Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54-A, Ratliff Pure Foods, Monthly Reports 1946
5Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards 1946
6Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards, Monthly Reports 1946
7Fort Worth, Texas, Local 175, Swift & Co. 1946
8Fort Worth, Texas, Local 175, Swift & Co., Employee Lists 1946
9Gates, Horace, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1946
10Godfredsen, Svend, International Editor and Educational Director, Correspondence 1946
11Helstein, Ralph, International President, Correspondence 1946
12Hoover, L.R., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1946
13Hormel & Co., General File 1946
14Houston, Texas, Houston Packing Co., Organizing Campaign 1946
15International Union, UPWA, Audit Report 1946
16International Union, UPWA, Convention 1946
17International Union, UPWA, Organization Dept. 1946
BoxFolder
161International Union, UPWA, Research Department 1946
2International Union, UPWA, Strike Publications and Activities 1946
3International Union, UPWA, Sugar and Allied Workers Department, Organizational Records 1946
4Mader, Harvey, International Legal Department, Correspondence 1946
5Mauser, Steve, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1946
6McMahon, W.L., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1946
7Miscellaneous 1946
8Mt. Pleasant, Texas, Local 374, East Texas Packing Co., Organizing Campaign 1946
9Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co. 1946
10Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Authorized Incentive Rates 1946
11Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Financial Records 1946
12Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases 1946
13Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Monthly Reports 1946
14Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13-A, Oklahoma Rendering Co. 1946
15Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13-A, Oklahoma Rendering Co., Monthly Reports 1946
16Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 227, Wilson & Co., Organizing Campaign 1946
17Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Oklahoma National Stockyards 1946
18Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Oklahoma National Stockyards, Monthly Reports 1946
19Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1946
20Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 352, Swift Dairy and Poultry Plant 1946
21Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 352, Swift Dairy and Poultry Plant, Monthly Reports 1946
22Paris, Texas, Local 331, Lamar (Southland) Cotton Oil Co. 1946
23Paris, Texas, Local 331, Lamar (Southland) Cotton Oil Co, Monthly Reports 1946
24Paulson, George J., International Representative, Organization Department, Correspondence 1946
BoxFolder
171Pittman, A.J., Director, District 8, Correspondence 1946
2Roche, Edward F., International Secretary-Treasurer, Correspondence 1946
3Schoenstein, Henry, International Wage Rate Director, Correspondence 1946
4Shawnee, Okla., Local 377, Harp Foods 1946
5Shawnee, Okla., Local 377, Harp Foods, Monthly Reports 1946
6"Staff News Letter", Frank Ellis, Organization Department, Director, Newsletter 1946
7Stockyards Locals, General Correspondence 1946
8Swift & Co., General File 1946
9Tarrant County Industrial Union Council, General File 1946
10Tarrant County Industrial Union Council, Minutes 1946
11Texas State Industrial Union Council, General File 1946
12Tulsa, Okla., Brooks Packing Co., Organizing Campaign 1946
13Vernon, Texas, Local 369, Hygrade 1946
14Weightman, Philip, International Vice President, Correspondence 1946
15Whittaker, Buck, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1946
16Wilson & Co., General File 1946
BoxFolder
181"Action - A Weekly Newsletter About Your Government," UPWA Publication 1947
2Anti-Discrimination 1947
3Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugar Refining Co., Monthly Reports 1947
4Armour & Co., General File 1947
5Bouche, John L., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1947
6Clark, Lewis J., International Secretary=Treasurer, Correspondence 1947
7Clinton, Okla., Local 300, Swift Dairy and Poultry Plant 1947
8Clinton, Okla., Local 300, Swift Dairy and Poultry Plant, Audit Reports 1947
9Clinton, Okla., Local 300, Swift Dairy and Poultry Plant, Monthly Reports 1947
10Congress of Industrial Organizations, General Correspondence 1947
11Congress of Industrial Organizations, Organizing Committee 1947
12Cudahy Packing Co., General File 1947
13Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel & Co. 1947
14Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel & Co., Monthly Reports 1947
15Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co. 1947
16Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co., Monthly Reports 1947
17Dallas, Texas, Local 346, Wright-Patterson, Inc., (Safeway) 1947
18Dallas, Texas, Local 346, Wright- Patterson, Inc., (Safeway), Audit Reports 1947
19Dallas, Texas, Local 346, Wright-Patterson, Inc., (Safeway), Monthly Reports 1947
20Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co. 1947
21Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co., Audit Reports 1947
22Dallas, Texas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer 1947
23Dallas, Texas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer, Monthly Reports 1947
24Dallas, Texas, Trinity Cotton Oil Co., Organizing Campaign 1947
25Denton, Texas, Local 292, American Asphalt Corp. 1947
26Denton, Texas, Local 292, American Asphalt Corp., Audit Reports 1947
27Denton, Texas, Local 292, American Asphalt Corp., Monthly Reports 1947
28District 8, General File 1947
BoxFolder
191Dolnick, Norman, International Editor and Publicity Director, Correspondence 1947
2Elk City, Okla., Elk Cotton Oil Co., Organizing Campaign 1947
3Ellis, Frank, Director of Organization, Correspondence 1947
4Farm Labor Relations Department 1947
5Fort Worth Joint Council 1947
6Fort Worth Joint Council, Financial Records 1947
7Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co. Jan-Feb., 1947
8Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co. March-June., 1947
9Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co. July-Dec., 1947
10Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Dues Deductions 1947
11Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Financial Records 1947
BoxFolder
201Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases 1947
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Job Descriptions 1947
3Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Membership Lists 1947
4Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Monthly Reports 1947
5Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54-A, Ratliff Pure Foods 1947
6Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54-A, Ratliff Pure Foods, Grievance Cases 1947
7Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54-A, Ratliff Pure Foods, Monthly Reports 1947
8Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards 1947
9Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards, Monthly Reports 1947
10Fort Worth, Texas, Local 374, Pangburn's Co. 1947
10aFranklin, La., Local 1539, Sterling Sugars, Audit Report 1947
11Godfredsen, Svend, International Editor and Educational Director, Correspondence 1947
12Gramercy, La., Local 1167, Colonial Sugars, Audit Report 1947
13Helstein, Ralph, International President, Correspondence 1947
14Hoover, L.R., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1947
15Houston, Texas, Houston Packing Co., Organizing Campaign 1947
15aHouston, Texas, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil Co. 1947
16Hygrade, General File 1947
17International Steward Training, Publication 1947
18International Union, UPWA, Audit Report 1947
BoxFolder
211International Union, UPWA, Convention 1947
2International Union, UPWA, Research Department 1947
3International Union, UPWA, Sugar and Allied Workers Department, Organizational Records 1947
4Jenevein, A. G., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1947
5Mauser, Steve, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1947
6McMahon, W. L., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1947
7Miscellaneous 1947
8Morrell & Co., General File 1947
9Mt. Pleasant, Texas, Local 374, East Texas Packing Co. 1947
10Mt. Pleasant, Texas, Local 374, East Texas Packing Co., Audit Reports 1947
11Mt. Pleasant, Texas, Local 374, East Texas Packing Co., Grievance Cases 1947
12Mt. Pleasant, Texas, Local 374, East Texas Packing Co., Monthly Reports 1947
13New Orleans, La., Local 1095, Henderson Sugar Refining Co. 1947
14Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co. 1947
15Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Audit Reports 1947
16Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Financial Records 1947
17Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases 1947
18Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Incentive Rates 1947
BoxFolder
221Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Monthly Reports 1947
2Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Wage Rates 1947
3Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13-A, Armour & Co., Oklahoma Rendering Co. 1947
4Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13-A, Oklahoma Rendering Co., Audit Reports 1947
5Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13-A, Oklahoma Rendering Co., Monthly Reports 1947
6Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 227, Wilson & Co. 1947
7Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Oklahoma National Stockyards Co. 1947
8Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Oklahoma National Stockyards Co., Audit Reports 1947
9Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Oklahoma National Stockyards Co., Monthly Reports 1947
10Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill 1947
11Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1947
12Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant 1947
13Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant, Monthly Reports 1947
14Okmulgee, Okla., Local 218, Fidelity Laboratories, Inc. 1947
15Paris, Texas, Local 331, Lamar (Southland) Cotton Oil Co. 1947
16Paris, Texas, Local 331, Lamar (Southland) Cotton Oil Co., Audit Reports 1947
17Paris, Texas, Local 331, Lamar (Southland) Cotton Oil Co., Monthly Reports 1947
18Paulson, George J., International Representative, Stockyards Organization, Correspondence 1947
19Pittman, A.J., Director, District 8, Correspondence Jan-June, 1947
20Pittman, A.J., Director, District 8, Correspondence July-Dec., 1947
21Raceland, La., Local 1420, South Coast Sugar Corp. 1947
22Raceland, La., Local 1420, South Coast Sugar Corp., Audit Reports 1947
23Raceland, La., Local 1420, South Coast Sugar Corp., Monthly Reports 1947
24Raceland, La., Local 1474, Godchaux Sugars, Inc., Audit Reports 1947
25Reserve, La., Local 1124, Godchaux Refining Co., Audit Reports 1947
26Reserve, La., Local 1124, Godchaux Refining Co., Monthly Reports 1947
27Shawnee, Okla., Local 377, Harp Foods 1947
28Shawnee, Okla., Local 377, Harp Foods, Affidavits 1947
29Shawnee, Okla., Local 377, Harp Foods, Audit Reports 1947
30Shawnee, Okla., Local 377, Harp Foods, Monthly Reports 1947
BoxFolder
231Sherman, Texas, Interstate Cotton Oil Refining Co., Organizing Campaign 1947
2"Staff NewsLetter", Frank Ellis, Director Organization Department, Newsletter 1947
3Stockyards Locals, General Correspondence 1947
4Sugarland, Texas, Local 399, Imperial Sugar Co. 1947
5Sugarland, Texas, Local 399, Imperial Sugar Co., Monthly Reports 1947
6Summers, Alex, Director, International Sugar Division, Correspondence 1947
7Sutton, Edward A., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1947
8Swift & Co., General File 1947
9Tallieu, La., Local 1422, Supreme Sugars Inc., Audit Report 1947
10Tarrant County Industrial Union Council, General File 1947
11Texas State Industrial Union Council, General File 1947
12Vernon, Texas, Local 369, Hygrade 1947
13Vernon, Texas, Local 369, Hygrade, Audit Reports 1947
14Vernon, Texas, Local 369, Hygrade, Grievance Cases 1947
15Vernon, Texas, Local 369, Hygrade, Monthly Reports 1947
16Waco, Texas, Swift Cotton Oil Mill, Organizing Campaign 1947
17Weightman, Philip, International Vice President, Correspondence 1947
18Whittaker, Buck, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1947
19Whittaker, Buck, Field Representative, District 8, Reports 1947
20Wilson & Co., General File 1947
21Anti-Discrimination 1948
22Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugar Refining Co. 1948
BoxFolder
241Armour & Co., General File 1948
2Bouche, John L., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1948
3Clark, Lewis J., International Secretary-Treasurer, Correspondence 1948
4Clinton, Okla., Local 300, Swift Dairy and Poultry Plant 1948
5Congress of Industrial Organizations, General Correspondence 1948
6Cudahy Packing Co., General File 1948
7Dallas, Texas, Burrus Feed Mills, Organizing Campaign 1948
7aDallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel 1948
8Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel & Co., Monthly Reports 1948
9Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co. 1948
10Dallas, Texas, Local 346, Wright-Patterson, Inc., (Safeway) 1948
11Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co. 1948
11aDallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co., Monthly Reports 1948
BoxFolder
251Dallas, Texas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer 1948
2Dallas, Texas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer, Monthly Reports 1948
3Denton, Texas, Local 292, Morrison Milling Co. 1948
4Denton, Texas, Local 292, Morrison Milling Co., Monthly Reports 1948
5District 8, General File 1948
6Dolnick, Norman, International Editor and Publicity Director, Correspondence 1948
7Elks City, Okla., Elks Cotton Oil Co., Organizing Campaign 1948
8Elks City, Okla., Elks Cotton Oil Co., Monthly Reports 1948
9Ellis, Frank, International Vice President, Correspondence 1948
10"Facts & Figures", UPWA Research Dept., Publication 1948
11Farm-Labor Relations Department 1948
12Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co. Jan-Feb., 1948
13Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co. Mar-Dec., 1948
14Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Dues Deductions 1948
BoxFolder
261Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Financial Records 1948
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Financial Records, (continued) 1948
3Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases 1948
BoxFolder
271Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Monthly Reports 1948
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54-A, Ratliff Pure Foods 1948
3Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54-A, Ratliff Pure Foods, Grievances Cases 1948
4Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54-A, Ratliff Pure Foods, Monthly Reports 1948
5Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards 1948
6Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards, Monthly Reports 1948
7Fort Worth, Texas, Local 374, Pangburn's Co. 1948
8Fort Worth Metropolitan Council #14 1948
9Fort Worth Metropolitan Council #14, Financial Records 1948
10Fort Worth, Texas, Swift Organizing Campaign 1948
11Giddings, Texas, Fairmont Foods, Organizing Campaign 1948
11aGramercy, La., Local 1167, Colonial Sugars 1948
12Helstein, Ralph, International President, Correspondence 1948
13Houston, Texas, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil Co. 1948
14Houston, Texas, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil Co., Monthly Reports 1948
15Hygrade, General File 1948
16International Union, UPWA Audit Reports 1948
17International Union, UPWA, Convention 1948
18International Union, UPWA, Grievance Department 1948
19International Union, UPWA, Research Department 1948
20International Union, UPWA, Strike Publications and Activities 1948
BoxFolder
281Lasley, Russell, International Vice President, Correspondence 1948
2"Legal Report," Eugene Cotton, International General Counsel, Publication 1948
3Mauser, Steve, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1948
4McMahon, W. L., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1948
5Miscellaneous 1948
6Morrell & Co., General File 1948
7New Orleans, La., Local 1095, Henderson Sugar Refining Co. 1948
8New Orleans, La., Local 1095, Henderson Sugar Refining Co., Audit Report 1948
9Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co. 1948
10Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Authorized Incentive Rates 1948
11Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Financial Records 1948
12Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases 1948
13Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Monthly Reports 1948
14Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Special Fund Cash Book 1948
15Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Southland Cotton Oil Mill 1948
16Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Southland Cotton Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1948
17Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill 1948
18Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1948
18aOklahoma City, Okla., Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry 1948
19Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, Local 352, Swift Dairy and Poultry Plant, Monthly Reports 1948
20Oklahoma City, Okla., Steffens Ice Cream & Dairy Plant, Organizing Campaign 1948
21Oklahoma City, Okla., Superior Feed Mills, Organizing Campaign 1948
22Oklahoma City, Okla., Williams Candy, Organizing Campaign 1948
23Oklahoma City, Okla., Wilson & Co., Organizing Campaign 1948
24"On the Beam", International Union, UPWA, Organization Department, Newsletter 1948
25Paulson, George L., International Representative, Organizational Department, Stockyards Division, Correspondence 1948
BoxFolder
291Pittman, A.J., Director, District 8, Correspondence 1948
2"Policy Caucus", Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1948
3Raceland, La., Local 1420, South Coast Corp. 1948
4Raceland, La., Local 1420, South Coast Corp., Monthly Reports 1948
5Raceland, La., Local 1474, Godchaux Sugar Co. 1948
6Reserve, La., Local 1124, Godchaux Refining Co., Monthly Reports 1948
7Shawnee, Okla., Local 377, Harp Foods 1948
8Shawnee, Okla., Local 377 Harp Foods, Monthly Reports 1948
9"Square Shooter", Fort Worth, Texas, District 8, newspaper 1948
10"Staff News Letter", Frank Ellis, International Vice President 1948
11Stephens, A.T., Director, International Organization Dept., Correspondence 1948
12Stockyard Conferences 1948
13Stockyard Locals 1948
14"Strike Bulletins", UPWA Publication 1948
15Sugar Conferences 1948
16Sugarland, Texas, Local 399, Imperial Sugar Co. 1948
17Sugarland, Texas, Local 399, Imperial Sugar Co., Monthly Reports 1948
18Summers, Alex, Director, International Sugar Division, Correspondence 1948
19Sutton, Edward A. Jr., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1948
BoxFolder
301Swift & Co., General File 1948
2Tallieu, La., Local 1422, Supreme Sugar Refinery 1948
3Tarrant County Industrial Union Council, General File 1948
4Texas Social and Legislative Conference, General File 1948
5Texas State Industrial Union Council, General File 1948
6Vernon, Texas, Local 369, Hygrade 1948
7Vernon, Texas, Local 369, Hygrade, Grievance Cases 1948
8Vernon, Texas, Local 369, Hygrade, Monthly Reports 1948
9Waco, Texas, Local 388, Swift Cotton Oil Mill 1948
10Weightman, Philip, International Vice President, Correspondence 1948
11Whittaker, Buck, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1948
12Wilson & Co., General File 1948
13Armour & Co., General File 1949
14Austin, Texas, Auxtex Chile Co., Organizing Campaign 1949
15Clark, Lewis J., International Secretary-Treasurer, Correspondence 1949
16Clinton, Oklahoma, Local 300, Swift Dairy and Poultry Plant 1949
17Cudahy Packing Co., General File 1949
18Dallas, Texas, Best Foods, Inc., Organizing Campaign 1949
19Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel 1949
20Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel, Monthly Reports 1949
21Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath 1949
BoxFolder
311Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath, Monthly Reports 1949
2Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co. 1949
3Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co., Financial Records 1949
4Dallas, Texas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer 1949
5Dallas, Texas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer, Monthly Reports 1949
6Denton, Texas, Local 292, Morrison Milling Co. 1949
7Denton, Texas, Local 292, Morrison Milling Co., Monthly Reports 1949
8Denton, Texas, Local 292, Whitson Food Products 1949
9District 8, General File 1949
10Dolnick, Norman, International Editor and Publicity Director, Correspondence 1949
11Elk City, Okla., Local 377, Elk Cotton Oil Co. 1949
12Elk City, Okla., Local 377, Elk Cotton Oil Co., Monthly Reports 1949
13Ellis, Frank, International Vice President, Correspondence 1949
14"Facts and Figures", UPWA Research Dept., Publication 1949
15Farm Labor Relations Department 1949
16Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co. 1949
17Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Dues Deductions 1949
BoxFolder
321Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Financial Records 1949
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases 1949
3Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Lost Time and Expense Vouchers 1949
4Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Monthly Reports 1949
5Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Payroll Deductions 1949
6Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54-A, Armour & Co., Ratliff Pure Foods 1949
7Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54-A, Ratliff Pure Foods, Grievance Cases 1949
8Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54-A, Ratliff Pure Foods, Monthly Reports 1949
9Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards 1949
10Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards, Financial Records 1949
11Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards, Monthly Reports 1949
12Fort Worth, Texas, Local 369, Globe Laboratories, Dues Records 1949
BoxFolder
331Fort Worth, Texas, Local 374, Pangburn's Co. 1949
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 374, Pangburn's Co., Monthly Reports 1949
3Fort Worth, Texas, Metropolitan Council #14 1949
4Fort Worth, Texas, Metropolitan Council #14, Financial Records 1949
5Giddings, Texas, Fairmont Foods 1949
6Giddings, Texas, Fairmont Foods, Monthly Reports 1949
6aGramercy, La., Local 1167, Colonial Sugars 1949
7Harvey, La., Local 439, Penick & Ford 1949
8Helstein, Ralph, International President, Correspondence 1949
9Houston, Texas, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil Co. 1949
10Houston, Texas, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil Co., Monthly Reports 1949
11Hygrade, General File 1949
12International Union, UPWA, Audit Reports 1949
13International Union, UPWA, Convention 1949
14International Union, UPWA, Grievance Dept. 1949
15International Union, UPWA, Research Dept. 1949
16Lasley, Russell, International Vice President, Correspondence 1949
17Louisiana State Industrial Union Council, General File 1949
18Mauser, Steve, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1949
19Miscellaneous 1949
20Morrell & Co., General File 1949
21Mount Pleasant, Texas, Local 374, East Texas Packing Co. 1949
22Muskogee, Okla., Local 218, Swift Dairy and Poultry 1949
BoxFolder
341New Orleans, La., Local 1095, Henderson Sugar Refining Co. 1949
2Oklahoma City, Okla., Central Dairy Products Co., Organizing Campaign 1949
3Oklahoma City, Okla., Frisco Packing Co., Organizing Campaign 1949
4Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co. 1949
5Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Authorized Incentive Rates 1949
6Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Financial Records 1949
7Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases 1949
8Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Monthly Reports 1949
9Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Wage Rates 1949
10Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Oklahoma National Stockyards Co. 1949
11Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Oklahoma National Stockyards Co., Monthly Reports 1949
12Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill 1949
13Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1949
14Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 352, Swift Dairy and Poultry Plant 1949
15Oklahoma City, Okla., Superior Feed Mills, Organization Campaign 1949
16Oklahoma City, Okla., Wilson Organizing Campaign 1949
17Oklahoma State Industrial Union Council, General File 1949
18Oklahoma State Industrial Union Council, Convention 1949
19Paris, Texas, Local 331, Lamar Cotton Oil Co. 1949
20Paulson, George J., Director of Stockyards Organization Dept., Correspondence 1949
21Political Action Committee 1949
22Pittman, A.J., Director, District 8, Correspondence 1949
23Port Arthur, Texas, Local 90, Arrow Mills 1949
24Port Arthur, Texas, Local 90, Arrow Mills Monthly Reports 1949
25Raceland, La., Local 1420, South Coast Corp. 1949
26Raceland, La., Local 1474, Godchaux Sugar Co. 1949
27Rath, General File 1949
BoxFolder
351Reserve, La., Local 1124, Godchaux Refining Co. 1949
2Shawnee, Okla., Local 377, Harp Foods 1949
3"Staff News Letter," A. Stephens, International Vice President 1949
4Stephens, A.T., Director, Organization, Correspondence 1949
5Stockyards Locals,, General Correspondence 1949
6Sugar Conferences, UPWA 1949
7Sugarland, La., Local 399, Imperial Sugar Co. 1949
8Sugarland, La, Local 399, Imperial Sugar Co., Monthly Reports 1949
9Summers, Alex, Director, International Sugar Division, Correspondence 1949
10Swift & Co., General File 1949
11Tailleu, La., Local 1422, Supreme Sugar Co. 1949
12Tarrant County Industrial Union Council, General File 1949
13Tarrant County Social & Legislative Conference, General File 1949
14Texas Social & Legislative Conference, Convention 1949
15Texas Social & Legislative Conference, General File 1949
16Texas State Industrial Union Council, Convention 1949
17Texas State Industrial Union Council, General File 1949
18Vernon, Texas, Local 369, Hygrade 1949
19Waco, Texas, Local 388, Swift Cotton Oil Mill 1949
20Waco, Texas, Local 388, Swift Cotton Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1949
BoxFolder
361Whittaker, Buck, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1949
2Wilson & Co., General File 1949
3Anti-Discrimination 1950
4Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugar Refining Co. 1950
5Armour & Co., General File 1950
6Austin, Texas, Austex Chili Co., Organizing Campaign 1950
7Clark, Lewis J., International Secretary-Treasurer, Correspondence 1950
8Cudahy Packing Co., General File 1950
9Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel & Co. 1950
10Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel & Co., Audit Reports 1950
11Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel & Co., Monthly Reports 1950
12Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath 1950
13Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath, Audit Reports 1950
14Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath, Monthly Reports 1950
15Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co. 1950
16Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co., Audit Reports 1950
17Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co., Financial Records 1950
18Dallas, Texas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer 1950
19Dallas, Texas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer, Monthly Reports 1950
20Dallas, Texas, Safeway Stores, Inc., Organizing Campaign 1950
BoxFolder
371Denton, Texas, Local 292, Morrison Milling Co. 1950
2District 8, General File 1950
3Dolnick, Norman, International Editor and Publicity Director, Correspondence 1950
4Elk City, Okla., Local 377, Elk Cotton Oil Co. 1950
5Elk City, Okla., Local 377, Elk Cotton Oil Co., Monthly Reports 1950
6Ellis, Frank, International Vice President, Correspondence 1950
7"Facts & Figures", UPWA Research Dept., Publication 1950
8Farm Labor Relations Dept. 1950
9Fischer, Charles H., Administrative Assistant, Correspondence 1950
10Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co. 1950
11Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Audit Reports 1950
12Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Dues Deductions Jan-June, 1950
13Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Dues Deductions July-Dec., 1950
BoxFolder
381Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Financial Records 1950
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases Jan-June, 1950
3Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases July-Dec., 1950
4Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Monthly Reports 1950
5Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Payroll Deductions 1950
6Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54-A, Ratliff Pure Foods 1950
7Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54-A, Ratliff Pure Foods, Audit Reports 1950
8Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54-A, Ratliff Pure Foods, Monthly Reports 1950
BoxFolder
391Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards 1950
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards, Audit Reports 1950
3Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards, Monthly Reports 1950
4Fort Worth, Texas, Local 369, Globe Laboratories 1950
5Fort Worth, Texas, Local 369, Globe Laboratories, Financial Records 1950
6Fort Worth, Texas, Local 374, Pangburn's Co. 1950
7Fort Worth, Texas, Local 374, Pangburn's Co., Audit Reports 1950
8Fort Worth, Texas, Local 374, Pangburn's Co., Monthly Reports 1950
9Fort Worth, Texas, Metropolitan Council #14 1950
10Fort Worth, Texas, Metropolitan Council #14, Audit Reports 1950
11Fort Worth, Texas, Metropolitan Council #14, Financial Records 1950
12Fort Worth, Texas, Swift & Co., Organizing Campaign 1950
13Franklin, La., Local 1539, Sterling Sugars, Inc. 1950
14Giddings, Texas, Local 346, Fairmont Foods 1950
15Giddings, Texas, Local 346, Fairmont Foods, Monthly Reports 1971
16Gramercy, La., Local 1167, Colonial Sugars 1950
17Harvey, La., Local 439, Penick & Ford 1950
18Harvey, La., Local 439, Penick & Ford, Audit Reports 1950
18aHarvey, La., Local 449, Swift & Co. 1950
18bHarvey, La., Local 449, Swift & Co. 1950
19Helstein, Ralph, International President, Correspondence 1950
20Houston, Texas, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil Co. 1950
21Houston, Texas, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil Co., Audit Reports 1950
22Hygrade, General File 1950
23International Union, UPWA, Audit Reports 1950
24International Union, UPWA, Convention 1950
BoxFolder
401International Union, UPWA, Education Dept. 1950
2International Union, UPWA, Grievance Dept. 1950
3International Union, UPWA, Organization Dept. 1950
4International Union, UPWA, Research Dept. 1950
5Lasley, Russell, International Vice President, Correspondence 1950
6"Legal Report", Euqene Cotton, General Counsel, Publication 1950
7Mauser, Steve, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1950
8McMahon, W.L. Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1950
9Miscellaneous 1950
10Muskogee, Okla., Local 218, Swift Dairy & Poultry 1950
11Muskogee, Okla., Local 218, Swift Dairy & Poultry, Audit Reports 1950
12Muskogee, Okla., Local 218, Swift Dairy & Poultry, Grievance Cases 1950
13Muskogee, Okla., Local 218, Swift Dairy & Poultry, Monthly Reports 1950
14New Orleans, La., Local 1095, Henderson Sugar Refininq Co. 1950
15Oklahoma City, Okla., Frisco Packing Co., Organizing Campaign 1950
16Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co. 1950
17Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Audit Reports 1950
18Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Authorized Incentive Rates 1950
19Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Financial Records 1950
20Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases 1950
21Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Job Descriptions 1950
22Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Monthly Reports 1950
230klahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Oklahoma National Stockyards Co. 1950
24Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill 1950
25Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill, Audit Reports 1950
26Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1950
BoxFolder
411Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant 1950
2Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant, Audit Reports 1950
3Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant, Monthly Reports 1950
4Oklahoma City, Okla., Wilson & Co., Organizing Campaign 1950
5Paulson, George J., Director, Stockyards Locals, Correspondence 1950
6Pittman, A.J., Director, District 8, Correspondence 1950
7Political Action Committee 1950
8Port Arthur, Texas, Local 90, Arrow Mills 1950
9Raceland, La., Local 1420, South Coast Corp. 1950
10Raceland, La., Local 1474, Godchaux Sugars 1950
11Reserve, La., Local-1124, Godchaux Sugars 1950
12Shippey, A.J., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1950
13Shippey, A.J., Field Representative, District 8, Reports 1950
14Songy, Antoine, President, Southern Sugar Council, UPWA 1950
15"Square Shooter", Fort Worth, Texas, District 8, Newspaper 1950
16"Staff Letter", A. Stephens, International Vice President, New letter 1950
17Stephens, A.T., International Vice President, Correspondence 1950
18Stockyard Locals, General Correspondence 1950
19Sugar Conferences, UPWA 1950
20Sugarland, Texas, Local 90, Marshall Canning Co. 1950
21Sugarland, Texas, Local 90, Marshall Canning Co., Monthly Reports 1950
22Sugarland, Texas, Local 90, Imperial Sugar Co. 1950
BoxFolder
421Summers, Alex, Director, International Sugar Division, Correspondence 1950
2Swift & Co., General File 1950
3Tallieu, La., Local 1422, Supreme Sugar Refinery 1950
4Tarrant County Social & Legislative Conference, General File 1950
5Tarrant County Industrial Union Council, General File 1950
6Texas Social & Legislative Conference, General File 1950
7Texas State Industrial Union Council, Convention 1950
8Texas State Industrial Union Council, General File 1950
9Waco, Texas, Local 388, Swift Cotton Oil Co. 1950
9aWaco, Texas, Local 388, Swift Cotton Oil Co. 1950
10Whittaker, Buck, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1950
11Wilson & Co., General File 1950
12Anti-Discrimination 1951
13Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugar Refining Co. 1951
14Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugar Refining Co., Audit Reports 1951
BoxFolder
431Armour & Co., General File 1951
2Biennial Wage & Contract Policy Conference 1951
3Bouche, John L., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1951
4Clark, Lewis J., International Secretary-Treasurer, Correspondence 1951
5Cudahy Packing Co., General File 1951
6Dallas, Texas, Borden Co., Organizing Campaign 1951
7Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel & Co. 1951
8Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel & Co., Monthly Reports 1951
9Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co. 1951
10Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co., Financial Records 1951
11Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co., Grievance Cases 1951
12Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co., Monthly Reports 1951
13Dallas, Texas Local 356, Swift & Co. 1951
14Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co., Financial Records 1951
14aDallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co., Monthly Reports 1951
15Dallas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer 1951
16Denton, Texas, Local 292, Morrison Milling Co. 1951
17District 8 Council, Convention 1951
18District 8 Council, General File 1951
19Dolnick, Norman, International Editor & Publicity Director, Correspondence 1951
20Elk City, Okla., Local 377, Elk Cotton Oil Co. 1951
BoxFolder
441Elk City, Okla., Local 377, Elk Cotton Oil Co., Monthly Reports 1951
2"Facts & Figures," UPWA, Research Dept., Publication 1951
3Farm Labor Relations Dept. 1951
4Fischer, Charles, Administrative Assistant, Correspondence 1951
5Fort Worth, Texas, Brandt Organizing Campaign 1951
6Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co. 1951
7Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Audit Report 1951
8Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Dues Deductions Jan-March, 1951
9Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Dues Deductions April-Dec., 1951
10Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Financial Records 1951
BoxFolder
451Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases Jan-June, 1951
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases July-Dec., 1951
3Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Monthly Reports 1951
4Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54-A, Ratliff Pure Foods 1951
5Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards 1951
6Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards, Audit Reports 1951
7Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards, Monthly Reports 1951
8Fort Worth, Texas, Local 369, Globe Laboratories 1951
9Fort Worth, Texas, Local 369, Globe Laboratories, Financial Records 1951
10Fort Worth, Texas, Local 374, King's Candy Co. 1951
BoxFolder
461Fort Worth, Texas, Local 374, Pangburn's Co. January-June, 1951
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 374, Pangburn's Co. July-Dec., 1951
3Fort Worth, Texas, Local 374, Pangburn's Co., Audit Reports 1951
4Fort Worth, Texas, Local 374, Pangburn's Co., Monthly Reports 1951
5Fort Worth Metropolitan Council 14 1951
6Fort Worth Metropolitan Council 14, Audit Reports 1951
7Fort Worth Metropolitan Council 14, Financial Records 1951
8Fort Worth, Texas, Swift Organizing Campaign 1951
9Fort Worth, Texas, Williamson-Dickie Organizing Campaign 1951
9aFranklin, La., Local 1539, Sterling Sugars 1951
10Freeman, Abe, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1951
11Giddings, Texas, Local 346, Fairmont Foods 1951
12Giddings, Texas, Local 346, Fairmont Foods, Monthly Reports 1951
13Gramercy, La., Local 1167, Colonial Sugars 1951
14Gramercy, La., Local 1167, Colonial Sugars, Audit Reports 1951
14aHarvey, La., Local 439 Penick & Ford 1951
14bHarvey, La., Local 449, Swift & Co. 1951
15Harvey, La., Local 449, Swift & Co., Audit Reports 1951
15aHarvey, La., Local 454, Swift & Co. 1951
16Harvey, La., Local 454, Swift & Co., Audit Reports 1951
17Helstein, Ralph, International President, Correspondence 1951
17aHouston, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil Mill 195
18Houston, Texas, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil Mill, Audit Reports 1951
19Houston, Texas, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1951
BoxFolder
471International Union, UPWA, Audit Reports 1951
2International Union, UPWA, Convention 1951
3International Union, UPWA, Education Dept. 1951
4International Union, UPWA, Organization Dept. 1951
5International Union, UPWA, Research Dept. 1951
6International Union, UPWA, Wage Negotiations 1951
7Kansas Flood, UPWA Activities 1951
8Kinch, Joe, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1951
9Lasley, Russell, International Vice President, Correspondence 1951
10"Legal Report", Eugene Cotton, General Counsel, Publication 1951
11Mauser, Steve, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1951
12McMahon, W.L., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1951
13Miscellaneous 1951
14Muskogee, Okla., Local 218, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant 1951
15Muskogee, Okla., Local 218, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant, Monthly Reports 1951
16New Orleans, La., Local 1095, Henderson Sugar Refinery Co. 1951
17New Orleans, La., Local 1095, Henderson Sugar Refinery Co., Audit Reports 1951
18Office Workers 1951
BoxFolder
481Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co. 1951
2Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Audit Report 1951
3Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Authorized Incentive Rates 1951
4Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Financial Records 1951
5Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases Jan-June, 1951
6Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases July-Dec., 1951
7Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Job Descriptions 1951
8Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Monthly Reports 1951
9Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Oklahoma National Stockyards 1951
10Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Oklahoma National Stockyards, NLRB Case 16-RC-848 1951
11Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill 1951
12Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill, Audit Reports 1951
13Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1951
BoxFolder
4914Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant 1951
BoxFolder
4815Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant, Audit Reports 1951
16Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant, Monthly Reports 1951
BoxFolder
491Oklahoma City, Okla., Wilson Organizing Campaign 1951
2Paulson, George J., Director, Stockyards Locals, Correspondence 1951
3Pittman, A.J., Director, District 8, Correspondence 1951
4Political Action Committee 1951
5Raceland, La., Local 1420, South Coast Corp. 1951
6Raceland, La., Local 1420, South Coast Corp., Audit Reports 1951
7Raceland, La., Local 1474, Godchaux Sugars, Inc. 1951
8Raceland, La., Local 1474, Godchaux Sugars, Inc., Audit Report 1951
9"Report on the Wage Fight", UPWA Publication 1951
10Reserve, La., Local 1124, National (Godchaux) Refining Co. 1951
11Reserve, La., Local 1124, National (Godchaux) Refining Co., Audit Reports 1951
12Shippey, A.J., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1951
13Songy, Antoine, President, Southern Sugar Council, UPWA 1951
14"Square Shooter", Fort Worth, Texas, District 8, Newspaper 1951
15"Staff Letter", A.T. Stephens, International Vice President, Newsletter 1951
16Stephens, A.T., International Vice President, Correspondence 1951
17Stockyard's Locals, General Correspondence 1951
18Sugar Conference, UPWA 1951
19Sugarland, Texas, Local 90, Marshall Canning Co. 1951
20Sugarland, Texas, Local 90, Marshall Canning Co., Monthly Reports 1951
21Sugarland, Texas, Local 399, Imperial Sugar Co. 1951
22Sugarland, Texas, Local 399, Imperial Sugar Co., Audit Report 1951
BoxFolder
501Summers, Alex, Director, International Sugar Division Correspondence 1951
2Swift & Co., General File 1951
3Tallieu, La., Local 1422, Supreme Sugar Refining Co. 1951
4Tallieu, La., Local 1422, Supreme Sugar Refining Co., Audit Reports 1951
5Tarrant County Industrial Union 1951
6Tarrant County Social & Legislative Conference, General File 1951
7Texas Social & Legislative Conference, General File 1951
8Texas State Industrial Union Council, Convention 1951
9Waco, Texas, Local 388, Swift Cotton Oil Mill 1951
9aWaco, Local 388, Swift Cotton Oil Mill 1951
10Wilson & Co., General File 1951
11Amalgamated Meat Cutters, AFL, General File 1952
12Anti-Discrimination 1952
BoxFolder
511Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugar Refining Co. 1952
2Armour & Co., General File 1952
3Berryville, Ark., Ocomo Foods Organizing Campaign 1952
4Clark, Lewis J., International Secretary-Treasurer, Correspondence 1952
5Cudahy Packing Co., General File 1952
6Dallas, Texas, Borden Co., Organizing Campaign 1952
6aDallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel 1952
7Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel & Co., Monthly Reports 1952
8Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co. 1952
9Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co., Dues Deductions 1952
10Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co., Financial Records 1952
11Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co., Monthly Reports 1952
11aDallas, Texas., Local 356, Swift & Co. 1952
12Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co., Financial Records 1952
12aDallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co., Monthly Reports 1952
13Dallas, Texas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer 1952
14Dallas, Texas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer, Monthly Reports 1952
15Denton, Texas, Local 292, Morrison Milling Co. 1952
16District 8 Council, Anti-Discrimination Conference 1952
17District 8 Council, General File 1952
18Dolnick, Norman, International Editor & Publicity Director, Correspondence 1952
BoxFolder
521Elk City, Okla., Local 377, Elk Cotton Oil Co. 1952
2Elk City, Okla., Local 377, Elk Cotton Oil Co., Monthly Reports 1952
3"Facts and Figures", UPWA Research Dept., Publication 1952
4"Federally Inspected Slaughter", UPWA Research Dept., Publication 1952
5Fischer, Charles H., Administrative Assistant, Correspondence 1952
6Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co. 1952
7Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Dues Deductions 1952
8Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Financial Records 1952
9Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases Jan-June, 1952
BoxFolder
531Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases July-Dec., 1952
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Monthly Reports 1952
3Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Payroll Deductions 1952
4Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54-A, Ratliff Pure Foods, Monthly Reports 1952
5Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards 1952
6Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards, Monthly Reports 1952
7Fort Worth, Texas, Local 369, Globe Laboratories 1952
8Fort Worth, Texas, Local 369, Globe Laboratories, Financial Records 1952
9Fort Worth, Texas, Local 374, Pangburn's Co. Jan-June, 1952
10Fort Worth, Texas, Local 374, Pangburn's Co. July-Dec., 1952
BoxFolder
541Fort Worth, Texas, Local 374, Pangburn's Co., Grievance Cases 1952
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 374, Pangburn's Co., Monthly Reports 1952
3Fort Worth Metropolitan Council #14 1952
4Fort Worth Metropolitan Council #14, Financial Records 1952
5Fort Worth, Texas, Swift Organizing Campaign 1952
6Fort Worth, Texas, Williamson-Dickie, Organizing Campaign 1952
6aFranklin, La., Local 1539, Sterling Sugars 1952
7Giddings, Texas, Local 346, Fairmont Foods 1952
8Giddings, Texas, Local 346, Fairmont Foods, Monthly Reports 1952
9Gramercy, La., Local 1167, Colonial Sugars 1952
9aHarvey, La., Local 439, Penick & Ford 1952
10Harvey, La., Local 439, Penick & Ford, Audit Reports 1952
11Harvey, La., Local 439, Penick & Ford, Monthly Reports 1952
11aHarvey, La., Local 439, Penick & Ford 1952
12Hathaway, G.R., International Secretary-Treasurer, Correspondence 1952
13Helstein, Ralph, International President, Correspondence 1952
13aHouston, Texas, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil Mill 1952
14Houston, Texas, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil Co., Monthly Reports 1952
15International Union, UPWA, Audit Report 1952
16International Union, UPWA, Convention 1952
BoxFolder
551International Union, UPWA, Education Dept. 1952
2International Union, UPWA, Research Dept. 1952
3Lasley, Russell R., International Vice President, Correspondence 1952
4"Legal Report", Eugene Cotton, General Counsel, Publication 1952
5Mauser, Steve, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1952
6Mauser, Steve, Field Representative, District 8, Reports 1952
7McMahon, W.L., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1952
8Miscellaneous 1952
9Muskogee, Okla., Local 218, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant 1952
10Muskogee, Okla., Local 218, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant, Grievance Cases 1952
11Muskogee, Okla., Local 218, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant, Monthly Reports 1952
12"National Emergency Conference," UPWA Master Agreement Negotiations 1952
13New Orleans, La., Local 1095, Henderson Sugar Refining Co. 1952
14Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co. 1952
15Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Authorized Incentive Rates 1952
BoxFolder
561Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Financial Records 1952
2Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases Jan-June, 1952
3Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co, Grievance Cases July-Dec., 1952
4Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Job Descriptions 1952
5Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Monthly Reports 1952
6Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 227, Wilson & Co. Jan-Feb, 1952
7Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 227, Wilson & Co. Mar-Dec., 1952
BoxFolder
571Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 227, Wilson & Co., Financial Records 1952
2Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 227, Wilson & Co., Monthly Reports 1952
3Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Oklahoma National Stockyards Co. 1952
4Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Oklahoma National Stockyards Co., Financial Records 1952
5Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Oklahoma National Stockyards Co., Grievance Cases 1952
6Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Oklahoma National Stockyards Co., Monthly Reports 1952
7Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Oklahoma National Stockyards Co., WSB Case W10-CA-3993 1952
7aOklahoma City, Okla., Local 294, Producers Cooperative Oil Mill 1952
8Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1952
9Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant 1952
10Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant, Grievance Cases 1952
11Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant, Monthly Reports 1952
12Oklahoma State Industrial Union Council, General File 1952
13Paris, Texas, Paris Grocer Co., Organizing Campaign 1952
14Paris, Texas, Southland Cotton Oil Co., Organizing Campaign 1952
15Paulson, George J., Director, Stockyards Locals, Correspondence 1952
16Pittman, A.J., Director, District 8, Correspondence 1952
17Political Action Committee 1952
18"Progress Report", Master Negotiations 1952
19Raceland, La., Local 1420, South Coast Corp. 1952
20Raceland, La., Local 1474, Godchaux Sugar Co. 1952
21Reserve, La., Local 1124, National (Godchaux), Refining Co. 1952
22Shippey, A.J., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1952
23"Staff Letter", A.T. Stephens, International Vice President, Newsletter 1952
BoxFolder
581Stephens, A.T., International Vice President, Correspondence 1952
2Stockyard's Locals, General Correspondence 1952
3"Sugar Conferences", UPWA 1952
3aSugarland, Texas, Local 90, Marshall Canning Co. 1952
4Sugarland, Texas, Local 90, Marshall Canning Co., Monthly Reports 1952
5Sugarland, Texas, Local 399, Imperial Sugar Co. 1952
6Sugarland, Texas, Local 399, Imperial Sugar Co., Monthly Reports 1952
7Summers, Alex, Director, International Sugar Division, Correspondence 1952
8Swift & Co., General File 1952
9Tallieu, La., Local 1422, Supreme Sugar Refining Co. 1952
10Tarrant County Industrial Union Council, General File 1952
11Tarrant County Social & Legislative Conference, General File 1952
12Terrell, Texas, Swift Cotton Oil Mill, Organizing Campaign 1952
13Texas Social & Legislative Conference, General File 1952
14Texas State CIO, Committee on Human Rights 1952
15Texas State CIO Council, Convention 1952
BoxFolder
591Texas State Industrial Union Council, General File 1952
2Thomas, George, International Representative, Correspondence 1952
3Waco, Texas, Local 388, Swift Cotton Oil Mill 1952
4Waco, Texas, Local 388, Swift Cotton Oil Mill, Audit Reports 1952
5Waco, Texas, Local 388, Swift Cotton Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1952
6"What's Doing in the Packing and Sugar Industries," UPWA, Research Dept., Newsletter 1952
6aWichita, Kansas, Local 94, Cudahy Packing Co., Grievance Cases 1952
7Wilson & Co., General File 1952
8Amalgamated Meat Cutters (AFL) and UPWA Merger, Non-Raiding Agreement 1953
9Anti-Discrimination 1953
10Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugar Refining Co. 1953
11Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugar Refining Co., Monthly Reports 1953
12Armour & Co., General File 1953
13Biennial Wage and Contract Policy Conference 1953
14Bouche, John L., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1953
15Cudahy Packing Co., General File 1953
16Dallas, Texas, Borden Co., Organizing Campaign 1953
17Dallas, Texas, CIO Council 1953
17aDallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel 1953
18Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel & Co., Audit Reports 1953
19Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel & Co., Monthly Reports 1953
20Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co. 1953
21Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co., Audit Reports 1953
22Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co., Dues Deductions 1953
BoxFolder
601Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co., Financial Records 1953
2Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co., Monthly Reports 1953
2aDallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co. 1953
3Dallas, Texas Local 356, Swift & Co., Audit Reports 1953
4Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co., Financial Records 1953
5Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co., Monthly Reports 1953
5aDallas, Texas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer 1953
6Dallas, Texas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer, Audit Reports 1953
7Dallas, Texas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer, Monthly Reports 1953
8District 8 Council, Anti-Discrimination Conference 1953
9District 8 Council, Audit Reports 1953
10District 8 Council, Convention 1953
11District 8 Council, Financial Records 1953
12District 8 Council, Minutes and Correspondence 1953
13"The Economic Scene," UPWA Research Dept., publication 1953
14Elk City, Okla., Local 377, Elk Cotton Oil Co. 1953
15"Facts and Figures", UPWA Research Dept. publication 1953
16"Federally Inspected-Slaughter," UPWA Research Dept., publication 1953
17Fisher, Charles H. Administrative Assistant, Correspondence 1953
BoxFolder
611Fort Worth, Texas, Armour & Co. Jan-June, 1953
2Fort Worth, Texas, Armour & Co. July-Dec. 1953
3Fort Worth, Texas, Armour & Co., Audit Reports 1953
4Fort Worth, Texas, Armour & Co., Dues Deductions Jan-June, 1953
5Fort Worth, Texas, Armour & Co., Dues Deductions July-Dec., 1953
6Fort Worth, Texas, Armour & Co., Financial Records Jan-March, 1953
7Fort Worth, Texas, Armour & Co., Financial Records April-Dec., 1953
BoxFolder
621Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases Jan-Feb., 1953
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., & Grievance Cases Mar-April, 1953
3Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases May-June, 1953
4Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases July-August, 1953
5Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases Sept.-Oct., 1953
6Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases Nov-Dec., 1953
7Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Job Descriptions 1953
8Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Lost Time and Expense Vouchers 1953
9Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Monthly Reports 1953
10Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards 1953
11Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards, Audit Reports 1953
12Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards, Monthly Reports 1953
BoxFolder
6321Harvey, La., Local 454, Swift & Co., Audit Reports 1953
22Hathaway, G.R. International Secretary Treasurer 1953
23Helstein, Ralph, International President, Correspondence 1953
24Houston, Texas, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil Mill 1953
25Houston, Texas, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1953
BoxFolder
641International Union, UPWA, Audit Reports 1953
2International Union, UPWA, Convention 1953
3International Union, UPWA, Investigation by CIO 1953
4International Union, UPWA, Research Dept. 1953
5Jollio, George, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1953
6Lasley, Russell, International Vice President, Correspondence 1953
7"Legal Report", Eugene Cotton, General Counsel, publication 1953
8Mauser, Steve, Arbitrator, UAW-CIO, Local 286 1953
9Mauser, Steve, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1953
10Mauser, Steve, Field Representative, District 8, Reports 1953
11McCall, La., Evan Hall Sugar Cooperative, Organizing Campaign 1953
12McKinney, A.O. Director, District 9 1953
13McMahon, W.L., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1953
14Miscellaneous 1953
15Muskogee, Okla., Local 218, Swift Dairy and Poultry 1953
16Muskogee, Okla., Local 218, Swift Dairy and Poultry, Monthly Reports 1953
17New Orleans, La., Local 1095, Henderson Sugar Refining Co., Audit Reports 1953
18New Orleans, La., Local 1095, Henderson Sugar Refining Co., Monthly Reports 1953
BoxFolder
651Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co. 1953
2Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Audit Reports 1953
3Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Authorized Incentive Rates 1953
4Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Financial Records 1953
5Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases Jan.-Feb. 1953
6Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases Apr.-May, 1953
7Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases June-Aug. 1953
8Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases Sept.-Dec. 1953
9Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Job Descriptions 1953
9AOklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Monthly Reports 1953
10Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 227, Wilson & Co. 1953
BoxFolder
661Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 227, Wilson & Co., Audit Report 1953
2Oklahoma City, Okla.,, Local 227, Wilson & Co., Financial Records 1953
3Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 227, Wilson & Co., Monthly Reports 1953
4Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Oklahoma National Stockyards 1953
5Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Oklahoma National Stockyards, Audit Reports 1953
6Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Oklahoma National Stockyards, Grievance Cases 1953
7Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Oklahoma National Stockyards, Monthly Reports 1953
8Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Oklahoma National & Stockyards, NLRB Case 16-CA-675 1953
9Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Oklahoma National Stockyards, NLRB Case 16-RM-64 1953
10Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill 1953
11Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill, Audit Reports 1953
12Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1953
13Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant 1953
14Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant, Audit Reports 1953
15Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant, Monthly Reports 1953
16Oklahoma State Industrial Union Council, General File 1953
17Packinghouse Workers Welfare Fund 1953
18Paulson, George J., Director, Stockyards Locals, Correspondence 1953
19Pittman, A.J., Director, District 8, Correspondence 1953
20Political Action Committee 1953
21Raceland, La., Local 1420, South Coast Corp. 1953
22Raceland, La., Local 1474, Godchaux Sugars 1953
23Reserve, La., Local 1124, National Refining Co. 1953
24Reserve, La., Local 1124, National Refining Co., Audit Reports 1953
25Reserve, La., Local 1124, National Refining Co., Monthly Reports 1953
26Shippey, A. J., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1953
27"Staff Letter," A. T. Stephens, International Vice President, newsletter 1953
28Stephens, A. T., International Vice President, Correspondence 1953
BoxFolder
671Stockyard's Conferences 1953
2Stockyard's Locals, General Correspondence 1953
2aSugarland, Texas, Local 90, Marshall Canning Co. 1953
3Sugarland, Texas, Local 90, Marshall Canning Co., Monthly Reports 1953
4Sugarland, Texas, Local 399, Imperial Sugar Co. 1953
5Sugarland, Texas, Local 399, Imperial Sugar Co., Monthly Reports 1953
6Summers, Alex, Director, International Sugar Division, Correspondence 1953
7Swift & Co., General File Photograph 1953
8Tallieu, La., Local 1422, Supreme Sugar Refinery 1953
9Tarrant County Industrial Union Council, General File 1953
10Texas Social & Legislative Conference, General File 1953
11Texas State CIO Council 1953
12Thomas, George, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1953
12aWaco, Local 388, Swift Cotton Oil Mill 1953
13Waco, Local 388, Swift Cotton Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1953
14"What's Doing in the Packing, Canning and Sugar Industries," UPWA Research Dept., newsletter 1953
15Wilson & Co., General File 1953
16Zimmerman, W.C., Comptroller, UPWA 1953
17Amalgamated Meat Cutters (AFL) 1954
18Anti-Discrimination 1954
19Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugar Refining Co. 1954
20Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugar Refining Co., Audit Report 1954
21Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugar Refining Co., Monthly Reports 1954
BoxFolder
681Armour & Co. 1954
2Brosnan, Cathy, Organization Dept., Correspondence 1954
3Dallas, Texas, Borden Co., Organizing Campaign 1954
4Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel & Co. 1954
5Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel & Co., Audit Reports 1954
6Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel & Co. 1954
6Monthly Reports 1954
7Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co. 1954
8Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co., Audit Reports 1954
9Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co., Dues Deductions 1954
10Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co., Financial Records 1954
11Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co., Monthly Reports 1954
12Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co. 1954
13Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co., Audit Reports 1954
14Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co., Dues Deductions 1954
15Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co., Financial Records 1954
16Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co., Lost Time and Expense Vouchers 1954
17Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co., Monthly Reports 1954
18Dallas, Texas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer 1954
19Dallas, Texas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer, Audit Reports 1954
20Dallas, Texas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer, Monthly Reports 1954
21District 8 Council, Convention 1954
BoxFolder
691District 8 Council, Financial Records 1954
2District 8 Council, General File 1954
3District 8 Council, Lost Time and Expense Vouchers 1954
4District 8 Council, Minutes and Correspondence 1954
5"The Economic Scene", UPWA Research Dept., publication 1954
6"Facts & Figures" UPWA Research Dept., publication 1954
7"Federally Inspected Slaughter", UPWA Research Dept., publication 1954
8Fischer, Charles H. Administrative Assistant, Correspondence 1954
9Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co. Jan-Auqust, 1954
10Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co. Sept-Dec., 1954
11Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Audit Reports 1954
12Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Dues Deductions Jan-June, 1954
BoxFolder
701Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Dues Deductions July-Dec., 1954
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Financial Records 1954'
3Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases Jan-May, 1954
4Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases July-Dec., 1954
5Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Job Descriptions 1954
BoxFolder
711Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54,, Armour & Co., Lost Time and Expense Vouchers Jan-March, 1954
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Lost Time and Expense Vouchers April-June, 1954
3Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Lost Time and Expense Vouchers July-Sept., 1954
4Fort Worth,, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Lost Time and Expense Vouchers Oct-Dec., 1954
5Fort Worth,, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Monthly Reports 1954
6Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., NLRB Case 16-RC-1505 1954
7Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, (Disaffiliate) Fort Worth Stockyards 1954
8Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards, Audit Reports 1954
9Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards, Dues Deductions 1954
10Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards, Monthly Reports 1954
11Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards, NLRB Case 16-RC-1485 1954
12Fort Worth, Texas, Local 369, Globe Laboratories 1954
13Fort Worth, Texas, Local 369, Globe Laboratories, Audit Report 1954
BoxFolder
721Fort Worth, Texas, Local 369, Globe Laboratories 1954
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 369, Globe Laboratories, Financial Records 1954
3Fort Worth, Texas, Local 369, Globe Laboratories, Monthly Reports 1954
4Fort Worth, Texas, Local 374, Pangburn's Co. 1954
5Fort Worth, Texas, Local 621, Burrus Mills 1954
6Fort Worth Metropolitan Council, #14 1954
7Fort Worth Metropolitan Council #14, Audit Reports 1954
8Fort Worth Metropolitan Council #14, Monthly Reports 1954
9Freeman, Abe, Field Representative, District, Correspondence 1954
10Giddings, Texas, Local 346, Fairmont Foods 1954
11Giddings, Texas, Local 346, Fairmont Foods, Audit Reports 1954
12Giddings, Texas, Local 346, Fairmont Foods, Monthly Reports 1954
13Gramercy, La., Local 1167, Colonial Sugars 1954
14Gramercy, La., Local 1167, Colonial Sugars, Monthly Reports 1954
15Harvey, La., Local 439, Penick & Ford Audit Reports 1954
16Harvey, La., Local 449, Swift & Co. 1954
17Harvey, La., Local 449, Swift & Co., Audit Reports 1954
18Harvey, La., Local 449, Swift & Co., Monthly Reports 1954
18aHarvey, La., Local 454, Swift & Co. 1954
19Harvey, La., Local 454, Swift & Co., Audit Reports 1954
20Harvey, La., Local 454, Swift & Co., Monthly Reports 1954
21Hataway, G. R., International Secretary Treasurer, Correspondence 1954
22Helstein, Ralph, International President, Correspondence 1954
BoxFolder
731Houma, La., Local 1476, Southdown Sugar Co, Audit Report 1954
2Houma, La., Local 1476, Southdown Sugar Co., Monthly Reports 1954
2aHouston, Texas, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil Co. 1954
3Houston, Texas Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil Co., Monthly Reports 1954
4International Union, UPWA, Audit Reports 1954
5International Union, UPWA, Convention 1954
6International Union, UPWA, Organization Dept. 1954
7International Union, UPWA, Research Dept. 1954
8Lasley, Russell, International Vice President, Correspondence 1954
9"Legal Reports," Eugene Cotton, General Counsel, publication 1954
10Mauser, Steve, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1954
11Mauser, Steve, Field Representative, District 8, Reports 1954
12McMahon, W.L., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1954
13Miscellaneous 1954
13aNew Orleans, La., Local 1095, Henderson Sugar Co. 1954
14New Orleans, Local 1095, Henderson Sugar Refining Co., Audit Reports 1954
15New Orleans, La., Local 1095, Henderson Sugar Refining Co., Monthly Reports 1954
16Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour & Co. Jan-June, 1954
BoxFolder
741Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co. July-Dec., 1954
2Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Audit Reports 1954
3Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Authorized Incentive Rates 1954
4Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Financial Records 1954
5Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases 1954
6Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Job Descriptions 1954
7Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 13, Armour & Co., Monthly Reports 1954
8Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 227, Wilson & Co. 1954
9Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 288, Oklahoma National Stockyards 1954
10Oklahoma City, Local 294, Producer's Coop Oil Mill 1954
BoxFolder
751Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill, Audit Report 1954
2Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1954
3Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 352, Swift Dairy and Poultry Plant 1954
4Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 352, Swift Dairy and Poultry Plant, Audit Reports 1954
5Oklahoma City, Okla., Local 352, Swift Dairy and Poultry Plant, Monthly Reports 1954
6Oklahoma City, Okla., Steffens Ice Cream & Dairy Plant, Organizing Campaign 1954
7Oklahoma City, Okla., Williams Candy Co., Organizing Campaign 1954
8Pittman, A.J., Director, District 8, Correspondence 1954
9Political Action Committee 1954
10Raceland, La., Local 1420, South Coast Sugar Corp. 1954
BoxFolder
7411Raceland, La., Local 1474, Godchaux Sugars 1954
BoxFolder
7512Reserve, La., Local 1124, National (Godchaux) Refining Co. 1954
13Reserve, La., Local 1124, National (Godchaux) Refining Co., Monthly Reports 1954
14Shippey, A.J., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1954
15Shippey, A.J., Field Representative, District 8, Reports 1954
16"Staff Letter", A.T. Stephens, International Vice President, newsletter 1954
17Stephens, A. T., International Vice President, Correspondence 1954
18Stockyards Locals, General Correspondence 1954
BoxFolder
761Sugarland, Texas, Local 90, Marshall Canning Co. 1954
2Sugarland, Texas, Local 90, Marshall Canning Co., Audit Reports 1954
3Sugarland, Texas, Local 90, Marshall Canning Co., Monthly Reports 1954
4Sugarland, Texas, Local 399, Imperial Sugar Co. 1954
5Summers, Alex, Director, International Sugar Division, Correspondence 1954
6Swift & Co., General File 1954
7Tallieu, La., Local 1422, Supreme Sugar Refining Co. 1954
8Tarrant County Industrial Union Council, General File 1954
9Texas Social & Legislative Conference, General File 1954
10Texas State CIO Council, Convention 1954
11Texas State CIO Council, General File Jan-June, 1954
12Texas State CIO Council, General File July-Dec., 1954
BoxFolder
771Thomas, George, Director, District 8, Correspondence 1954
2Thomas, George, Director, District 8, Reports 1954
2aWaco, Texas, Local 388, Swift Cotton Oil Mill 1954
3Waco, Texas, Swift Cotton Oil Mill, Audit Reports 1954
4Waco, Texas, Local 388, Swift Cotton Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1954
5"What's Doing In the Packing, Sugar & Canning Industries," UPWA Research Dept., publication 1954
6Wilson & Co., General File 1954
7Zimmerman, W. C. Comptroller, UPWA 1954
8AFL-CIO Merger 1955
9Amalgamated Meat Cutters (AFL) & UPWA Merger, Proposals 1955
10Amarillo, Texas, Local 615, Rath Co. 1955
11Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugar Refining Co. 1955
12Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugar Refining Co., Audit Reports 1955
13Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugar Refining Co., Monthly Reports 1955
14Armour & Co., General File 1955
15Biennial Wage & Contract Policy Conference, National Anti-Discrimination Conference, National Conference on Women's Activities 1955
BoxFolder
781Brosnan, Cathy, Organization Dept., Correspondence 1955
2Dallas, Texas, Borden Co., Organizing Campaign 1955
3Dallas CIO Council 1955
4Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel 1955
5Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel, Job Descriptions 1955
6Dallas, Texas, Local 316, Hormel, Monthly Reports 1955
7Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co. 1955
8Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co., Dues Deductions 1955
9Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co., Financial Records 1955
10Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co., Grievance Cases 1955
11Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co., Lost Time & Expense Vouchers
12Dallas, Texas, Local 324, Rath Co., Monthly Reports 1955
13Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co. 1955
14Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co., Dues Deductions 1955
15Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co., Financial Records 1955
16Dallas, Texas, Local 356, Swift & Co., Monthly Reports 1955
16aDallas, Texas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer 1955
17Dallas, Texas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer, Monthly Reports 1955
18Dallas, Metropolitan Council #20 1955
19District 8 Council, Anti-Discrimination Conference 1955
20District 8 Council, Convention 1955
21District 8 Council, Financial Records 1955
22District 8 Council, Lost Time & Expense Vouchers 1955
23District 8 Council, Minutes & Correspondence 1955
24District 8 Council, Staff Records 1955
BoxFolder
790District 8, Teletype Messages 1955
1District 8 Council, Women's Activities Conference 1955
2Elk City, Okla., Armour Cremeries Co., Organizing Campaign 1955
3Enid, Okla., Goddspot Dairy, Inc., Organizing Campaign 1955
4"Facts & Figures", UPWA Research Dept., publication 1955
5Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co. 1955
6Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Dues Deductions 1955
7Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Financial Records Jan-March, 1955
BoxFolder
801Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases Jan-Feb., 1955
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases March-July, 1955
3Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Grievance Cases August-Dec., 1955
4Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Job Descriptions 1955
BoxFolder
811Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Lost Time and Expense Vouchers Jan-Mar., 1955
2Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Lost Time and Expense Vouchers April-June, 1955
3Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Lost Time and Expense Vouchers July-Sept., 1955
4Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Lost Time and Expense Vouchers Oct-Dec., 1955
5Fort Worth, Texas, Local 54, Armour & Co., Monthly Reports 1955
6Fort Worth, Texas, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards 1955
7Fort Worth, Texas, Local 369, Globe Laboratories 1955
8Fort Worth, Texas, Local 369, Globe Laboratories, Financial Records 1955
BoxFolder
OS411Photograph - U.P.W.A. - C.I.O., Sixth Constitutional Convention, Hotel Stanley May 31 - June 2, 1949.
Estes Park, Colorado.
BoxFolder
821Fort Worth, Local 369, Globe Laboratories, Monthly Reports 1955
2Fort Worth, Local 621, Burrus Mills 1955
3Fort Worth, Metropolitan Council #14 1955
4Fort Worth, Metropolitican Council #14, Financial Records 1955
5Fort Worth Trades Assembly 1955
6Freeman, Abe, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1955
7Freeman, Abe, Field Representative, District 8, Reports 1955
8Giddings, Texas, Local 346, Fairmont Foods 1955
9Giddings, Texas, Local 346, Fairmont Foods, Audit Report 1955
10Giddings, Texas, Local 346, Fairmont Foods, Monthly Reports 1955
11Gramercy, La., Local 1167, Colonial Sugars 1955
12Gramercy, La., Local 1167, Colonial Sugars, Audit Reports 1955
13Gramercy, La., Local 1167, Colonial Sugars, Monthly Reports 1955
14Harvey, La., Local 439, Penick & Ford 1955
15Harvey, La., Local 449, Swift 1955
16Harvey, La., Local 449, Swift, Monthly Reports 1955
17Harvey, La., Local 454, Swift Refinery 1955
18Harvey, La., Local 454, Swift Refinery, Monthly Reports 1955
19Hathaway, G. R., International Secretary-Treasurer, Correspondence 1955
20Helstein, Ralph, International President, Correspondence 1955
BoxFolder
831Houma, La., Local 1476, Southdown Sugars 1955
2Houma, La., Local 1476, Southdown Sugars, Audit Report 1955
3Houma, La., Local 1476, Southdown Sugars, Monthly Reports 1955
4Houston, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil Co. 1955
5Houston, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil Co., Audit Report 1955
6Houston, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil Co., Monthly Reports 1955
7International Union, UPWA, Audit Report 1955
8International Union, UPWA, Convention 1955
9International Union, UPWA, Organization Department 1955
10International Union, UPWA, Program Department 1955
11International Union, UPWA, Publicity Department 1955
12International Union, UPWA, Research Department 1955
13Lasley, Russel, International Vice-President, Correspondence 1955
BoxFolder
841"Legal Report," Eugene Cotton, General Counsel, Publication 1955
2Louisiana State Industrial Union Council, General File 1955
3Mauser, Steve, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1955
4McMahon, W. L., Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1955
5Miscellaneous 1955
6New Orleans, Local 591, J. Segari 1955
7New Orleans, Local 1095, Henderson Sugars 1955
8New Orleans, La., Local 1095, Henderson Sugars, Audit Report 1955
9New Orleans, La., Local 1095, Henderson Sugars, Monthly Reports 1955
10Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour 1955
11Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour Authorized Incentive Rates January, 1955
12Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates February, 1955
13Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates March, 1955
BoxFolder
851Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates April, 1955
2Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates May, 1955
3Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates June, 1955
4Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates June, 1955
5Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates July-August, 1955
BoxFolder
861Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates September, 1955
2Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates November, 1955
3Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates December, 1955
4Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Dues Deductions 1955
5Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Financial Records 1955
BoxFolder
871Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Grievance Cases 1955
2Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Investigation by International Union 1955
3Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Job Descriptions 1955
4Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Job Descriptions 1955
5Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Monthly Reports 1955
6Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, NLRB Case 16-RC-1780 1955
7Oklahoma City, Local 227, Wilson 1955
8Oklahoma City, Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill 1955
9Oklahoma City, Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1955
10Oklahoma City, Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant 1955
11Oklahoma City, Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant, Monthly Reports 1955
12Oklahoma City, Steffen's Ice Cream & Dairy Plant, Organizing Campaign 1955
BoxFolder
881Oklahoma State Industrial Union Council, General File 1955
2Packinghouse Workers' Welfare Fund 1955
3Political Action Committee 1955
4"Progress Report", Master Negotiations 1955
5Raceland, La., Local 1420 Southcoast Sugars 1955
6Ramon, Marion, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1955
7Reserve, La., Local 1124, National (Godchaux) Sugars 1955
8Reserve, La., Local 1124, National (Godchaux) Sugars, Audit Report 1955
9Reserve, La., Local 1124, National (Godchaux) Sugars, Monthly Reports 1955
10"Staff Letters", A. T. Stephens, International Vice President, Newsletter 1955
11Stephens, A. T., International Vice President, Correspondence 1955
12Stockyard Locals, General Correspondence 1955
13Sugarland, Texas, Local 90, Marshall Canning Co. 1955
14Sugarland, Texas, Local 90, Marshall Canning Co., Monthly Reports 1955
15Summers, Alex, Director, International Sugar Division 1955
16Supreme, La., Local 1422, Supreme Sugars 1955
17Swift & Co., General File 1955
BoxFolder
891Tarrant County Industrial Union Council, General File 1955
2Texas Social & Legislative Conference, General File 1955
3Texas State CIO Council, General File January-June, 1955
4Texas State CIO Council, General File July-September, 1955
5Texas State CIO Council, General File October-December, 1955
6Thomas, George, Director, District 8, Correspondence 1955
7Thomas, George, Director, District 8, Reports 1955
8"UPWA CIO," District 8, Newsletter 1955
BoxFolder
901Waco, Tex., Local 388, Swift Oil Mill 1955
2Waco, Tex., Local 388, Swift Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1955
3Wallace, Frank, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1955
4Wichita, Kansas, Local 94, Cudahy 1955
5"What's Doing In The Packing, Canning and Sugar Industries," UPWA Research Dept., Newsletter 1955
6Wilson & Co., General File 1955
7Amalgamated Meat Cutters (AFL) & UPWA Merger, Merger Proposals 1956
8Amalgamated Meat Cutters (AFL) & UPWA Merger, Proposed Agreements 1956
9Amarillo, Texas, Local 615, Rath 1956
10Amarillo, Texas, Local 615, Rath, Monthly Reports 1956
BoxFolder
911Anti-Discrimination 1956
2Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugars 1956
3Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugars, Audit Report 1956
4Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugars, Monthly Reports 1956
5Armour & Co., Master Agreement Negotiations 1956
6Committee on Political Education 1956
7Corsicana, Texas, Local 634, Corsicana Poultry & Egg Co. 1956
8Cudahy Packing Co., General File 1956
9Dallas, Borden Co., Contract Negotiations 1956
10Dallas, Borden Co., Correspondence 1956
11Dallas Central Labor Council 1956
12Dallas, Local 316, Hormel 1956
13Dallas, Local 316, Hormel, Audit Report 1956
14Dallas, Local 316, Hormel, Monthly Reports 1956
BoxFolder
921Dallas, Local 324, Rath January-September, 1956
2Dallas, Local 324, Rath October-December, 1956
3Dallas, Local 324, Rath, Audit Report 1956
4Dallas, Local 324, Rath, Dues Deductions 1956
5Dallas, Local 324, Rath, Financial Records 1956
6Dallas, Local 324, Rath, Lost Time & Expense Vouchers 1956
7Dallas, Local 324, Rath, Monthly Reports 1956
BoxFolder
931Dallas, Local 356, Swift 1956
2Dallas, Local 356, Swift, Audit Report 1956
3Dallas, Local 356, Swift, Dues Deductions 1956
4Dallas, Local 356, Swift, Financial Records 1956
5Dallas, Local 356, Swift, Monthly Reports 1956
6Dallas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer 1956
7Dallas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer, Audit Report 1956
8Dallas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer, Monthly Reports 1956
9Dallas, Local 608, Safeway Meat Warehouse 1956
10Dallas, Local 608, Safeway Meat Warehouse, Monthly Reports 1956
11Dallas, Local 608, Southern Waste Materials 1956
12District 8 Council, Audit Report 1956
13District 8 Council, Convention 1956
14District 8 Council, Financial Records 1956
BoxFolder
941District 8 Council, Lost Time & Expense Vouchers 1956
2District 8 Council, Minutes & Correspondence 1956
3District 8 Council, Staff Records 1956
4District 8 Council, Teletype Messages 1956
5Employees Pension Trust Fund, UPWA 1956
6"Facts & Figures," UPWA Research Dept., Publication 1956
7Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour January-June, 1956
8Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour July-December, 1956
9Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Audit Report 1956
BoxFolder
951Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Dues Deductions January-March, 1956
2Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Dues Deductions April-July, 1956
3Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Dues Deductions August-December, 1956
4Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Financial Records 1956
5Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Grievance Cases January-March, 1956
BoxFolder
961Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Grievance Cases April-June, 1956
2Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Grievance Cases July-December, 1956
3Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Job Descriptions 1956
4Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Lost Time & Expense Vouchers January-March, 1956
5Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Lost Time & Expense Vouchers April-May, 1956
6Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Lost Time & Expense Vouchers June-August, 1956
BoxFolder
971Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Lost Time & Expense Vouchers September-December, 1956
2Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Monthly Reports 1956
3Fort Worth, Local 59, Fort Worth Stockyards 1956
4Fort Worth, Local 369, Globe Laboratories 1956
5Fort Worth, Local 369, Globe Laboratories, Audit Report 1956
6Fort Worth, Local 369, Globe Laboratories, Contract Proposals 1956
7Fort Worth, Local 369, Globe Laboratories, Financial Records 1956
8Fort Worth, Local 369, Globe Laboratories, Monthly Reports 1956
9Fort Worth, Local 619, Blue-Bonnet Packing Co. (Bought by Morrell in 1956), NLRB Case 16-RC-1824 1956
10Fort Worth, Local 619, Morrell 1956
11Fort Worth, Local 619, Morrell, Audit Report 1956
12Fort Worth, Local 619, Morrell, Contract Negotiations 1956
13Fort Worth, Local 619, Morrell, Job Rates 1956
14Fort Worth, Local 619, Morrell, Monthly Reports 1956
15Fort Worth, Local 619, Morrell, NLRB Case 16-RC-1891 1956
BoxFolder
981Fort Worth, Local 620, Rosenthal Packing 1956
2Fort Worth, Local 620, Rosenthal Packing, Audit Report 1956
3Fort Worth, Local 620, Rosenthal Packing, Dues Deductions 1956
4Fort Worth, Local 620, Rosenthal Packing, Financial Records 1956
5Fort Worth, Local 620, Rosenthal Packing, Monthly Reports 1956
6Fort Worth, Local 620, Rosenthal Packing, NLRB Case 16-RC-1897 1956
7Fort Worth, Local 621, Burrus Mills 1956
8Fort Worth, Local 621, Burrus Mills, Contract Negotiations January-November, 1956
9Fort Worth, Local 621, Burrus Mills, Contract Negotiations December, 1956
10Fort Worth, Metropolitan Council #14, Financial Records 1956
11Freeman, Abe, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1956
BoxFolder
991Freeman, Abe, Field Representative, District 8, Reports 1956
2Gramercy, La., Local 1167, Colonial Sugars 1956
3Gramercy, La., Local 1167, Colonial Sugars, Audit Reports 1956
4Gramercy, La., Local 1167, Colonial Sugars, Monthly Reports 1956
5Harvey, La., Local 439, Penick & Ford 1956
6Harvey, La., Local 439, Penick & Ford, Audit Report 1956
7Harvey, La., Local 439, Penick & Ford, Monthly Reports 1956
8Harvey, La., Local 449, Swift 1956
9Harvey, La., Local 449, Swift, Audit Report 1956
10Harvey, La., Local 449, Swift, Monthly Reports 1956
11Harvey, La., Local 454, Swift Refinery 1956
12Harvey, La., Local 454, Swift Refinery, Audit Report 1956
13Harvey, La., Local 454, Swift Refinery, Monthly Reports 1956
14Hathaway, G. R. International Secretary-Treasurer, Correspondence 1956
15Helstein, Ralph International President, Correspondence 1956
16Hormel, General File 1956
17Houma, La., Local 1476, Southdown Sugars 1956
18Houma, La., Local 1476, Southdown Sugars, Audit Report 1956
19Houma, La., Local 1476, Southdown Sugars, Monthly Reports 1956
20Houston, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil 1956
21Houston, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil, Audit Report 1956
22Houston, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil, Monthly Reports 1956
BoxFolder
1001International Union, UPWA, Audit Reports 1956
2International Union, UPWA, Convention 1956
3International Union, UPWA, Organization Dept. 1956
4International Union, UPWA, Publicity Dept. 1956
5International Union, UPWA, Research Dept. 1956
6Mauser, Steve, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1956
7Miscellaneous 1956
BoxFolder
1011Morrell & Co., Master Agreement Negotiations 1956
2New Orleans, La., Local 591, J. Segari 1956
3New Orleans, La., Local 591, J. Segari, Audit Report 1956
4New Orleans, La., Local 591, J. Segari, Monthly Reports 1956
5New Orleans, La., Local 642, Armour 1956
6New Orleans, La., Local 657, Wilson 1956
7New Orleans, La., Local 1095, Henderson Sugars 1956
8New Orleans, La., Local 1095, Henderson Sugars, Audit Report 1956
9New Orleans, La., Local 1095, Henderson Sugars, Monthly Reports 1956
10Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour 1956
11Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Audit Report 1956
12Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates January, 1956
13Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates February, 1956
14Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates March, 1956
BoxFolder
1021Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates April, 1956
2Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates May, 1956
3Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates June, 1956
4Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates July, 1956
5Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates August, 1956
BoxFolder
1031Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates September-October, 1956
2Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates November, 1956
3Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates December, 1956
4Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Financial Records 1956
5Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour Grievance Cases January-May, 1956
6Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour Grievance Cases June-December, 1956
BoxFolder
1041Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Investigation by International Union 1956
2Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Job Descriptions 1956
3Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Monthly Reports 1956
4Oklahoma City, Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill 1956
5Oklahoma City, Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill, Audit Report 1956
6Oklahoma City, Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1956
7Oklahoma City, Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant 1956
8Oklahoma City, Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant, Audit Report 1956
9Oklahoma City, Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant, Grievance Cases 1956
10Oklahoma City, Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant, Monthly Reports 1956
11Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Rendering Co., Organizing Campaign 1956
12Political Action Committee 1956
13"Political Action Memo," Program Dept., Newsletter 1956
14"Progress Report," Master Negotiations 1956
15Reserve, La., Local 1124, National (Godchaux) Refining Co. 1956
16Reserve, La., Local 1124, National (Godchaux) Refining Co., Audit Report 1956
17Reserve, La., Local 1124, National (Godchaux) Refining Co., Monthly Reports 1956
BoxFolder
1051"Staff Letter," A. T. Stephens, International Vice President, Newsletter 1956
2Stephens, A. T., International Vice President, Correspondence 1956
3Stockyards Locals, General Correspondence 1956
4"Strike Bulletin," AMC-UPWA, Newsletter 1956
5Sugarland, Local 90, Marshall Canning 1956
6Sugarland, Local 90, Marshall Canning, Audit Report 1956
7Sugarland, Local 90, Marshall Canning, Monthly Reports 1956
8Supreme, La., Local 1422, Supreme Sugars 1956
9Swift & Co., Master Agreements Negotiations (and Strike) 1956
10Tarrant County Industrial Union Council, General File 1956
BoxFolder
1061Texas AFL-CIO Merger 1956
2Texas State CIO Council, General File January-July, 1956
3Texas State CIO Council, General File July-December, 1956
4Thomas, George, Director, District 8, Correspondence 1956
5Tulsa, Okla., Local 637, Armour 1956
6Waco, Local 388, Swift Oil Mill 1956
7Waco, Local 388, Swift Oil Mill, Audit Report 1956
8Waco, Local 388, Swift Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1956
9Wallace, Frank, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1956
10"What's Doing in the Packing, Canning and Sugar Industries" UPWA Research Dept., Newsletter 1956
11Wichita, Kan., Local 202, United Stockyards 1956
12Wichita, Kan., Local 610, Dold Packing 1956
13Wilson & Co., General File 1956
BoxFolder
1071Amalgamated Meat Cutters (AFL) and UPWA Merger 1957
2Amarillo, Tex., Local 615, Swift 1957
3Amarillo, Tex., Local 615, Swift, Audit Report 1957
4Amarillo, Tex., Local 615, Swift, Monthly Reports 1957
5Amarillo, Tex., National Dairy Corp., Organizing Campaign 1957
6Amarillo, Tex., Pickney Packing Co., Organizing Campaign 1957
7Anti-Discrimination 1957
8Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugars 1957
9Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugars, Audit Report 1957
10Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugars, Monthly Reports 1957
11Armour & Co., General File 1957
12Baton Rouge, La., Pelican Provision Co., Organizing Campaign 1957
13Bienniel Wage and Contract Policy Conference, National Anti-Discrimination Conference, National Conference on Women's Activities 1957
BoxFolder
1081Committee on Political Education 1957
2Corsicana, Tex., Local 634, Corsicana Poultry & Egg 1957
3Corsicana, Tex., Local 634, Corsicana Poultry & Egg, Monthly Reports 1957
4Dallas, AFL-CIO Council 1957
5Dallas, Borden Co., Organizing Campaign 1957
6Dallas, Local 316, Hormel 1957
7Dallas, Local 316, Hormel, Audit Report 1957
8Dallas, Local 316, Hormel, Monthly Report 1957
9Dallas, Local 324, Rath 1957
10Dallas, Local 324, Rath, Audit Report 1957
BoxFolder
1091Dallas, Local 324, Rath, Dues Deductions 1957
2Dallas, Local 324, Rath, Financial Records 1957
3Dallas, Local 324, Rath, Lost Time & Expense Vouchers January-March, 1957
4Dallas, Local 324, Rath, Lost Time & Expense Vouchers April-June, 1957
5Dallas, Local 324, Rath, Lost Time & Expense Vouchers July-September, 1957
6Dallas, Local 324, Rath, Lost Time & Expense Vouchers October-December, 1957
7Dallas, Local 324, Rath, Monthly Reports 1957
BoxFolder
1101Dallas, Local 356, Swift 1957
2Dallas, Local 356, Swift, Audit Report 1957
3Dallas, Local 356, Swift, Dues Deductions 1957
4Dallas, Local 356, Swift, Financial Records 1957
5Dallas, Local 356, Swift, Lost Time & Expense Vouchers 1957
6Dallas, Local 356, Swift, Monthly Reports 1957
7Dallas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer 1957
8Dallas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer, Audit Report 1957
9Dallas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer, Monthly Reports 1957
10Dallas, Local 608, Safeway Meat Warehouse 1957
11Dallas, Local 608, Southern Waste Materials 1957
12Dallas Metropolitan Council, #20 1957
13District 8 Council, Area School 1957
14District 8 Council, Audit Report 1957
15District 8 Council, Convention 1957
16District 8 Council, Convention Credentials 1957
BoxFolder
1111District 8 Council, Financial Records 1957
2District 8 Council, Minutes & Correspondence 1957
3District 8 Council, Staff Records 1957
4District 8 Council, Teletype Messages 1957
5"Facts & Figures," UPWA Research-Dept., Publication 1957
6Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour 1957
7Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Audit Report 1957
8Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Dues Deductions January-June, 1957
BoxFolder
1121Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Dues Deductions July-December, 1957
2Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Financial Records 1957
3Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Grievance Cases January-February, 1957
4Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Grievance Cases March-June, 1957
BoxFolder
1131Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Grievance Cases July-December, 1957
2Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Monthly Reports 1957
3Fort Worth, Local 369, Globe Laboratories 1957
4Fort Worth, Local 369, Globe Laboratories, Audit Report 1957
5Fort Worth, Local 369, Globe Laboratories, Financial Records 1957
6Fort Worth, Local 369, Globe Laboratories, Lost Time & Expense Vouchers 1957
7Fort Worth, Local 369, Globe Laboratories, Monthly Reports 1957
8Fort Worth, Local 619, Morrell 1957
9Fort Worth, Local 619, Morrell, Grievance Cases 1957
10Fort Worth, Local 619, Morrell, Job Rates 1957
11Fort Worth, Local 619, Morrell, Monthly Reports 1957
12Fort Worth, Local 620, Rosenthal Packing 1957
BoxFolder
1141Fort Worth, Local 620, Rosenthal Packing, Audit Report 1957
2Fort Worth, Local 620, Rosenthal Packing, Dues Deductions 1957
3Fort Worth, Local 620, Rosenthal Packing, Financial Records 1957
4Fort Worth, Local 620, Rosenthal Packing, Lost Time & Expense Vouchers 1957
5Fort Worth, Local 620, Rosenthal Packing, Monthly Reports 1957
6Fort Worth, Local 621, Burrus Mills 1957
7Fort Worth, Local 621, Burrus Mills, Audit Report 1957
8Fort Worth, Local 621, Burrus Mills, Grievance Cases 1957
9Fort Worth, Local 621, Burrus Mills, Monthly Reports 1957
10Fort Worth Metropolitan Council #14, Audit Report 1957
11Fort Worth Metropolitan Council #14, Financial Records 1957
12Fort Worth, Swift (office employees) Organizing Campaign 1957
13Fort Worth, Trades Assembly 1957
BoxFolder
1151Gramercy, La., Local 1167, Colonial Sugars 1957
2Gramercy, La., Local 1167, Colonial Sugars, Audit Report 1957
3Gramercy, La., Local 1167, Colonial Sugars, Monthly Reports 1957
4Harvey, La., Local 439, Penick & Ford 1957
5Harvey, La., Local 439, Penick & Ford, Audit Report 1957
6Harvey, La., Local 439, Penick & Ford, Monthly Reports 1957
7Harvey, La., Local 449, Swift 1957
8Harvey, La., Local 449, Swift, Audit Report 1957
9Harvey, La., Local 449, Swift, Monthly Reports 1957
10Harvey, La., Local 454, Swift Refinery 1957
11Harvey, La., Local 454, Swift Refinery, Audit Report 1957
12Harvey, La., Local 454, Swift Refinery, Monthly Reports 1957
13Hathaway, G. R. International Secretary-Treasurer, Correspondence 1957
14Helstein, Ralph, International President, Correspondence 1957
15Hormel & Co., General File 1957
16Houma, La., Local 1476, Southdown Sugars 1957
17Houma, La., Local 1476, Southdown Sugars, Audit Report 1957
18Houma, La., Local 1476, Southdown Sugars, Monthly Reports 1957
19Houston, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil 1957
20Houston, Local 406, South Texas Cotton Oil, Monthly Reports 1957
BoxFolder
1161International Union, UPWA, Audit Reports 1957
2International Union, UPWA, Organization Dept. 1957
3International Union, UPWA, Program Dept. 1957
4International Union, UPWA, Publicity Dept. 1957
5International Union, UPWA, Research Dept. 1957
6Labor Law, Louisiana 1957
BoxFolder
1171Mauser, Steve, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1957
2Miscellaneous 1957
3Montegut, La., Local 669, Celotex Corp. 1957
4New Orleans, Local 591, Magnolia Compress et al 1957
5New Orleans, Local 591, Magnolia Compress et al, Monthly Reports 1957
6New Orleans, Local 642, Amour 1957
7New Orleans, La., Local 642, Armour, Audit Report 1957
8New Orleans, La., Local 642, Armour, Monthly Reports 1957
9New Orleans, La., Local 657, Wilson 1957
10New Orleans, La., Local 657, Wilson, Audit Report 1957
11New Orleans, La., Local 658, (Formerly 591), J. Segari, Audit Report 1957
12New Orleans, La., Local 658, J. Segari, Monthly Reports 1957
13New Orleans, La., Local 1095, Henderson Sugars 1957
14New Orleans, La., Local 1095, Henderson Sugars, Monthly Reports 1957
15Office Workers 1957
BoxFolder
1181Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour 1957
2Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Audit Report 1957
3Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates January, 1957
4Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates February, 1957
BoxFolder
1191Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates March, 1957
2Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates April, 1957
3Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates May-June, 1957
4Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates July-September, 1957
5Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates October-December, 1957
6Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Financial Records 1957
BoxFolder
1201Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Grievance Cases January-June, 1957
2Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Grievance Cases July-December, 1957
3Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Job Descriptions 1957
4Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Monthly Reports 1957
5Oklahoma City, Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill 1957
6Oklahoma City, Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill, Audit Report 1957
7Oklahoma City, Local 294, Producer's Cooperative Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1957
8Oklahoma City, Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant 1957
9Oklahoma City, Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant, Audit Report 1957
10Oklahoma City, Local 352, Swift Dairy & Poultry Plant, Monthly Reports 1957
11Reserve, La., Local 1124, National (Godchaux) Sugars 1957
BoxFolder
1211Reserve, La., Local 1124, National (Godchaux) Sugars, Audit Report 1957
2Reserve, La., Local 1124, National (Godchaux) Sugars, Monthly Reports 1957
3Salinas, Mary, Field Representative, District 5, Reports 1957
4"Staff Letter," A. T. Stephens, International Vice-President, Newsletter January-June, 1957
5"Staff Letter," A. T. Stephens, International Vice-President, Newsletter July-December, 1957
6Stephens, A. T., International Vice-President, Correspondence 1957
7Stockyard's Locals, General Correspondence 1957
8Sugarland, Tex., Local 90, Marshall Canning 1957
9Sugarland, Tex., Local 90, Marshall Canning, Monthly Reports 1957
10Sunkist Growers, Inc., Boycott 1957
11Supreme, La., Local 1422, Supreme Sugars 1957
12Swift & Co., General File 1957
13Tarrant County Industrial Union Council, General File 1957
14Texas AFL-CIO Merger 1957
15Texas State CIO Council, General File 1957
BoxFolder
1221Thomas, George, Director, District 8, Correspondence January-June, 1957
2Thomas, George, Director, District 8, Correspondence July-December, 1957
3Tulsa, Okla., Broadway Poultry, Organizing Campaign 1957
4Tulsa, Okla., Local 637, Armour 1957
5Tulsa, Okla., Local 637, Pedrick Laboratories 1957
6Tulsa, Okla., Local 637, Armour, Audit Report 1957
7Tulsa, Okla., Local 637, Armour et al, Grievance Cases 1957
8Tulsa, Okla., Local 637, Armour, Monthly Reports 1957
9Vacherie, La., Local 1477, Southdown Sugars 1957
10Waco, Local 388, Swift Oil Mill 1957
11Waco, Local 388, Swift Oil Mill, Monthly Reports 1957
12"What's Doing in the Packing, Canning and Sugar Industries," UPWA Research Dept., Newsletter 1957
BoxFolder
1231Wichita, Kan., Local 94, Cudahy 1957
2Wichita, Kan., Local 94, Cudahy, Audit Report 1957
3Wichita, Kan., Local 202, United Stockyards, Audit Report 1957
4Wichita, Kan., Local 610, Dold Packing 1957
5Wichita, Kan., Local 610, Dold Packing, Audit Report 1957
6Amarillo, Borden, Organizing Campaign 1958
7Amarillo, Tex., Glover Packing Co., NLRB Case 16-CA-1161 1958
8Amarillo, Tex., Local 615, Rath 1958
9Amarillo, Tex., Local 615, Rath, Audit Report 1958
10Amarillo, Tex., Local 615, Rath, Monthly Reports 1958
11Amarillo, Tex., National Dairy Corp., Organizing Campaign 1958
12Amarillo, Western Stockyards Corp. & Amarillo Livestock, NLRB Case 16-RC-2348 1958
13Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugars 1958
14Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugars, Audit Report 1958
15Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugars, Monthly Reports 1958
16Arabi, La., Local 1101, American Sugars, Negotiations 1958
17Armour & Co., General File 1958
18Baton Rouge, La., Local 673, Choctaw Packing 1958
19Baton Rouge, La., Local 673, Choctaw Packing, Monthly Reports 1958
20Committee on Political Education 1958
21Corsicana, Tex., Local 634, Corsicana Poultry & Egg 1958
BoxFolder
1241Corsicana, Tex., Local 634, Corsicana Poultry & Egg, Monthly Reports 1958
2Dallas, AFL-CIO Council 1958
3Dallas, Borden Organizing Campaign 1958
4Dallas, Local 316, Hormel 1958
5Dallas, Local 316, Hormel, Audit Report 1958
6Dallas, Local 316, Hormel, Grievance Cases 1958
7Dallas, Local 316, Hormel, Monthly Reports 1958
8Dallas, Local 324, Rath 1958
9Dallas, Local 324, Rath, Audit Report 1958
10Dallas, Local 324, Rath, Dues Deductions 1958
11Dallas, Local 324, Rath, Financial Records 1958
12Dallas, Local 324, Rath, Grievance Cases 1958
BoxFolder
1251Dallas, Local 324, Rath, Lost Time & Expense Vouchers 1958
2Dallas, Local 324, Rath, Monthly Reports 1958
3Dallas, Local 356, Swift 1958
4Dallas, Local 356, Swift, Audit Report 1958
5Dallas, Local 356, Swift, Dues Deductions 1958
6Dallas, Local 356, Swift, Financial Records 1958
7Dallas, Local 356, Swift, Monthly Reports 1958
8Dallas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer 1958
9Dallas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer, Audit Report 1958
10Dallas, Local 398, Armour Fertilizer, Monthly Reports 1958
11Dallas Metropolitan Council #20 1958
12District 8 Council, Area School 1958
BoxFolder
1261District 8 Council, Audit Report 1958
2District 8 Council, Convention 1958
3District 8 Council, Convention Credentials 1958
4District 8 Council, Financial Records 1958
5District 8 Council, Minutes & Correspondence 1958
6District 8 Council, Staff Records 1958
7District 8 Council, Teletype Messages 1958
8Employees' Pension Trust Fund, UPWA 1958
9"Facts and Figures," UPWA Research Dept., Publication 1958
BoxFolder
1271Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour 1958
2Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Audit Report 1958
3Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Dues Deductions January-April, 1958
4Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Dues Deductions May-July, 1958
5Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Dues Deductions August-September, 1958
6Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Dues Deductions October-December, 1958
BoxFolder
1281Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Financial Records 1958
2Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Grievance Cases January-June, 1958
3Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Grievance Cases July-December, 1958
BoxFolder
1291Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Lost Time & Expense Vouchers January-May, 1958
2Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Lost Time & Expense Vouchers June-Oct., 1958
3Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Lost Time & Expense Vouchers November-December, 1958
4Fort Worth, Local 54, Armour, Monthly Reports 1958
5Fort Worth, Local 369, Globe Laboratories 1958
6Fort Worth, Local 369, Globe Laboratories, Audit Report 1958
7Fort Worth, Local 369, Globe Laboratories, Financial Records 1958
8Fort Worth, Local 369, Globe Laboratories, Grievance Cases 1958
9Fort Worth, Local 369, Globe Laboratories, Monthly Reports 1958
10Fort Worth, Local 619, Morrell 1958
11Fort Worth, Local 619, Morrell, Job Description 1958
BoxFolder
1301Fort Worth, Local 620, Rosenthal Packing 1958
2Fort Worth, Local 620, Rosenthal Packing, Audit Report 1958
3Fort Worth, Local 620, Rosenthal Packing, Contract Negotiations 1958
4Fort Worth, Local 620, Rosenthal Packing, Dues Deductions 1958
5Fort Worth, Local 620, Rosenthal Packing, Financial Records 1958
6Fort Worth, Local 620, Rosenthal Packing, Monthly Reports 1958
7Fort Worth, Local 621, Burrus Mills 1958
8Fort Worth, Local 621, Burrus Mills, Contract Negotiations 1958
9Fort Worth, Local 621, Burrus Mills, Grievance Cases 1958
10Fort Worth, Local 621, Burrus Mills, Monthly Reports 1958
11Fort Worth, Local 621, Producer's Grain Corp. 1958
12Fort Worth, Local 621, Producer's Grain Corp., Audit Report 1958
13Fort Worth, Metropolitan Council #14, Audit Report 1958
14Fort Worth Metropolitan Council #14, Financial Records 1958
BoxFolder
1311Fort Worth, Swift & Co. (Office Employees), Organizing Campaign 1958
2Freeman, Abe, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1958
3Freeman, Abe, Field Representative, District 8, Reports 1958
4Gramercy, La., Local 1167, Colonial Sugars 1958
5Gramercy, La., Local 1167, Colonial Sugars, Monthly Reports 1958
6Harvey, La., Local 439, Penick & Ford 1958
7Harvey, La., Local 439, Penick & Ford, Monthly Reports 1958
8Harvey, La., Local 449, Swift, Monthly Reports 1958
9Harvey, La., Local 454, Swift Refinery, Monthly Reports 1958
10Hathaway, G. R., International Secretary-Treasurer, Correspondence January-June, 1958
11Hathaway, G. R., International Secretary-Treasurer, Correspondence July-December, 1958
12Helstein, Ralph, International President, Correspondence 1958
13Houma, Local 1476, Southdown Sugars 1958
14Houma, Local 1476, Southdown Sugars, Monthly Reports 1958
15Houston, Local 406, Wesson Oil 1958
16Houston, Local 406, Wesson Oil, Audit Report 1958
17Houston, Local 406, Wesson Oil, Monthly Reports 1958
18Insurance Plans 1958
BoxFolder
1321International Union, UPWA, Audit Report 1958
2International Union, UPWA, Convention 1958
3International Union, UPWA, Organization Dept. 1958
4International Union, UPWA, Program Dept. 1958
5International Union, UPWA, Publications Dept. 1958
6International Union, UPWA, Research Dept. 1958
7International Union, UPWA, Wage Rate Dept. 1958
BoxFolder
1331Louisiana AFL-CIO, Officers Legislative Conference 1958
2Mauser, Steve, Field Representative, District 8, Correspondence 1958
3Mauser, Steve, Field Representative, District 8, Reports 1958
4Miscellaneous 1958
5Morrell & Co., General File 1958
6New Orleans, La., Local 591, J. Segari 1958
7New Orleans, La., Local 591, Magnolia Compress, Audit Report 1958
BoxFolder
1341New Orleans, La., Local 591, Magnolia Compress, Monthly Reports 1958
2New Orleans, La., Local 591, Magnolia Compress, Negotiations 1958
3New Orleans, La., Local 642, Armour 1958
4New Orleans, La., Local 642, Armour, Monthly Reports 1958
5New Orleans, La., Local 657, Wilson 1958
6New Orleans, La., Local 657, Wilson, Monthly Reports 1958
7New Orleans, La., Local 658, J. Segari, Monthly Reports 1958
8New Orleans, La., Local 1095, Henderson Sugars 1958
9New Orleans, La., Local 1095, Henderson Sugars, Audit Reports 1958
10New Orleans, La., Local 1095, Henderson Sugars, Monthly Reports 1958
11Office Workers 1958
12Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour 1958
13Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Audit Report 1958
14Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates January-March, 1958
15Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Authorized Incentive Rates April-December, 1958
BoxFolder
1351Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Dues Deductions 1958
2Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Financial Records 1958
3Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Grievance Cases January-April, 1958
4Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Grievance Cases May-August, 1958
5Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Grievance Cases September-December, 1958
6Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Job Description 1958
7Oklahoma City, Local 13, Armour, Monthly Reports 1958

Return to the Table of Contents




 

Part 2: AR51, United Packinghouse, Food, and Allied Workers (District No. 5) Records, 1938-1972

Return to the Table of Contents




Page | 1 | 2 |