Texas Archival Resources Online

TABLE OF CONTENTS


Descriptive Summary

Historical Note

Scope and Contents

Organization

Restrictions

Index Terms

Related Material

Separated Material

Administrative Information

Description of Series

University of Texas Arlington

Mullinax, Wells Labor Case Records (1941-1972):

A Guide



Descriptive Summary

Creator: Mullinax, Wells (Firm)
Title: Mullinax, Wells Labor Case Records (1941-1972)
Inclusive Dates: 1941-1972
Bulk Dates: 1959-1966
Abstract: Mullinax Wells was established in 1947 in Dallas, Texas, as a general law practice. It also served as general counsel to the Texas State Federation of Labor. The cases in this collection involved labor unions and/or labor union members vs. corporations, cases which challenged state anti-labor legislation, and cases which questioned the application of federal labor laws.
Identification: AR340
Extent: 87 boxes (36.25 linear ft.)
Language: Materials are in English.
Repository: Special Collections, The University of Texas at Arlington Library

Historical Note

Mullinax Wells was established as a general law practice in 1947 in Dallas, Texas, under the name Mullinax, Barbaria, and Ball. It also served as general counsel to the Texas State Federation of Labor. Its senior partners were Otto B. Mullinax and L. N. D. Wells, Jr. Oscar H. Mauzy was a partner in the 1950s.

Return to the Table of Contents


Scope and Contents

Correspondence, legal documents, notes, newspaper clippings, booklets, and printed material. The cases in this collection involved labor unions and/or labor union members vs. corporations, cases which challenged state anti-labor legislation, and cases which questioned the application of federal labor laws. Also included are the cases the firm handled for the Texas State Federation of Labor and the charter for its library.

Return to the Table of Contents


 

Organization

The first thirteen boxes of the records had been rearranged. Fortunately, extensive notes on the arrangement were left with the records so that it was possible to restore the files to their original case number order. The folders, therefore, are now arranged in numerical order, the numbers being those originally assigned to each case. Material within each folder is arranged chronologically.
In 1966 the numbering system was changed to incorporate the year as well as the case number, e.g. 66-101. An alphabetical listing of case names, with their case numbers, bas been provided to aid the researcher with locating specific case files.

Return to the Table of Contents


Restrictions

Access

Open for research.

Literary Rights Statement

Permission to publish, reproduce, distribute, or use by any and all other current or future developed methods or procedures must be obtained in writing from Special Collections, The University of Texas at Arlington Library. All rights are reserved and retained regardless of current or future development or laws that may apply to fair use standards.

Return to the Table of Contents


Index Terms

These materials are indexed under the following headings in the catalog of The University of Texas at Arlington Library. Researchers desiring materials about related topics, persons or places should search the catalog using these headings.
Organizations
Mullinax, Wells (Firm)--Records and correspondence.
Subjects
Law firms--Texas--Dallas.
Labor laws and legislation--Texas--Cases.
Labor disputes--Texas.
Labor unions--Laws and legislation--Texas--Cases.
Alternate Titles
Texas Labor Archives

Return to the Table of Contents


Related Material

OH 80: Interview with Otto B. Mullinax

Return to the Table of Contents


Separated Material

AR56: Mullinax, Wells Legal Papers, 1945-1968

Return to the Table of Contents


Administrative Information

Provenance

Gift of L. N. D. Wells, 1972.

Citation

Mullinax, Wells Labor Case Records, AR340, Box Number, Folder Number, Special Collections, The University of Texas at Arlington Library.

Return to the Table of Contents


Container List

 

Box Folder
1 1-9 4446: H.N. Borden vs. United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipefitting Industry, 1945, 1947, 1950-1962
Box Folder
2 1-6 4446: H.N. Borden vs. United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipefitting Industry, 1962-1963, undated
Box Folder
3 1-7 5372: The Humko Company vs. International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Chauffeurs, Warehousemen and Helpers, AFL-CIO, Local 984, 1956-1959
Box Folder
4 1-4 5372: The Humko Company vs. International Brotherhood of Teamsters, AFL-CIO, Local 984, 1959-1961, undated
5-10 5572: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Macatee, 1955-1959
Box Folder
5 1-5 5572: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Macatee, 1959-1961
6 5594: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Macatee, 1958
7-11 5632: International Association of Machinists vs. Central Airlines, Inc., 1948, 1954-1958
Box Folder
6 1-11 5632: International Association of Machinists vs. Central Airlines, Inc., 1958-1959
Box Folder
7 1-12 5632: International Association of Machinists vs. Central Airlines, Inc., 1960-1961
Box Folder
8 1-11 5632: International Association of Machinists vs. Central Airlines, Inc., 1962-1963
Box Folder
9 1-8 5632: International Association of Machinists vs. Central Airlines, Inc., 1963-1964, undated
9 6162: Fred Finch vs. Tellers Committee, 1959-1960
10 6168: Sheet Metal Workers' International Association vs. Texmo Construction Company, 1958-1959
11 6174: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Synkoloid Company, 1959
12 6175: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Odie Goree, 1957-1959
13 6181: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 577 vs. Montgomery Ward, 1959
14 6183: Laborers' International Union vs. Rose Construction, 1959-1960
15 6187: International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 714 vs. Jansen Construction Company, 1958-1960
16-17 6314: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 327 vs. Smithville Freight Lines, 1959-1960
Box Folder
10 1-11 6483: International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 351 vs. James M. Cassida, 1950, 1958-1963
Box Folder
11 1-7 6483: International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 351 vs. James M. Cassida, 1963, undated
8-9 6683: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference vs. Hicks & Jackson, 1957, 1960-1962
Box Folder
12 1-4 6701: International Association of Machinists vs. Braniff Airways, Inc., 1954, 1959-1960
5 6703: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 47 vs. American Paper Stock Company, Inc., 1959-1960
6 6707: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. U.S. Rubber Company, 1959-1960
7 6708: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Purex Corporation (Kinsey), 1958-1961
8 6799: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 47 vs. Braswell Motor, 1960
9 6800: Bus Employees, Local 1338 vs. Dallas Transit Company, 1957, 1960
10 6801: Tile Layers, Local 29, 1960
11 6802: Office Employees International Union, Local 277, 1959-1960
12 6804: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Synkoloid Paint, 1960
13 6805: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Gates Rubber Company, 1960
14 6806: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Gates Rubber Company, 1960
15 6807: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 47 vs. Creamer Industries, Inc., 1960
16 6808: International Brotherhood of Teamsters vs. Interstate Trinity, 1960
17 6809: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Sanger Brothers, 1960
18 6810: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Lone Star Company, 1958-1961
19 6813: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 47, 1960-1965
20 6817: International Alliance of Bill Posters and Billers of America, Local 42 vs. Middleton, Inc., 1957-1958, 1960-1961
21 6819: Dallas AFL-CIO Council (Dallas Educational Conference), 1959-1960
22 6822: Mailers, Local 20 vs. Dallas Times Herald, 1960
23 6823: Upholsterers' International Union, Local 422 vs. Simmons Company, 1958-1961
Box Folder
13 1 6826: International Printing Pressmen and Assistants Union, Local 525, 1960
2 6827: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 47 vs. Johns Manville, 1960-1961
3 6828: Bakery and Confectionery Workers International Union, Local 111 vs. James G. Cross, 1960
4-6 6829: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 767 vs. Montgomery Ward, 1960-1964
7 6831: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Clarence Wright, 1959-1960
8 6833: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Texas Conference, 1954, 1960
9-11 6834: Southern Express Employees Credit Union vs. A.W. Powell, 1960-1961
12 6840: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Select Imports, Inc., 1960
13 6841: International Brotherhood of Operative Potters vs. Vitro-Tech Corp., 1960
14-15 6845: Office Employees International Union, Local 277 vs. Convair, 1960
16 6848: Fort Worth Building and Construction Trade Council vs. Clark Department Store, 1958-1961
17 6850: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. North Texas Producers Association, 1960-1961
18 6854: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Shedd-Bartush Foods, 1960
19 6855: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 540 vs. Tommie L. Sheperd, 1960
20 6858: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Richard Carter, 1960
21 6859: National Labor Relations Board Advisory Conference, 1960
22 6860: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 984 vs. J.B. Martin, 1960
23 6861: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 270 vs. Edward Johnson, 1960
Box Folder
14 1-5 6863: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 47 vs. American Manufacturing Company, 1960-1967
6-8 6864: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference vs. General Dynamics Corp., 1960-1967
9-15 6866: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 728 vs. Georgia Highway Express, Inc., 1960-1965
Box Folder
15 1 6869: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Synkoloid Paint Company, 1960
2 6870: Sheet Metal Workers' International Association, Local 25, 1960
3 6871: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 391 vs. Karler Manufacturing Company, 1960
4 6881: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 577 vs. Illinois-California Express, 1960
5-7 6889: International Typographical Union, Local 198 and All Church Press, 1958-1960
8 6891: International Association of Fire Fighters, Local 1293 vs. City of Garland, 1960
9 6895: International Printing Pressmen and Assistants Union, Local 21 vs. Dallas Times Herald, 1960
10-15 6926: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, 1948, 1960-1961
16 6993: International Printing Pressmen and Assistants Union, Local 525, 1960
17 6994: International Association of Fire Fighters, Local 432 vs. Wichita Falls, 1960
18 7236: International Brotherhood of Teamsters Southern Conference vs. U.T.E., 1957, 1960-1963
Box Folder
16 1 7237: International Brotherhood of Teamsters Joint Council 89, 1957-1960
2 7239: Eudy Jake Davidson vs. J.C. Hernandez, 1960
3 7241: John R. Stapleton vs. Joann Swafford, 1960
4 7256: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Jay Freemon of Texas, 1960-1961
5 7259: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Shedd-Bartush Foods, 1960-1961
6 7260: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 540 vs. Stokely Van Camp, 1959-1961
7 7265: Fort Worth Building Trades Council, 1960-1961
8-10 7267: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 577, 1959-1961, undated
11 7269: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 523 vs. Cartage Delivery Association, 1960-1961
12 7272: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 515, 1959-1961
13 7273: United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipefitting Industry, Local 100, 1961
14 7280: International Association of Bridge, Structural and Ornamental Iron Workers, Local 481 vs. Carter and Miller Steel Erectors, 1961
15 7281: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 390, 1959-1961
16 7283: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 303, 1961
17 7284: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 540 vs. Safeway Stores, Inc., 1961
18 7286: International Typographical Union, Local 173, 1961
19 7287: International Printing Pressmen and Assistants Union, Local 47, 1961
20 7290: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Acre Service, 1961
21 7291: Brotherhood of Painters, Decorators and Paperhangers, Local 53, 1961
22 7295: Airline Pilots Association vs. Trans-Texas Airways, 1959-1961
23 7296: Upholsterers' International Union, Local 236 vs. Kroehler Manufacturing Company, 1961
24 7297: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 577, 1961
25 7298: United Plant Guard Workers of America International Guard Union, Local 256 vs. American Cyanamid Company, 1958-1961
26 7300: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745, 1960-1964
27 7302: Joseph Arthur Murray vs. State of Texas, 1961
28 7304: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 540 vs. Safeway Stores, Inc., 1961
29 7306: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 540 vs. Kroger, 1961
30 7307: Bakery and Confectionery Workers International Union, Local 111 vs. General Mills, 1961
31 7308: International Association of Machinists, Lodge 1015 vs. Trailmobile, Inc., 1960-1961
32 7309: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference vs. Chief Freight Lines, 1960-1961
33 7311: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 886 vs. Oklahoma City, 1960-1961
34 7312: Mailers Union, Local 20 vs. Dallas Morning News, 1960-1961
Box Folder
17 1 7314: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 320, 1960-1961
2 7317: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 767, 1961
3 7318: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Riss & Company, Inc., 1961
4 7321: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 47 vs. General Printing Ink Company, 1961
5 7322: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Lowrie Truck Lines, 1961-1962
6 7323: Dallas Fire Fighters Association, 1961
7 7326: International Association of Machinists, Local 36 vs. Mason and Hanger, 1960-1961
8 7329: International Brotherhood of Bookbinders, Local 142 vs. Stafford Lowden Printing Company, 1961
9 7333: Fort Worth Building and Construction Trades Council vs. Fort Worth Painters Association, 1961
10 7337: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 47 vs. Texas Auto Transportation, Inc., 1961
11 7341: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 327, 1961-1962
12 7342: Dallas Building and Trades Council vs. Safeway Stores, Inc., 1961
13 7347: Fort Worth Building and Construction Trades Council vs. Albert Smith, 1961
14 7353: International Typographical Union, Local 173 vs. Marvin McCarley, 1961
15 7357: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference vs. Associated Transport, 1961
16 7365: Carpet Workers, Local 1870 vs. Foster Brothers, 1961
17 7366: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 516, 1961
18-20 7378: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 728 vs. Brown Transport, 1958-1961
Box Folder
18 1-13 7378: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 728 vs. Brown Transport, 1961-1965
Box Folder
19 1-2 7378: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 728 vs. Brown Transport, 1965-1966, undated
3 7389: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, 1961
4-10 7390: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference, 1959-1963, undated
11 7396: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers vs. State of Texas, 1961
Box Folder
20 1 7398: Bakery and Confectionery Workers International Union, Local 111 vs. Duncan Hines Food Company, 1961
2 7410: Upholsterers' International Union, Local 236 vs. Kroehler Manufacturing Company, 1960-1961
3 7416: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 991, 1961
4 7420: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Stanley Works, Inc., 1961
5 7429: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Western Conference vs. Steere Tank Lines, Inc., 1959-1961
6 7431: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers vs. Vought Electronics, 1960-1961
7 7433: Bakery and Confectionery Workers International Union, Local 111 vs. Continental Baking Company, 1958, 1961
8-10 7437: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 886 vs. Joe Hodges Transportation Corp., 1960-1961, 1964
11-17 7438: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers vs. International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 716, 1953, 1955, 1957, 1959-1961
Box Folder
21 1-8 7438: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers vs. International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 716, 1962, undated
9-10 7577: International Ladies' Garment Workers' Union vs. Bernhard Altmann International Corp., 1961-1962
Box Folder
22 1-2 7619: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference vs. Brown Transport, 1961-1965
3-4 7800: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Raymond Flewharty, 1960-1970
5 7802: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Morton Foods, 1961
6-7 7837: International Association of Machinists vs. Braniff Airways, Inc., 1960-1962
8-10 7853: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 901 vs. Puerto Rico Trucking Association, Inc. and Industries Freight Services, Inc., 1959, 1961-1962
11-12 7854: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 901 vs. Valencia Baxt Express, Inc., 1957-1962
Box Folder
23 1-9 7854: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 901 vs. Valencia Baxt Express, Inc., 1961-1963
10 7861: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference, 1961-1963
11 8101: Office Employees International Union, Local 277 vs. Cleburne Santa Fe Employees Federal Credit Union, 1962
12 8103: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Kroehler Manufacturing Company, 1962
13 8104: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 991, 1962
14 8106: United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipefitting Industry, Local 100 vs. Dallas Plumbing Company, 1962
15 8107: Bakery and Confectionery Workers International Union, Local 111 vs. Safeway Stores, Inc., 1962-1963
16 8109: Associated Petroleum Employees, 1961-1962
Box Folder
24 1-4 8109: Associated Petroleum Employees, 1962-1963, undated
5-8 8110: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference vs. Braswell Motor Freight, 1962-1968, undated
9 8113: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Locals 745 and 47 vs. Great Southwest Warehouses, Inc., 1962-1963
10 8118: Bricklayers, Masons and Plasterers International Union, Local 5, 1962
11 8119: United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners, Local 198 vs. H.E.C., Inc., 1962
12 8120: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 667 vs. Chapman Chemical Company, 1962
13 8121: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 270 vs. Winford Westmoreland, 1962
14 8133: Ewing King vs. Don Vestal, 1961-1963
15 8139: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Cathey and Carrell Truck Lines, Inc., 1958, 1962-1963
16 8140: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 886 vs. General Electric, 1962
17 8141: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Giller Tool Corp., 1962
Box Folder
25 1 8142: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 116 vs. Tomlinson Electric Company, 1962
2 8144: Operative Plasterer's and Cement Mason's International Association, Local 549 vs. H.D. Riley, 1962
3 8148: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Brass Craft Western Company, 1962
4 8149: Wood, Wire and Metal Lathers International Union, Local 140 vs. Contractors Association, 1962
5-6 8155: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, 1961-1962, undated
7-9 8156: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 984 vs. The Humko Company, 1959, 1962-1963, 1968, undated
10 8160: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Texas Conference, 1960, 1962
11 8170: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 47 vs. Associated General Contractors, 1962
12 8171: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Safeway Stores, Inc., 1962
13 8172: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Kroehler Manufacturing Company, 1962
14 8174: International Photoengravers Union, Local 38 vs. Southwestern Photoengraving, 1961-1962
15 8180: Dallas Fire Fighters Association vs. City of Dallas, 1962-1963
16 8181: Asbestos Workers, Local 66 vs. Master Felters Association, 1957, 1962
17 8187: Dallas Building Trades Council vs. Lloyd Farish Builder, 1962
18 8188: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Texas Hosiery Company, 1962
19 8198: Sheet Metal Workers' International Association, Local 74 vs. Waco Sheet Metal and Roofing Contractors' Association, 1962
Box Folder
26 1 8202: Upholsterers' International Union, Local 422, vs. Simmons Company, 1962
2 8205: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Empire Terminal Warehouse Company, 1962-1963, 1966
3-8 8209: Associated Petroleum Employees, 1953, 1954, 1960-1965, undated
9 8210: Brotherhood of Painters, Decorators and Paperhangers, Local 53, 1962
10 8212: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Clampitt Paper Company, 1962
11 8216: International Brotherhood of Teamsters vs. Braswell Motor Freight Lines, Inc., 1962-1963
12-13 8219: Gulf Coast Aluminum Corp. vs. A. V. McNutt, 1962-1964
14 8221: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Joint Council 80, 1959-1963
15 8235: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. English City Delivery, 1962
16 8236: United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipefitting Industry vs. Leon J. Dagley, 1960-1962
Box Folder
27 1 8240: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 886, 1962
2 8245: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Drackett, Inc., 1962
3 8247: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 891 vs. United States Department of Labor, 1962
4 8248: Operative Plasterers' International Association, Local 61 vs., 1962
5 8249: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Hermetic Seal Transformer Company, 1962
6-15 8253: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Empire Terminal Warehouse Company, 1959, 1962-1965, undated
16 8256: Brotherhood of Painters, Decorators and Paperhangers, Local 902 vs. Billie Brooks, 1962
17 8282: International Brotherhood of Teamsters vs. Bowman Transportation, Inc., 1965
Box Folder
28 1-2 8297: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 5, 1962-1967
3 8327: Dallas Building and Construction Trades Council vs. Texas Industries, Inc., 1962
4-5 8444: Bakery and Confectionery Workers International Union, Local 111 vs. American Bakeries, Inc., 1961-1963
6 8499: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 540 vs. Frito-Lay, Inc., 1963
7 8503: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Evans-Black Carpet Company, 1963
8 8506: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 47 vs. Montgomery Ward, 1963
9 8511: Texas State AFL-CIO vs. Texas Employment Commission, 1963
10 8512: Journeymen Barbers, Hairdressers and Cosmetologists International Union, Local 63, 1963
11 8513: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Wyatt Food Stores, 1962-1963
12-16 8514: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 612 vs. Deaton Truck Line, Inc., 1962-1966
Box Folder
29 1-10 8516: International Brotherhood of Teamsters vs. Charles Warren, 1941, 1961-1967, undated
11 8521: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 47 vs. Armour Truck Lines, 1963
12-13 8529: United Brick and Clay Workers vs. Martin Marietta Corp. and Acme Brick Company, 1962-1967
Box Folder
30 1 8533: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Wyatt Food Stores, 1963
2-3 8540: ACLU vs. University of Texas, 1962-1963
4 8541: International Chemical Workers, Local 3, 1963
5 8542: United Packinghouse, Food and Allied Workers, AFL-CIO vs. Furr's, Inc., 1962-1963
6 8546: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 667 vs. M. L. Caton, 1961-1963
7 8547: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 198 vs. Mechanics Uniform Service, 1961, 1963
8 8558: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 59 vs. United Electrical Contractors Association, 1963
9 8559: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Mid-Continent Freight Lines, Inc., 1963
10 8564: Sheet Metal Workers' International Association, Local 432 vs. A. P. Kasch and Sons Contractors, 1963
11-17 8565: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 290 vs. I. E. Schilling Company, 1962-1963
Box Folder
31 1-7 8565: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 290 vs. I. E. Schilling Company, undated 1963-1966
8 8574: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Sugar Creek Foods, 1963
9 8575: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. General Aerospace Materials, Inc., 1963
10 8585: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Kroehler Manufacturing Company, 1960-1963
11 8586: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Joint Council 87, 1960-1961, 1963
12 8590: American Federation of Musicians vs. Charles R. Meeker, 1962-1963
13 8591: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. City Transportation Company of Dallas, 1963
14-15 8596: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. City Transportation Company of Dallas, 1955, 1963
16 8597: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Bowman Biscuit Company, 1956, 1959-1963
17 8601: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 540 vs. Austex Foods, Inc., 1962-1963
18 8602: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 47 vs. Mead's Bakery, Inc., 1963
19 8603: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Excel Steel Corp., 1963
Box Folder
32 1 8604: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Economics Lab, Inc., 1963
2 8605: N. R. Earnhart vs. King Transport Company, 1962-1963
3 8612: United Hatters, Cap, and Millinery Workers International Union vs. Frank Mougel, 1961-1963
4 8613: Wood, Wire and Metal Lathers International Union, Local 140 vs. Goldman Lath & Plaster, 1963
5 8615: Asbestos Workers, Local 66 vs. A. P. Kasch & Sons, Contractor, 1963
6 8619: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 270 vs. American Radiator Corp., 1963
7-9 8620: Ray Barker, 1960-1963
10-12 8624: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference, 1961, 1963-1965
Box Folder
33 1 8624: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference, 1963
2-3 8639: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Ross-Martin Company, 1963-1964
4 8646: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen International Union vs. E. Biel Wholesale Grocery, Inc., 1963
5 8655: Brotherhood of Painters, Decorators and Paperhangers, Local 342 vs. Painting and Decorating Contractors of America, 1962-1963
6 8659: International Typographical Union, Local 173 vs. Rogersnap Business Forms, 1962-1963
7 8662: International Hod Carriers, Building and Common Laborers Union vs. Albert R. Smith, 1963
8 8664: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 116 vs. Pitts Electric Company, 1963
9 8665: Dallas Building and Construction Trades Council vs. Frauman Electric Company, 1962-1963
10-12 8667: International Union of Elevator Constructors vs. Esco Elevators, Inc., 1959-1961, 1963-1964
13 8668: United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipefitting Industry vs. Associated Mechanical Contractors of Fort Worth, Inc., 1961-1963
14 8670: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 290 vs. Tropical Transport, Inc., 1961-1963
Box Folder
34 1 8674: International Ladies Garment Workers' Union vs. MacGregor Company, 1963
2 8678: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 901 vs. La Concha, 1962-1963
3 8679: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, 1963
4-5 8680: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 59 vs. Frauman Electric Company, 1963
6 8687: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745, 1960, 1963
7 8689: Wood, Wire and Metal Lathers International Union, Local 230 vs. Molder & Mason, 1963
8 8697: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 59 vs. Gower and Folson Construction Company, 1963-1965
9 8702: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 393 vs. Chemical Express, Inc., 1963
10 8709: Associated Petroleum Employees vs. Socony Mobil Oil Company, Inc., 1961, 1963
11 8718: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Thompson-Hayward Chemical Company, 1963
12 8719: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Kroehler Manufacturing Company, 1963
13 8721: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, 1956, 1958, 1960, 1963
14 8736: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Kroger Company, 1962-1963
15 8737: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Wagner Electric Corp., 1963
16 8740: Bakery and Confectionery Workers International Union vs. Golman Baking Company, 1963
17 8742: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference, 1963
18 8748: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 116 vs. Superior Neon Unlimited, 1963
19-20 8753: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 59 vs. Hammer & Gunnels Electric Services, Inc., 1963-1964, undated
Box Folder
35 1 8755: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 59 vs. Gilbert X-Ray Company of Texas, 1963
2 8756: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 516 vs. Muskogee Transfer & Storage Company, 1963
3 8761: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 1257 vs. KRLD, 1963
4 8772: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 59 vs. Anchor Electric Company, Inc., 1963, undated
5 8778: United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipefitting Industry, Local 100 vs. Gower and Folson Construction Company, 1963
6 8779: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. W. S. Smith Seiberling Rubber Company, 1963
7 8780: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Safeway Stores, Inc., 1963
8 8781: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference vs. Billy P. Walton, 1963
9 8782: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Ross-Martin Company, 1963
10-12 8783: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Affiliated Food Stores, Inc., 1962-1966
13-15 9012: Gulf Coast Aluminum Supply, Inc., vs. Maudie Duke, 1961, 1963-1966
16-17 9060: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 703 vs. International Minerals and Chemical Corp., 1960, 1962-1964, undated
18-19 9125: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 540 vs. Texas Poultry and Egg Company, 1964
Box Folder
36 1-4 9125: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 540 vs. Texas Poultry and Egg Company, 1964
5-6 9130: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers vs. Electra Manufacturing Company, 1963-1964
7 9193: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 79 vs. Cone Brothers Contracting Company, 1963-1964
8 9197: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 270 vs. Deaton Truck Line, Inc., 1964
9 9198: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 612 vs. Deaton Truck Line, Inc., 1963-1965
10-11 9215: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 460 vs. Lon A. White, 1964
Box Folder
37 1-12 9259: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference, 1959, 1961, 1964, undated
Box Folder
38 1-10 9259: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference, undated
Box Folder
39 1-3 9271: Cement, Lime and Gypsum Workers International Union, Local 68 vs. Trinity Portland Cement Division, 1959, 1962-1964, undated
4-7 9287: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 583 vs. Ref-Chem Company, 1964-1966
8-11 9308: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen vs. Elsa Canning Company, 1963-1964
Box Folder
40 1-12 9308: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen vs. Elsa Canning Company, 1964-1967
Box Folder
41 1-2 9308: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen vs. Elsa Canning Company, undated
3-4 9320: Independent Oil Workers Union, Local 16 vs. Pan American Petroleum Corp., 1961-1964
5-6 9325: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. City Transportation Company of Dallas, 1963-1964
7-10 9362: International Brotherhood of Teamsters vs. Oolite Industries, Inc., 1963-1965
Box Folder
42 1 9362: International Brotherhood of Teamsters vs. Oolite Industries, Inc., 1963
2-3 9425: L.undated Wells, 1954-1955, 1960-1961, 1963-1965
4-12 9460: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen vs. Pan Am, Division of United Foods, Inc., 1962, 1964-1965
Box Folder
43 1-10 9460: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen vs. Pan Am, Division of United Foods, Inc., 1965-1966, undated
11 9503: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Texas Industries, Inc., 1964
Box Folder
44 1-4 9503: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Texas Industries, Inc., 1965-1968, undated
5-7 9529: International Association of Fire Fighters vs. Brownsville, 1964-1966
8-11 9542: Independent Oil and Chemical Workers of Dallas vs. Riley G. and Anna P. Moody, 1964-1966
Box Folder
45 1-11 9611: United Brick and Clay Workers vs. General Refractories, 1955-1956, 1959-1968
Box Folder
46 1-2 9611: United Brick and Clay Workers vs. General Refractories, Exhibits:, 1947-1949
3-10 9625: Allied Industrial Workers, AFL-CIO vs. Roberts Manufacturing Company, 1958, 1963-1967
Box Folder
47 1 9690: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Southern Pacific Transport Company, 1964-1969
2-10 9770: United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers International Union, AFL-CIO vs. U.S. Rubber Company, 1964-1967
11-12 9778: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen vs. White's Humpty-Dumpty Food Stores, Inc., 1964-1966
Box Folder
48 1-8 9790: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, National Grievance Committee, 1953, 1956, 1963-1966
Box Folder
49 1-3 9790: International Brotherhood of Teamsters National Grievance Committee, 1966
4-10 9791: Air Line Pilots Association vs. Braniff Airways, Inc., 1959-1966
Box Folder
50 1-9 9822: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 540 vs. A. W. Cullum & Company, 1962, 1964-1966, 1968-1969
10-12 9862: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Zanes Ewalt Warehouse & Freight Lines, Inc., and Merchant Delivery Service, Inc., 1955, 1965-1969
Box Folder
51 1-5 9916: United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners, Sabine District Council vs. Massman Construction Company, 1959, 1960, 1962-1965, undated
6-8 9950: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Joe D. Vermillion, 1961-1966
9-10 9953: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference vs. E. B. McMahon, Jr., 1964-1970
11-12 9972: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, 1963-1965
Box Folder
52 1-4 9972: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, 1965-1966
5-11 9973: Millwright Machinery Erectors, Local 1421 vs. National Labor Relations Board, 1965
12 9980: International Association of Fire Fighters vs. City of Corpus Christi, 1950, 1954-1955
Box Folder
53 1-8 9980: International Association of Fire Fighters vs. City of Corpus Christi, 1958-1968, undated
9-11 9986: International Typographical Union, Local 173 vs. Dallas Morning News, 1962, 1965, undated
12-13 9987: International Typographical Union, Local 173 vs. Dallas Morning News, 1961, 1964, 1965
Box Folder
54 1-3 9987: International Typographical Union, Local 173 vs. Dallas Morning News, 1965, undated
4-5 9994: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen vs. Furr's, Inc., and Big Value Discount, 1965
6 10000: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Thompson-Hayward Company, 1965
7 10001: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Carnation Company, 1965
8 10002: American Federation of Television and Radio Artists, Local 1257 vs. KRLD, 1965
9 10004: Texas State Association of Fire Fighters, 1964-1965
10 10006: Waco Building and Construction Trades Council, 1965
11 10009: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, International Union vs. United Foods, Inc., Pan Am Division, 1965
12 10010: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. City Transportation Company of Dallas, 1965
13-15 10011: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 568 vs. Red Ball Motor Freight, Inc., 1963-1965
Box Folder
55 1-3 10011: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 568 vs. Red Ball Motor Freight, Inc., 1965-1967
4 10015: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 47 vs. Boswell Dairies, 1965
5 10016: Haskell Furniture Company vs. GFC Loan Company, 1965
6 10018: Horatio S. Gardenhire vs. Chem-Plastics and Paint Corp., 1965-1966
7 10020: Bricklayers, Masons and Plasterers International Union, Local 5, 1965
8 10023: Bakery and Confectionery Workers International Union, Local 111 vs. Manor Baking Company, 1965
9 10024: Amarillo Building Trades Council vs. Ramey Construction Company, 1964
10 10025: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. National Banner Company, 1965
11-17 10026: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers vs. Bessemer Forging Company, 1964-1966, 1969, undated
18 10037: Dallas Building Trades Council, 1964-1965
19 10038: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Bekins Van & Storage Company, 1965
20 10039: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 173 vs. Tex-Steel Corp., 1965
21-22 10046: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 59 vs. Frauman Electric Company, 1963-1966
Box Folder
56 1 10047: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 59 vs. Cliff Hughes Electric Company, 1963-1966
2 10048: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 59 vs. Cutler-Hammer Company, 1965
3 10049: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Tru Parts Manufacturing Company, 1965
4 10050: Steelworkers Social and Educational Foundation vs. Phi Omega Alumni, 1958, 1965
5 10052: Asbestos Workers, Local 21 vs. T.L.A. Master Insulators' Association, 1965
6 10056: American Federation of Grain Millers vs. Nebraska Consolidated (Fant) Milling, 1964-1965
7-8 10062: Sheet Metal Workers' International Association, Local 74 vs. Ruebeck, Inc., 1957, 1959, 1964-1967
9 10063: United Rubber Workers of America, Local 312 vs. General Tire & Rubber Company, 1965
10 10064: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. American Beauty Macaroni Company, 1965
11 10068: International Ladies' Garment Workers' Union vs. Nardis of Dallas, 1965
12 10069: Bakery and Confectionery Workers International Union vs. Kenneth Terrell, 1965-1966
13 10071: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Texas Delivery Services, 1965
14-16 10075: International Typographical Union, Local 173 vs. Dallas Morning News, 1965
17 10076: International Typographical Union, Local 173 vs. Dallas Morning News, 1964-1965
18 10077: American Federation of Television and Radio Artists vs. KRLD, 1964-1965
Box Folder
57 1 10078: United Brick and Clay Workers, Local 672 vs. Monarch Tile, 1965
2 10080: Asbestos Workers, Local 66 vs. Master Felters Association, 1965
3-11 10081: Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers International Union vs. The Shamrock Oil and Gas Corp., 1948-1949, 1963-1966, undated
12-15 10087: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers vs. The Superior Switchboard and Devices Division of the Union Metal Manufacturing Company, 1965
Box Folder
58 1-3 10088: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Hoskins Ready Mix Company, 1965-1967
4 10101: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 612 vs. Deaton Truck Line, Inc., 1962-1968
5 10107: Fire Fighters of Wichita Falls vs. City of Wichita Falls, 1965
6 10127: Printing Specialties and Paper Products, Local 439 vs. Ennis Business Forms, 1962, 1965
7 10140: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 391 vs. Gulf Mart Division of Diana Stores, Inc., 1965-1966
8 10143: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen vs. Tandy Corp., 1965-1966
9 10147: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 540 vs. Hy-Plains Dressed Beef, Inc., 1965
10-13 10161: International Ladies Garment Workers' Union vs. Phil-Modes, Inc., 1965-1969
Box Folder
59 1-2 10161: International Ladies Garment Workers' Union vs. Phil-Modes, Inc., 1969, undated
3 10163: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference vs. Robinson Freight Lines, 1964-1966
4-6 10167: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference vs. Chemical Express, Inc., 1958-1960, 1965-1966
7 10170: International Ladies Garment Workers' Union vs. Kabro of Houston, Inc., 1965
8 10173: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 568 vs. Houston American General Contractors, 1965
9 10174: M. Ralph Dixon vs. Orkin Pest Control, 1965
10 10175: International Stereotypers' and Electrotypers' Union, Local 142 vs. Electrotype Service Corp., 1965-1966
11-13 10176: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference vs. J. D. Albin, 1965-1966
Box Folder
60 1-2 10177: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 69 vs. Dallas Power and Light Company, 1965-1966
3-4 10182: International Association of Machinists, Local 146 vs. Braniff Airways, Inc., 1959, 1964-1966
5 10184: Bricklayers, Masons and Plasterers International Union, Local 6 vs. Chaney Construction, 1965
6 10186: Harry R. Henderson vs. Sheet Metal Workers' International Association, Local 102, 1962-1963, 1965-1966
7 10187: Dallas Typographical Union, Local 173 vs. Wayne H. Player, 1965-1966
8 10191: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Haverty Furniture Companies, Inc., 1965
9 10192: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 1257 vs. KRLD, 1965
10 10194: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Overhead Door Company, 1965
11-13 10195: Loretta A. Cone vs. Old National Life Insurance Company, 1960, 1964-1969
14 10196: United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipefitting Industry, Local 100, 1964-1965
15 10197: American Newspaper Guild vs. Dallas Times Herald, 1965
16 10198: Dallas Building Trades Council vs. J. L. Williams Company, 1965-1966
17-18 10203: International Typographical Union, Local 173 vs. A. H. Belo Corp., (Dallas Morning News), 1965-1966
Box Folder
61 1-2 10203: International Typographical Union, Local 173 vs. A. H. Belo Corp., (Dallas Morning News), 1966-1967
3 10204: Bertie James Jones, Jr. vs. State of Texas, 1965
4 10205: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 479 vs. Charles E. Daniels, 1965
5-10 10206: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 1506 vs. Palestine Telephone Company, 1959, 1964-1968
Box Folder
62 1 10207: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 984, 1964-1965
2 10217: International Ladies Garment Workers' Union vs. Hollywood Vasarette, 1965-1966
3 10218: Brotherhood of Painters, Decorators and Paperhangers, Local 53, 1965
4 10219: United Brick and Clay Workers vs. Claiborne Sales Company, Inc., 1964-1966
5 10220: Central States SE and SW Areas Pension Fund, 1972
6 10222: Brotherhood of Railway and Steamship Clerks, 1955-1957, 1960, 1964-1965
7 10226: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers vs. WFAA, 1965
8-10 10229: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 891 vs. Shippers Express, 1965-1967
11 10231: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 173 vs. South Texas Cotton Oil Div. Hunt, 1965
12 10232: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 173 vs. Valley Co-Op Oil Mill, Inc., 1965-1966
13 10234: United Auto Workers, 1962, 1965
14-17 10235: Truck Drivers and Helpers, Local 728 vs. National Labor Relations Board, 1965-1967
Box Folder
63 1 10235: Truck Drivers and Helpers, Local 728 vs. National Labor Relations Board, 1967
2 10239: International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 819 vs. Great Southwest Corp., 1965
3-5 10241: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen vs. Tex-Tan Welhausen Company, 1965-1968
6 10242: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. White Auto Stores Warehouse, 1965
7 10244: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference vs. Groendyke Transport, Inc., 1964-1966
8-9 10245: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference vs. Western Commercial Transport, Inc., 1955, 1962-1966
10 10246: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 540 vs. Jacksboro Billfold Company, 1965-1966
11-12 10246-A: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 540 vs. Jacksboro Billfold Company, 1966-1968
13 10247: Fort Worth Building and Construction Trades Council, 1965
Box Folder
64 1 10248: Waco Building Trades Council vs. Associated General Contractors (of Waco), 1961, 1964-1965
2 10249: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Acel Delivery Service, 1965
3 10251: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference, 1965-1966
4 10252: United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipefitting Industry vs. Ramey Construction Company, 1965
5-6 10253: United Brick and Clay Workers vs. Acme Brick Company, 1961-1966
7 10254: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Manor Baking Company, 1965
8-9 10258: American Federation of Grain Millers, Local 64 vs. Quaker Oats Company, 1948, 1956-1966
10 10262: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 540 vs. Texas Meat Packers, Inc., 1965
11 10270: United Transport Service Employees, AFL-CIO vs. Allied Service Company of Texas, Inc., 1964-1965
12 66-101: American Federation of Television and Radio Artists vs. KRLD, 1965-1966
13 66-103: Operative Plasterer's and Cement Mason's International Association, Local 549 vs. Herman Smith & Company, 1965
14 66-104: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference vs. Robinson Freight Lines and Burks Motor, 1965
15 66-105: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 290 vs. Leonard Bros. Transfer, Inc., 1965
16 66-111: Upholsterers' International Union, Local 260 vs. Stanley Mfg. Company, 1964-1965
17 66-113: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 540 and International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Texas Meat Packers, Inc., 1962, 1965
18 66-115: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 878 vs. International Creosoting and Construction Company, 1961, 1963, 1965-1966
Box Folder
65 1-11 66-122: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 1692 vs. Gulf States Telephone Company, 1959, 1962, 1965-1970, undated
12 66-123: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 540 vs. Ingram Freezer, 1965
Box Folder
66 1 66-126: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Hunsaker Truck Lease, Inc., 1965
2-4 66-130: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 984 vs. National Labor Relations Board, 1964-1966
5 66-132: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. United Transports, Inc., 1965
6 66-134: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 512 vs. Joe Walker, 1965
7-8 66-139: Truck Drivers and Helpers, Local 528 vs. Frederick R. Anderson, 1965-1966
9 66-142: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 116 vs. Cumbie Electric Company, 1965-1966
10-11 66-147: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. City Transportation Company of Dallas, 1964-1966
12 66-156: Asbestos Workers, Local 66, 1965
13 66-157: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 59 vs. Murr Bros. Electric Company, 1965-1966
14 66-158: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Superior Foods, Inc., 1964-1965
15 66-160: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 and Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 540 vs. A. W. Cullum & Company, 1965
16 66-163: International Ladies Garment Workers' Union, Local 131 vs. Ottenheimer Brothers, 1965
17-18 66-164: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 103 vs. Tex-Tan Welhausen Company, 1961, 1963, 1965
Box Folder
67 1-11 66-164: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 103 vs. Tex-Tan Welhausen Company, 1964-1966
Box Folder
68 1-13 66-164: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 103 vs. Tex-Tan Welhausen Company, 1966-1968
Box Folder
69 1-11 66-164: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 103 vs. Tex-Tan Welhausen Company, 1968-1970, 1965-1966
(Collective Bargaining Conference)
12 66-165: Dallas Building and Construction Trades Council vs. Frauman Electric Company, 1965-1966
13 66-166: International Association of Bridge, Structural and Ornamental Iron Workers vs. Frauman Electric Company, 1965-1966
Box Folder
70 1 66-167: United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipefitting Industry, Local 100 vs. Hasty Brothers, Inc., 1965-1966
2 66-171: Amalgamated Clothing Workers vs. Schoellkopf Company, 1965
3 66-172: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. City Transportation Company of Dallas, 1965-1966
4 66-178: Printing Specialties and Paper Products, Local 525 vs. Weyerhaeuser Company, 1965
5 66-181: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. McDowell Tire Company, 1965-1966
6-17 66-185: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference vs. Red Ball Motor Freight, Inc., 1956-1967
Box Folder
71 1-6 66-185: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference vs. Red Ball Motor Freight, Inc., 1967-1968, undated
7 66-217: Associated Petroleum Employees vs. Mobil Oil Company, Inc., 1965-1966
8-10 66-218: Fort Worth Building and Construction Trades Council vs. Browning Construction Company, 1964-1967
11-12 66-222: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 59 vs. Equal Employment Opportunity Commission, 1963-1968
13 66-234: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. White & Lasater, Inc., 1966
Box Folder
72 1 66-234: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. White & Lasater, Inc., 1966
2 66-241: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, International Union vs. Tex-Tan Credit Union, 1966-1967
3 66-245: Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 173 vs. Laredo Packing Company, 1965-1966
4 66-248: Dallas Printing Pressmen and Assistants Union, Local 46 vs. E. J. Storm Printing Company, 1959, 1964-1966
5 66-249: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745, 1959, 1965-1966
6-7 66-250: Associated Petroleum Employees vs. Mobil Oil Company, Inc., 1960, 1962, 1965-1966
8-9 66-251: Associated Petroleum Employees vs. Mobil Oil Company, 1965-1966, undated
10 66-252: Associated Petroleum Employees vs. Mobil Oil Company, 1965-1966
11-13 66-254: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 716 vs. Southeast Chapter of NECA, 1966
Box Folder
73 1-8 66-254: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 716 vs. Southeast Chapter of NECA, 1966
9 66-255: International Printing Pressmen and Assistants Union, Local 525 vs. Pollock Paper Company, 1966
10 66-264: Printing Specialties and Paper Products, Local 439, 1966
11 66-265: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 116 vs. Parrish Electric Company, 1966
12 66-266: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 116 vs. Gene T. Rufner, 1965-1966
13-14 66-268: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Affiliated Food Stores, Inc., 1966
Box Folder
74 1 66-271: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 1141 vs. Cheatham & Son, Inc., 1963-1966
2 66-272: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Lone Star Company, 1966
3 66-273: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Safeway Stores, Inc., 1966
4-15 66-274: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference (Pending Litigation), 1961-1967
Box Folder
75 1-12 66-274: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference (Pending Litigation), 1967-1968
13 66-278: International Brotherhood of Teamsters vs. Aaxico Airlines, Inc., 1966
Box Folder
76 1 66-284: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 vs. Gold Bond Stamp Company, 1966
2 66-286: International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 714 vs. Frank Sawyer, 1966
3-6 66-287: Fred Tilson vs. National Labor Relations Board, 1962, 1965-1967
7-14 66-516: Amalgamated Transit Union vs. Transit Board, 1960, 1968-1970
Box Folder
77 1-11 67-239: International Union of Operating Engineers vs. Metropolitan-Gill-Tecon Companies, 1962-1969
Box Folder
78 1-6 67-239: International Union of Operating Engineers vs. Metropolitan-Gill-Tecon Companies, 1967-1968
(Appendices)
Box Folder
79 1-9 67-239: International Union of Operating Engineers vs. Metropolitan-Gill-Tecon Companies, 1968-1969, undated
Box Folder
80 1-11 67-239: International Union of Operating Engineers vs. Metropolitan-Gill-Tecon Companies, 1967-1969
(Depositions)
Box Folder
81 1-12 67-239: International Union of Operating Engineers vs. Metropolitan-Gill-Tecon Companies, 1967-1969
(Depositions)
Box Folder
82 1-13 67-239: International Union of Operating Engineers vs. Metropolitan-Gill-Tecon Companies, 1967-1969
(Depositions, reports)
Box Folder
83 1-13 67-239: International Union of Operating Engineers vs. Metropolitan-Gill-Tecon Companies, 1970
(Records on Appeal)
Box Folder
84 1-6 67-239: International Union of Operating Engineers vs. Metropolitan-Gill-Tecon Companies, 1970
(Records on Appeal)
Box Folder
85 1-7 67-239: International Union of Operating Engineers vs. Metropolitan-Gill-Tecon Companies, 1970
(Records on Appeal)
Box Folder
86 1-3 67-239: International Union of Operating Engineers vs. Metropolitan-Gill-Tecon Companies, 1969-1970
(Statement of facts, booklets)
4-8 67-293: International Union of Operating Engineers vs. Metropolitan-Gill-Tecon Companies, 1967-1970, undated
9-10 67-391: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference vs. Groendyke Transport, Inc., 1960, 1962, 1964
Box Folder
87 1-7 67-391: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference vs. Groendyke Transport, Inc., 1964, 1965-1969
8-9 67-391B: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference vs. Groendyke Transport, Inc., 1967-1969
10 Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen of North America, Local 540 vs. Safeway Stores, Inc., 1960
Box Folder
88 1 Herman C. Waggoner vs. International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 716, 1960-1962
Box Folder
87 2-5 International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 716, 1934-1962
6-7 International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Locals 716, 527, and 644 (merger and jurisdictional changes), 1955-1962, undated
Index to Labor Case Files in AR 340,

Case Name Case Number(s)
A. H. Belo Corp. 10203
A. P. Kasch & Sons, Contractors 8564, 8615
A. W. Cullum & Company 9822, 66-160
Aaxico Airlines, Inc. 66-278
Acel Delivery Service 10249
ACLU (Central Texas Affiliated) 8540
Acme Brick Company 8529, 10253
Acre Service 7290
Affiliated Food Stores, Inc. 8783, 66-268
AFL-CIO Labor Law School (Austin) 9425
Air Line Pilots Association 7295, 9791
Albin, J. D. 10176
All Church Press 6889
Allied Industrial Workers 9625
Allied Service Company of Texas, Inc. 10270
Amalgamated Clothing Workers 66-171
Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, International Union 8646, 9308, 9460, 10009, 10039, 10143, 10241, 66-241
Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 103 66-164
Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 173 10231, 10232, 66-245
Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 391 6871, 9994, 10140
Amalgamated Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, Local 540 6855, 7284, 7304, 7306, 8499, 8601, 9125, 9822, 9778, 10147, 10246, 10262, 66-113, 66-123
Amalgamated Transit Union 66-516
Amarillo Building Trades Council 10024
American Bakeries, Inc. 8444
American Beauty Macaroni Company 10065
American Cyanamid Company 7298
American Federation of Grain Millers 10056
American Federation of Musicians, Local 147 8590
American Federation of Television and Radio Artists 10077, 66-101
American Federation of Television and Radio Artists, Local 1257 10002
American Manufacturing Company 6863
American Newspaper Guild 10197
American Paper Stock Company, Inc. 6703
American Radiator Corp. 8619
Anchor Electric Company, Inc. 8772
Anderson, Frederick R. 66-139
Armour Truck Lines 8521
Asbestos Workers, Local 21 10052
Asbestos Workers, Local 66 8181, 8615, 10080, 66-156
Associated General Contractors 8170, 10248
Associated Mechanical Contractors of Fort Worth, Inc. 8668
Associated Petroleum Employees 8109, 8209, 8709, 66-250, 66-251, 66-252, 66-217
Associated Transport 7357
Austex Foods, Inc. 8601
Bakery and Confectionery Workers International Union 10069
Bakery and Confectionery Workers International Union, Local 111 6828, 7307, 7398, 7433, 8107, 8444, 8740, 10023
Barker, Ray 8620
Bekins Van & Storage Company 10038
Bernhard Altman International Corp. 7577
Bessemer Forging Company 10026
Big Value Discount 9994
Borden, H. N. 4446
Boswell Dairies 10015
Bowman Biscuit Company 8597
Bowman Transportation, Inc. 8282
Braniff Airways, Inc. 6701, 7837, 9791, 10182
Brass Craft Western Company 8148
Braswell Motor Freight Lines, Inc. 6799, 8110, 8216
Bricklayers, Masons and Plasterers International Union, Local 5 8118, 10020
Bricklayers, Masons and Plasterers International Union, Local 6 10184
Brooks, Billie 8256
Brotherhood of Painters, Decorators and Paperhangers, Local 53 7291, 8210, 10218
Brotherhood of Painters, Decorators and Paperhangers, Local 342 8655
Brotherhood of Painters, Decorators and Paperhangers, Local 902 8256
Brotherhood of Railway and Steamship Clerks 10222
Brown Transport 7378, 7619
Browning Construction Company 66-218
Brownsville 9529
Bus Employees, Local 1338 6800
Carnation Company 10001
Carpet Workers, Local 1870 7365
Cartage Delivery Association 7269
Carter and Miller Steel Erectors 7280
Carter, Richard 6858
Cassida, James M. 6483
Cathey and Carrell Truck Lines, Inc. 8139
Caton, M. L. 8546
Cement, Lime and Gypsum Workers International Union, Local 68 9271
Central Airlines, Inc. 5632
Central States SE and SW Areas Pension Fund 10220
Chaney Construction 10184
Chapman Chemical Company 8120
Cheatham & Son, Inc. 66-271
Chem-Plastics and Paint Corp. 10018
Chemical Express, Inc. 8702, 10167
Chief Freight Lines 7309
City Transportation Company of Dallas 8591, 8596, 9325, 10010, 66-147, 66-172
Claiborne Sales Company, Inc. 10219
Clampitt Paper Company 8212
Clark Department Store 6848
Cleburne Santa Fe Employees Federal Credit Union 8101
Cliff Hughes Electric Company 10047
Cone Brothers Contracting Company 9193
Cone, Loretta A. 10195
Continental Baking Company 7433
Contractors Association 8149
Convair 6845
Corpus Christi 9980
Creamer Industries, Inc. 6807
Cumbie Electric Company 66-142
Cutler-Hammer Company 10048
Dagley, Leon J. 8236
Dallas 8180
Dallas AFL-CIO Council 6819
Dallas AFL-CIO, Local 20 6822
Dallas Building and Construction Trades Council 8327, 66-165
Dallas Building and Trades Council 7342, 8665, 10037
Dallas Building Trades Council 8187, 10198
Dallas Fire Fighters Association 8180
Dallas Morning News 7312, 9986, 9987, 10075, 10076, 10203
Dallas Plumbing Company 8106
Dallas Power and Light Company 10177
Dallas Printing Pressmen and Assistants Union, Local 46 66-248
Dallas Times Herald 6822, 6895, 10197
Dallas Transit Company 6800
Dallas Typographical Union, Local 173 10187
Daniels, Charles E. 10205
Davidson, Eudy Jake 7239
Deaton Truck Line, Inc. 8514, 9197, 9198, 10101
Dixon, M. Ralph 10174
Drackett, Inc. 8245
Duke, Maudie 9012
Duncan Hines Food Company 7398
E. Biel Wholesale Grocery, Inc. 8646
E. J. Storm Printing Company 66-248
Earnhart, N. R. 8605
Economics Lab, Inc. 8604
Electra Manufacturing Company 9130
Electrotype Service Corp. 10175
Elsa Canning Company 9308
Empire Terminal Warehouse Company 8205, 8253
English City Delivery 8235
Ennis Business Forms 10127
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission 66-222
Esco Elevators, Inc 8667
Evans-Black Carpet Company 8503
Excel Steel Corp. 8603
Finch, Fred 6162
Fire Fighters of Wichita Falls 10107
Flewharty, Raymond 7800
Fort Worth Building and Construction Trades Council 6848, 7347, 10247, 66-218
Fort Worth Building Trades Council 7265, 7333
Fort Worth Painters Association 7333
Foster Brothers 7365
Frauman Electric Company 8665, 8680, 10046, 66-165, 66-166
Freemon, Jay 7256
Frito-Lay, Inc. 8499
Furr's, Inc. 8542, 9994
Gardenhire, Horatio S. 10018
Garland 6891
Gates Rubber Company 6805, 6806
General Aerospace Materials, Inc. 8575
General Dynamics Corp. 6864
General Electric 8140
General Mills 7307
General Printing Ink Company 7321
General Refractories 9611
General Tire & Rubber Company 10063
Georgia Highway Express, Inc. 6866
GFC Loan Company 10016
Gilbert X-Ray Company of Texas 8755
Giller Tool Corp. 8141
Gold Bond Stamp Company 66-284
Goldman Lath & Plaster 8613
Golman Baking Company 8740
Goree, Odie 6175
Gower and Folson Construction Company 8697, 8778
Great Southwest Corp. 10239
Great Southwest Warehouses, Inc. 8113
Groendyke Transport, Inc. 10244, 67-391
Gross, James G. 6828
Gulf Coast Aluminum Supply, Inc. 8219, 9012
Gulf Mart Division of Diana Stores, Inc. 10140
Gulf States Telephone Company 66-122
Hammer & Gunnels Electric Services, Inc. 8753
Haskell Furniture Company 10016
Hasty Brothers, Inc. 66-167
Haverty Furniture Companies, Inc. 10191
H.E.C., Inc. 8119
Henderson, Harry R. 10186
Herman Smith & Company 66-103
Hermetic Seal Transformer Company 8249
Hernandez, J. C. 7239
Hicks & Jackson 6683
Hollywood Vasarette 10217
Hoskins Ready Mix Company 10088
Houston American General Contractors 10173
The Humko Company 5372, 8156
Hunsaker Truck Lease, Inc. 66-126
Hy-Plains Dressed Beef, Inc. 10147
I. E. Schilling Company 8565
Illinois-California Express 6881
Independent Oil and Chemical Workers of Dallas 9542
Independent Oil Workers Union, Local 16 9320
Ingram Freezer 66-123
International Alliance of Bill Posters and Billers, Local 42 6817
International Association of Bridge, Structural and Ornamental Iron Workers, Local 481 7280, 66-166
International Association of Fire Fighters 9529, 9980
International Association of Fire Fighters, Local 432 6994
International Association of Fire Fighters, Local 617 7323
International Association of Fire Fighters, Local 1293 6891
International Association of Machinists 5632, 6701, 7837
International Association of Machinists, Local 36 7326
International Association of Machinists, Local 146 10182
International Association of Machinists, Local 1015 7308
International Brotherhood of Bookbinders, Local 142 7329
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers 6926, 7396, 7431, 7438, 8679, 9130, 10026, 10087, 10226
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 59 8558, 8680, 8697, 8753, 8755, 8772, 10047, 10048, 66-157, 66-222
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 69 10177
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 116 8142, 8664, 8748, 66-142, 66-265, 66-266
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 460 9215
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 479 10205
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 703 9060
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 716 7438, 66-254
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 1141 66-271
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 1257 8761, 10192
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 1506 10206
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 1692 66-122
International Brotherhood of Operative Potters 6841
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Chauffeurs, Warehousemen and Helpers 6804, 7389, 8155, 8216, 8282, 8516, 8721, 9362, 9972, 66-278
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Joint Council 80 8221
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Joint Council 87 8586
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Joint Council 89 7237
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 5 8297
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 47 6703, 6799, 6807, 6813, 6827, 6863, 7321, 7337, 8113, 8170, 8506, 8521, 8602, 10015
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 79 9193
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 198 8547
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 270 6861, 8121, 8619, 9197
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 290 8670, 8565, 66-105
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 303 7283
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 320 7314
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 327 6314, 7341
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 390 7281
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 393 8702
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 512 66-134
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 515 7272
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 516 7366, 8756
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 523 7269
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 568 10011, 10173
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 577 6181, 6881, 7267, 7297
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 583 9287
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 612 8514, 9198, 9953, 10101
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 667 8120, 8546
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 728 6866, 7378
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 745 5572, 5594, 6174, 6175, 6707, 6708, 6805, 6806, 6808, 6809, 6810, 6831, 6840, 6850, 6854, 6858, 6869, 7256, 7259, 7290, 7300, 7318, 7322, 7420, 7800, 7802, 8103, 8113, 8139, 8141, 8148, 8171, 8172, 8188, 8205, 8212, 8235, 8245, 8249, 8253, 8503, 8513, 8533, 8559, 8574, 8575, 8585, 8591, 8596, 8597, 8603, 8604, 8639, 8687, 8718, 8719, 8736, 8737, 8779, 8780, 8782, 8783, 9325, 9503, 9690, 9822, 9862, 9950, 10000, 10001, 10010, 10025, 10038, 10049, 10064, 10071, 10088, 10191, 10194, 10242, 10249, 10254, 66-113, 66-126, 66-132, 66-147, 66-158, 66-160, 66-172, 66-181, 66-234, 66-249, 66-268, 66-272, 66-273, 66-284
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 767 6829, 7317
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 878 66-115
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 886 7311, 7437, 8140, 8240
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 891 8247, 10229
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 901 7853, 7854, 8678
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 984 5372, 6860, 8156, 10207, 66-130
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 991 7416, 8104
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, National Grievance Committee 9790
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Southern Conference 6683, 6864, 7236, 7309, 7357, 7390, 7619, 7861, 8110, 8624, 8742, 8781, 9259, 10163, 10167, 10176, 10244, 10245, 10251, 66-104, 66-185, 66-274, 67-391
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Texas Conference 6833, 8160
International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Western Conference 7429
International Chemical Workers, Local 3 8541
International Creosoting and Construction Company 66-115
International Ladies Garment Workers' Union 7577, 8674, 10068, 10161, 10170, 10217
International Ladies Garment Workers' Union, Local 131 66-163
International Minerals and Chemical Corp. 9060
International Photoengravers Union, Local 38 8174
International Printing Pressmen and Assistants Union, Local 21 6895
International Printing Pressmen and Assistants Union, Local 47 7287
International Printing Pressmen and Assistants Union, Local 525 6826, 6993, 66-255
International Stereotypers' and Electrotypers' Union, Local 142 10175
International Typographical Union, Local 173 7286, 7353, 8659, 9986, 9987, 10075, 10076, 10203
International Typographical Union, Local 198 and All Church Press 6889
International Union of Elevator Constructors, Local 56 8667
International Union of Operating Engineers 67-239, 67-293
International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 351 6483
International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 714 6187, 66-286
International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 819 10239
Interstate Trinity 6808
J. L. Williams Company 10198
Jacksboro Billfold Company 10246, 10246-A
Jansen Construction Company 6187
Joe Hodges Transportation Corp. 7437
Johns Manville 6827
Johnson, Edward 6861
Jones, Bertie James, Jr. 10204
Journeymen Barbers, Hairdressers and Cosmetologists International Union, Local 63 8512
Kabro of Houston, Inc. 10170
Karler Manufacturing Company 6871
King, Ewing 8133
King Transport Company 8605
KRLD 8761, 10002, 10077, 10192, 66-101
Kroehler Manufacturing Company 7296, 7410, 8103, 8172, 8585, 8719
Kroger Company 7306, 8736
Laborers' International Union, Local 859 6183, 8662
Laredo Packing Company 66-245
Leonard Bros. Transfer, Inc. 66-105
Lloyd Farish Builder 8187
Lone Star Company 6810, 66-272
Lowrie Truck Lines 7322
Macatee 5572, 5594
MacGregor Company 8674
Mailers, Local 20 7312
Manor Baking Company 10023, 10254
Martin, J. B. 6860
Martin Marietta Corp. 8529
Mason and Hanger 7326
Massman Construction Company 9916
Master Felters Association 8181, 10080
McCarley, Marvin 7353
McDowell Tire Company 66-181
McMahon, E. B., Jr. 9953
McNutt, A. V. 8219
Mead's Bakery, Inc. 8602
Mechanics Uniform Service 8547
Meeker, Charles R. 8590
Merchant Delivery Services, Inc. 9862
Metropolitan-Gill-Tecon Companies 67-239, 67-293
Mid-Continent Freight Lines, Inc. 8559
Middleton, Inc. 6817
Millwright Machinery Erectors, Local 1421 9973
Mobil Oil Company, Inc. 66-217, 66-250, 66-251, 66-252
Molder & Mason 8689
Monarch Tile 10078
Montgomery Ward 6181, 6829, 8506
Moody, Riley G. and Anna P. 9542
Morton Foods 7802
Mougel, Frank 8612
Murr Bros. Electric Company 66-157
Murray, Joseph Arthur 7302
Muskogee Transfer & Storage Company 8756
Nardis of Dallas 10068
National Banner Company 10025
National Labor Relations Board 9973, 10235, 66-130, 66-287
National Labor Relations Board Advisory Conference 6859
Nebraska Consolidated (Fant) Milling 10056
North Texas Producers Association 6850
Office Employees International Union, Local 277 6845, 8101
Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers International Union 10081
Oklahoma City 7311
Old National Life Insurance Company 10195
Oolite Industries, Inc. 9362
Operative Plasterer's and Cement Mason's International Association, Local 549 8144, 66-103
Operative Plasterer's International Association, Local 61 8248
Orkin Pest Control 10174
Ottenheimer Brothers 66-163
Overhead Door Company 10194
Painting and Decorating Contractors 8655
Palestine Telephone Company 10206
Pan Am, Division of United Foods, Inc. 9460, 10009
Pan American Petroleum Corp. 9320
Parrish Electric Company 66-265
Phi Omega Alumni 10050
Phil-Modes, Inc. 10161
Pitts Electric Company 8664
Player, Wayne H. 10187
Pollock Paper Company 66-255
Powell, A. W. 6834
Printing Specialties and Paper Products, Local 439 10127, 66-264
Printing Specialties and Paper Products, Local 525 66-178
Purex Corp. (Kinsey) 6708
Quaker Oats Company 10258
Ramey Construction Company 10024, 10252
Red Ball Motor Freight, Inc. 10011, 66-185
Ref-Chem Company 9287
Riley, H. D. 8144
Riss & Company, Inc. 7318
Roberts Manufacturing Company 9625
Robinson Freight Lines 10163, 66-104
Rogersnap Business Forms 8659
Rose Construction 6183
Ross-Martin Company 8639, 8782
Ruebeck, Inc. 10062
Rufner, Gene T. 66-266
Safeway Stores, Inc. 7284, 7304, 7342, 8107, 8171, 8780, 66-273
Sanger Brothers 6809
Saturn Airways, Inc. 66-278
Sawyer, Frank 66-286
Schoellkopf Company 66-171
Select Imports, Inc. 6840
The Shamrock Oil and Gas Corp. 10081
Shedd-Bartush Foods 6854, 7259
Sheet Metal Workers' International Association, Local 25 6168, 6870
Sheet Metal Workers' International Association, Local 74 8198, 10062
Sheet Metal Workers' International Association, Local 102 10186
Sheet Metal Workers' International Association, Local 432 8564
Sheperd, Tommie L. 6855
Shippers Express 10229
Simmons Company 6823, 8202
Smith, Albert 7347
Smith, Albert R. 8662
Smithville Freight Lines 6314
Socony Mobil Oil Company, Inc. 8709
South Texas Cotton Oil Div. Hunt 10231
Southern Express Employees Credit Union 6834
Southern Pacific Transport Company 9690
Southwestern Photoengraving 8174
Stafford Lowden Printing Company 7329
Stanley Mfg. Company 66-111
Stanley Works, Inc. 7420
Stapleton, John R. 7241
Steelworkers Social and Education Foundation 10050
Steere Tank Lines 7429
Stokely Van Camp 7260
Sugar Creek Foods 8574
Superior Foods, Inc. 66-158
Superior Neon Unlimited 8748
The Superior Switchboard and Devices Division of the Union Metal Manufacturing Company 10087
Swafford, Joann 7241
Synkoloid Paint Company 6174, 6804, 6869
Tandy Corp. 10143
Tank Lines, Inc 7429
Tellers Committee 6162
Terrell, Kenneth 10069
Tex-Steel Corp. 10039
Tex-Tan Credit Union 66-241
Tex-Tan Welhausen Company 10241, 66-164
Texas 7302, 7396, 10204
Texas Auto Transportation, Inc. 7337
Texas Delivery Services 10071
Texas Employment Commission 8511
Texas Hosiery Company 8188
Texas Industries, Inc. 8327, 9503
Texas Meat Packers, Inc. 10262, 66-113
Texas Poultry and Egg Company 9125
Texas State AFL-CIO 8511
Texas State Association of Fire Fighters 10004
Texmo Construction Company 6168
Thomnson-Hayward Chemical Company 8718, 10000
Tile Layers, Local 29 6801
Tilson, Fred 66-287
T.L.A. Master Insulators' Association 10052
Tomlinson Electric Company 8142
Trailmobile, Inc. 7308
Trans-Texas Airways 7295
Transit Board 66-516
Trinity Portland Cement Division 9271
Tropical Transport, Inc. 8670
Tru Parts Manufacturing Company 10049
Truck Drivers and Helpers, Local 528 66-139
Truck Drivers and Helpers, Local 728 10235
United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipefitting Industry 4446, 10252
United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipefitting Industry, Local 100 7273, 8106, 8778, 10196, 66-167
United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipefitting Industry, Local 146 8236, 8668
United Auto Workers 10234
United Brick and Clay Workers 8529, 9611, 10253
United Brick and Clay Workers, Local 637 10219
United Brick and Clay Workers, Local 672 10078
United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners, Sabine District Council 9916
United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners, Local 198 8119
United Electrical Contractors Association 8558
United Foods, Inc., Pan Am Division 9460, 10009
United Hatters, Cap and Millinery Workers International Union 8612
United Packinghouse, Food and Allied Workers, AFL-CIO 8542
United Plant Guard Workers International Guard Union, Local 256 7298
United Rubber, Cork, Linoleum and Plastic Workers 9770
United Rubber Workers, Local 312 10063
United States Department of Labor 8247
United States Rubber Company 6707, 9770
United Transports, Inc. 66-132
United Transport Service Employees 10270
University of Texas 8540
Upholsterers' International Union, Local 236 7296, 7410
Upholsterers' International Union, Local 260 66-111
Upholsterers' International Union, Local 422 6823, 8202
U.T.E. 7236
Valencia Baxt Express, Inc. 7854
Valley Co-Op Oil Mill, Inc. 10232
Vermillion, Joe D. 9950
Vestal, Don 8133
Vitro-Tech Corp. 6841
Vought Electronics 7431
Waco Building and Construction Trades Council 10006
Waco Building Trades Council 10248
Waco Sheet Metal and Roofing Contractors' Association 8198
Wagner Electric Corp. 8737
Walker, Joe 66-134
Walton, Billy P. 8781
Warren, Charles 8516
Wells, L.undated 9425
Western Commercial Transport, Inc. 10245
Weyerhaeuser Company 66-178
WFAA 10226
White & Lasater, Inc. 66-234
White Auto Stores Warehouse 10242
White, Lon A. 9215
White's Humpty-Dumpty Food Stores, Inc. 9778
Winford Westmoreland 8121
Wichita Falls, Texas 6994, 10107
Wright, Clarence 6831
W.S. Smith Seiberling Rubber Company 8779
Wood, Wire and Metal Lathers International Union, Local 140 8149, 8613
Wood, Wire and Metal Lathers International Union, Local 230 8689
Wyatt Food Stores 8513, 8533
Zanes Ewalt Warehouse & Freight Lines, Inc. 9862

Return to the Table of Contents