Print Version | Raw XML File (145k)
Page | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |
Texas Archival Resources Online

TABLE OF CONTENTS


Descriptive Summary

Biographical Sketch

Scope and Content

Organization

Restrictions

Index Terms

Related Material

Administrative Information

Description of Series

Faculty and Staff Files - G

Southwest Collection/Special Collections Library, Texas Tech University

Institutional Research and Information Management:

An Inventory of Its Records, 1920-2011, at the Southwest Collection/Special Collections Library



Descriptive Summary

CreatorTexas Tech University
Title:Institutional Research and Information Management Records,
Dates:1920-2011
Abstract:Faculty and staff records collected by the Office of Institutional Management and Research Information at Texas Tech University.
Collection #U278.1
Quantity:118 boxes (118.0 linear feet)
LanguageEnglish.
Repository:Southwest Collection/Special Collections Library, Texas Tech University

Biographical Sketch

The Department of Institutional Research and Information Management provides statistical and management information to all units of the university, regulators, and others; designs, develops, and implements strategies and techniques to research, assess, and improve effectiveness. For statistical purposes and for public relations use, the department collected files on Texas Tech faculty, staff and athletic coaches that were separate from what was collected by the Personnel Office.

Return to the Table of Contents


Scope and Content

The collection contains 119 boxes of files on Texas Tech faculty and staff starting from the beginning of the university. While the contents of each file varies, the bulk of the files contain salary, rank, hiring, retiring and tenure information. Many files also contain news clippings, correspondence, publications, vitas and photographs. The files are also being updated as new information is received to include such items as more recent photographs, news clippings and obituaries. Files have also been created by the University Archivist when needed. The files in boxes 118-119 were received after the initial collection was processed.

Culled and shredded from the collection were student employment files, student transcripts, mortgage applications, and other similar types of personal documents.

Return to the Table of Contents


Organization

The collection is organized alphabetically by the individual's last name. Due to the size of the inventory, this finding aid has been split up by alphabetical letter:
Faculty and Staff Files - A
Faculty and Staff Files - B
Faculty and Staff Files - C
Faculty and Staff Files - D
Faculty and Staff Files - E
Faculty and Staff Files - F
Faculty and Staff Files - G
Faculty and Staff Files - H
Faculty and Staff Files - I
Faculty and Staff Files - J
Faculty and Staff Files - K
Faculty and Staff Files - L
Faculty and Staff Files - M
Faculty and Staff Files - N
Faculty and Staff Files - O
Faculty and Staff Files - P
Faculty and Staff Files - Q
Faculty and Staff Files - R
Faculty and Staff Files - S
Faculty and Staff Files - T
Faculty and Staff Files - U
Faculty and Staff Files - V
Faculty and Staff Files - W
Faculty and Staff Files - X
Faculty and Staff Files - Y
Faculty and Staff Files - Z

Return to the Table of Contents


Restrictions

Access Restrictions

Open for research

Return to the Table of Contents


Index Terms

The subject headings used by the Southwest Collection/Special Collections Library are derived from the Library of Congress and/or locally developed.
Subjects (Organizations)
Texas Technological College
Texas Technological College--Administration
Texas Technological College--Administrators
Texas Technological College. Board of Directors
Texas Technological College--Faculty
Texas Technological College--Faculty--Discipline
Texas Tech University
Texas Tech University--Administration
Texas Tech University--Administrators
Texas Tech University--Faculty
Texas Tech University--Faculty--Discipline

Return to the Table of Contents


Related Materials in the Southwest Collection/Special Collections Library:

Censure Records, 1956-1966

Faculty Records, 1922-1980

Faculty Records, 1937-1980

Floyd Alpheaus Woolridge Papers, 1925-1966

Return to the Table of Contents


Administrative Information

Preferred Citation

Institutional Research and Information Management, 1920-2011, Southwest Collection/Special Collections Library, Texas Tech University, Lubbock, Texas

Acquisition

Collection accession #(s):
2002-0150-B, 2013-0047-B

Gifts, 2002 and 2013

Processed by

Garrett Abbott, Kent Bowersock, David Dodds, Brenda L. Haes, Justin McDonald, Sameera Muthya, and Melinda Riddle, 2004

Return to the Table of Contents


Collection Inventory

Faculty and Staff Files - G

boxfolder
363 Gable, Michael Hugh (Architecture), 1977-1979
4 Gad, Soheir Mahmoud (Animal Science), 1983-1984
5 Gades, Robert E. (Education), 1982-1990
6 Gadia, Shashi K. (Electrical Engineering), 1981-1986
7 Gafford, Boyd Glenn (Chemistry), 1984-1986
8 Gahl, John M. (Electrical Engineering), 1982-1988
9 Gahring, Neva Rogers (English; 1 print), 1947-1961
10 Gaines, Margaret Scott (English), 1975-1977
11 Gaines, Ronald A. (Business Administration and Finance), 1984
12 Gajjar, Mahesh (Business Administration), 1990-1991
13 Galbraith, Charles C. (Chemistry), 1932-1976
14 Galloway, Leo Aldis (Biology; 2 prints), 1967-1968
15 Galloway, Ruth Evelyn (English; 1 print), 1967-1971
16 Galvin, Kathryn Sue (Psychology), 1979-1982
17 Galyean, Ronald D. (Animal Science), 1977-1985
boxfolder
11837 Galyean, Michael (Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources), 2013
boxfolder
3618 Gamble, Dorothy Darline (Education; 1 print), 1983
19 Gamble, John Philip (Business Administration), 1979-1981
20 Gamble, Steven Grady (History), 1974-1977
21 Gamel, John Worth (Textile Engineering), 1941-1942
22 Gammill, James Rankin (Education and Philosophy), 1951-1972
23 Gamso, Jeffrey Michael (English), 1977-1985
24 Gandhidasan, Palanichamy (Mechanical Engineering), 1990-1991
25 Gangopadhyay, Keshab (Mathematics), 1985-1991
26 Gangopadhyay, Shubhra (Physics), 1986-1991
27 Gann, Gary Lee (Animal Husbandry), 1966-1968
28 Gannaway, J.W. (Plant and Soil Science), 1983-1985
29 Gannaway, John R. (Adjunct Professor), 1982-1983
30 Gantz, Henry L. (Aerospace Studies), 1965-1966
31 Garcia, Angela Barajas (Education), 1976-1977
32 Garcia, Claudia Lorena (Philosophy), 1991-1993
33 Garcia, Herman S. (Education), 1983-1989
34 Garcia, John Delfino (Range and Wildlife Management), 1973-1979
35 Garcia, Pearl (Project Upward Bound), 1971-1972
36 Garcia-Giron, Edmundo (Classical and Romance Languages), 1972-1985
37 Gard, Dwight Richard (Business Administration), 1983-1985
38 Gardenier, William J. G. (Anthropology), 1974-1977
39 Gardner, Clarence Gerald (Physics), 1960-1964
40 Gardner, G.C., Jr. (Executive Vice-President; 10 prints), 1966-1969
41 Gardner, Louis Arthur (Elementary Education), 1968
42 Gardner, Walter L. (Dairy Manufactures), 1946-1947
43 Garets, Wallace Earl (Journalism; 1 print), 1956-1969
44 Garfield, Jerome Sheldon (Music), 1974-1975
45 Garg, Arun (Industrial Engineering), 1978
46 Garlin, Raymond Ernest (Education and Philosophy), 1931-1965
47 Garman, Eric Thomas (Business Education and Secretarial Administration; 1 print), 1967-1969
48 Garner, Gary Neil (Foreign Languages; 1 print), 1965
49 Garner, Herschel Whitaker (Biology; 1 print), 1963-1969
50 Garner, Myron Hunt (Government), 1961-1965
51 Garner, Neal (Agriculture), 1954
52 Garner, S. Paul (Business Administration), 1968-1969
53 Garnick, Nettie N. (Psychology), 1984-1985
54 Garrett, Bob Lee (Chemistry; 2 prints), 1955-1956
55 Garrett, Bravada Mae (Psychology), 1984-1985
56 Garrett, Jennifer Lynne (Music), 1979-1983
57 Garstka, John Edward (Art), 1975-1978
58 Garte, Edna Janet (Art), 1973-1975
59 Garvin, William Lawrence (Architecture), 1977-1986
60 Gary, Lonnie Frank (Architecture), 1985-1987
62 Garza, Gilbert Ramon (Mathematics), 1972-1975
63 Garza, Thomas (Law), 1983-1984
64 Gasking, Charles Thorne, Jr. (Animal Science; 1 print), 1963-1975
65 Gaston, William Thomas (Business Office; 7 prints), 1932-1969
66 Gately, Mary Sue (Business Administration), 1981-1991
67 Gates, Eunice Joiner (Foreign Languages; e prints), 1925-1964
68 Gates, John David (English), 1982
69 Gates, William Bryan (English/Graduate School; 5 prints), 1924-1964
boxfolder
371 Gatewood, John Richard (Chemistry), 1965-1966
2 Gatherum, Gordon Elwood (Agronomy), 1951-1953
3 Gatlin, Carl E. (Veteran Affairs), 1946-1947
4 Gatlin, Herbert Eldred (Electrical Engineering), 1961-1962
5 Gaul, Dale Francis (Chemistry), 1979-1984
6 Gaule, Cynthia Ann (Health, Physical Education and Recreation), 1983-1988
7 Gault, Robert Harold (Petroleum Engineering), 1979-1983
boxfolder
11821 Gault, Walter R. (Health Sciences Center; 4 prints), 1972
boxfolder
378 Gausman, Harold W. (Plant and Soil Sciences), 1982-1984
9 Gautreau, Henry Wilton, Jr. (English), 1965-1968
10 Gaveras, Stasia Chrys (Speech Communication), 1988-1990
11 Gawinski, Barbara Ann (Human Development and Family Studies), 1983-1985
12 Gayley, Owen Clark (Chemistry), 1963-1968
13 Gaylord, Augustine Smith, Jr. (Library), 1945-1949
14 Geary, William Robert, Jr. (Chemistry), 1964-1966
15 Geddes, Richard W. (Geosciences), 1965-1966
16 Geders, Jane M. (Food and Nutrition), 1978-1980
17 Gee, Thomas Carroll (Education), 1971-1975
18 Geer, Charles (Education), 1979-1991
19 Geer, Judith Kathryn (University Counseling Center), 1972
20 Geis, Gregory Lynn (Germanic and Slavic Languages), 1977-1980
21 Geisert, William Ray (Men's Dormitories and Dean of Men), 1953-1957
22 Geissler, Jayne E. (Merchandising, Environmental Design, Consumer Economics), 1989-1991
23 Gellene, Greg (Chemistry and Biochemistry), 1992
24 Genoways, Hugh Howard (Museum Science/Pathology), 1971-1977
25 Gentry, Bruce Davis (Business Administration), 1976-1982
26 Gentry, Georgina Marie (Merchandising, Environmental Design, and Consumer Economics), 1982-1991
27 Gentry, Jimmy Gale (Mechanical Engineering), 1958-1959
28 Genuchi, Vena Beth (Music), 1978-1982
29 Genzlinger, Cleve Klein (Music), 1956
30 George, Clay E. (Psychology), 1967-1991
31 George, Dennis Blair (Civil Engineering), 1982
32 George, Edward Vincent (Classical and Romancce Languages), 1971-1990
33 George, Enoch Franklin (Physics/Seismological Observatory), 1924-1953
34 George, Henderson N. (Chemistry), 1972-1973
35 George, John Clay (Mathematics), 1984
36 George, John Edwin (Biological Sciences), 1958-1978
37 George, Mary Elizabeth (English), 1968-1981
38 George, Richard Dennis (Physics), 1956-1958
39 George, Roberta Marie (English), 1940
40 George-Stewart, Janice Rae (Food and Nutrition), 1983-1985
41 Gerhart, Sondra Cosby (Education), 1979-1985
42 Gerlach, Mary Agnes (Clothing and Textiles), 1955-1983
43 Gerlach, Michael Christopher (Theatre Arts), 1982-1988
44 Gerson, Steven Marc (English), 1974-1977
45 Geskey, Ronald Dale (Mass Communications), 1977-1979
46 Gessler, William Farley (History), 1972
47 Gesting, Peter Paul (Chemistry), 1969-1970
48 Ghandforoush, Parvis (Business Administration), 1977-1981
49 Ghare, Prabhakar Mahadeo (Industrial Engineering), 1964-1966
50 Ghazzaly, Osman Ismail (Civil Engineering), 1965-1966
51 Ghosh, Surendra Nath (Chemistry), 1967-1969
52 Ghowis, Kiumars (Chemistry and Biochemistry), 1991
53 Giaccardo, Marc (Architecture), 1992-1993
54 Gianno, Rosemary (Anthropology), 1989-1990
55 Giardino, John Richard (Geography), 1978-1987
56 Gibbons, Hugh James (Art), 1963-1993
57 Gibson, Anna Burt (Office of the Vice-President for Business Affairs), 1968-1969
58 Gibson, Ernest Willis (Accounting), 1944-1955
59 Gibson, Eugene "Gene" F. (Basketball), 1954-1969
60 Gibson, Everett Kay, Jr. (Chemistry), 1962-1965
61 Gibson, Jack Wayne (History), 1967-1972
62 Gibson, John Stanley, Jr. (English), 1962-1972
63 Gibson, Lea Ann (Communication Studies), 1989-1992
64 Gibson, Thomas (Physics), 1985-1991
65 Giesecke, Gustar Ernest (Office of the President), 1952-1980
boxfolder
381 Giesselmann, Michael G. (Electrical Engineering/Computer Science), 1985-1991
2 Gifford, Robert H. (Peace Corps), 1967
3 Gifford, Winnnifred Garland (Home and Family Life), 1949-1971
4 Gilbert, Beverly Dianne B. (English), 1961-1990
5 Gilbert, Charles Wade (Civil Engineering), 1950-1951
6 Gilbert, Jerry Don (Government), 1965-1971
7 Gilbert, John Vance (Music), 1962-1966
8 Gilbert, Paul Wilner (Mathematics), 1940-1943
9 Gilbert, Dr. Ronald D. (Economics), 1977-1991
10 Gile, Leland Henry (Plant and Soil Science), 1972
11 Giles, Charles L. (Psychology), 1986-1988
12 Giles, Marian Mildred (Education), 1975-1976
13 Gilkerson, George E. (Law), 1979-1981
14 Gill, Dixie Buchner (Business Education and Secretarial Administration), 1958
15 Gill, Garrett David (Park Administration and Landscape Architecture), 1981-1987
16 Gill, Lucile Avo Powell (English), 1930-1951
17 Gillan, Murrell Michael (Business Administration), 1980-1981
boxfolder
1183Gillaspy, John Arthur (known as "John Gillas," Music), 1971-1991
3B Gillas, John S. (Psychology), 1972-1975
boxfolder
3818 Gillaspy, John Arthur (known as "John Gillas," Music), 1971-1991
19 Gillaspy, Mary Regina (Music), 1973-1990
20 Gillaspy, Max Martin (English), 1966-1969
21 Gillespie, William (Finance), 1955-1978
22 Gillett, Paul E. (Civil Engineering), 1978-1980
23 Gilliam, David S. (Mathematics), 1977-1991
24 Gilliam, John Charles (Economics), 1962-1991
25 Gillibrand, Brenda (English), 1970-1974
26 Gilligan, G.T. (Music), 1951
27 Gillis, Everett Alden (English), 1970-1974
28 Gillis, John Simon (Psychology), 1972-1976
29 Gillis, Patricia Ingle (English), 1970
30 Gillis, William Ellis, Jr. (English), 1969-1970
31 Gillit, Joyce Diane (Food and Nutrition), 1975-1978
32 Gilman, Kurt Ardee (Music), 1975-1976
33 Gilmore, Earl Howard (Mathematics), 1958-1968
34 Ginsberg, Carlene Abbe Klein (Classical and Romance Languages), 1978-1991
35 Ginsberg, Leon H. (Peace Corps), 1964-1965
36 Gioia, Anthony Alfred (Mathematics), 1964-1966
37 Gipson, Jack R. (Plant and Soil Sciences), 1977-1989
38 Girndt, Helmut (Philosophy), 1971-1973
39 Giroir, D. Michael (University Center), 1972-1973
40 Giroux, Gary A. (Business Administration), 1976-1978
41 Giss, Linda Lee (Speech and Theatre Arts), 1974-1975
42 Glab, Wallace L. (Physics), 1990-1991
43 Gladden, John William (Education), 1966-1985
44 Gladden, Suzann (Home and Family Life), 1979-1991
45 Glaser, Herman (Physics), 1949-1952
46 Glaser, Howard Justin (Psychology), 1979-1980
47 Glaser, Steven (Music), 1988-1991
48 Glasrud, Evelyn Pearlene Vestal (Government), 1965-1968
49 Glasure, Aie-Rie Lee (Political Science), 1990-1991
50 Glasure, Yong U. (Agricultural Economics), 1990
51 Glaze, William H. (Chemistry), 1961-1962
52 Glazener, William Caleb (Range and Wildlife Management), 1967-1968
53 Gleason, John Clifford (Music), 1960
54 Gleason, John Marquis (Business Administration), 1972-1977
55 Glenn, Edna Smith (Art), 1968-1987
56 Glenn, J. Edgar (Human Development and Family Studies), 1990-1991
57 Glenn, Monta Lee (Registar's Office), 1943
58 Glenn, Norval Dwight (Science), 1956
59 Glick, Arthur Newton (Park Administration and Horticulture), 1970-1981
60 Glock, Walter S. (Geology), 1939-1947
boxfolder
1184 Glock, Waldo S. (Geology), 1939-1941
boxfolder
3861 Glosson, Linda R. (Home Economics), 1970-1986
62 Glover, Rebecca June (Home and Family Life), 1984-1987
63 Glover, Robly (Art), 1988-1991
boxfolder
391 Goad, Robert Wesley (Health), 1951-1952
2 Goad, William (Business), 1984-1985
3 Gober, Harold M. (History), 1954-1957
4 Godby, Jimmy Gail (Engineering Technology), 1977
5 Goddard, Jimmy J. (Business Administration), 1976-1979
6 Goddard, Roger (Landscape Architecture), 1989-1991
7 Godeke, Harry Frederick (Mechanical Engineering), 1939-1958
8 Godfrey, John Everett (English), 1958-1966
9 Goebel, Paul (Business Administration), 1979-1990
10 Goebel, Ulrich (Germanic Languages), 1979-1990
11 Goeldner, Paul Kenneth (Architecture and Allied Arts), 1962-1971
12 Goen, Jacquelin Lambert (Health, Physical Education and Recreation), 1974-1983
13 Goforth, David Slate (English), 1964-1965
14 Goggin, James E. (Psychology), 1980
15 Goh, Ben (Restaurant, Hotel, Institutional Management), 1986-1993
16 Gohlke, Arthur Frederick (Agronomy), 1956-1957
17 Gold, Robert D., 1969-1973
18 Golden, Howard Eldon (Marketing), 1949-1969
19 Golden, Jewel (Clothing and Textiles), 1942
20 Golden, Kathie (Political Science), 1986-1990
21 Goldman, Allen Lewis (Mechanical Engineering), 1976-1983
22 Goldman, George Winston (Mechanical Engineering), 1970-1973
23 Golightly, Jacqueline Olsen (Assistant Dean of Women), 1963-1967
24 Golightly, Willard Elvard (Chemistry), 1941
25 Gonzales, Frank (Education), 1984
26 Gonzales, Martin H. (Range and Wildlife Management), 1967-1968
27 Gonzales, Olivia Amelia (Architecture), 1986-1987
28 Gonzales, Paul Franklin (Education), 1981-1984
29 Gonzales, Ramon, Jr. (Speech and Hearing Sciences), 1982-1984
30 Gonzales, Adam F. (Classical and Romance Languages), 1974-1975
31 Gonzales, Frank (Institute for Teachers of Spanish), 1960-1961
32 Gonzales, Luis Gustavo (Classical and Romance Languages), 1972-1973
33 Goodall, Eddie Randal (Speech and Hearing Sciences), 1984-1985
34 Goodell, Phil (Business and Marketing), 1982-1986
35 Goodfriend, Paul Louis (Chemistry and Chemical Engineering), 1957-1958
36 Goodhue, William L. (Mathematics), 1971-1972
37 Goodin, Richard Don (Chemistry), 1966-1967
38 Goodloe, Jean (Arts and Sciences), 1946
39 Goodman, Anne T. (Health, Physical Education and Recreation), 1980
40 Goodman, John M. (Military Science), 1948
41 Goodman, Virginia Suddath (Library), 1966-1970
42 Goodman, William Gordon (Chemistry), 1968
43 Goodrich, Robert W. (Business Administration), 1979
44 Goodson, Bob Frank (Electrical Engineering), 1955-1966
45 Goodson, James Edward (Psychology), 1974-1975
46 Goodwin, Jack Stuart (Business Administration), 1976-1978
47 Goodwin, Robert Cabaniss (President 1960-1966 and Chemistry), 1939-1967
48 Goolsby, Jerry (Business and Marketing), 1984-1986
49 Goolsby, Jimmy Earl (Geosciences), 1972-1975
50 Goolishian, Harold A. (Human Development and Family Studies), 1985
51 Goosby, Eleanor June (Speech), 1965-1966
52 Gorbman, Aubrey (Biological Sciences), 1978
53 Gorden, Joan Carolyn (Home and Family Life), 1969-1970
54 Gorden, Robert Wayne (Biology), 1967-1970
55 Gordhamer, Rolf (Psychology), 1982-1984
56 Gordon, Bernard M. (Electrical Engineering), 1979
57 Gordon, James Lewis (Undergraduate Scholarship, Research), 1963-1965
58 Gordon, James (Arts and Sciences), 1925-1948
59 Gordon, Joseph F. (History, Anthropology, and Sociology), 1957-1962
60 Gordon, Lloyd B. (Electrical Engineering), 1974-1980
61 Gordon, William Hendon, III (Chemistry), 1969-1970
62 Gordon, William Hyatt (History), 1948-1954
63 Gore, Robert Gary (Classical and Romance Languages), 1967-1968
64 Gore, Ronald Henry (Chemistry), 1960-1965
65 Goree, Gary (Art), 1977-1991
66 Gorton, Frank F., Jr. (Music), 1968
67 Goscinski, Janusz (Business Administration), 1984-1985
68 Gosdin, John Mark (Park Administration, Horticulture, and Entomology), 1967-1971
boxfolder
401 Gosdin, William Marcus (Park Administration), 1949-1964
2 Goss, Charles Wayne (History), 1969-1971
3 Goss, James (Anthropology), 1978-1990
4 Gosting, Donald Louis (Finance), 1969-1970
5 Gotham, Benjamin Leslie (Education), 1950-1956
6 Gott, Preston (Physics), 1949-1990
7 Gott, Susie Enda Maynard (Economics), 1951-1986
8 Gottlieb, Leonard (University Counseling Center), 1971
9 Gould, Loyal Norman (Foreign Languages), 1955-1956
10 Gould, Robert Kelly (Civil Engineering), 1949
11 Goulet, Orville (Finance), 1970
12 Goyette, Robert L. (Architecture and Allied Arts), 1955-1956
13 Gracy, David B. (Southwest Collection/Special Collection Libraries), 1965-1977
14 Grady, William Francis, Jr. (Architecture and Allied Arts), 1966-1968
15 Graham, Christine P. (Education), 1983-1984
16 Graham, David Wesley (English), 1985-1986
17 Graham, Jo (Home and Family Life), 1970-1971
18 Graham, Lyman Moody, Jr. (Engineering Technology), 1956-1984
19 Graham, Mickey D. (History), 1981-1982
20 Graham, Roy Russell (Chemical Engineering), 1941-1973
21 Grainger, Don Lucas (Business Education), 1969
22 Granbery, John C. (History), 1925-1930
23 Grant, Herbert Waldo (Mathematics), 1946-1949
24 Grant, Kelli (Park Administration), 1988-1993
25 Grant, Oscar Aaron (Government), 1963-1964
26 Grant, Robert (Education), 1985-1989
27 Grantham, Terry (Law), 1990-1991
28 Grassel, Joan (Health, Physical Education, and Recreation), 1986
29 Grausman, Harold W. (Biological Sciences), 1984
30 Graves, Bernice Courtney (Mathematics), 1957-1959
31 Graves, James (Agricultural Economics), 1960-1991
32 Graves, Kevin Lee (Theatre), 1977-1978
33 Graves, Lawrence Lester (Dean of Arts and Sciences), 1955-1983
34 Graves, Letha Ann (English), 1977-1978
35 Graves, Martha (Home Economics), 1949-1951
36 Graves, W. C. (Computer Center), 1972
37 Gray, C. G., 1955
38 Gray, Elizabeth (Home Economics), 1987-1988
39 Gray, Gary Owen (Chemistry), 1979-1982
40 Gray, Henry Luther (Mathematics), 1961-1972
41 Gray, James Arthur (Biology), 1972-1973
42 Gray, Margaret Young (Arts and Sciences), 1941-1942
43 Gray, Ronald Norman (History), 1968-1976
44 Gray, Wanda Montague (Physical Education for Women), 1944
45 Gray, Willard Franklin (Mechanical Engineering), 1939-1945
46 Graydon, Frank Drake, 1944-1945
47 Greak, Betty Lynnette (Education), 1984
48 Green, Barbara L. (History), 1983-1987
49 Green, Bobby (Electrical Engineering), 1974-1990
50 Green, Cecil (Education), 1976-1982
51 Green, Clovis (Mechanical Engineering), 1936-1940
52 Green, Constance R. (Education), 1984-1987
53 Green, Douglas Mack (Electrical Engineering), 1965-1971
54 Green, Edward L. (Mathematics), 1982-1983
55 Green, Francis Earl (Museum and Geology), 1951-1969
56 Green, George Norris (History), 1971-1972
57 Green, Hampton L., 1952-1954
58 Green, Jerry Carter (Finance), 1963-1966
59 Green, Karen D. (Park Administration), 1987-1988
60 Green, Jerry Carter (Finance), 1963-1966
61 Green, Lola Beth (English), 1949-1973
61 Green, Lola Beth (English), 1949-1973
boxfolder
411 Green, Merrill Lee (Athletics), 1961-1968
2 Green, Michael Barry (Philosophy), 1974
3 Green, Parker Malcolm (Industrial Engineering), 1949-1952
4 Green, Raymond (Business Administration), 1958-1990
5 Green, Richard Dale (Agricultural Economics), 1987-1988
6 Green, Robert Anthony (Political Science), 1984
7 Green, Robin M. (Law), 1987-1988
8 Green, Ronald (Animal Science), 1988-1991
9 Green, Timothy Eugene (English), 1971-1974
10 Green, Wayne Neil (Art), 1972-1979
11 Green, William Elton (Museum Science), 1971-1981
12 Green, William English (Economics), 1949-1950
13 Greenberg, Herbert M. (Psychology), 1955-1957
14 Greenblatt, Gerald Art (Biology), 1966-1970
15 Greene, Roger (Psychology), 1974-1992
16 Greenebaum, Karen S. (Art), 1983-1985
17 Greenfield, David Neil (Psychology), 1981-1982
18 Greenfield, Gary R. (Psychology), 1980
19 Greenhalgh, David (Physics), 1975-1984
20 Greenhill, Virginia Lee (Library), 1960-1971
21 Greenhut, John Griffith (Economics), 1973-1976
22 Greenidge, Charles Dudley (Marketing), 1963
23 Greenwaldt, Jeannette Carter (Home and Family Life), 1965-1975
24 Greer, Hiram Varner (Art), 1962-1982
25 Greever, Jack (Biblical Literature), 1965
26 Gregory, Gerald Gordon (Business Administration), 1972-1975
27 Gregory, Grover Carlyle (Textile Engineering), 1940
28 Gregory, James (Agricultural Engineering), 1985-1991
29 Gregory, John Virgil (Education), 1954-1956
30 Greig, James A. (Philosophy), 1976-1979
31 Grick, Marvin E. (Chemistry), 1980-1986
32 Grief, Gary (Art), 1976-1977
33 Griffin, Charles Frank (Physics), 1959-1961
34 Griffin, Fred (English), 1959-1961
35 Griffin, Robert (Home Economics), 1942-1943
36 Griffing, James Philip (Biological Sciences), 1976
37 Griffith, Giley (Merchandising, Environmental Design, and Consumer Economics), 1989-1991
38 Griffith, Horace Ernest (Government), 1952-1974
39 Griffith, James Langford (Mathematics), 1971-1972
40 Griffith, Paul Gene (Engineering Analysis and Design; 5 prints), 1958-1975
41 Griffith, Ruth Jane Holmes (Music), 1971-1974
42 Griffith, Thomas (Law), 1981-1982
43 Griffitts, Horace Franklin (Business Administration), 1959-1969
44 Griggs, C.J. (Civil Engineering), 1947-1948
45 Griggs, Jack Allen (Finance), 1970-1973
46 Grigsby, Jefferson Eugene, Jr. (Art), 1978
47 Grigsby, Leonard Lee (Electrical Engineering), 1957-1961
48 Grimes, Geoffrey Allan (English), 1967-1970
49 Grimes, Lester Elton (Business Administration), 1979-1982
50 Grimes, Nancy Allen (Business Education and Secretarial Administration), 1965-1966
51 Grimm, Clyde Leroy, Jr. (English), 1964-1967
52 Grimm, Ralph E. (Geosciences), 1972-1976
53 Grisanti, Susan (Music), 1981-1988
54 Griswold, Tommy P. (Family Management, Housing, Consumer Science), 1984-1986
55 Gritzo, Monique (Classical and Modern Languages), 1988-1992
56 Grogan, Margaret (Education), 1966
57 Gromatzky, Irene Marie (Home Economics, Education), 1949-1973
58 Grooms, Ferris Lineau (Accounting), 1969
59 Gross, Bernard L. (Business Administration), 1979-1980
60 Gross, Orrin Lee (Accounting), 1963-1966
61 Gross, Robert Arthur (English), 1968
62 Groves, David Michael (Chemistry and Chemical Engineering), 1956-1959
63 Groves, Esther Burney (Library), 1944
64 Groves, James R. (Civil Engineering), 1980
65 Grub, Walter (Agricultural Education and Mechanization), 1966-1985
66 Grubb, Herbert Warren (Agricultural Economics), 1963-1979
67 Grubb, Patti Murray (Speech), 1954-1956
68 Grube, Robert Corwin (Business Administration), 1972-1975
69 Gruensfelder, Melvin Henry (Health, Physical Education and Recreation for Men), 1946-1969
70 Gryder, Dolores Y. (Chemistry and Chemical Engineering), 1953
71 Guakan, Ali (Economics), 1988-1991
72 Guaspari, David Alfred (Mathematics), 1975-1977
73 Guenther, Arthur H. (Electrical Engineering), 1971-1982
74 Guerin, Jean-Yves Maurice (Classical and Romance Languages), 1977
75 Guerin-Gonzales, Camille (History), 1984-1986
76 Guerrant, William B., Jr. (Chemistry), 1968-1984
boxfolder
421 Guess, Leverett L. (Psychology), 1950-1962
2 Guffey, Charles (Petroleum Engineering), 1985-1989
3 Guffy, James Stephen (Physical Therapy), 1988
4 Guidry, Lynn Louis (Psychology), 1979-1980
5 Guild, William Win (Art), 1969-1973
6 Guilds, John (English), 1955-1964
7 Gulick, Connie (Classical and Romance Languages), 1980-1991
8 Gully, Arnold (Chemical Engineering), 1966-1982
9 Gumm, David (Psychology), 1980-1981
10 Gundersen, Martin (Electrical Engineering), 1973-1982
11 Gunn, Alan (English), 1939-1964
12 Gunn, Bennie Ray (Technology), 1958-1989
13 Gunn, Willis (Biology), 1948-1952
14 Guntermann, Karl (Business Administration), 1976-1982
15 Gupta, Chaitan, (Mathematics), 1971-1972
16 Gupta, Girraj (Management), 1968-1970
17 Gupta, Rama Kant (Chemistry), 1966-1967
18 Gupta, Satish (Chemistry), 1970
19 Gurgueron, Mignon (Peace Corps Training Program), 1966
20 Gustafson, Albert (Merchandising), 1978-1991
21 Gustafson, Donald (Electrical Engineering), 1971-1991
22 Gustafson, Marsha (Mass Communications), 1983-1990
23 Gustafson, William (Mathematics), 1976-1990
24 Guthery, Frederick (Range and Wildlife Management), 1977-1984
25 Guthrie, Albert (Civil Engineering), 1944-1950
26 Guven, Necip (Geosciences), 1972-1989
27 Guy, Dan (Business Administration), 1972-1978
28 Guy, John (Textile Research Center), 1970-1971, 1973-1974
29 Guy, Margaret (Counselor), 1956
30 Guy, (Billy) Ruth (Home and Family Life), 1972-1975
31 Guynes, Carl (Accounting), 1965-1969
32 Guzman, Ernesto (Foreign Languages), 1962-1963
33 Gwinn, Aral (Horticulture), 1950

Return to the Table of Contents




Page | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |