Print Version | Raw XML File (119k)
Page | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |
Texas Archival Resources Online

TABLE OF CONTENTS


Descriptive Summary

Biographical Sketch

Scope and Content

Organization

Restrictions

Index Terms

Related Material

Administrative Information

Description of Series

Faculty and Staff Files - K

Southwest Collection/Special Collections Library, Texas Tech University

Institutional Research and Information Management:

An Inventory of Its Records, 1920-2011, at the Southwest Collection/Special Collections Library



Descriptive Summary

CreatorTexas Tech University
Title:Institutional Research and Information Management Records,
Dates:1920-2011
Abstract:Faculty and staff records collected by the Office of Institutional Management and Research Information at Texas Tech University.
Collection #U278.1
Quantity:118 boxes (118.0 linear feet)
LanguageEnglish.
Repository:Southwest Collection/Special Collections Library, Texas Tech University

Biographical Sketch

The Department of Institutional Research and Information Management provides statistical and management information to all units of the university, regulators, and others; designs, develops, and implements strategies and techniques to research, assess, and improve effectiveness. For statistical purposes and for public relations use, the department collected files on Texas Tech faculty, staff and athletic coaches that were separate from what was collected by the Personnel Office.

Return to the Table of Contents


Scope and Content

The collection contains 119 boxes of files on Texas Tech faculty and staff starting from the beginning of the university. While the contents of each file varies, the bulk of the files contain salary, rank, hiring, retiring and tenure information. Many files also contain news clippings, correspondence, publications, vitas and photographs. The files are also being updated as new information is received to include such items as more recent photographs, news clippings and obituaries. Files have also been created by the University Archivist when needed. The files in boxes 118-119 were received after the initial collection was processed.

Culled and shredded from the collection were student employment files, student transcripts, mortgage applications, and other similar types of personal documents.

Return to the Table of Contents


Organization

The collection is organized alphabetically by the individual's last name. Due to the size of the inventory, this finding aid has been split up by alphabetical letter:
Faculty and Staff Files - A
Faculty and Staff Files - B
Faculty and Staff Files - C
Faculty and Staff Files - D
Faculty and Staff Files - E
Faculty and Staff Files - F
Faculty and Staff Files - G
Faculty and Staff Files - H
Faculty and Staff Files - I
Faculty and Staff Files - J
Faculty and Staff Files - K
Faculty and Staff Files - L
Faculty and Staff Files - M
Faculty and Staff Files - N
Faculty and Staff Files - O
Faculty and Staff Files - P
Faculty and Staff Files - Q
Faculty and Staff Files - R
Faculty and Staff Files - S
Faculty and Staff Files - T
Faculty and Staff Files - U
Faculty and Staff Files - V
Faculty and Staff Files - W
Faculty and Staff Files - X
Faculty and Staff Files - Y
Faculty and Staff Files - Z

Return to the Table of Contents


Restrictions

Access Restrictions

Open for research

Return to the Table of Contents


Index Terms

The subject headings used by the Southwest Collection/Special Collections Library are derived from the Library of Congress and/or locally developed.
Subjects (Organizations)
Texas Technological College
Texas Technological College--Administration
Texas Technological College--Administrators
Texas Technological College. Board of Directors
Texas Technological College--Faculty
Texas Technological College--Faculty--Discipline
Texas Tech University
Texas Tech University--Administration
Texas Tech University--Administrators
Texas Tech University--Faculty
Texas Tech University--Faculty--Discipline

Return to the Table of Contents


Related Materials in the Southwest Collection/Special Collections Library:

Censure Records, 1956-1966

Faculty Records, 1922-1980

Faculty Records, 1937-1980

Floyd Alpheaus Woolridge Papers, 1925-1966

Return to the Table of Contents


Administrative Information

Preferred Citation

Institutional Research and Information Management, 1920-2011, Southwest Collection/Special Collections Library, Texas Tech University, Lubbock, Texas

Acquisition

Collection accession #(s):
2002-0150-B, 2013-0047-B

Gifts, 2002 and 2013

Processed by

Garrett Abbott, Kent Bowersock, David Dodds, Brenda L. Haes, Justin McDonald, Sameera Muthya, and Melinda Riddle, 2004

Return to the Table of Contents


Collection Inventory

Faculty and Staff Files - K

boxfolder
5425 Kagle, Arthur Renn (Business Administration), 1968-1985
26 Kahlich, Luke Carl (Health, Physical Education and Recreation), 1973
27 Kahnert, Colleen Faye Collins (Music), 1974-1975
28 Kaiser, Louis Dale (Architecture), 1950-1952
29 Kajstura, Alojzy (Chemistry), 1982-1984
30 Kakar, Rajesh Kumar (Business Administration), 1950-1977
31 Kakar, Ramesh K. (Physics), 1970-1972
32 Kallina, Frederick Paul (University Help Center), 1948-1972
33 Kammerdiener, L.G. (History), 1946-1954
34 Kammerdiener, Susie Norman (Mathematics), 1947-1949
35 Kamp, Marihelen (Biology Sciences), 1982-1987
36 Kampschror, Darrell B., 1963-1965
37 Kang, Mohinder Singh (Chemistry), 1972-1976
38 Kang, Sang Ihn (Chemistry), 1979-1982
39 Kannappan, Shankar Narayanan (Industrial Engineering), 1982-1984
40 Kaough, Joseph Bryant, III (Speech and Theatre Arts), 1974-1975
41 Kapelis, Zigurts (Architecture), 1971-1973
42 Kaplan, Sylvan Julian (Psychology), 1953-1961
43 Kaprosy, Gerald A. (Special Service Program), 1973-1976
44 Karlsson, Haraldur (Geosciences), 1988-1991
45 Karnig, Albert K. (Political Science), 1972-1978
46 Karr, Arlen Yeakley (Mathematics), 1967-1972
47 Karther, Alex (Art), 1977-1982
48 Karther, Diane (Home and Family Life), 1979-1980
49 Kash, Don Eldon (Government), 1960-1961
50 Kasik, John P. (Textile Engineering), 1980-1981
51 Kasper, George M. (Business Administration), 1982-1991
52 Kassin, Gerald Anton (Health, Physical Education, and Recreation), 1983-1989
53 Kassouny, Margaret (Food and Nutrition), 1962-1973
54 Kastritsis, Constantine D. (Biology), 1960-1967
55 Kasturi, Rangachar (Electrical Engineering and Computer Science), 1981-1982
56 Katz, Fred Emil (Sociology), 1960-1962
57 Katz, Loyce Anne (Assistant Dean of Women), 1965-1966
58 Kavanagh, Jean S. (Park Administration and Landscape Architecture), 1990
59 Kayser, Pauline Bartlett Jones (Foreign Languages), 1966-1967
60 Kazi, Muhammad Afzal (Mathematics), 1962-1967
61 Kazimee, Bashir Ahmad (Architecture), 1981-1984
62 Keck, Howard (Agricultural Engineering), 1951-1952
63 Kedia, Banwari Lal (Business Administration), 1970-1978
64 Kedzia, Boguslaw B. (Chemical Engineering), 1981-1982
65 Keefer, Max (Restaurant, Hotel and Institutional Management), 1985-1992
66 Keeney, Bradford Powell (Human Development and Family Studies), 1983-1988
67 Keesee, Glenna Faye Bailey (Geology), 1947-1956
68 Keeth, Nancy Sue (Education), 1975
69 Keeton, Leonard Lee (Agricultural Engineering and Civil Engineering), 1969-1973
boxfolder
551 Keho, Cliff Hutchinson (Civil Engineering), 1957-1990
2 Keim, Kathryn S. (Food and Nutrition), 1982
3 Keim, Kent Richard (Plant and Soil Science), 1978-1983
4 Keim, William Grant (Accounting), 1968-1970
5 Keith, Naomi Ruth Gilbreath (Dean's Office, Business Administration), 1953-1957
6 Keizer, Lanelotte Leemore (Business Administration), 1979-1980
7 Kelemen, Peter Joseph (Mathematics), 1976-1980
8 Keller, Charles William (Psychology), 1965-1976
9 Keller, F. Louise (Home Economics Education), 1967
10 Keller, Francis Dean (College Bookstore), 1951-1955
11 Keller, George Randy, Jr. (Geosciences), 1968-1971
12 Keller, Karen Faith (English), 1980-1983
13 Keller, Phillip Lance (Biological Sciences), 1975-1982
14 Keller, Sarah Ann Cameron (History and Anthropology), 1963-1964
15 Keller, Walter D. (Geosciences), 1977
16 Kelley, Andrew Franklin (Textile Engineering), 1945-1947
17 Kelley, David Humiston (History and Anthropology), 1958-1964
18 Kelley, Dawn (Business/Marketing), 1984-1991
19 Kelley, Gary Dan (Business Administration), 1972-1983
20 Kelley, Gloria Engelke Chapman (English), 1958-1959
21 Kelley, John Nelson, Jr. (English), 1952-1959
22 Kelley, Judy (Mathematics), 1978-1981
23 Kelley, Karol L. (History), 1980-1990
24 Kelley, Narcissa Jane Holden (History and Anthropology), 1957-1963
25 Kelley, Patricia Ann (Special Education), 1988-1990
26 Kelley, Vincent P. (Geosciences), 1971
27 Kellogg, Charles N. (Mathematics), 1970-1991
28 Kellogg, Robert Francis (Health, Physical Education and Recreation), 1953-1954
29 Kellogg, Virginia (Music), 1963-1990
30 Kelly, David Brazeau (Psychology), 1980-1981
31 Kelly, Donald Hubert (Chemistry), 1956
32 Kelly, Jerry Dean (Development and Information Services), 1970-1971
33 Kelly, Joan Mary (Home Economics Education), 1963-1987
34 Kelly, John Garrett (History), 1967-1973
35 Kelly, Mary Russell (Music), 1954-1979
36 Kelly, Philip Lauren, Jr. (Political Science), 1979-1980
37 Kelly, Robert Francis (Business Administration), 1966-1980
38 Kelly, William Hale (Agronomy), 1956-1959
39 Kelsey, Clyde (Education), 1972-1991
40 Kemp, Fred O. (English), 1987-1990
41 Kennamer, Lorrin Garfield, Jr. (Geography), 1967-1976
42 Kennan, William Ray (Speech Communication), 1979-1980
43 Kennedy, Cheryl Kay (Education), 1985
44 Kennedy, Grace E. (English), 1987-1990
45 Kennedy, John Rider (Chemistry), 1970-1972
46 Kennedy, Lee Henry (Mathematics), 1958-1967
47 Kennedy, Linda C. (Art), 1986-1991
48 Kennedy, Michael Joseph (English), 1981-1990
49 Kennedy, Myrtle Neal (Food and Nutrition), 1952-1962
50 Kennedy, Oneida (English), 1937-1946
51 Kennedy, Rex P. (Agricultural Economics), 1966-1990
52 Kennedy, Sabe McClain (Political Science), 1949-1990
53 Kennedy, Sarah Ann Nix (Mathematics), 1957-1991
54 Kenner, Charles Leroy (History), 1964-1965
55 Kenney, Earl Eugene (Music), 1957-1982
56 Kenney, Mary Alice (Food and Nutrition), 1973-1978
57 Kennon, C. N. (Accounting and Finance), 1946
58 Kenny, Regina Jane (Art), 1973-1975
boxfolder
561 Kent, George Patton (Germanic and Slavic Languages), 1979-1990
2 Kent, Harry L. (Administrative Research), 1937
3 Kerbel, Joe (Athletics), 1957-1959
4 Kerber, Robert Jean (Business Administration), 1969-1976
5 Kern, Dennis Matthew (Mathematics), 1972-1975
6 Kerr, Janet Amanda Watson (Health, Physical Education and Recreation for Women), 1968-1971
7 Kerschen, Lois Lee (English), 1980-1990
8 Kersh, Nancy Lou Douglas (Business Administration), 1976-1977
9 Keslin, Richard Orville (Anthropology), 1963-1987
10 Ketchum, Charles (Food and Nutrition), 1976-1978
11 Ketkar, Kusum Wadhawan (Agricultural Economics), 1980-1981
12 Ketkar, Suhas Laxman (Economics), 1980-1981
13 Ketner, Kenneth Laine (Philosophy), 1971-1991
14 Kettle, Kenneth (Biology), 1956-1957
15 Kettler, Elwood (Athletics), 1969
16 Key, Euell (Economics), 1965-1967
17 Keyes, Pauline (Home Economics), 1946-1947
18 Keyton, Nancy (Mathematics), 1968-1969
19 Khan, Mazahir (Physics), 1966-1967
20 Khan, Muhammed A. (Political Science), 1988-1991
21 Khan, Samina Ashfaq (Clothing and Textile), 1978-1991
22 Khansaswneh, Saleh (Economics), 1971-1972
23 Kibler, George (Agricultural Education), 1942
24 Kice, John (Chemistry), 1975-1985
25 Kidd, Andrew (Accounting), 1970-1971
26 Kidd, Wayland (Foreign Languages), 1977-1979
27 Kidson, Beulah (Education), 1973-1976
28 Kidwell, David (Business Administration), 1980-1981
29 Kidwell, Jeannie (Home and Family Life), 1979-1980
30 Kiecker, Pamela Lynn (Business Administration), 1988-1990
31 Kiesling, Ernest Willie N. (Civil Engineering), 1956-1991
32 Kiesling, Juanita (Business Administration), 1972-1975
33 Kiger, Harold (Engineering Drawing), 1949-1951
34 Kiker, Polly (Education), 1984-1987
35 Kilchenstein, Ernestine D. (Business Administration), 1957-1990
36 Kilcrease, Mary Jane (Mass Communications), 1986-1988
37 Kilgore, Michael (Biological Sciences), 1984-1986
38 Killan, Kenneth (Agronomy), 1963-1968
39 Killingsworth, Myrth Jimmie (English), 1986-1988
40 Killion, Marlin (Music), 1959-1985
41 Killion, Patrica (Music), 1961-1962
42 Kilmer, Neal (Chemistry), 1970-1971
43 Kilmer, Richard (Art), 1980
44 Kilpatrick, James (Business), 1939-1943
45 Kilpatrick, Thomas (Physics), 1953
46 Kim, Byung-Young (Architecture), 1976-1977
47 Kim, Chung Sook (Accounting), 1982-1988
48 Kim, Eun-Young (Clothing and Textile), 1974
49 Kim, Jang Tae (Mathematics), 1968-1969
50 Kim, Kee Sang (Finance), 1981-1984
51 Kim, Kyohgtae (Chemistry), 1971-1975
52 Kim, Kyuna (Business Administration), 1984-1986
53 Kim, Sungmin (Business Administration), 1985-1987
54 Kim, Thomas (Economics), 1964-1969
55 Kim, Young Chi (Economics), 1975-1977
56 Kim, Young Kyu (Business Administration), 1979-1982
57 Kim, Young Nok (Physics), 1964-1991
58 Kim, Yung Shin (Sociology), 1973-1974
59 Kimball, Margaret (Chemistry), 1952-1953
60 Kimble, James (Chemistry), 1976-1977
61 Kimmel, Panze Lenore Butler (Education), 1961-1991
62 Kincaid, Clarence (Art), 1963-1982
63 Kinchen, Lila (Textiles), 1939-1967
64 Kinchen, Oscar (History and Anthropology), 1930-1965
boxfolder
571 King, Albert (Management), 1966-1968
2 King, Anthony (Biological Sciences), 1981-1982
3 King, Barry (Accounting), 1969
4 King, Charles (Sociology and Anthropology), 1962-1972
5 King, Chung-Chi (Music), 1980-1982
6 King, Frank (History), 1977-1978
7 King, Gertrud (Foreign Languages), 1960-1961
8 King, Jack (Agronomy), 1960-1961
9 King, John (Speech), 1972
10 King, Joseph Edward (History), 1970-1990
11 King, Kay (Home and Family Life), 1963-1969
12 King, Kerry (Mathematics), 1963-1964
13 King, Mary (Museum), 1970-1978
14 King, Menton (English), 1964-1966
15 King, Roger (Finance), 1967-1968
16 King, William (Theatre Arts), 1984-1986
17 Kinghorn, Clive J. (Mass Communication), 1970-1990
18 Kingman, Eugene (Museum), 1970-1975
19 Kini, Ranjan (Business Administration), 1982-1985
20 Kiniry, Sue Murphy (College of Education), 1973-1976, and undated
21 Kinnamon, Keneth (Department of English), 1956-1962 and undated
22 Kinner, Denise Elane (Mass Communications), 1981-1983
23 Kinnison, Phyllis Loretta Ralston (Business Administration), 1966-1978
24 Kinsey, Eva Dee (Speech, Pathology and Audiology), 1979
25 Kinsey, Winston Lee (History), 1963-1969
26 Kipp, Harold Lyman (Mechanical Engineering), 1938-1946 and undated
27 Kipp, Robert A. (Political Science), 1976-1977 and undated
28 Kiran, Ali Sukru (Industrial Engineering), 1981-1983 and undated
29 Kirby, Gerald Simmons (Mechanical Engineering), 1963-1974
30 Kirby, Robert Owen (Business Administration), 1970-1985
31 Kirby, Wilma Ruth (School of Law; 4 prints), 1970-1975
32 Kireilis, Ramon Walter (Health, Physical Education, and recreation), 1941-1978 and undated
33 Kirk, Dwight Louis (Department of Education), 1953-1979 and undated
34 Kirk, Eugene Paul (English), 1972-1979
35 Kirk, Ivan (Agricultural Engineering Ginning Laboratory), 1961-1965 and undated
36 Kirk, Maurice Blake (School of Law), 1967-1972 and undated
37 Kistler, Allison Clay (Mass Communication), 1973-1977
38 Kitchen, James William (Park Administration and Landscape Architecture), 1964-1990
39 Kitchens, Iliof Duard (Building Maintenance), 1959-1966
40 Kitchens, Lee (Industrial Engineering), 1985-1990
41 Kitten, Karla (Health, Physical Education and Recreation), 1989-1990
42 Kitzmiller, Laura Lee (Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation for Women), 1969-1976
43 Klampe, Rick Alan (Animal Science), 1987-1989
44 Klebenow, Donald Allen (Agronomy and Range Management and Research Association), 1967-1972 and undated
45 Klein, Alan James (Department of Psychology), 1970-1971
46 Klein, Theodore Michael (Classical and Romance Languages), 1972-1985
47 Kleinschmidt, Florian Arthur (Department of Architecture and Allied Arts), 1928-1976 and undated
48 Klement, Karl Walter (Department of Geosciences), 1964-1970
49 Kleppe, Ellen (Department of Food and Nutrition), 1936-1942 and undated
50 Klett, Ramon Hollis (Animal Science), 1969-1973 and undated
boxfolder
581 Kliewer, Raymond Milton (Department of Mechanical Engineering), 1968-1987
2 Kline, Geraldine Thorup (History), 1964-1970
3 Kling, Nathan Dale (Business Administration), 1971-1975
4 Klinger, Judith (Music Department; 12 prints), 1972-1982
5 Klingstedt, Joe Lars (Department of Secondary Education), 1969-1970
6 Klock, David Ray (Business Administration), 1976-1978 and undated
7 Klock, Sheldon Charles, Jr. (Classical and Romance Languages), 1963-1993
8 Klopfer, Frederick Julius (Psychology), 1970-1975
9 Klopfer, Peter H. (Biological Sciences), 1977
10 Klover, Jon Andreas (Business Administration), 1972-1977
11 Kluther, Karl (Psychology), 1979
12 Knapp, Bradford, 1932-1967 and undated
13 Knapp, Jeanne Marie (Mass Communications), 1981-1988
14 Knapp, Joel (Music), 1981-1990
15 Knaff, David Barry (Chemistry), 1976-1990
16 Knepper, Maynard (Secretarial Administration), 1952 and undated
17 Kness, Darlene Mara (Clothing and Textiles), 1969-1985
18 Kneupper, David Joseph (Music Department), 1981-1986
19 Knipping, Paul August (Health, Physical Education and Recreation), 1976-1991
20 Knop, Nancy Louise (Health, Physical Education and Recreation), 1984-1985 and undated
21 Knopf, Garry Nolan (Department of Biology), 1959-1963
22 Knopp, Anthony Keith (Department of History), 1968-1971
23 Knopp, John Virgil (Physics), 1967-1969
24 Knorr, James Lawrence (Department of Chemistry), 1966-1967
25 Knowles, Elmer Myles (Department of Home and Family Life), 1957-1967
26 Knowles, Gareth John (Mathematics), 1981-1988
27 Knowles, Michael James (Business Education and Secretarial Administration), 1952
28 Knowles, Tommy Ray (Civil Engineering), 1970-1972
29 Knox, Susan Kay Carmichael (Speech Pathology and Audiology), 1977 and undated
30 Knox, Walter S. (Department of Physical Education for Women), 1940 and undated
31 Knudsen, Brian E. (Department of Chemistry), 1982-1986
32 Knutsen, Kjell Christian (Department of Home and Family Life), 1965-1967
33 Ko, Chen-en (Business Administration), 1980-1981
34 Ko, Wing L. (Mathematics), 1982-1985
35 Koch, Alberta Yehudit (Home and Family Life), 1981-1985 and undated
36 Koch, Timothy Wallace (Business Administration), 1979-1987 and undated
37 Koch, William Bernard (Health, Physical Education, and Recreation), 1966
38 Kocher, Leona Ann (Clothing and Textiles), 1964-1976 and undated
39 Kochman, Marian (Chemistry), 1989
40 Kock, Schalk Willem (Animal Science), 1984
41 Kocsis, Gustav A. (Department of Sociology and Anthropology), 1969-1970
42 Kocurko, Michael John (Department of Geosciences), 1968-1971
43 Kodell, Ralph L. (Mathematics), 1971
44 Koehler, Camille Parrish (Business Administration), 1967-1977
45 Koeller, Shirley Ann (Education), 1978-1991
46 Koenig, Alan Joseph (Education), 1988-1991
47 Koentopp, James Edgar (Architecture and Allied Arts), 1962-1965
48 Koeppe, David E. (Plant and Soil Science), 1981-1989
49 Koester, Robert John (Business Administration), 1976-1986
50 Kofner, Jacob (Mathematics), 1974-1980
51 Koh, Aik-Siong (Mechanical Engineering), 1984-1991
52 Koh, Jean Sie (Germanic and Slavic Languages), 1968-1979
53 Koh, Jusuck (Architecture), 1970-1991
54 Koh, Pun-Kien (Mechanical Engineering), 1966-1979
55 Kohn, John Hubert (Architecture and Allied Arts), 1961-1963
56 Kohout, Sharon L. (English), 1972-1988
57 Kolarik, William Joel (Industrial Engineering), 1977-1992
58 Kolarik, Yvonne (Education), 1990-1991
59 Komkov, Vadim (Mathematics), 1969-1987
60 Kongovi, Gayathri Rao (Biology), 1973-1974
61 Koos, Earl Loman (History, Anthropology and Sociology), 1958-1960
62 Kopp, Richard S. (Geosciences), 1962-1965
63 Kormali, Sema (English), 1968-1972
64 Kornbluth, Martin Leonard (English), 1961-1965
65 Korukonda, Appa Rao (Business Administration and Management), 1982-1986
66 Koti, Kallappa M. (Mathematics), 1982-1988
67 Koulamas, Christos P. (Industrial Engineering), 1984-1986
68 Kountz, Lillian Franklin (Clothing and Textiles), 1970-1991
69 Kountz, Shirley (Home Economics Education), 1982-1990
70 Kovaleski, Alexander Boleslaw (Computer Science), 1982-1983
71 Kovelsky, Albert Charles (Chemistry), 1984-1987
72 Kovnar, Dorothy Johnson (Psychology), 1962-1964
73 Kovnar, Murray (Psychology), 1959-1971
boxfolder
591 Kowalski, John J. (Petroleum Engineering), 1983-1985
2 Koyle, Gregg (Music), 1990
3 Kozar, Bill (Health, Physical Education and Recreation), 1964-1989
4 Kozlowski, Edwin Louis (Sociology and Anthropology), 1968-1970
5 Krahmer, John Edward (Law), 1971-1993
6 Krajewski, Robert Joseph (Education), 1975-1986
7 Kramer, Bruce Morris (Law), 1974-1993
8 Kramer, Nicholas William (Agronomy), 1959-1960
9 Krause, Walter (Economics), 1973-1988
10 Krefting, Linda A. (Business Administration), 1981-1991
11 Kreidler, Tai D. (History), 1980-1987
12 Kreig, Daniel Ray (Plant and Soil Science), 1969-1990
13 Kreneck, Eleanor J. (Art), 1966-1990
14 Kreneck, Lynwood Alois (Art), 1965-1993
15 Krenek, Harry Lynn (History), 1969-1971
16 Krieger, Beverly Wood (Art), 1984-1991
17 Krier, Stephen Thomas (Business Administration), 1981-1982
18 Krile, Thomas Francis (Electrical Engineering), 1979-1991
19 Kristiansen, Magne (Electrical Engineering), 1965-1991
20 Krivis, Alan Frederick (Chemistry), 1965-1966
21 Kriwanek, Franz Ferdinand (Applied Arts), 1961-1968
22 Kroll, Paul Benedict (Mathematics), 1979-1990
23 Krompak, Frank John (History), 1968-1969
24 Krompholz, Hermann (Electrical Engineering), 1981-1992
25 Kroth, Roger Lee (Education), 1982
26 Krout, Karen J. (Music), 1978-1981
27 Kuang, Gordon S (Physics), 1978
28 Kubin, John S. (Air Force reserve Officer Training Corps), 1982-1983
29 Kuck, David Jerome (Engineering Analysis and Design), 1970
30 Kudav, Ganesh Venkatesh (Mechanical Engineering), 1984-1988
31 Kuehl, Bruce P. (Home and Family Life), 1984-1985
32 Kuethe, Allan James (History), 1966-1991
33 Kuethe, Lourdes Ramos (Classical and Romance Languages), 1970-1985
34 Kuhler, Ronald James (Electrical Engineering), 1967-1970
35 Kuhne, Kathy Lynn (Health, Physical Education and Recreation), 1983
36 Kuhnley, Lyle Carlton (Biological Science), 1959-1981
37 Kuller, Robert Gail (Economics), 1968
38 Kullerud, Gunnar (Geosciences), 1967-1970
39 Kunde, Kathleen Ann (Law and Pathology), 1984-1985
40 Kunhardt, Erich E. (Electrical Engineering), 1976-1985
41 Kunkel, Mark Alan (Psychology), 1988-1991
42 Kuntz, Edwin Christopher (Business Administration), 1974-1978
43 Kuntz, James Edward (Psychology), 1951-1975
44 Kuo, Nan-Hung (Electrical Engineering), 1966-1968
45 Kuo, Yang-Ming (Chemistry), 1978-1981
46 Kuo, Yi-Shiu (Chemistry), 1972-1975
47 Kuo, Yuann Lin (History), 1982
48 Kuratko, Charles Patrick (Speech and Hearing Science), 1988-1989
49 Kuratko, Connye Nall (Food and Nutrition), 1987-1990
50 Kuriyama, Constance Brown (English), 1972-1990
51 Kuriyama, Kurt Yoshihiro (History), 1988
52 Kuser, Milton Marvin, Jr. (Electrical Engineering and Computer Science), 1982-1983
53 Kuykendall, Gregory Lewis (Chemistry), 1970-1975
54 Kuzdrall, Paul Joseph (Business Administration), 1982-1985
55 Kveton, Julia Kay (English), 1983-1990
56 Kwak, Young-Woo (Chemistry), 1978-1979
57 Kwan, Edward S. (Electrical Engineering and Computer Science), 1984-1988
58 Kwatra, Ajit Pal Singh (Electrical Engineering), 1973-1978
59 Kyre, Martin Theodore, Jr. (Political Science), 1955-1991

Return to the Table of Contents




Page | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |