Texas State Library and Archives Commission

Texas Court of Appeals (8th):

An Inventory of 8th Court of Appeals Case Files at the Texas State Archives' Regional Historical Resource Depository at the University of Texas at El Paso, 1912-1991, 1997-1999



Overview

Creator: Texas. Court of Appeals (8th)
Title: 8th Court of Appeals case files
Dates: 1912-1991, 1997-1999
Abstract: The Court of Appeals for the Eighth Court of Appeals District has intermediate appellate jurisdiction of both civil and criminal cases appealed from lower courts in 17 counties of West Texas; in civil cases where judgment rendered exceeds $100, exclusive of costs, and other civil proceedings as provided by law; and in criminal cases except in post-conviction writs of habeas corpus and where the death penalty has been imposed. Records of the Court of Appeals for the Eighth Court of Appeals District consist of case files reviewed by the court as having historical value, and which likely include appeal briefs, opinions, transcripts, decisions, exhibits, motions, and correspondence, 1912-1991, 1997-1999. Because these case files were transferred by the 8th Court of Appeals directly to the C.L. Sonnichsen Special Collections Department, The University of Texas at El Paso Library (UTEP), the contents of the case files have not been verified by State Archives staff.
Quantity: about 340 cubic ft.
Location: Please note that the Case files listed below are held by the the C.L. Sonnichsen Special Collections Department, The University of Texas at El Paso Library (UTEP). In order to access any of the files, the researcher will have to travel to El Paso -- the records will not be sent to the State Archives Reading Room. This list has been provided for informational purposes only.
Language: These materials are written in English.
Repository: C.L. Sonnichsen Special Collections Department, The University of Texas at El Paso Library

Agency History

The Court of Appeals for the Eighth Court of Appeals District has intermediate appellate jurisdiction of both civil and criminal cases appealed from lower courts in seventeen counties of West Texas; in civil cases where judgment rendered exceeds $100, exclusive of costs, and other civil proceedings as provided by law; and in criminal cases except in post-conviction writs of habeas corpus and where the death penalty has been imposed. The court is composed of three justices (including a Chief Justice) and is held in the city of El Paso.

Texas Courts of Civil Appeals were first established in 1891 by constitutional amendment (Article V, Section 6) to reduce the backlog of cases on the Texas Supreme Court docket. Courts of Civil Appeals are intermediate appellate courts between the trial courts and the Supreme Court. Their jurisdiction extends to those civil cases over which county or district courts have jurisdiction, when the amount in controversy exceeds $100.

Initially, in 1891, there were three courts of civil appeals, but over the next century the judicial system expanded to fourteen supreme judicial districts. Boundaries of geographic jurisdiction have been specified by statute and delineate the fourteen districts. Justices are elected by the voters of their districts for a term of six years.

The Eighth Supreme Judicial District was established in 1911 by the 32nd Texas Legislature (Senate Bills 10 and 86, Regular Session). The district was initially composed of the following 20 counties: Andrews, Borden, Brewster, Crane, Ector, El Paso, Gaines, Glasscock, Jeff Davis, Loving, Martin, Midland, Pecos, Presidio, Reagan, Reeves, Terrell, Upton, Ward, and Winkler. All but five of those counties had previously been in the Second Supreme Judicial District, meeting at Fort Worth. The counties of Brewster, El Paso, Jeff Davis, Pecos, and Presidio had formerly been in the Fourth Supreme Judicial District, meeting at San Antonio. In 1913, Culberson County was added to the district (Senate Bill 112, 33rd Legislature, Regular Session). In 1925, Hudspeth County was added to the district, and Borden County was removed to the newly created 11th District (Senate Bill 189, 39th Legislature, Regular Session). In 1927, Crockett, Dawson, and Howard Counties were added to the 8th district (Senate Bill 396, 40th Legislature, Regular Session). In 1929, Dawson and Howard Counties were removed to the 11th District (House Bill 231, 41st Legislature, Regular Session). In 2003, the counties of Ector, Gaines, Glasscock, Martin, and Midland were removed to the 11th District (House Bill 2261, 78th Legislature, Regular Session), leaving the 8th District composed of the following 17 counties (current as of 2011): Andrews, Brewster, Crane, Crockett, Culberson, El Paso, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Loving, Pecos, Presidio, Reagan, Reeves, Terrell, Upton, Ward, and Winkler.

In 1981 (following a constitutional amendment ratified by the November 4, 1980 election), all courts of appeals were given criminal jurisdiction (except for death-penalty cases, which go directly to the Court of Criminal Appeals). At that time, the court's name changed from "Court of Civil Appeals for the Eighth Supreme Judicial District" to "Eighth Court of Appeals." In 1985 the name changed again to "The Court of Appeals for the Eighth Court of Appeals District" (Senate Bill 1228, 69th Texas Legislature, Regular Session).

(Sources include Article V, Sections 1, 6, and 7 of the Texas Constitution http://www.constitution.legis.state.tx.us/; the enabling legislation (1911, 1913, 1925, 1927, 1929, 2003); the Handbook of Texas Online article on the Judiciary by Paul Womack, http://www.tshaonline.org/handbook/online/articles/JJ/jzj1.html; and the website of the 8th Court of Appeals http://www.8thcoa.courts.state.tx.us/ (all accessed January 2011).)


Scope and Contents of the Records

The Court of Appeals for the Eighth Court of Appeals District has intermediate appellate jurisdiction of both civil and criminal cases appealed from lower courts in 17 counties of West Texas; in civil cases where judgment rendered exceeds $100, exclusive of costs, and other civil proceedings as provided by law; and in criminal cases except in post-conviction writs of habeas corpus and where the death penalty has been imposed. Records of the Court of Appeals for the Eighth Court of Appeals District consist of case files reviewed by the court as having historical value, and which likely include appeal briefs, opinions, transcripts, decisions, exhibits, motions, and correspondence, 1912-1991, 1997-1999. Because these case files were transferred by the 8th Court of Appeals directly to the C.L. Sonnichsen Special Collections Department, The University of Texas at El Paso Library (UTEP), the contents of the case files have not been verified by State Archives staff.

Cases 1 through 173 were destroyed by El Paso County in 1974 (a list of these cases is available from State Archives staff). Cases not listed within the date spans of 1912-1991, 1997-1999 were reviewed by the court as lacking historical value and were destroyed. The court has not yet transferred to UTEP cases dating 1992-1996 and 2000 to the present. Cases 174 through 1716 were filed in the court from 1912 to 1922. Cases 1721 through 7160 were filed in the court from 1922 to 1981. Cases falling within the date ranges 1981-1982, 1983-1984, 1984-1985, 1986-1988, 1989-1991, and 1997-1999 are listed under those date headings.

These case files are referred to as MS 403 at UTEP.


 

Arrangement of the Records

The case files have been arranged by the court in numerical order, which is also roughly in chronological order as the case numbers were assigned. The styles of the cases have been taken from lists provided by The Court of Appeals for the Eighth Court of Appeals District. Dates are estimates.

Restrictions

Restrictions on Access

Please note that the Case files listed below are held by the C.L. Sonnichsen Special Collections Department, The University of Texas at El Paso Library (UTEP). In order to access any of the files, the researcher will have to travel to El Paso -- the records will not be sent to the State Archives Reading Room. This list has been provided for informational purposes only.

Case files may possibly contain documents sealed by the court, and therefore excepted from public disclosure by the Texas Rules of Civil Procedure, Rule 76a. When a researcher requests a case, the file will be reviewed by an archivist in order to remove sealed documents. The researcher will be informed that sealed documents have been removed from the file and it will then be up to the researcher to obtain permission from the court to access the documents.

Note: The following statements apply only to criminal cases found in these case files.

Case files may possibly also contain personal information of jurors and prospective jurors. According to the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure, Article 35.29, information collected by the court or by a prosecuting attorney during the jury selection process about a person who serves as a juror, including the juror's home address, home telephone number, social security number, driver's license number, and other personal information, is confidential and may not be disclosed by the court, the prosecuting attorney, the defense counsel, or any court personnel except on application by a party in the trial or on application by a bona fide member of the news media acting in such capacity to the court in which the person is serving or did serve as a juror. On a showing of good cause, the court shall permit disclosure of the information sought. (Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 371, § 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993) The Court of Criminal Appeals has verified that juror information is to be withheld from the public according to the statute cited above. Therefore, when a case is requested, an archivist will review the case to ascertain whether or not juror information is present. If such information is found, the researcher will be informed and the documents will be removed from the file. If an individual wishes to access juror information, they will have to obtain permission from the court. Because the judiciary is not covered by the Texas Public Information Act, the Archives cannot estimate how long it will take the Court to respond to a request.

Rarely, Case files may possibly also contain material not related to the case, such as attorney's notes about another case. Before a researcher is granted access to a case, an archivist will review the files and remove all such materials. The researcher will be informed if materials are removed. If the researcher wishes to access the documents, the Archives will contact the court to determine the appropriate course of action on a case-by-case basis. Because the judiciary is not covered by the Texas Public Information Act, the Archives cannot estimate how long it will take the Court to respond to a request.

Restrictions on Use

Most records created by Texas state agencies are not copyrighted and may be freely used in any way. State records also include materials received by, not created by, state agencies. Copyright remains with the creator. The researcher is responsible for complying with U.S. Copyright Law (Title 17 U.S.C.).

Technical Requirements

None.


Index Terms

The terms listed here were used to catalog the records. The terms can be used to find similar or related records.
Subjects:
Appellate courts--Texas.
Judicial opinions--Texas.
Court records--Texas.
Document Types:
Case files--Texas--Appellate courts--1912-1991, 1997-1999.
Functions:
Adjudicating.

Administrative Information

Preferred Citation

(Identify the item), Texas 8th Court of Appeals case files, 1912-1991, 1997-1999, MS 403, housed at the C.L. Sonnichsen Special Collections Department, The University of Texas at El Paso Library for the Archives and Information Services Division, Texas State Library and Archives Commission.

Accession Information

Accession numbers: 1999/187, 2002/004LR, 2003/001LR, 2004/001LR, 2008/001LR, 2009/001LR, 2010/001LR, 2011/002LR, 2013/001LR

These records were transferred by the Texas 8th Court of Appeals to the C.L. Sonnichsen Special Collections Department, The University of Texas at El Paso Library, a Regional Historical Resource Depository of the Archives and Information Services Division of the Texas State Library and Archives Commission, on July 13, 1999; April 22, 2002; September 12, 2002; April 27, 2004; November 2, 2007; July 28, 2009; May 7, 2010; August 5, 2011; and November 6, 2012.

Processing Information

Corrections and further encoding to TARO project standards by Nancy Enneking, March 2001

Additions to list of case files by Nancy Enneking, August 2002, January 2003

Converted from EAD 1.0 to 2002 by TARO conversion stylesheet v1to02.xsl, July 22, 2003

Additions to list of case files by Nancy Enneking, March 2004

Restrictions statements revised, and corrections and further encoding to DACS standards by Tony Black, June 2008

Additions to list of case files, updates to overall description by Rebecca Romanchuk, August 2008, May 2010, September 2011, April 2013

Accruals

Additional case files selected by the 8th Court of Appeals as having historical value are transferred by the court to the C.L. Sonnichsen Special Collections Department, The University of Texas at El Paso Library on a regular basis, at intervals of from one to four years.


Detailed Description of the Collection

 

Case files, 1912-1991, 1997-1999,
about 340 cubic ft.

Box
H1 174 - Mrs. Sam Woodburn v. Texas Town Lot & Improvement Co.
175 - Lone Star Culvert Co. v. H.M. Simon
176 - R. F. Butts v. Charles Lucia
177 - Charles McSweeney v. J. T. Ellerman
178 - Wm. M. Rice Institute v. Lena Gieseke
179 - Galveston, Houston & Henderson RR v. W. J. Hodnett
180 - Len Townsend v. Houston Electric Co.
181 - Morris Rosenthal v. The Sun Co.
182 - Sophy Broiders v. H. H. Dooley
183 - Houston Belt & Terminal Ry. v. Joe K. Stephens
184 - International Travelers Assoc. v. Henry L. Bosworth
Box
H2 185 - Texas & New Orleans Railway Co. v. S. E. Yerkes
186 - O. S. Anderson v. St. Louis Brownville & Mexico Railway Co.
187 - Richard Cocke & Co. v. Big Muddy Coal & Iron Co.
188 - W. J. Glover v. Henry Albrecht, District Clerk
189 - O. H. Barnes v. Central Bank & Trust Co.
190 - W. R. Weeks v. D. A. Stevens
191 - Reuben Fesinger v. El Paso Times Co.
192 - Thomas D. Pryor v. Annie P. Krause
193 - Barron & Clark v. T. M. White
194 - W. C. Welborn v. H. T. Collier
195 - Hughes-Buie Co. v. George Mendoza
196 - Charley W. Smith v. Mrs. Lena Moore
Box
H3 197 - J. F. McWilliams v. Commissioners Court of Pecos County
198 - Profirio Rojas v. Mary O. Rojas
199 - Laura A. Loomis v. Zach Lamar Cobb
200 - J. T. Weaver, Jr. v. Mrs. John Emison
201 - Davis & Goggin v. The State National Bank of El Paso
202 - W. N. Carl v. Mrs. Lennie Moore Wolcott
203 - El Paso Electric Railway Co. v. J. D. Lee
204 - Southwestern Portland Cement Co. v. O. D. Havard Co.
205 - A. K. Albers v. J. B. Roberts
206 - The Texas & Pacific Railway Co. v. T. S. Crowder
207 - Isaac Alderete v. John Smith
208 - E. C. Tourtelot v. L. E. Booker
209 - Frank A. Spence v. Wm. H. Fenchlerr
210 - El Paso Electric Railway Co. v. E. W. Mebus
211 - C. M. Youngberg v. El Paso Brick Co., et al.
212 - J. W. Beckwith v. W. E. Powers
213 - Max Posener v. Wesley A. Long
214 - Paul Konz v. R. N. Henson
215 - Mrs. J. L. Moore v. Ira M. Cobe
Box
H4 216 - I. Alderete v. A. M. Walthall
217 - C. M. Youngberg v. The First National Bank of Pecos
218 - Joe Parker v. Clay, Robinson & Co.
219 - E. B. Spotts v. D. E. Whitaker
220 - J. F. McWilliams v. Ft. Stockton Irrigation Lands Co.
221 - William H. Cain v. J. P. Delaney
223 - J. A. Morrow v. A. L. Conoway
224 - The Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway v. E. E. Fiedler
225 - Mary L. Purington v. John Broughton
226 - A. Courchesne v. Santa Fe Fuel Co.
227 - E. L. Taylor v. E. G. Taylor
228 - The Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway v. J. C. Bryant
229 - Southern Pacific Co. v. Mary Walters
230 - The Texas Company v. Guadalupe Veloz
231 - T. J. Hefner v. Fidelity & Casualty Co. of New York
232 - El Paso & Southwestern Railway v. W. P. Birchfield
233 - Hattie O. Cooney, Intervenor v. John B. Dandridge
[see also Box H5]
Box
H5 234 - Hattie O. Cooney v. John B. Dandridge
[see also Box H4]
235 - John A. Boyd v. T. Y. Casey
236 - J. B. Irving v. Texas Pacific Railway Co.
237 - C. C. Slaughter v. L. C. Kirkpatrick
238 - Rio Grande & El Paso Railway v. C. A. Kinkel
239 - J. C. Chambers v. M. A. Grisham
240 - Filiberta R. De Acosta v. Cecilio Cadena
241 - H. B. Stevens v. Galveston, Harrisburg & San Antonio Railway
242 - The McCall Co. v. George D. Elliott
243 - Co-Operative Vineyards Co. v. Ft. Stockton Irrigated Lands Co.
244 - Western Union Telegraph Company v. C. S. Hill
245 - L. A. Foix v. Wm. Moeller
246 - Julian Sanchez v. Charles M. Newman
247 - B. L. Chamber v. T. H. Rawls
248 - Greene-Gold Silver Co. v. B. J. Silbert
Box
H6 249 - B. F. Capps v. F. W. Johnson
250 - Houston Belt & Terminal Railway v. Frances F. Dooley
251 - Houston & Texas Central Railway v. C. J. Loofs
252 - A. P. Hartfield v. J. A. Greber
253 - Dan A. Japhet v. A. D. Polemanokos
254 - International Order of 12 Knights and Daughters of Tabor v. A. L. Denman
255 - American Express Company v. Lena Parcarello
256 - Martha J. Corrigan v. T.V. Goss, Ex.
257 - National Union Fire Insurance Co. v. Henry R. Akin
258 - Cleveland Sewall v. Frank Colby
259 - Trinity & Brazos Valley Railway v. H. C. Voss
260 - Standard Milling Co. v. Imperial Rice Co.
261 - Geo. H. Hermann v. Wm. W. Thomas
[see also Box H7]
Box
H7 261 - Geo. H. Hermann v. Wm. W. Thomas
[see also Box H6]
262 - Houston Transportation Co. v. San Jacinto Rice Co.
263 - H. Hamilton v. S. Joachim
264 - Theodore Keller Co. v. E. L. Mangum
265 - Fidelity & Deposit Co. v. Bankers Trust Co.
266 - Frank B. West v. City of Houston
267 - Galveston, Harrisburg & San Antonio Railway v. Avatillo Dozier
268 - Stone & Webster Engineering Corp. v. Reid Brewer
269 - Jas H. Bute v. H. G. Williams
270 - J. E. French v. Southwestern Telegraph & Telephone Co.
271 - Edgar J. Lafferty v. H. T. D. Wilson
272 - T. F. Loftus v. Harry Zier
[see also Box H8]
Box
H8 272 - T. F. Loftus v. Harry Zier
[see also Box H7]
273 - D. H. Skinner v. Samuel Moyer
274 - William J. Glover v. Houston Belt & Terminal Railway
275 - Mrs. Claire Allen v. Norman G. Kittrell, Jr.
276 - J. Wade Cox v. J. W. Garrow
277 - Clark & Schaeffer v. Gaar-Scott & Company
278 - Weld-Neville Cotton Co. v. F. N. Lewis
279 - Annie E. Ingle v. American National Insurance Co. of Galveston
280 - J. J. Chrisman v. Lumbermen's National Bank
281 - T. B. Mitchell v. J. F. Robinson
282 - Texas Warehouse Company v. Imperial Rice Co.
283 - National Biscuit Co. v. M. Block
284 - Wm. J. Gillespie v. S. V. Biggs
285 - Ben Randals v. Pecos Valley State Bank
Box
H9 286 - El Paso Electric Railway v. Minnie M. Davidson
287 - Ida M. Banks v. M. W. McMahan
288 - Thomas McBride v. A. M. Loomis
289 - H. B. Stevens v. Josephine Crosby
290 - Times Publishing Co. v. Elmer S. Rood
291 - E. C. Good v. The Texas & Pacific Railway Co.
292 - Guaranty Trust & Banking Co. v. Rio Grande Valley Bank & Trust Co.
293 - Texas Moline Plow Co. v. H. Klapproth
294 - First National Bank of Midland v. L. P. Powell
295 - Government Hill Co. v. J. J. Mundy
Box
H10 296 - W. C. Yarbrough v. N. J. Etheredge
297 - Balmorhea Mercantile Co. v. W. B. Hipp
298 - J. A. Friedenbloom v. J. L. McAfee
299 - Southern Pacific Co. v. Vaughn Nellie
300 - Texas, Gulf & Northern Railway Co. v. W. E. Berlin
301 - Texas, Gulf & Northern Railway Co. v. J. W. Hudgins
302 - Texas, Gulf & Northern Railway Co. v. E. W. Swart
303 - George Look v. Thomas Bailey
304 - I. G. Gaal v. H. D. Camp
305 - Southwestern Portland Cement Co. v. Ynocenta Bustillos
306 - H. C. Marks v. E. Sambrano
307 - Elizabeth Ruth v. Ira M. Cobe
308 - M. A. Grisham v. Connell Lumber Co.
309 - Francisco A. Prieto v. Charles F. Hunt
310 - Thos. D. Pryer v. Annie P. Krause
Box
H11 311 - A. L. Camp v. J. B. Smith
312 - H. M. Maple v. D. B. Smith
313 - Texas & Pacific Railway Co. v. T. S. Crowder
314 - Texas & Pacific Railway Co. v. Dickson Bros.
315 - Hotel Dieu v. Ramona Armendarez
316 - H. M. & O. B. Jackson v. W. S. Blair
317 - A. W. Sears v. J. C. Ainsworth
318 - Myrtle B. James v. B. A. Golson
319 - Southwestern Casualty Insurance Co. v. Herman Heisterman
320 - Frank Dees v. D. W. Thompson
321 - Galveston, Harrisburg & San Antonio Railway v. T. F. Sanders
322 - T. N. McKenzie v. Imperial Irrigation Co.
323 - J. A. Underwood v. Midland Furniture & Hardware Co.
324 - J. A. Underwood v. C. C. Watson
325 - Spencer Elza v. The State of Texas
326 - E. C. Good v. J. P. Smith
327 - Consolidated Kansas City Smelting & Refining Co. & El Paso Smelting Works v. Pascual Lopez
328 - Isaac Alderete v. Victor C. Moore
329 - K. N. Bowington v. H. H. Williams
330 - E. G. Lastinger v. Toyah Valley Irrigation Co.
331 - Iowa City State Bank v. W. S. Friar
332 - Galveston, Harrisburg & San Antonio Railway v. Frederick W. King
333 - R. B. Hutchinson v. M. D. Murray
Box
H12 334 - Spencer B. Pugh v. R. G. Werner
335 - Texas & Pacific Railway Co. v. Martin Brothers
336 - Mrs. Olga Kohlberg v. Awbrey & Semple
337 - Edna T. Anderson v. Ineeda Laundry & Dye Works
338 - United Benevolent Assn. of Texas v. Willis W. Lawson
339 - E. G. Trimble v. W. W. Tucker
340 - Richard Cooke & Company v. New Era Gravel & Development Co.
341 - National Surety Co. v. David Castle Construction Co.
342 - The State Mutual Fire Insurance Co. v. Louis Kellner
343 - Washington County State Bank v. Central Bank & Trust Co. of Houston, Texas
344 - Trinity & Brazos Valley Railway Co. v. Morris Geary
345 - Western Union Telegraph Co. v. Genevieve Chilson
346 - Fred M. Bishop v. Dan A. Japhet
347 - Charles Miller v. Ben Campbell
Box
H13 348 - J. T. Patterson v. Sylvan Beach Company
349 - Paul Bauer v. J. W. Crow
350 - W. H. Irvin v. James Johnson
351 - Alex Bergamini, et al. v. M. L. Fisk
352 - H. Prince v. Joe H. Taylor
353 - W. L. Dickson v. F. L. Lights
354 - Bastrop & Austin Bayor Rice Growers v. J. B. Cochran
355 - Jeanette & Rose Bergere v. B. J. Parker
356 - Moye Wicks, Jr. v. Louis Comves, et al.
357 - J. W. Miller v. T. F. Flattery, et ux.
358 - J. C. Baldwin v. G. W. Jordan, et ux.
359 - R. S. Childs, et al. v. Willie McGrew
360 - Fidelity & Deposit Co. of Maryland v. Henry Albrecht, et al.
361 - W. H. Pollard v. Allen & Sims
362 - Southern Pacific Co., et al. v. Annie Walker
Box
H14 363 - Ed Bartholomew v. Claud Culver
364 - J. C. Hooper v. H. W. Lottman
365 - J. L. Dickens v. Western Land Corporation
366 - Mary H. Murphy v. William J. Murphy
367 - Houston Lighting & Power Co. 1905 v. T. J. Conley
368 - J. M. Sloan v. Sadie Morriss Gilmore
369 - G. W. Tharp v. Cabeen Blake, Receiver
370 - Susan S. Simmons v. F. F. Arnim
371 - John W. Bray v. Campbell Sewall
372 - Royal Indemnity Co. v. A. Schwartz
373 - T. C. & C. T. Mitchell v. C. O. Thomas
374 - Galveston, Harrisburg & San Antonio Railway v. W. T. Kellogg
375 - Anderson & Day v. G. E. Darsey
376 - Daniel P. Sanford v. Ira M. Cobe
377 - H. T. Hodge v. Toyah Valley Irrigation Co.
378 - Texas & Pacific Railway Co. v. Ed Miller
379 - Southwestern Portland Cement Co. v. H. A. Kezer
[see also Box 15]
Box
H15 379 - Southwestern Portland Cement Co. v. H. A. Kezer
[see also Box 14]
380 - Texas & Pacific Railway Co. v. MiPania D. De Murrujo and Next Friend of Sofio Murrujo
381 - Leslie A. Needham v. Albert P. Cooney
382 - H. C. Zimmer v. First National Bank of Pecos, Garnishee
383 - Toyah Valley Irrigation Company v. W. E. Wilson
384 - National Surety Company v. Murphy-Walker Co.
385 - Galveston, Harrisburg & San Antonio Railway v. John Itule
386 - John Snover v. Paul Jones
387 - Frank G. Morris v. Frank Wells Brown
Box
H16 388 - El Paso & Southwestern Company v. Angela LaLonde, Administratix
389 - Texas & Pacific Railway v. Graham & Price
390 - Galveston, Harrisburg & San Antonio Railway v. G. R. Patterson
391 - Galveston, Harrisburg & San Antonio Railway v. Luis Terreazas
392 - J. R. Vance v. A. B. Miller
393 - B. F. Capps v. F. W. Johnson
394 - Charles Ginther, Invt. v. Rosa Campos De Zabalgoitio
395 - Charles Ginther, Invt. v. Rosa Campos De Zabalgoitio
396 - J. F. Keevil v. H. T. Ponsford
397 - J. T. Nesom v. City National Bank
398 - Western Grocery Company v. K. Jata & Company
399 - Myrtle B. James, et ux. v. B. A. Golson
400 - H. L. Watson v. T. L. Patrick
401 - Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway v. T. D. Skeen
402 - Annie D. Rogers v. T. A. Ezell
403 - Tom Baily v. George Look
404 - Arno Cooperative Irrigation Co. v. Spencer B. Pugh
405 - H. T. Collier v. J. F. Harbour
406 - Consolidated Kansas City Smelting & Refining Co. v. Hans Kuhl
407 - George C. Walker v. R. W. Wilmore
408 - Jesus Nunez v. John T. McElroy
Box
H17 409 - C. H. & O. B. Fuller v. El Paso Liverstock Comm. Co. & John T. Cameron
410 - T. W. Ward v. Margaret A. Caples
411 - Miguel Soto v. The State of Texas
412 - Mrs. M. A. Cleary, et ux. v. Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway
413 - George W. Cloyd v. T. A. Sacra
414 - Geo. D. Welles, Trustee v. Arno Co-operative Irrigation Co.
415 - Texas & Pacific Railway v. Martin Brothers
416 - W. C. Halbert v. Toyah Valley Bank
417 - R. A. Smith v. Nick Kousiakis
418 - Galveston, Harrisburg & San Antonio Railway v. G. C. Carmack
419 - Phillip Bohn v. Burton Lingo Company
420 - P. C. Tom v. J. L. Klepper
421 - Galveston, Harrisburg & San Antonio Railway v. C. A. Craighead
422 - Sam Holloway v. Mary L. Purington
423 - M. B. Gassaway v. W. H. Browning, Jr.
424 - R. D. Dees v. G. Crane
425 - Sam Holloway v. Mrs. Mary L. Purington
[see also case 422]
426 - Smith Bros. Grain Company v. O. P. Jenson
427 - Smith Bros. Grain Company v. John Miller
428 - S. D. McWhorter v. A. D. Estes
Box
H18 429 - P. Albert Cooney v. S. J. Isaacks
430 - J. B. Mosby v. Simon Perriman
431 - National Surety Company v. Silberberg Brothers
432 - El Paso & Southwestern Co. v. J. A. Ankenbauer
433 - Hanover Fire Insurance Co. of New York v. J. C. Huff
434 - Citizens Water Co. v. Edward McGinley
435 - Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway v. C. E. Hargrave
436 - United States & Mexican Trust Co. v. W. L. Austin
437 - S. B. Hovey v. J. W. Weaver
438 - S. B. Hovey v. A. J. Williams
439 - Luis Terrazas v. J. H. Nations
Box
H19 440 - Consolidated Kansas City Smelting & Refining v. Genevieve Schulte
441 - Birge-Forbes Co. v G. W. Wolcott
442 - American National Insurance Co. v. Horace Wilson
443 - E. W. Brown v. Southern Gas & Gasoline Engine Co.
444 - W. B. Fordtran v. W. B. Cunningham
445 - American Construction Co. v. R. Kleinie
446 - Houston East & West Texas Railway Co. v. Houston Packing Co.
447 - Houston East & West Texas Railway Co. v. Houston Packing Co.
448 - Houston Belt & Terminal Railway Co. v. Frank E. Barger
449 - Southern Gas & Gasoline Engine Co. v. J. J. Richolson
450 - Liverpool London & Globe Insurance Co. v. J. E. Lester
451 - Royal Insurance Co. LTD v. T. B. Okasaki
Box
H20 452 - I. L. Sturdevant v. Thomas S. Falvey
453 - Greater Houston Suburban Corp. v. Dupuy & Mullen
454 - Houston Belt & Terminal Railway v. Mrs. Mollie F. Wilson
455 - Houston Car Wheet & Machine Co. v. W. W. Murray
456 - American National Bank v. Geo. P. Warner
457 - Gulf National Bank, Garnishee v. Walter F. Johnson
458 - R. E. Brooks v. C. F. Stevens
459 - J. W. Carter Music Co. v Maggie Evans
460 - O. L. Allen v. W. E. Rettig
461 - American National Insurance Co. v. Tom Fulghum
462 - Dave A. Weis v. Clara G. Skinner
463 - Lewis Abbott v. Beaumont, Sour Lake & Western Railway
464 - United Stemship Co. v. Houston Packing Co.
465 - Delilah Humphreys v. Vincent Douglass
Box
H21 466 - Houston Transportation Co. v. L. F. Allien
467 - Houston Transportation Co. v. Peden Iron & Steel Co.
468 - M. L. Hughes v. L. Butler, et ux.
469 - O. L. Allen v. T. J. Reed
470 - M. L. Hughes v. Anderson Colbert, et ux.
471 - R. R. Russell v. American National Bank
472 - F. B. King, et ux. v. J. B. Collins
473 - Sadie Coman v. J. W. Baker
474 - J. M. McLaughlin v. Terrell Brothers
475 - Joe Navarro v. M. Lamana
476 - Houston Packing Co. v. Texas & New Orleans Railway
477 - C. A. Richardson, Jr. v. Peden Iron & Steel Co.
478 - Hart-Parr Co. v. Alvin-Japanese Nursery Co.
479 - Lockwood Investment Co. v. M. P. Geiselman
480 - Rose Hayes v. G. A. Stowers Furniture Co.
481 - J. W. Carter Music Co. v. N. Bailey
482 - J. I. Case Threshing Machine Co. v. O. M. Lipper
Box
H22 483 - J. B. Farthing Lumber Co. v. R. C. Illig, et al.
484 - August Kofahl v. Annie E. Kofahl
485 - Foutz & Zinkler v. Western Picture Frame Co.
486 - The City of El Paso v. W. W. Wiley
487 - Western Union Telegraph Co. v. D. W. Schoonmaker
488 - Finnigan-Brown Co. v. Leon Escobar
489 - George E. Barstrow v. Ward County Irrigation District No. 1
490 - Owen B. Shields v. Thos L. Perrine
491 - Trans-Pecos Land & Irrigation Co. v. Arno Co-operative Irrigation Co.
Box
H23 492 - Mrs. J. L. Moore v. Toyah Valley Irrigation Co.
493 - Texas & Pacific Railway v. Midland Mercantile Co.
494 - A. F. Curry v. Elmer Marshall
495 - Frank Foster v. John Atlir
496 - Loop Land & Irrigation Company v. J. W. Ogburn
497 - J. W. Walker v. Lawrence Haley
498 - Anna Gestean, et ux. v. Clark Bishop
499 - L. C. Barlow v. Eduardo Linss
500 - Lucy Currie, Executrix v. Glasscock County
501 - Otto Hoefs v. J. C. Shorts
502 - A. Y. Lindsay v. E. L. Collings
503 - Frank Lull Worden v. Otto P. Kroeger
504 - Henry Benham v. G. E. Tipton
505 - George Ahlrep v. The James A. Dick Co.
506 - Southwestern Portland Cement Co. v. Juan Antonio Moreno
507 - C. Tom v. J. B. Roberson
508 - J. A. Talley v. A. E. Bailey
Box
H24 509 - El Paso Sash & Door Co. v. E. M. Carraway
510 - L. O. Dunn v. The Home National Bank
511 - F. B. Gilbert v. S. A. Fuhrman
512 - W. W. Fink v. H. E. Brown
513 - The Texas & Pacific Railway v. Ella Frazer
514 - C. M. Newman v. Lamar Davis
515 - Mrs. M. E. Freeman v. Texas & Pacific Railway
516 - R. W. Hindley v. Pecos Valley State Bank
517 - P. Albert Cooney v. Newton Eastman
518 - Geo. R. Ropkins v. A. N. Lombardi
519 - P. Albert Cooney v. F. O. Van Deren
520 - The Texas & Pacific Railway v. E. D. McMillen
521 - D. Herrera v. Rafael Marquez
522 - A. D. Estes v. S. D. McWhorter
Box
H25 523 - James Dudley & Wm. Orr v. Roscoe Hawkins
524 - Walter Mansell v. Western Untion Telegraph Co.
525 - J. C. Phelps v. Pecos Valley Southern Railway Co.
526 - Aetna Life Insurance Co. v. El Paso Electric Railway Co.
527 - El Paso & Southwestern Co. v. William Chisholm
528 - El Paso & Southwestern Co. v. Mrs. Allen Taylor
529 - El Paso & Southwestern Co. v. Claude J. Taylor
530 - El Paso & Southwestern Co. v. L. C. Scott
531 - Marvin Reinhardt v. W. F. Borders, et ux.
532 - Texas & Pacific Railway Co. v. Susan Tucker
533 - Josephine Crosby v. H. B. Stevens, et al.
534 - W. D. Corbin v. L. E. Booker
Box
H26 535 - Lillie White v. J. A. White
536 - S. S. Dawson v. J. N. Groesbeeck
537 - H. D. Camp v. First National Bank of Alpine, Texas
538 - William Harrell v. George M. Holmes
539 - The Cattlemen's Trust Co. v. C. E. Pruett
540 - Kansas City, Mexico & Orient Railway Company of Texas v. J. S. Oates
541 - A. L. Thornton, et ux. v. R. L. Daniel, et al.
542 - R. L. Henderson v. L. Haley
543 - Ben Pruett v. Cattlemen's Trust Co. of Ft. Worth
544 - Jonas Reinertsen v. E. W. Bennett & Sons
545 - Palomas Land & Cattle Company v. Walter Good
546 - Southern Pacific Company v. John Evans
547 - Lucy Currie, Executrix v. Glasscock County
548 - Rio Grande, El Paso & Santa Fe Railway v. William S. Starnes
549 - Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway v. Corbett S. Shadden
550 - Kansas City, Mexico & Orient Railway, et al. v. John M. Odom
551 - Hillside Land & Irrigation Company v. J. G. Ruiz
552 - A. M. Thornton v. Lewis Goodman
553 - Kansas City, Mexico & Orient Railway of Texas v. R. T. Durrett
[see also Box H27]
Box
H27 553 - Kansas City, Mexico & Orient Railway of Texas v. R. T. Durrett
[see also Box H26]
554 - Wichita Southern Life Insurance Co. v. Mary E. Roberts
555 - M. W. Woods v. Mrs. M. M. Moore
556 - Abilene Street Railway Company v. W. G. Stevens
557 - Cisco Oil Mill v. M. A. Shepherd
558 - Ft. Worth & Rio Grande Railway Company v. C. M. Albin
559 - I. N. Jackson v. Home National Bank
560 - J. S. Grisham, F. J. Neal, et al. v. International Produce Company & W. W. Barbe, et al.
561 - Security National Bank of Dallas v. Farmer's Educational & Co-Operative Warehouse Company
562 - J. W. Streetman, et al. v. C. B. Laster, et al.
563 - Continental Oil & Cotton Company v. J. J. Steele
564 - Commonwealth Bonding & Casualty Insurance Co. v. J. A. Knight
565 - Wm. Thompson v. C. B. Snyder
566 - J. F. Wilson v. W. T. Thompson
567 - L. W. Houghtling v. J. A. Eubank
568 - First National Bank of Snyder, TX v. W. H. Patterson
569 - J. H. Grayson v. W. L. Boyd
570 - J. E. Wills v. W. A. Tyer, et al.
571 - I. H. Yates, Guard. v. Mrs. N. K. Watson, Next Friend
572 - Joe Joiner v. Citizens National Bank, et al.
573 - W. T. Rawleigh Medical Co. v. G. B. Gunn, et al.
Box
H28 574 - Kansas City, Mexico & Orient Railway Co. v. Frank Corn, et al.
575 - Kansas City, Mexico & Orient Railway Co. v. C. A. Finke
576 - Commonwealth Bonding & Casualty Insurance v. R. S. Brannin
577 - Commonwealth Bonding & Casualty Insurance v. Frank Patton
578 - Commonwealth Bonding & Casualty Insurance v. W. E. Moorehouse
579 - Commonwealth Bonding & Casualty Insurance v. W. T. Ward
580 - Commonwealth Bonding & Casualty Insurance v. T. M. Anderson
581 - Commonwealth Bonding & Casualty Insurance v. W. A. Brown
582 - Commonwealth Bonding & Casualty Insurance v. Tom Adams
583 - Commonwealth Bonding & Casualty Insurance v. G. H. Beavers
584 - Commonwealth Bonding & Casualty Insurance v. E. M. Coffman
Box
H29 585 - Commonwealth Bonding & Casualty Insurance v. Louis Chesser
586 - Commonwealth Bonding & Casualty Insurance v. D. M. Morrison
587 - First State Bank & Trust Co. of Abilene v. Mrs. Alice G. Walker
588 - Western Union Telegraph v. R. W. Griffis
589 - W. V. P. Baker v. C. E. Brown
590 - Dora Evans v. Jack Evans
591 - Cayetana Muela v. Max Moye
592 - Consolidated Kansas City Smelting & Refining Co. v. T. E. Dill
593 - Howard Jacobe v. Houston Electric Company
594 - I. H. King, et al. v. Hardin Lumber Company
595 - Sadie B. Brady v. J. C. Cope
596 - C. S. L. Seureau v. S. D. Frazer
597 - Eureka Ice Company v. Oscar Buckaloo
598 - L. Kalmans v. Gus Baumbush
599 - J. Applebaum, et ux. v. Spinner-Hay Lumber Company
600 - Ingham S. Roberts v. T. J. Atwood
601 - Ezreal Alenkowsky v. Texas & New Orleans Railway Co.
602 - Elizabeth A. Grant v. Houston & Texas Central Railway Co.
603 - St. Louis, Brownsville & Mexico Railway v. H. A. Paine
Box
H30 604 - Frigid Fluid Company v. Sid Westheimer Company
605 - Taylor Bros. Jewelry Company v. H. W. Kelley
606 - Agness A. Wuensche v. C. A. Wuensche
607 - W. D. Bradshaw v. J. B. Marmion, Mayor
608 - David Attaway v. Schmidt & Madigan Grocery Company
609 - Frank Wentzell v. Ella W. Chester
610 - Farmers & Citizens Savings Bank v. Felix Smith
611 - Ludie Terrell v. Houston & Texas Central Railroad Co.
612 - J. F. Macik, F. J. Mikeska, et al. v. Jesse Garrett
613 - Chas. A. Goodson v. Houston & Texas Central Railroad Company
614 - C. F. Carr v. Grand Lodge, United Bros. of Friendship of Texas, et al.
615 - J. B. Holloman v. H. M. Black
616 - N. E. Thorne v. B. D. Dashiell
617 - Alex Jenkins, et ux. v. Guaranty State Bank of Palestine
618 - James A. Baker & Cecil A. Lyon, Receivers v. W. A. Ives
619 - Mrs. Mattie Rouser v. E. H. Hogue, et al.
620 - Jose L. Hill v. First State Bank of Oakwoods
621 - Texas & Pacific Railway Co. v. Hugh H. Elliott
622 - J. C. White v. A. G. Farris, et ux.
Box
H31 623 - Texas & Pacific Railway Company v. Lizzie Flowers
624 - J. L. Tyler v. A. S. McChesney
625 - Otto Hoefs v. J. C. Short
626 - R. S. Johnson v. Thomas D. Johnston
627 - Consolidated Kansas City Smelting & Refining Company v. J. D. Dean
628 - Jackney Manufacturing Company v. A. T. Celum
629 - Jeff Davis County v. J. B. Davis
630 - I. Alderete, et ux. v. W. D. Mosley
631 - Dempster Mill Manufacturing Co. v. E. A. Humphries
632 - Maris DeShazo v. J. W. Eubank
633 - H. v. Carr v. Pecos Valley State National Bank
634 - Seth B. Orndorff v. R. E. McKee
635 - Southwestern Portland Cement Co. v. Barney Presbitero
636 - Consolidated Reservoir Co. v. J. J. Wheat
637 - George Pence v. Galveston, Harrisburg & San Antonio Railway
638 - S. J. Hensley, et ux. v. Mrs. Antonio Pena
639 - Francisca R. Ochoa, et ux. v. Peyton J. Edwards
640 - Jack Dawedoff v. W. H. Hooper & Firemen's Fund Insurance Co.
641 - Herman Bloch v. Rio Grande Valley Bank & Trust Co.
642 - Luis Perez v. Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway
Box
H32 643 - Kansas City, Mexico & Orient Railway Co. of Texas v. J. W. Weaver
644 - Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fee Railway Co. v. Ben Stevens
645 - The Aetna Club v. Dan M. Jackson
646 - Herman Bloch v. Annie Klein Bloch
647 - Culberson County v. Groves Lumber Company
648 - J. E. Witcher v. G. W. Adams
649 - Robert P. Tyler v. Consolidated Portrait Frame Co.
650 - F. A. Hornbeck v. D. S. Barker, Sheriff
651 - Wigwam Bowling & Athletic Club v. J. A. Escajeda, et al.
652 - R. H. McIntosh v. Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway Co.
653 - John R. Williams v. Midland National Bank
654 - F. C. Plummer v. Louis McLain, et al.
655 - Southern Pacific Co. v. John Evans
656 - Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway Co v. John R. Crane
657 - Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway Co. v. A. E. Ayers
658 - R. E. Putney v. Morgan Livingston
659 - Southwestern Portland Cement Co. v. Latta & Happer, et al.
[see also Box H33]
Box
H33 659 - Southwestern Portland Cement Co. v. Latta & Happer, et al.
[see also Box H32]
660 - Finnigan Brown Company v. Leon Escobar
661 - Texas & Pacific Railway v. Edgar Timberlake
662 - Jacobo I. Russek v. Wind, Ems and Company
663 - Diebold Safe & Lock Company v. T. E. Shelton
664 - Al Popham v. Chas. Eggleston, et al.
665 - Ben Randals v. Pecos Valley State Bank
666 - Frank McLean & Wigwam Athletic Club v. State of Texas
667 - Geo. W. Varn, Admr. v. Amador Gonzales, et al.
668 - L. M. Crawford, Trustee v. El Paso Land Improvement Company
669 - Sam Rowan & West Texas Club v. J. E. Stowe
670 - H. R. McClintock v. H. Hays Watson
671 - Southern Pacific Company v. A. E. Gordon
672 - Chad Zeiger v. Ed B. Jones
673 - S. T. Turner v. Felipe Ontiberos
674 - Galveston, Harrisburg & San Antonio Railway v. Maud Packard, et ux.
675 - Union Men's Fraternal & Beneficiary Assn. v. State of Texas
676 - The Aetna Club & W. C. Clark v. State of Texas
677 - C. H. Eubank v. F. A. Bostick
678 - J. W. Robinson v. J. E. Hill
Box
H34 679 - Zimmerman Land & Irrigation Company v. Rooney Mercantile Company
680 - Fred M. Alvarado by Next Friend v. Southern Pacific Company
681 - Texas & Pacific Railway Company v. P. J. Schelb
682 - Padgitt Brothers Company v. H. B. Dorsey
683 - A. I. Boyd v. Sabino Urrutia
684 - G. S. Dawson v. Daniel George
685 - L. M. Crawford v. Texas Improvement Co.
686 - Mrs. Willie Slate v. City of Ft. Worth
687 - W. C. Tharp v. Mrs. Addie Striker
688 - National Life Insurance Co v. John W. Eggleston, Minor, by Guardian
689 - Anna H. Price v. Traders National Bank, et al.
690 - First National Bank of Corman v. W. J. Mangum
691 - Kansas City, Mexico & Orient Railway Co. of Texas v. A. W. Pyhser
692 - Kansas City, Mexico & Orient Railway v. D. Trammell
693 - Gulf, Colorado & Santa Fe Railway Co. v. John T. Mathis
694 - Auto Sales Company, et al. v. R. L. Bland
695 - Texas & Pacific Railway Company v. J. T. Mercer
696 - Panhandle & Santa Fe Railway Company v. Wright-Herndon Company
697 - Mrs. L. E. Walls v. Kansas City, Mexico & Orient Railway Company of Texas
Box
H35 698 - Abilene Gass & Electric Company v. Mattie Thomas
699 - W. H. Newby v. The W. T. Rawleigh Company
700 - Strawn Coal Company v. Emil Trojan
701 - R. L. Pate v. Frank Whitley
702 - John Sayles v. First State Bank & Truct Company of Abilene, Texas
703 - Felix R. Jones v. Wichita Valley Railway Company
704 - Farmers & Merchants State Bank & Trust Company v. Mary H. Cole
705 - Mrs. A. E. Carlisle v. Frost-Llewellyn Lumber Company
706 - B. C. Moore v. P. C. Coleman
707 - R. H. Townsend v. S. D. Eddleman
708 - J. I. Case Threshing Machine Company v. Jeff Morgan & Joe Chrestman
709 - E. A. Adams v. R. H. Kelley
710 - J. H. Whisenant v. Shores-Mueller Company
711 - J. C. Mason v. H. H. Slaughter
712 - Roy J. Davenport v. R. H. Kelley, Trustee
Box
H36 713 - Ollie Allen v. E. D. Orear
714 - R. B. Spencer & Co. v. J. G. Brown
715 - Ft. Worth & Rio Grande Railway Co. v. Bryson & Burns
716 - Texas & Pacific Railway Co. v. Lige Davis
717 - Kell Milling Company v. H. O. Wooten Grocery Company
718 - R. T. Owens, et ux. v. William Docking
719 - L. H. Perry v. Sidney Smith, et al.
720 - International Travelers Assn. v E. A. Powell, et al.
721 - E. R. Holland v. M. F. Wood
722 - C. M. Pattillo v. Citizens National Ban of Stamford, Texas
723 - J. J. Billingsley v. N. W. West, et al.
724 - Texas & Pacific Railway Company v. A. L. Thorp
725 - L. A. Quarles v. H. H. Hardin
726 - L. A. Quarles v. J. W. Conway
727 - Guaranty Trust Company of New York v. Willie W. Green
728 - Neal Commission Co. v. J. M. Radford
729 - Eliza McKenzie v. W. H. Frey, et al.
730 - S. H. Riggs v. O. G. Baleman
731 - Harbin Independent School District v. B. v. Dennman
732 - Otho S. Houston v. A. B. Johnson
733 - P. W. Lemons v. Epley Hardware Company, et al.
734 - John Hibdon v. E. J. Moyer, et al.
735 - R. P. Neely v. Dublin Fruit Company
736 - Texas & Pacific Coal Company v. Alvin Ready
737 - Texas & Pacific Coal Company v. Jim Garbugo
738 - Texas & Pacific Coal Company v. Gottfried Grabner
739 - Eliza McKenzie v. J. L. Sutton
Box
H37 740 - Eliza McKenzie v. J. B. Winters, et al.
741 - C. A. McCauley v. E. A. McElroy
742 - W. C. Gilbreath v. Cage & Crow Bankers
743 - West Texas Supply Company v. J. T. Dunivan
744 - T. A. Bolt v. Mrs. S. A. Bolt
745 - Fred L. Stevens v. Gustine Mercantile Company
746 - Mrs. Evie Youngblood v. Independent Order of Puritans
747 - Neal Commission Company v. Roy D. Golston
748 - Frank Whitley v. Mrs. Sallie Alexander, et al.
749 - Palo Pinto County v. S. J. Beene
750 - Burton Lingo Company, et al. v. First Baptist Church, et al.
751 - Genevrie Smith v. J. W. Smith
752 - Postal Telegraph-Cable Company v. Samuel B. Prewitt
753 - E. W. Bishop v. W. W. Greek, Jr.
754 - Bernard Schuster, et al. v L. M. Crawford, Trustee
755 - A. D. Dickinson, Jr. v. L. Comstock, et al.
Box
H38 756 - South Texas Lumber Company v. Wolvin Line
757 - Hart-Barr Company v. H. A. Paine, et al.
758 - Gordon-Sewall & Co. v. R. M. Gordon
759 - J. A. Fain, et al. v. E. T. McCain, District Clerk
760 - Mrs. Annie B. Hassell v. Mrs. M. E. Rose
761 - J. L. Williams v. S. L. Horne
762 - James Baker, Receiver & International & Great Northern Railway v. Major McMillan
763 - International & Great Northern Railway v. W. T. Lyon
764 - Barney Pearlstone v. Western Union Telegraph Company
765 - A. L. Thornton, et ux. v. R. L. Daniel, et al.
766 - F. H. Terrell, Trustee for the Goldoft Liquor Co. v. Commercial National Bank, et al.
767 - W. C. Massey v. Texas & Pacific Railway Company
768 - Andreas Chavez v. J. J. Schairer
769 - I. Alderete, et ux. v. W. D. Mosley
770 - L. C. Abbie Benjamin, et ux. v. Ella Youngblood, et al.
771 - W. A. Welles v. Commissioners' Court of Presidio County, et al.
772 - Pedro R. Jurado v. George M. Holmes
773 - Capitol Life Insurance Company of Denver, Colorado v. J. I. Driscoll
774 - Leslie A. Needham, et al. v. Areo Co-operative Irrigation Company
775 - Southern Pacific Company v. John Hazelbusch
776 - J. P. Sheehan v. Sheehan-Hackley & Company
Box
H39 777 - Southwestern Portland Cement Company v. G. C. Challen
778 - A. B. Main, et ux. v. T. J. Cartwright
779 - Jay F. Knox v. A. J. Horn
780 - The State of Texas, Ex. Rel. W. W. Weatherford, et al. v. W. T. Davis, et al.
781 - F. E. Sweeney v. I. Alderete
782 - S. J. Hensley, et ux. v. Mrs. Antonio Pena
783 - Elzada McDaniel v. State of Texas
784 - Elzada McDaniel v. State of Texas
785 - Silvio Lacoma v. Saturino Lacoma
786 - Southern Pacific Company v. Robert de la Cruz
787 - J. C. Horn v. Tommie Price, et al.
788 - S. H. Sutherland, Executor v. J. A. Friedenbloom
789 - Robert G. Werner, et al. v. Leslie A. Needham, Trustee
Box
H40 789 - Robert G. Werner, et al. v. Leslie A. Needham, Trustee
790 - American Metal Co., LTD v. San Roberto Mining Co.
791 - L. M. Crawford, Trustee v. El Paso Land Improvement Company
792 - Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway Co. v. Peter Simie
793 - Dawson & Young v. Nunn & Latham
794 - J. H. Nations, et al. v. Elizabeth Neighbors, et al.
795 - Roberto Figueroa v. Benjamin Medero, et al.
796 - Elise Kinney v. Tri-State Telephone Co., et al.
797 - First State Bank & Trust Co. of Abilene v. E. M. Overshiner, Judge, County Court, Taylor County
798 - El Paso Union Passenger Depot Co. v. George Look
799 - Will I. Watson, et al. v. El Paso County
800 - L. E. Booker v. El Paso Livestock Commission Co.
801 - H. D. Camp v. D. W. Gourley
Box
H41 802 - George W. Baines, Jr. v. Kohler & Campbell
803 - Mrs. L. H. Clay, et al. v. Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway
804 - Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway Co. v. W. S. Berkshire, Ancillary Administrator
805 - El Paso County v. I. Alderete
806 - J. O. Reeves v. I. Z. Avina
807 - Charles Zeiger v. P. E. Woodson, et ux.
808 - Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway Co. v. T. E. Bressie
809 - Southern Pacific Company v. James S. Stephens
810 - Kelvin Lumber & Supply Co. v. Copper State Mining Company
811 - Bartlesville Zinc Co. v. Companie Minera Ignacio Rodriguez Ramos, S. A.
812 - Lee Harlan, et al. v. Acme Sanitary Flooring Co., et al.
813 - Nelson Hemman v. Janssen-Ostertag Mfg. Co.
814 - Texas Bank & Trust Co v. Saxon Motor Sales Co., et al.
815 - Texas & Pacific Railway Co., et al. v. Beckham Bros. & Co.
816 - B. F. McKinney v. Southwestern Liquor Co.
817 - El Paso Bank & Trust Co. v. First State Bank of Eustis
818 - Galveston, Harrisburg & San Antonio Railway Co. v. Willie G. Hill
Box
H42 819 - O. L. Shipman v. W. T. Jones
820 - O. L. Shipman v. W. S. Crow
821 - Texas Bank & Trust Co. v. Mattie M. Kelly, et ux.
822 - John Sorenson v. H. W. Broaddus
823 - Reliance Life Insurance Co. v. C. R. Robinson
824 - Joseph H. Goodman v. Dan R. Stedham
825 - J. W. Ogburn v. Loop Land & Irrigation Co., et al.
826 - H. L. Potter v. State National Bank, Garnishee
827 - The Pullman Company v. Ben Ransaw
828 - Hughes Buie Company v. Martin Vasquez
829 - Manuel de la O v. Consolidated Kansas City Smelting & Refining Co.
830 - V. Steger v. E. P. May
831 - Andres Olguin v. Benancia Apodoca
832 - Dempster Mill Mfg. Co. v. E. H. Humphries
833 - El Paso Electric Co. v. F. H. Benjamin
834 - Mrs. Bettie Edens, et al. v. Mrs. M. A. Cleaves, et al.
835 - James D. Shannon, et al. v. Mrs. Annie Childers
836 - Miller Bros. & Company v. H. Lesinsky Company
837 - E. C. Wells v. H. D. Cloud
838 - J. M. Britain v. W. E. Rice
839 - Charles Schauer v. Otto Schauer
840 - Philadelphia Underwriters Agency of Fire Assoc. of Philadelphia v. H. E. Moore
Box
H43 841 - L. E. Dodd v. W. T. Rawleigh Co.
842 - Farmers & Merchants State Bank of Ballinger v. S. M. Cameron
843 - Fred L. Stephens v. J. R. Miller
844 - O. B. Manes v. J. I. Case Threshing Machine Company
845 - R. W. Kuehn v. Carl Leubner, et al.
846 - Kansas City, Mexico & Orient Railway Company v. Bob Weatherby
847 - T. Z. Bragg v. W. I. Bragg, et al.
848 - Mrs. S. A. Gordon v. F. L. Reeder, et al.
849 - J. M. Radford Grocery Company, et al. v. Fred L. Flynn
850 - M. C. Dutton v. Gulf Colorado & Santa Fe Railway Co.
851 - Miles Wofford v. W. C. Herndon
852 - Kansas City, Mexico & Orient Railway Co., v. P. L. Estes
853 - C. R. Green v. C. W. Hall
854 - Huts Owen v. L. C. Smith
855 - H. A. Wootton v. W. C. Jones
856 - H. A. Wootton & Grace E. Wootton v. W. C. Jones
857 - G. W. Dar v. Indiana Silo Co. of Texas
858 - J. Blackwell v. M. E. Lasseter, et al.
859 - Chas. L. Gass v. E. A. Sweeney
Box
H44 860 - City of Sweetwater, Texas, et al. v. Biard Development Co.
861 - Read Phosphate Co. v. J. A. Spann
862 - J. A. J. Bradford v. Paul B. Sorenson
863 - First National Bank of Sweetwater v. Martha E. Porter
864 - Kansas City, Mexico & Orient Railway Co. v. Jack Swift
865 - Southwest Texas Oil & Gas Co. v. M. F. Boykin
866 - Elzada McDaniel v. Grant Lauchner
867 - J. E. Henson v. C. C. Slaughter Co.
868 - George M. Holmes, et ux. v. H. W. Long
869 - Ford Motor Company v. Cranford Auto Company
870 - Western Union Telegraph Company v. Chihuahua Exchange
871 - Jno. M. Wyatt and T. M. Wingo v. Willard W. White, et al.
872 - Jose Cobo v. E. S. Rodriguez, Administrator
873 - Sam Ravel v. Haymon Krupp & Company
874 - Porterville Irrigation Co v. Floyd Goodrich, et al.
875 - A. B. and R. O. Carothers v. G. B. and L. W. Finley
876 - W. L. Hamilton, et al. v. Wm. H. Swanson Film Company
877 - Mrs. L. L. Bowen, et ux. v. El Paso Valley Water Users Association
Box
H45 878 - Willys-Overland Company of California v. William Chapman
879 - Adelle Miller, et al. v. Guaranty Trust & Banking Co. & Winchester Cooley
880 - J. H. Adams v. A. Van Mourick
881 - F. A. Bostick (The State Ex. Rel.) v. T. O. Stark, et al.
882 - Padgitt Bros. Company v. H. B. Dorsey
883 - J. B. Roberson v. C. Tom, et el.
884 - Aetna Life Insurance Company v. Mrs. Mary R. H. King
885 - Security Realty Company v. J. C. Critchett
886 - Stewart & Threadgill v. El Paso & Southwestern Co., et al.
887 - California Insurance Company v. Mrs. O. B. Eads, et al.
888 - Collier & Love v. W. C. Welborn
889 - W. N. Thomas v. Western Indemnity Company
890 - Jess Willard, et al. v. Chas F. Knoblauch
891 - Southern Pacific Company v. W. S. Berkshire, Temp. Admr., Estate of Wm. A. Linder, deceased
892 - El Paso Electric Railway Company v. Elvira C. Gonzales, et ux.
893 - Joe G. Knight v. James W. Oldham
894 - El Paso Electric Railway Co. v. W. F. Sauerenman
895 - Kansas City, Mexico & Orient Railway v. Fred Cliett
896 - Earl Morrison v. C. B. Richards
897 - Mexico Northwestern Railway v. F. L. Williams
898 - Mrs. Anne M. Benton, Administratix v. E. G. Taylor
899 - Lewis Maney Turner v. Jennie Walz Turner
900 - El Paso Electric Railway Company v. Francisca L. Vda Terrazas
Box
H46 901 - Southern Pacific Company v. Albert Miller
902 - Mrs. L. H. Woodbury, et al. v. A. J. Carpenter
903 - C. C. Kountz v. A. J. Carpenter
904 - Anson Mills v. Ade Mae Robinson
905 - El Paso Electric Railway Company v. Ruth Allen
906 - J. H. Nations v. F. P. Miller, Admr.
907 - Edgar D. Brown v. C. M. McKinney, et ux.
908 - Jose Cobo v. Petra Rodriguez, et al.
909 - Nathan W. Tanton v. Mary H. Tanton
910 - Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway Co. v. Antonio Lopez
911 - T. M. Anderson v. G. E. Lockhart
912 - Southwestern Portland Cement Company v. George O. Graves
913 - Western Indemnity Company v. Margaret Murray
914 - El Paso & Juarez Traction Co. v James S. Curruth
915 - Southern Pacific Company v. C. L. Henderson
916 - Allie D. Clardy v. American Trust & Savings Bank
917 - Esteban Perez v. Fred D. Cooke
918 - Ray Chambers v. Consolidated Garage Company
Box
H47 919 - Galveston Harrisburg & San Antonio Railway v. E. C. Booth
920 - Galveston Harrisburg & San Antonio Railway v. J. H. Lock
921 - H. J. Larkin v. Pruett Lumber Company
922 - Piquero & Smith v. P. H. Carlin
923 - Josefa Castaneda v. Harry Hellerstein
924 - Helen Gilroy & J. T. Gilroy v. R. E. Rowley & N. Thayne
925 - Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway Co. v. Nicholas Abraham
926 - S. v. Briggs v. Jesse Key
927 - C. K. McKnight & Board of Water Engineers v. Pecos & Toyah Lake Irrigation Co.
928 - Dan W. Burhalter v. John R. Webb
929 - Joe Dunne v. E. H. Vogeley
930 - H. E. Bowden, et ux. v. Alverta Waggoner, et
931 - First Texas Prudential Insurance Co. v. Florence Conner
932 - Dill v. Rowles v. W. H. Hadden, Trustee
933 - El Paso & Southwestern R. R. v. Robert L. Lovick
934 - F. A. Bostick v. John Haney
935 - Hart Cotton Machine Company v. Graham Gin Company
936 - Lone Star Gas Co v. J. C. Heatley, et ux.
937 - R. G. Hallam v. W. Duckworth
938 - Texas & Pacific Coal Company v. Fred Sherbley
939 - E. R. Holland v. M. F. Wood
940 - G. W. Thomason v. Upshur County
941 - Lee Rice v. Louis Lipsitz
Box
H48 942 - Merchants Life Insurance Co. v. Chester H. Lathrop
943 - Merchants Life Insurance Co. v. Mershall Bernard Hanks
944 - Merchants Life Insurance Co. v. Charles Motz, Jr.
945 - Gilbert McGuffey v. Pierce-Fordyce Oil Association
946 - Price & Beaird v. Eastland County Land & Abstract Co.
947 - E. Y. Jennings v. G. C. Jennings, et al.
948 - Western Union Telegraph Co. v. Henry Fulton, a minor by Next Friends Nettie Black and H.H. Black
949 - Texas & Pacific Railway Co. v. A. L. Stivers
950 - John C. Kimmel, Jr. v. E.F. Edwards, et al.
951 - Fulwiler Electric Co. v. Finance Corporation of Illinois, et al.
952 - J. F. Cunningham, et al. v. T. J. Ault
953 - Ft. Worth & Rio Grande Railway Co. v. S. T. Wilhite
954 - Citizens National Bank of Stamford v. J.H. Stevenson
955 - Sovereign Camp of the Woodmen of the World v. Mrs. E. G. Martin, et ux.
956 - J. M. Smallwood, et al. v. First State Bank of Ovalo
957 - E. B. Shaw v. James P. Stinson, et al.
958 - W. M. Green v. J. C. Montgomery, Jr., et al.
959 - W. T. Griffin v. J. W. & J. R. Bryan
960 - Fulwiler Electric Co. v. Jinks McGee and Company
961 - Sweetwater Ice & Cold Storage Co. v. Continental State Bank of Sweetwater, Texas
Box
H49 962 - C. C. Poe v. Continental Oil & Cotton Company, et al.
963 - W. L. Mahan v. Crockett Kyle
964 - J. L. Lancaster, et al. v. S. A. Pitzer, et al.
965 - Abilene Gas & Electric Company v. Mattie Thomas, et al.
966 - J. W. Sparkman v. T. K. Stout
967 - T. R. Rhodes v. George W. P. Coats
968 - J.W. Triplett v. S.F. Hendricks
969 - Chicago, Rock Island & Gulf Railway Co. v. R.G. Hallman
970 - R.P. Douglass v. M.M. Wallace, et al.
971 - Farmers & Merchants State Bank of Ranger v. George Tullos & Texas & Pacific Coal Company
972 - First National Bank of Stephenville v. Farmers & Merchants State Bank of Ranger, Garnishee of W.R. McClellan
973 - John G. Burkett v. J.A. Chestnutt
974 - Henry S. Livingstone v. C.J. Harrell, et ux.
975 - M.H. Richardson v. J.W. Terry, et al.
976 - Texas & Pacific Coal Company v. C.D. Ervin
977 - J.W. Meadors v. R.E. Sherrill, et al.
978 - W.H. Pennington v. W.W. Fleming, et al.
979 - The Shear Company v. J.A. Hall, et al.
980 - Mrs. T.E. Smith, Admx. of the Estate of Sarah J. Moore, deceased v. Mrs. R.D. Moore, et al.
981 - The Independent Order of Puritans v. Walter H. Lockhart
982 - Ellis Cooper v. H.R. Hinman, et al.
983 - A.O. Brannon v. First State Bank of Comanche, et al.
984 - James Furguson, et al. v. Estes & Alexander
985 - R.A. Hodge et al. v. J.G. Christmas, et al.
986 - Lucy Currie, Executrix, et al. v. Glasscock County
987 - W.E. Chaney v. Glasscock County
988 - Josephine Crosby, et al. v. Mary Arrietta
Box
H50 989 - Rio Grande, El Paso & Santa Fe Railroad Co. v. Kraft & Madero
990 - Mary Arrietta v. Josephine Crosby
991 - H. B. Griffith v. State of Texas, Ex. Rel. Ainsworth
992 - El Paso Grain & Milling Co. v. C. H. Lawrence
993 - Andrea G. Reum v. Chas G. Reum, et al.
994 - Mackay Telegraph-Cable Company v. B. Proctor
995 - Andrea G. Reum v. Chas G. Reum
996 - State of Texas v. M. T. Liles
997 - El Paso Times Company v. Lucius Fuller
998 - Obets & Harris v. R. E. Speed
999 - Ward County Water Improvement District #2 v. Ward County Irrigation District #1, et al.
1000 - Sam Goodman v. Republic Investment Co.
1001 - Rio Grande, El Paso & Santa Fe Railroad Co. v. Efren Aguirre Guzman, et al.
1002 - Southwestern Portland Cement Co. v. A. Schwartz
1003 - Northwestern National Insurance Co. v. J. J. Westmoreland
1004 - W. G. McAdoo, and his successor W. D. Hines, Directors General of Railroads v. Neva M. McCoy
Box
H51 1005 - George W. Varn v. William Moeller
1006 - Antonio Loya v. James E. Bowen, et al.
1007 - The Enterprise Company v. E. Neely, et al.
1008 - Mrs. John Walker, et al. v. Chas. E. Goetz
1009 - Hartford Fire Insurance Co. v. Joseph Jones
1010 - Mrs. John Walker, et al. v. Chas. E. Goetz
1011 - Galveston, Harrisburg & San Antonio Railway v. Olan Washington White
1012 - Felis Hernandez v. Bartola Garcia, et al.
1013 - McGregor & Henger v. J. A. Escajeda, et al.
1014 - A. Courchesne v. C. A. P. Brown
1015 - W. P. Bain v. John Lovejoy
1016 - Midland & Northwestern Railway v. Midland Mercantile Co.
1017 - H. B. Griffith v. State of Texas, Ex Rel. L. W. Ainsworth
1018 - Gustav Raetzsch v. R. S. Bynum
1019 - Clark Bishop, et al. v. George Paul, et al.
1020 - Edward Moye v. Edgar D. Park
1021 - El Paso & Southwestern Company v. A. S. Havens
Box
H52 1022 - Massachusetts Bonding & Insurance Co. v. Elbert H. Florence
1023 - K. C. Miller, County Judge v. Allie R. Brown
1024 - Kansas City, Mexico & Orient Railway Co v. Fred Cliett
1025 - Kansas City, Mexico & Orient Railway Co. v. J. S. Oates
1026 - O. R. Armstrong v. J. K. Turbeville
1027 - W. F. Schoonmaker v. Allie D. Clardy, et al.
1028 - Kansas City, Mexico & Orient Railway v. J. W. Weaver
1029 - Carmen Holguin v. Woodlawn Real Estate & Improvement Co.
1030 - W. S. Miller v. Eloisa Poff
1031 - Panhandle & Santa Fe Railway v. T. P. Sanderson and Sons
1032 - Joe Dunne v. Wm. J. Lemp Brewing Co., et al.
1033 - Southern Pacific Co. v. Laura E. Stevenson, Admx.
1034 - J. J. Wheat v. Ward County Improvement District #2
1035 - J. M. Keithly v. S. W. Ward
1036 - Joe Kerr v. D. E. Hume
1037 - C. C. Slaughter Cattle Co. v. Cruz Pastrana
1038 - Duncan Campbell v. John M. Wyatt
1039 - Southern Surety Company v. Jesus Lucero, et al.
1040 - Geo. W. Wahl, et al. v. L. O. Ramsey
Box
H53 1041 - F. D. Williams v. J. B. Roberts, et al.
1042 - Mrs. John Walker v. Charles E. Goetz
1043 - Mrs. John Walker v. Charles E. Goetz
1044 - Galveston, Harrisburg & San Antonio v. Hartford Fire Insurance Co.
1045 - A. D. Stamps v. T. W. Platt and W. D. Anderson
1046 - North Texas Gas Company v. Mrs. Maud Young, et al.
1047 - H. C. Gillean v. First State Bank of Barry, Texas
1048 - Mrs. Edna Laster v. A. F. Lefevre and P. V. Lefevre
1049 - Mark Anderson and Ester Anderson v. W. T. Adams
1050 - Teague Sewer Company v. Guy L. Jeanes
1051 - Teague Sewer Company v. L. F. Bain, et al.
1052 - Walker D. Hines & Trinity & Brazos Valley Railway v. L. P. Bannon
1053 - John Riley v. R. F. Chandler
1054 - Charles Beeler v. Bettie Beeler
1055 - Texas Electric Railway v. J. E. Price, et al.
1056 - Houston & Texas Central Railroad Co. v. E. F. Long
1057 - H. W. Cherry v. L. M. Preston, et al.
Box
H54 1058 - J. H. Jackson v. W. A. Martin
1059 - Annie Osborne v. Jess Younger
1060 - St Louis & Southwestern Railway Co. v. J. A. Cox
1061 - George W. Fryer v. E. Headlee, et al.
1062 - Grace Crist v. John Morgan, et al.
1063 - Ed Fuson v. Abilene Gas & Electric Co.
1064 - Mrs. Lorena B. Green v. Missouri State Life Insurance Co.
1065 - J. B. Robertson v. H. W. Smith, et al.
1066 - William J. Tickner v. J. E. Luse
1067 - Mrs. N. N. Tenison v. Dr. P. M. Donigan, et al.
1068 - H. B. Tatum v. E. C. Fulton, et al
1069 - Western Union Telegraph Co. v. C. H. McCormick
1070 - Western Union Telegraph Co. v. Mrs. R. L. Johnson
1071 - W. C. Martin v. R. L. Alexander
1072 - M. P. Carr v. C. Bordner
1073 - The Texas Company v. R. F. Keeter and wife
1074 - The Texas Company v. Mrs. Bessie Dunn
1075 - Sovereign Camp Woodmen of the World v. Edna Wood
1076 - Mrs. Willie L. Scarborough v. E. J. Ward
1077 - Citizens Nat'l Bank of Abilene v. J. H. Snell, et al.
1078 - Farmers & Merchants State Bank and Trust Co., et al. v. Mary H. Cole, et al.
1079 - R. M. Young v. Wm. L. Jones, et al.
1080 - Independent Order of Puritans v. Walter D. Manley
Box
H55 1081 - Westchester Fire Insurance Co. of N.Y. v. J. W. Looney
1082 - J. M. Daniels, Jr. v. C. E. Hinds
1083 - American Law Book Co. v. C. H. Fulwiler
1084 - J. E. Luse, et ux. v. V. W. Penn
1085 - J. E. Luse, et ux. v. W. L. Parmer
1086 - R. G. Luse v. J. L. Gray
1087 - W. W. Crabb, et al. v. R. R. Bell, et al.
1088 - David MacKenzie v. D. F. Pugh, et al.
1089 - Texas Supply Company v. G. S. Clarke
1090 - Fred W. Frost v. E. W. Lee, et ux.
1091 - Gulf Production Co. v. Jessie Fagan, et ux.
1092 - A. J. Griggs v. Sudia Mae Griggs & Sovereign Camp Woodmen of the World
1093 - W. F. Pearson, et ux. v. A. B. Kirkpatrick
1094 - W. P. Long v. Oscar Calloway
1095 - Cull C. Moorman, et al. v. J. W. Small
1096 - T. H. Jackson and wife v. J. H. Scoggins
1097 - Jesse Fagan, et ux. v. The Texas Company
1098 - P. P. Pierce v. Texas Pacific Coal & Oil Company
1099 - Broad and Pearce, et al. v. John and Day Cage
1100 - J. B. Stickland v. Higginbotham Bros. & Co.
1101 - Sovereign Camp Woodman of the World v. Mrs. M. J. Shaddox
Box
H56 1102 - W. J. Hardin v. T. J. Hanson, et al.
1103 - C. W. Armstrong v. Henry James
1104 - Belle Culwell, et al. v. T. S. Allen, et al.
1105 - Fire Association of Philadelphia v. W. H. Thompson
1106 - J. N. Broyles, et ux. v. R. F. Gilman, et al.
1107 - Ranger Amusement Co. v. Morgan & Robinson
1108 - National Ben Franklin Fire Insurance Co. v. W. H. Thompson
1109 - J. M. Radford Grocery Company v. C. S. Jamison
1110 - States Oil Corporation, et al. v. E. J. Ward, et al.
1111 - County School Trustees of Eastland County, Texas, et al. v. A. A. Hilliard, et al.
1112 - Rio Grande, El Paso & Santa Fe Railroad v. Efren Aguirre Guzman
1113 - J. E. Millhollon v. Stanton Independent School District
1114 - Ward County Water Improvement District #2 v. Ward County Irrigation District #1, et al.
1115 - Walker D. Hines, Director General of Railroad v. W. P. Collins
1116 - The City National Bank of El Paso, Texas v. El Paso & Northeastern Railway Co., et al.
1117 - George Pendell v. Sabina Apodoca, et al.
1118 - W. A. Woldert v. Frank Pukli
1119 - Walker D. Hines, et al. v. E. L. Flinn
1120 - Enrique Aguiree v. Mary Concepcion Torres
Box
H57 1121 - L. and Theo. Meyer Goodman v. L. S. Toplitz
1122 - C. M. Litchfield v. W. T. Fitzpatrick, et al.
1123 - J. L. Lancaster and Pearl Wight, Receiver v. C. W. Tudor
1124 - John T. Muir v. Chas B. Stevens
1125 - Walker D. Hines, Director General of Railroads v. J. W. Davis
1126 - El Paso Electric Railway Company v. Lily Jennings
1127 - W. C. Porter v. Frank E. Cox
1128 - Sunshine Oil Corporation, et al. v. J. W. Avery
1129 - Luis Terrazas v. George W. Holmes, et al.
1130 - Luis Terrazas v. T. J. Donahue, et al.
1131 - G. C. Canble, et al. v. Will Hanson
1132 - Theodore Ehrenberg v. Francisco Guerrero
1133 - J. C. Midkiff, et ux. v. J. H. Benson
1134 - A. A. Newell v. Concepcion Lafarelle, Executrix
1135 - The Pullman Company v. Gilberto Uribe
1136 - J. G. McCaskey v. W. M. Schrock, et ux.
1137 - Bartola Garcia, et al. v. Felis Hernandez
1138 - First National Bank of El Paso, Texas v. A. F. Kerr
1139 - Walker D. Hines, Director General of Railroads v. Avant & Coughran
1140 - Nina Turbeville v. C. B. Book, et al.
1141 - J. G. McCaskey v. C. G. McCall
1142 - Commercial National Bank of Hutchinson, Kansas v. Heid Bros., Inc.
1143 - H. B. Griffith v. James Cornell, Judge, 83rd Judicial District
Box
H58 1144 - Northwestern National Insurance Co. v. J. J. Westmoreland
1145 - Northwestern National Insurance Co. v. Mrs. Ida B. Mims
1146 - H. B. Griffith v. The State of Texas, Ex. Rel., L. W. Ainsworth
1147 - Pioneer Land & Loan Company of Martin County, Texas v. Charles Ebersol
1148 - Ella D. Earl v. Harriet Mundy
1149 - Sunshine Oil Corporation v. Ben Randals
1150 - John B. Howard v. Franklin Insurance Co.
1151 - Robert G. Johnson v. Sunshine Oil Corporation
1152 - Robert Jordan, et ux. v. El Paso Electric Railway Co.
1153 - Southern Surety Co. v. Jesus Lucero
1154 - George S. Allison, et al. v. John T. Hamic, et al.
1155 - Ella D. Earl, et al. v. Harriet Mundy
1156 - El Paso Townsite Company, et al. v. J. J. Watts
Box
H59 1157 - W. J. Stahlman v. J. W. Riordan
1158 - First Texas Prudential Insurance Co v. Maria Campos
1159 - E. C. Wade, Jr. v. J. P. Sheehan
1160 - J. W. Catlett v. G. S. Combs, et al.
1161 - A. S. Bean v. A E. Polk, District Clerk of Hudspeth County, Texas
1162 - J. A. Gillett v. C. B. Hudspeth, et al.
Box
88 1206 - A.J. Olsen v. J.H. Erwin, et al.
1207 - M.B. Cannon v. J.W. Scott, et al.
1217 - J.V. Jenkins v. W.S. Moore, et ux.
1225 - J.E. Smith v. R.L. Thompson
1227 - Harry Perkins v. Texas Bank and Trust Co.
1232 - City Service Company v. F.O. Brown, et ux.
1235 - J.W. Ogburn, et al. v. Barstow Ward County Texas Drainage District, et al.
1236 - John Barton Payne, Director General of Railroads v. Mt. Franklin Fuel & Feed Co.
1237 - M.W. Stanton, et al. v. Security Bank and Trust Co.
1240 - Texas & Pacific Railroad Co. v. Ward County Irrigation District No. 1
1247 - Ira O. Charles, Jr. v. El Paso Electric Railway Co., et al.
Box
H60 1248 - Geo. E. Barstow v. S. R. Carr
Box
88 1251 - Wm. J. Caples, et al. v. Muriel Buell
1255 - Theo Ray, et al. v. V.C. Ray
1256 - J.L. Lancaster, et al. v. Rogers & Adams
1259 - A.T. Samworth v. J.S. Hudson
1264 - Great Southern Life Ins. v. Lura Lee Dolan, et al.
1270 - James L. Marr, et al. trustee v. Muriel Buell
Box
H60 1272 - David S. Russek v. Melquiades Angulo
1279 - Herald New Company v. Maria Wilkinson
1287 - W. A. McKee v. Popular Dry Goods Co., et al.
Box
88 1290 - J.H. O'Brien v. Morgan Jones
Box
H60 1291 - Mrs. C. E. Moss v. S. W. Ingram
Box
88 1296 - W.R. Blocksom, et al. v. Guaranty State Bank and Trust Co.
Box
H60 1300 - John B. Slaughter v. A. F. Hight, et al.
Box
88 1318 - John Barton Payne, Agent v. L.D. McIntyre
1323 - City National Bank of Colorado v. E.B. Gamel, et al.
1324 - W.R. Matthews v. Walter D. Caldwell, et al.
1327 - Bank of Carbon, et al. v. Coxe Mercantile Co.
Box
H61 1379 - Pecos County v. Brewster County
Box
88 1453 - Wichita Falls-Ranger & Fort Worth Ry Co. v. Leslie Combs
1483 - The Texas Co. v. Mrs. L.A. Ransower
Box
H61 1521 - El Paso & Southwestern Co. v. Hudspeth, Wallace & Harper
[see also Box 88]
Box
88 1521 - El Paso & Southwestern Co. v. Hudspeth Wallace & Harper
[see also Box H61]
1523 - S.G. Gonzales, et al. v. Louisa M. de Gonzales
1533 - J.M. Darr, et al. Trustee v. W.T. Johnson, et al.
1536 - A.F. Pecklo v. American Insurance Co.
1539 - El Paso Electric Ry. Co. v. W.A. Cowan
Box
H61 1540 - Charles C. Logan v. J. J. Lee
Box
88 1541 - Payton J. Edwards & Chas. Davis v. Lillie Mae Weatherford
Box
H61 1547 - Fred C. Knollenburg v. J. L. Chapman, Commissioner
Box
88 1551 - A.H. Parker v. El Paso County Water Improvement District #1, et al.
Box
H61 1568 - D. D. Kilpatrick v. Compensation Claim Board of Texas
Box
88 1649 - Virginia A. King v. J.S. Scott, et al.
1656 - Galveston, Harrisburg & San Antonio Ry Co., et al. v. E.C. Duty
Box
H61 1661 & 1665 - Z. T. Brown, Guardian, et al. v. Midland National Bank, Midland, Texas
Box
88 1671 - E.B.F. Payn, et al. v. J.M. Caldwell, et al.
Box
H61 1683 - Lawrence Gardner v. Edward Dorsey
Box
88 1688 - Edwin Mitchell, et al. v. M.J. Reitz
1690 - Galveston, Harrisburg & San Antonio Ry Co. v. A.T. Licata
Box
H61 1693 - G. L. Cook v. Yandell Realty Co.
Box
88 1694 - Southern Pacific Co. v. T.E. Green
1695 - Henry Lepp & JJ Wheat v. Ward County Water Improvement District #2
1696 - Texas Employers' Inc. Assoc. v. W.H. Drummond, et al.
Box
H61 1698 - D. Taylor, et ux. v. American Trust & Saving Bank, et al.
Box
88 1702 - Associated Employers Reciprocal v. G.F. Simmons, et al.
1705 - L.J. Gartman v. A.O. Brannon, et al.
1716 - Troy Hatley v. West Texas National Bank of Big Springs
Box
89 1721 - Farmers State Bank & Trust Co. v. Gorman Home Refinery, et al.
1724 - C.A. Bryant Co. v. Hamlin Independent School District
1741 - Detroit Fire & Marine Insurance Co. v. A.M. Wright
1742 - Central State Fire Insurance Co. v. A.M. Wright
1764 - Dr. J.P. Frence v. Meyer & Kiser
1778 - Texas Employers Insurance Association v. Jim Tabor
1779 - State of Texas of Relations of W.H. Crowson v. Woodson Independent School District
1783 - Chas O. Austin, Banking Commissioner v. Albert Duffer
1787 - J.B. Spears, et al. v. Hudspeth County
1791 - Madeline G. White v. Lee H. Orndorff, et al.
1792 - Madeline G. White v. V.H. Anderson, et al.
Box
90 1793 - Madeline G. White v. R.M. Dudley, et al.
1796 - Austin v. Kaiser
1800 - El Paso Electric Railway v. Crews
1806 - Bradford v. General of RR of Mexico
1808 - Fisher v. El Paso Egg Producers
1809 - Cunningham v. McDermett
1812 - Stroud v. Cole
1817 - Armstrong v. Christy, Sheriff
1819 - Sweeney v. Sweeney
1823 - El Paso Sash and Door v. Crawford
1828 - Lupfer v. Atlas Brick Co.
1829 - Cambden Fire Ins. v. Sutherland
1832 - El Paso Land Improvement v. Crawford
1833 - Ellis v. Scarborough
1838 - Moore v. Pittman
1842 - Galveston, et al. v. Rodriguez
1844 - Higgins v. Spear
1847 - Southern Pacific Co v. Ulmer
1848 - Mills v. Warnock
1854 - Consolidated Oil v. Schaffner
1881 - Gillette v. State
1882 - Shackelford v. Turner & Clayton
1884 - Penick v. Eddleman
1885 - Chestnut & Smith Corp. v. Amis
Box
100 1920 - United States Fidelity & Guaranty Co v. John Vogel
1927 - Lee Monroe v. C. E. Hall
1928 - Galveston, Harrisburg & San Antonio RR v. Harry Andrews
1929 - Ursulo Llanez v. Chisos Mining Co.
1932 - W. A. Vaeazey vs. Galveston Harrisburg & San Antonio, RR
1933 - Rio Grande Valley Co-Operative Dairy Assoc. v. Sam B. Gillet, et al.
1942 - Sociedad Unido Mexicana "La Constructora" v. Agapita Vda. De Orona
1943 - International Amusement Co v. F. G. Alderete
1944 - W. W. Rousseau v. Olen F. Featherston
1945 - Slaughter & Veal and Bob Slaughter v. H. G. Schneider
1946 - Charles Battaglia v. Florence F. Battaglia
1947 - J. E. Reeves v. Pecos County Water Improvement District
1948 - Texas Employers' Ins. Assoc. v. Guy E. Price
1949 - James C. White v. Ann Magoffin
1950 - John F. Weeks v. Fannie Goldstein
1951 - El Paso Electric v. Mrs. W. W. Ludlow
1952 - General Accident Fire & Life Assurance Corp. v. Butler's Ice Cream Factory
Box
101 1953 - Texon Oil & Land Co. v. H. C. Hanszen
1956 - Josephine Theis v. J. W. Quinn
1958 - El Paso Electric RR v. J. H. Gambrell
1960 - S. W. Moore v. J. C. Orgain
1965 - EL Paso Electric v. Willie Odom Perkins
1967 - El Paso Times Co. v. Edith Eicke
1979 - Seth B. Orndorff v. El Paso County, Texas, et al.
1983 - Texas Construction Company v. R. H. Dearing, et al.
2026 - Houston & Texas Central RR Co v. Ernest McDade, et al.
2027 - P. H. Lindsey v. N. C. Lindsey
2028 - Texas Hardware & Implement Mutual Fire Ins. Co. v. Dallas Trust & Savings Bank
2031 - Bulmoro Esparza v. The City of El Paso
2033 - Myra P. Clark v. El Paso County Water Improvement District #1
Box
102 2035 - B. G. Lewis, et al. v. Stanton Independent School District
2043 - Chisos Mining Co. v. Uruslo Llanez
2108 - Texas & Pacific Ry Co v. William Wallace
2145 - Benjamin DeForest B. Hammett v. Guy Hammett Farrar, et al.
2148 - Galveston Harrisburg & San Antonio RR v. Potter Floral & Confectionery Co.
2153 - J. H. Nations v. First Real Estate & Investment Co.
2154 - Glenn Allen v. Texas & Pacific RR Co.
2155 - Galveston, Harrisburg & San Antonio RR v. F. H. Todd, et al.
2156 - W. J. Lay v. Midland Farms Company
2157 - W. D. Fortune v. Midland Farm Company
2158 - El Paso Electric Company v. C. D. Collins, et ux.
2165 - Stewart Abstract Company v. Employers Casualty Co.
2167 - John I Kane & Co v. Geo Hebron
2177 - Oscar Clapp, et al. v. F. S. Vaden, et al.
2219 - Robert Pollock, et ux. v. El Paso Electric Co.
2230 - Galveston Harrisburg and San Antonio RY Co. v. Lena W. Hawkins
2232 - Ina Dell Davis & A. B. Heath v. Eunice Alma Morrison, et al.
2235 - Sonora Realty Co. v. Fabens Townsite & Improvement Co.
2236 - W. H. Holcombe, et al. v. W. C. Fowler, et al.
2237 - J. B. Cotton v. E. D. Smith
2239 - John C. Roseborough, Jr. v. William Loftus
2240 - Wm. Jessen, et al. v. Louis A. Scott
2242 - Olney A. Slater v. The State of Texas
2243 - Olney A. Slater v. The State of Texas
2245 - Richard S. B. Washington v. Joe Ravel
2246 - Mrs. Addie Miller v. I. G. Yates, et al.
Box
103 2257 - Texas Farm Bureau Cotton Assoc. v. John Davis
2260 - G. G. Wright v. W. H. King
2261 - Dr. John F. Ford v. Mary Ester Moore Couch
2263 - Safe Cabinet Co. v. Southwestern Life Ins. Co.
2264 - Roy Parrish v. A. J. Weber
2265 - Gus Sabanovich v. Peoples Finance Company of Dallas
2280 - J. A. McDonald v. Frank Dees, et al.
2281 - R. N. Henderson, et al. v. The Odessa Building & Finance Co.
2282 - A. C. Woodward v. H. W. Harlin
2289 - Ben Randals, et al. v. The State of Texas
2294 - Pyote Independent School District v. F. I. Dyer, Tax Collector
2296 - R. B. George Machinery Co. v. City of Midland
2299 - J. C. Lovett v. J. A. Simmons, et al.
2300 - E. L. Stratton v. H. E. Thompson
2302 - J. P. Byers v. Trans-Pecos Abstract Co.
2309 - National Railways of Mexico v. A.A. Escontrias
2319 - A. M. Knapp, et al. v. H. Clay Read, et ux.
2321 - Robert Carstairs v. W. P. Bomar, et al.
2323 - Sam Underwood, et al. v. J. D. Pigman, et al.
2329 - J. A. Cavers, et al. v. Sioux Oil & Refining Co., et al.
Box
104 2331 - City of Wichita Falls v. Citizens Lumber Co.
2332 - Robert Oil Corporation, et al. v. R. Q. Jones, et al.
2344 - Marcus M. Plowman, et al. v. Wm. M. Miller, Jr.
2347 - H. L. Gilcrease v. Charles E. Anderson, et al.
2349 - Chas H. Hunnicutt v. E. B. Lee, et al.
2352 - Texas Employers Ins Assoc. v. H. J. Barron, et al.
2353 - A. L. Tidwell v. Commissioners' Court of Winkler County, et al.
2354 - Maryland Casualty Co., v. J. M. Dale, et al.
2355 - Commercial Standard Ins. Co. v. Harry Jackson
2358 - Atchison Topeka & Santa Fe RR v. Mack Saxon, Personal Rep. & Ancillary Administrator
2361 - L. M. Crawford v. Z. T. White, et al.
Box
105 2364 - G. Q. Ellsworth v. C. S. Hill
2365 - Ira J. Bell, et al. v. Western Union Telegraph Co.
2371 - R. L. York v. Wm. Alley, et al.
2447 - C. D. Wood, County Judge v. Mrs. J. C. Bird
2451 - Guld Production Co., et al. v. Van Camp, et al.
2452 - Mrs. Josephine Sloan v. Wm. H. Sloan, et al.
2454 - Sam B. Gillett v. John Van Horne, et al.
2477 - Nolan County, Texas v. Jack Yarborough
2480 - New York Underwriters Ins. Co. v. J. A. Forrester
2481 - John Guitar, et al. v. Myrtle Wheeler, et al.
Box
106 2485 - Texas Indemnity Insurance Co. v. Fred Beal
2492 - American National Ins. Co. v. Luz Vda. De Ruiz Val Verde
2493 - Robert A. Martin v. Mave Moloney Hays, et al.
2497 - National Life & Accident Ins. v. Luz R. Cases, et vir.
2498 - National Life & Accident Ins. v. Dolores Leal, et vir.
2501 - J. W. Garner v. H. E. Lemar, et al.
2504 - El Paso Electric Co. v. Francisco Portillo
2514 - The Peyton Packing Co. v. F. H. Hodges
2516 - J. W. Wilkes v. C. Beckenback, Individual and as Next Friend of Mildred M. Beckenbach, a Minor
2519 - J. H. Elizondo v. J. J. Regan, et al.
2521 - Thomas O'Keefe v. John Werthmann, et al.
2522 - R. Barnett v. C. R. Sutton, Judge of the 83rd Judicial District
2523 - L. E. L. Bozeman v. J. Walker Morrow
2524 - H. W. Bauder & P. C. Morey, Individual and as Co-Partnership of B & M Motor Co. v. Texas Employers Insurance Assoc, et al.
2528 - Ramon Telles v. Leandro Diaz De Leon
2530 - Mrs. Ruby Holmes, et al. v. I. G. Yates, et al.
2531 - D. A. Hively v. Pickwick Stages, Inc., et al.
2534 - El Paso Electric Company v. John R. Hedrick, Jr.
2536 - Monte Warner v. B. D. Buckley, et al.
2541 - Pierce Petroleum Corp. v. Allen Smith, et al.
2543 - Louise Lee, et al. v. John E. Quarles Company
2544 - I. W. Fires v. Kenney-Shotts Investment Co., et al.
2547 - Raul Leija, et al v. Ramon Concha
Box
107 2548 - C. A. McClintic, et al. v. J. D. Young Corporation
2551 - Santos Trujillo v. Andrea Tapia Piarote, Individual and as Executrix of the Estate of George Piarote, Deceased, et al.
2552 - W. B. Dodrill v. J. F. Jenkins, et al.
2553 - American Asphalt Co. v. Morris O'Rear
2554 - Woman's Club of Ysleta v. C. K. Hutchins
2555 - Burford Oil Company, et al. v Wadley, Milton
2556 - Texas Indemnity Ins. Co. v. Mrs. Pearl Locke
2557 - Tinnin, E. L. v. Wilkirson, O. L., et al
2558 - Federal Royalty Co. v. State of Texas
2559 - Permain Oil Co. v. Mrs. M. A. Smith, et al.
2561 - Commercial Standard Ins. Co. v. J. M. Wilcoxson
2562 - Texas & Pacific RY Co. v. H. W. Bland, et vir.
Box
108 2564 - Gabriel Sanchez Aldana v. Maria Ysabel Sanchez Aldana, et al.
2565 - American Hotel Supply Co., Inc. v. Arthur E. Hayes
2568 - El Paso Electric Co v. Indemnity Ins. Co. of North America
2569 - John Marks v. Security State Bank of McCamey, Tx
2571 - Gilbert D. Hogg v. J. M. Waddell
2572 - Maburn L. Harris, et al. v. Dave Elder, et al.
2574 - Texas Indemnity Ins. Co. v. W H. Lovelace
2576 - In the Matter of the Est. of R. B. Stevens, Dec'd, et al. v. Lucille T. Stevens
2577 - Hudspeth County Conservation & Reclamation District #1, et al. v. Spears & Company, a Corporation
2579 - El Paso Electric Co. v. Augusta Leeper
2580 - L. P. Yocham v. American Indemnity Co.
2584 - El Paso Electric Co. v. Bert Stevenson
2586 - City of El Paso, et al. v. Rudolph Jackson, et al.
2587 - Nathan W. Tanton, et ux. v. State National Bank of El Paso, TX, Admin., et al.
2588 - A. E. Shutes v. John R. Paynter & Olive R. Paynter
2589 - El Paso Electric Co. v. Francisco Portillo, Individual and as Next Friend, et al.
2590 - The Texas & Pacific RY Co., et al. v. The State of Texas
2591 - Texas Louisiana Power Co. v. Dan Bihl, et ux.
2592 - San Lorenzo Title & Improvement Co. v. City Mortgage Co.
2593 - Stuart Motor Company v. General Exchange Ins. Corp.
2594 - Andy Huggins v. Texas & New Orleans RR Co.
2597 - Texas Employers Ins. Assoc. v. Mike Volek, et al.
2598 - H. M. Cohen v. A. B. Lewis
2599 - L. A. Gueringer v. St. Louis, Brownsville & Mexico RY Co.
Box
109 2600 - Gulf Pipe Line Company v. John B. Warren, et al.
2604 - Ernest Cockrell v. Mary R. Lovejoy, et al.
2605 - Tyrell & Garth Investment Co., et al. v. City of Highlands, et al.
2606 - J. G. A. Frank v. Thomas E. Gaffney
2607 - City of Houston v. Cyrus W. Scott Mfg. Co.
2612 - Bessie Guy, et al. v. Grand Lodge Colored Knights of Pythias of Texas
2614 - Beaumont, Sour Lake & Western Ry. Co. v. J. H. Schmidt
2616 - J. B. Carr v. M. D. Calhoun
Box
110 2617 - Thomas W. Menefee v. A. C. Horn Trading Co. of Texas, et al.
2619 - S. H. Kress & Co. v. J. T. Lindley, et al.
2621 - Thos. H. Guthrie, et ux. v. Country Club Estates Co.
2622 - Security Benefits Assoc. v. Lena Woods
2623 - W. R. Estes v. Hartford Accident & Indemnity Co.
2624 - J. F. Zamora v. Mrs. W. J. Willard
Box
111 2627 - C. J. Devlin v. Heid Bros., Inc.
2628 - El Paso Hilton Hotel Co. v. E. L. Peyton, et al.
2629 - F. T. Peterson v. Magnolia Coca Cola Bottling Co., Inc., et al.
2630 - Magnolia Coca Cola Bottling Co v. H. P. Jordan
2631 - City of Odessa v. Geo. D. Elliott
2632 - Floyd Goodrich, et al. v. J. C. Ramsey, et al.
2633 - K. M. Regan v. Vannie Ingle, County Clerk, et al.
2634 - American Employers Insurance Co. v. E. O. Guttry, et
2635 - C. P. Jewell v. El Paso Electric Co.
2636 - George W. Page v. John B. Thomas
2640 - Carhart Motor Co. v. Edgar Henry
2641 - Samuel Riley Lewis, Individual and as Administrator of the Estate of G. Lewis, Dec. v. Harry Martin, et ux.
2642 - San Lorenzo Title & Improvement Co v. Allie D. Clardy, et al.
2643 - Robert Carstairs v. W. P. Bomar, Executor, et al.
2646 - Mary Weeks v. Milton H. Lipp, et al.
2650 - Maburn L. Harris, et al. v. Dave Elder, et al.
2651 - Texas & New Orleáns RR Co v. Elsie Warden, Admrx.
2652 - The Central Meat Market, a Corp. v. Longwell's Transfer Inc.
2653 - San Lorenzo Title & Improvement Co v. E. A. Caples, et al.
2654 - Constitution Indemnity Co of Philadelphia v. J. E. Morgan.
2656 - Tyron Lewis, et al. v. Maburn L. Harris, et al.
Box
112 2658 - Gulf Casualty Co. v. James R. Garner, et al.
2660 - Emma Frances Corder, et al v. W. A. Hadden, et al.
2662 - Gulf Production Co. v. Albert Adams, et al.
2664 - Mary E. Bivings, et al v. Foy Proctor, et al.
2665 - J. Y. Francis v. W. C. Crowley
2668 - Texas & Pacific Railway Co. v. Eveline Gillette, Ind. and as Next Friend
2671 - J. L. Dupuy, et ux. v. C. R. Sutton, Judge, 83rd Judicial District
2672 - Martin Weis v. R. G. Gaines
2673 - Mrs. E. L. Moberly, et al v. Detroit Fidelity & Surety, et al.
2676 - H. Berwald, et al. v. Mrs. Marguerite Turner, et vir.
2678 - H. L. Gerard, et al. v. Eldon L. Smith, et al.
Box
113 2679 - A. S. Pickens, et al. v. Katie Mae Seaton
2680 - Texas Employers' Ins. Assoc. v. O. O. Lemons, et al.
2681 - R. F. Jennings v. Texas Farm Mortgage Co., et at
2690 - La Mode Ready to Wear, Inc. v. W. H. Wallace, et ux.
2691 - Donaldson Art Sign Co. v. W. J. Lyons
2693 - American National Insurance Co. v. Percival Korff Callahan
2697 - Mrs. Zettie Colley v. Watson Co., Inc., et al.
2700 - Bernard Gloekler Co v. The Baker Co.
2701 - T. A. Bordelon v. A. G. Philbrick, et al.
2704 - Deck Martin, et al. v. Texas & Pacific RY. Co.
2706 - American Indemnity Co. v. W. B. Martin, et al.
2707 - Gilbert Hogg v. Seth Campbell, et al.
2709 - Crane County, et al. v. George F. Bates, Admr., et al.
2710 - Crane County, et al. v. George F. Bates, Admr., et al.
2714 - Thomas v. Skaggs v. Grisham-Hunter Corp., et al.
Box
114 2715 - Texas & New Orleans RR. Co. v. Katie M. Webster, Admrx.
2720 - The City of El Paso v. Texas & Pacific RY Co.
2721 - Rio Grande, El Paso & Santa Fe RR, et al. v. Dora S. Dupree
2722 - James A. Dick Co., et al. v. Esequio Yanez, et al.
2725 - Jose De La Luz Olivas & Cruz Estrada Olivas v. El Paso Electric Co.
2726 - Wilma Booth Kirste, et al. v. Mary McCary, et al.
2727 - R. B. George Machinery Co. v. City of Midland, TX
2731 - J. M. Radford Grocery Co. v. Will Lawson, et al.
2732 - Rio Grande, El Paso & Santa Fe RR Co. v. Santos Lucero & Mariana R. Lucero
2733 - John Humphris v. Clyde Benedetto
2734 - West Texas Construction Co. v. Mrs. Murrell Adams, et al.
2737 - O. R. Armstrong v. Grace Marr Anderson, et al.
2738 - H. W. Broaddus Co., Inc. v. J. B. Binkley, et al.
Box
115 2740 - J. P. Sheehan v. Tri-State Motor Company, a Corp.
2743 - First Texas Prudential Ins. Co. a Corp. v. John Stone Pipes
2746 - J. M. West v. T. M. Pyle, et al.
2748 - A. P. Mottelson v. Burton-Lingo Co., a Corp.
2750 - Baldwin Piano Co. v. M. B. Samuels, et ux.
2754 - L. E. Gribble v. Gross R. Scruggs
2755 - John H. Kirby, et al. v. Grace Fitzgerald, Trustee in Bankruptcy
2762 - The United States of America v. Bennie Lee Rose, Admrx.
2767 - Fall, Willie Kay v. Thompson, J. C., et al.
2769 - Pratley, Walter v. Sherwin-Williams Company of Texas
2778 - Reef, Fred A. v. Mills Novelty Co. et al.
2779 - O'Connor, James v. Metropolitan Casualty Insurance Co., et al.
2784 - Stewart, A.F. v. Glidewell, H.A.
2785 - Miller, J.B. v. Van-Tex Royalty Co., et al.
2786 - Marwil, N.L., et al. v. Taylor, Mrs. Emily Fox
2792 - White, A.E.W., Garnishee v. Sibley, D.J.
2794 - Randolph, Ed., et al. v. Armstrong, C.M.
Box
116 2799 - City of Wink, Texas v. R.B. George Machinery Co.
2803 - Texas Indemnity Insurance Co. v. Williamson, A.E.
2804 - C.A. Dunham Company v. McKee, R.E., et al.
2810 - Texas & Pacific RY. Co. v. Don Bilberry, Adm'r
2811 - Rincon, Maria v. The Berg Company, et al.
2812 - White, A.E.W. v. Monnig Dry Goods Co.
2813 - Borschow, Max v. Rosen, Sam
2814 - West Coast Life Insurance Co. v. McCollum, W.A.
2816 - Scott, R.Q. v. McWilliams, George
2819 - Thweatt, J.C., et al. v. Ocean Accident & Guarantee Corporation, Ltd, et al.
Box
117 2822 - Treadwell, Frances Davis v. International Travelers Assurance Co.
2824 - Pierce, E.A. & Co. v. Aronoff, Barney
2825 - Cordell, M.C. v. Lincoln National Life Ins. Co. et al.
2829 - Guardian Savings & Loan Ass'n v. Liberty State Bank, et al.
2831 - Texas & Pacific Ry Co., et al. v. Price, Mrs. Mollie, et al.
2834 - Sutton, Henry M., et al. v. Schoellkoff, J. Ford, et al.
2836 - Dallas Railway & Terminal Co. v. Wells, Mrs. Pansy Jean
2837 - Jetton, Mrs. Addie v. Commercial Standard Insurance Co.
2839 - Commonwealth Building & Loan Ass'n v. Howard, Bessie, et al. (E.B. Bleutt)
2842 - Hahn, E.L., et al. v. Graybar Electric Co.
2844 - King, Edward Lee v. Deatherage, Bertha
2847 - Miller & Babbs v. Hall, Mrs. Edna
2848 - Anderson, A.J. v. Anderson, Nora, et al.
2849 - Mosher Steel & Machinery Co. v. Parrott, Frank, et al.
Box
118 2850 - First National Bank in Dallas ex. v. Keeley, Thomas F.
2853 - Republic Insurance Co., et al. v. A. P. Cunningham, Receiver
2855 - G. W. Thomason, et al. v. G. W. Wiebusch, et al.
2857 - Pearl Steagall, et al. (C. S. Krane, et al.) v. O. D. Minesinger
2859 - Mitcham, Mrs. Marietta, et vir. v. Texas & Pacific Ry. Co. et al.
2860 - Tinnie Maxfield, et al. v. Pure Oil Co., et al.
2862 - Texas Employers Insurance Association v. Bradford, Elbert
2863 - Texas Indemnity Insurance Co. v. Fulton, James T.
2866 - Young, Louise S., et al. v. Terrace Improvement Company, a Corporation
2868 - Turney, Anna Lee, et al. v. Big Lake Oil Co., et al.
2870 - Crichet, Cecil C. v. Chapman, C.B., et al.
2871 - Smith, Frank C., Individually etc., v. El Paso & Northeastern Rail-Eastern Railroad, et al.
2874 - Great American Indemnity Co. v. Russell, E. M., et al.
Box
119 2876 - Wilson, F. S., et al. v. The State of Texas
2879 - Pottorff, S. O., Receiver of The First National Bank of El Paso, Texas v. Briggs-Weaver Machinery Company, et al.
2881 - Neeson, J. T. and Employers Casualty Company v. Bluth, C. E., Individually, etc.
2885 - Petroleum Casualty Co. v. Lewis, H. H.
2888 - The Life Insurance Company of Virginia v. Sanders, R. C., et ux.
2889 - Erwin, Maude A. v. Texas Employers' Insurance Ass'n.
2892 - Republic Life Insurance Co. v. Pastore, Pauline
2893 - Allen Motor Sales Co., et al v. Johnson, S. C.
2896 - American Grocery Company v. Clinton, Irving T., Receiver J. W. Thompson Grocery Co., Inc., Bankrupt
2897 - Commercial Credit Company, Inc. v. Groseclose, H. C.
2899 - Brady, J. B. and W. J. Regan, as Administrators of the Estate of M. T. Powers, Deceased, et al. v. Garrett, Pauline
2900 - Miller, Rob v. Burnet Mercantile Co., et al.
Box
120 2902 - Lloyd's America and Elliott Jones and W. M. Ratcliffe, Attorneys-in-Fact for Lloyd's America v. Poe, A. B., doing business as the Poe Motor Company
2903 - Francis, A. C. v. The Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas, Texas
2907 - Sherman Magnolia Seed Company, et al. v. The E. C. Brown Company
2909 - The Lincoln National Life Insurance Co. v. Williams, Peeler, Admr., et al.
2911 - Butler, R. G. v. Jenkins Oil Corporation, et al.
2912 - Alamo Health & Accident Insurance Co. v. Cardwell, Jim A.
2914 - Compton, C. v. vs. Republic Building & Loan Association
2918 - Parks, J. T. vs. Hines, Mrs. Elsie Scott, et al.
2926 - Murchison, C. W., et al. vs. Hardin, J. T., et al.
2928 - Corbett-Arthur Investment Company, et al. vs. Blair, Wiley
2933 - Railroad Commission of Texas, et al. vs. Wilson, A. A., Receiver for Winona Oil Company
2935 - Dubose, Frank F., Receiver vs. Mercantile Bank & Trust Company of Texas, Trustee
2939 - Bibbee, D. E. vs. Root Glass Co. 2945 Hawkins, W. O. vs. Garner, Will
2945 - Hawkins, W. O. vs. Garner, Will
Box
121 2947 - Southern Enterprises, Inc., of Texas vs. Marek, Mrs. Lucille
2952 - Cook, Charles C., et ux. vs. Sanger Bros., Inc.
2954 - Sunshine Buss Lines Inc. vs. Spangler, A. P., et ux.
2956 - Crabb, Roscoe C., et al. vs. Cowden, Edd
2958 - Camden Fire Insurance Ass'n vs. Clark, C. M.
2962 - Texas Employers Insurance Association vs. Jones, Dave
2963 - El Paso Electric Company vs. Cannon, Jack
2966 - Raynolds Holding Company, et al. vs. El Paso Electric Company
2968 - Coggin, T. J. vs. Bursom, J. W., et al.
2972 - The Pacific Mutual Life Insurance Co., a Corp. vs. Berryhill, Ashley Erroll
2974 - Metropolitan Life Insurance Co. vs. Russell, Mary A. alias Mary Burkhart Russell
2975 - Hoffman, A.J., et al. vs. W.T. Davis, et al.
2976 - Armstrong, O. R. vs. Anderson, Grace Marr, et vir.
Box
122 2983 - Traders & General Insurance Company vs. Line, L. C., et al.
2984 - Richardson, Sid W. vs. Adams, Harry, et al.
2987 - Saxon, Mack, Ancillary Admr., etc. vs. Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe RY. Co.
2988 - Texas Employers' Insurance Ass'n., vs. Hoehn, Marie, et al.
2991 - Strayer, A. J. vs. Rachels, Ed, et al.
2992 - Texas Public Service Company, et al. vs. Laughead, C. C., et ux.
2994 - Blaugrund, A. J., d/b/a Columbia Furniture vs. King, Wm. D.
3013 - Curtis, D. E. as Next Friend vs. Dallas Railway and Terminal Company
3017 - Lingo Lumber Company vs. Turner, Polly
3018 - Missouri-Kansas-Texas Railroad Company of Texas vs. McLain, Annie E., et al.
3019 - Glenn, O., et al. vs. First State Bank, Seagonville, Texas, et al.
Box
123 3023 - Siebert, C. O., et ux. vs. Fanger, Eva D.
3030 - Dunlap, Frank B., Trustee, et al. vs. Voter, Edwin G., et ux.
3034 - Dail, H. L., et ux. vs. Western and Southern Life Insurance Company
3036 - Murchison, C.W. vs. Levy Plumbing Company
3038 - Cocke, Emmett B., et ux. vs. Southland Life Insurance Company
3039 - American Surety Company of New York vs. Martinez, P. P., et al.
3040 - Bruce, Nell G., et vir. vs. Republic National Bank and Trust Company
3041 - Farmer, Robert R. vs. Kay Brothers
3043 - Crow, C. B. vs. Southwestern Transportation Company
3047 - Wilson, Grant, et ux. vs. Martinez, P. P.
3049 - Baldwin, Jean H., et al. vs. Dallas Joint Stock Land Bank of Dallas
3050 - Sanders, Bell vs. The Universal Life and Accident Insurance Company
3057 - Tulis, J. T., et al. vs. Dick, C. W., et al.
3058 - Mercantile National Bank at Dallas vs. Robinson, Hallie
3060 - Alderete, Frank G. vs. City of El Paso, Texas
Box
124 3061 - Davis, Britton vs. Krupp, Haymon, et al.
3063 - Texas Cities Gas Company vs. Weller, Nora Tabor
3064 - Hill, E. B. vs. Jones, William Ellis
3065 - Stevenson, Ferd E., et ux. vs. The Peoples Building and loan Association of El Paso, Texas
3069 - Burpee Can Sealer Company vs. Henry McDonnell Company
3070 - Armstrong, O.R. vs. Anderson, Grace Marr, Administratrix
Box
125 3075 - Traders and General Insurance Company vs. Bulis, T. J.
3077 - Cleveland, O. D., et ux. vs. Sutton, C. R., District Judge
3078 - El Paso-Juarez Traction Company vs. Dunne, J. M.
3083 - Newman, R. Lee vs. City of El Paso, Texas
3084 - Nash, Hattie, et vir. vs. McCallum, Claude, District Judge, et al.
3085 - Higginbotham, J. Lanham, et al. vs. Mollohan, H. D.
3087 - Texas and Pacific Ry Company vs. Gurian, Sidney
3091 - Southland Greyhound Lines, Inc. vs. King, Charles
3092 - Southland Greyhound Lines, Inc. vs. Richards, J. C.
3093 - McDonald, J. A. vs. Massingill, J. H.
3096 - Texas and Pacific Ry Company vs. City of Dallas, Texas
3101 - Jenkins, Wallace, et al. vs. Parkersburg Rig and Reel Company, et al.
3105 - Grand United Order of Odd Fellows vs. White, Hattie
3109 - Henderson, Mattie Frank, et al. vs. Page,, Cora, et al.
3110 - Smith, Russell E., et ux. vs. City of Dallas, Texas
3112 - Joy, M. A. vs. Bennett, Edgle
3114 - Hunt, T. W., et al. vs. Isom, John H.
3118 - Vilbig Brothers vs. City of Dallas, Texas, et al.
Box
126 3120 - Chastain, P. L., Adm'r vs. Texas Christian Missionary Society
3123 - Oriental Oil Company vs. Brown, Jim, et al.
3128 - Sternberg, Annie K., vs. Southwestern Life Insurance Company, et al.
3141 - Legg, Ed. Vs. Blythe, Ethel, et al.
3151 - Federal Royalties Company, Inc., et al. vs. McKnight, M.B., et ux.
3152 - Glover, Ed. Vs. Employers Liability Assurance Corporation, et al.
3153 - Midwest Dairies, Inc. vs. Wynne, P. D.
3157 - Texas Employers Insurance Association vs. White, H. G.
3159 - Stevens, Charles B. And Emma Stevens vs. City of El Paso, TX
3163 - Coles, J. F. vs. Fewel, Edgar D., Garnishee, et al.
3166 - City of Wink vs. Griffith Amusement Company
3169 - Southland Greyhound Lines, Inc. vs. King, Buck, et ux.
3170 - Buffington, C. M. vs. American Grocery Company
3173 - Garner, Grace, et vir. vs. Jones, Elliott, as Attorney-in-fact for Lloyds America
3178 - Nash, Nettie, et vir. vs. The Hanover Fire Insurance Company and J. E. South, et al.
3179 - Wolf, William, et al. vs. Silver, W.
3182 - Dwyer, Anna and Joseph L. Dwyer vs. Hudspeth County Conservation and Reclamation District No. 1, et al.
3183 - Dwyer, Anna and Joseph L. Dwyer vs. Hudspeth County Conservation and Reclamation District No. 1, et al.
3185 - Banker's Reserve Life Company, et al. vs. Springer, Mrs. Victor T., Guardian of the Estate of Donald E. Burr, A Person of Unsound Mind
Box
127 3187 - McKee, Robert E. vs. Mathias, Albert, et al.
3190 - Stratton, E. L., Sr. vs. Hall, E.
3193 - Liles, J. H., et al. vs. Thompson, M. L.
3194 - Moore, W. P. vs. Stone, Samp
Box
128 3195 - Pennebaker, T. S., et al. vs. Thrash, I. R., et al.
3196 - Petroleum Processing Company vs. The State of Texas, et al.
3198 - Conroy, R. J. vs. Conroy, Mary Clementine, et al.
3199 - Ablowich, A. A., et al. vs. Jefferson Standard Life Insurance Company
3200 - Williams, Robert, et al. vs. Connor Brothers
3206 - Nelson, T. J. vs. Wilson, Dollie, et al.
3207 - D. H. Scott and Son, et al. vs. Wallace, R. H.
3210 - Sira, Ben, et al. vs. Adams, A. G.
3212 - Roadway Express, Inc. vs. Gaston, C. C.
3213 - Wells, Dora vs. Thompson, S.C., et al.
3214 - Kennedy, Lucindy vs. Foreman, James, et al.
3215 - St. Louis Southwestern Railway Company of Texas vs. Chesnut, R. H., Guardian
Box
129 3218 - Brookshire, W. A. vs. Wright, Ananias, et ux.
3219 - Covington, J. S. vs. Cox, B. A.
3220 - Gee, Maxie, et al. vs. Jernigan, C. M., et al.
3221 - Mullinax, C. N. vs. Snorgrass, R. F., et al.
3222 - Laster, Era S. vs. Texas Mutual Life Insurance Association
3223 - Stanolind Oil and Gas Company vs. Simpson-Tell Oil Company, et al.
3225 - Federal Underwriters Exchange vs. Warren, Bertha E.,
3226 - Daniel, N. B. vs. Kosminsky, L. J., et al.,
3228 - Brown, J. Earl vs. Haddad, C. M.
3229 - Flannery, L. S. vs. The State of Texas
Box
130 3230 - Texas Employers Insurance Association vs. Fritzmeier, W. H.
3231 - Texas Employers Insurance Association vs. Andrews, Mrs. F. T., et al.
3232 - Turner, Neal, et al. vs. Hunt, H. L., et al.
3236 - Todd, Homer, et al. vs. Shell Petroleum Corporation, et al.
3237 - Culver, George L. vs. The State of Texas
3245 - Moore, Nora, et al. vs. Humble Oil and Refining Company
3251 - Roosth, Sam vs. The State of Texas
3253 - Supreme Refinery, et al. vs. The State of Texas
3255 - McGeorge, Percy vs. Henrie, John P., et al.
3256 - Fleming, T. L. vs. Lon Morris College
3267 - Pacific Greyhound Lines, Inc. vs. Vermillion, Henry G.
3271 - J. S. Curtiss and Company, Inc. vs. White, Delia
3272 - Wiggins, Milton G., Dr. vs. Physicians Health and Accident Insurance Company
3273 - Martin, Ben vs. The State of Texas, et al.
3275 - Castelo, Henrietta, et al. vs. Castelo, Jose
3277 - White, W. A. vs. Hebbert, James Lee, et al.
3278 - O'Brien, George, et al. vs. Snelson, Fred P., et al.
Box
131 3279 - Stone, A. C., Trustee vs. Dawson, J. J.
3280 - El Paso Electric Company vs. Beckman, Jake
3281 - Kypfer, Mrs. Henry, et al. vs. Texas and Pacific Railway Company
3282 - Southern Pacific Company vs. Baum, W. F.
3285 - Armstrong, Otto R., et al. vs. Anderson, Grace Marr, et vir.
3287 - Smithee, T. E., et al. vs. Texas and Pacific Railway Company
3288 - Means, Mrs. Atwood, and R. M. Means vs. Limpia Royalties, a Trust Estate, et al.
3289 - Atchison, Topeka and Sante Fe Railway Company vs. Butler, Alfred H.
Box
132 3291 - Graham, Mayme vs. Hammond, Walter
3292 - Texas Mutual Life Insurance Association, A Corporation vs. Tolbert, Hannah C.,
3294 - United States Fidelity and Guaranty Company, et al. vs. First National Bank of El Paso and S.O. Pottorff, Receiver of First National Bank of El Paso
3295 - Houghton, D. E. vs. Fox, Chris and L. T. Robey
3297 - Perry, Mary, et vir. vs. Luettich, Al
3298 - Traders and General Insurance Company vs. Rhodabarger, Harry
3299 - Houghton, D. E. vs. Brungardt, Dan, Constable, et al.
3300 - Gibson, Garnett A. vs. General American Life Insurance Company
3301 - Jones, Donald F., et al. vs. Kelley, R. F., et al.
3302 - Sisk, R. V. vs. Steves Sash and Door Company
3303 - Davis, Beulah V., et al. vs. Victoria Land and Loan Company
3304 - Trinity Universal Insurance Company, et al. vs. Kerrville Hotel Company, et al.
3305 - Sisk, R. V., et ux. vs. Halff, Alexander H.
3307 - Alamo National Bank of San Antonio vs. Hazlitt, James B., et ux.
Box
133 3308 - Compton, A. H. vs. Texas State Bank of Alice
3310 - American National Insurance Company vs. Valencia, Luciana L.
3312 - Dallas Joint Stock Land Bank of Dallas vs. Dolan, M. O., et al.
3313 - Fernandez, Ana Maria, et al. vs. Lewis, D. A.
3315 - Stovall, Allan, et al. vs. Vance Independent School District
3317 - White, M. Wood, et ux. vs. The State Life Insurance Company of Indianapolis, Indiana
3318 - Claussen, Clara H., et vir. vs. Hanschke, Marie
3320 - Giant Manufacturing Company vs. Davis, Arlon B.
3321 - Bankhead, A. J., et al. vs. Noll, L. C., et al.
3324 - Arroyo Colorado Navigation District of Cameron and Willacy Counties, Texas vs. The State National Bank of Brownsville
3326 - City Central Bank and Trust Company, et al. vs. Corder, Lillian Price, et vir.
3327 - Shook, John R., Criminal District Attorney of Bexar County Upon the Relation of the State of Texas, et al. vs. Escobedo, J. M., Doing Business as Escobedo Creamery
Box
134 3328 - Tabor, Dora vs. Zavala County Bank
3330 - King, John W., et al. vs. King, Mary J.
3333 - Little, John L. vs. Newton, Alfonso, Jr., et al.
3335 - Wetherell, C. L. vs. Santex Gas and Oil Company
3336 - Pope, W. E. vs. Powers, J. D., et al.
3340 - Dittmar, Emmy, et al. vs. Alamo Nation Company, et al.
3344 - Atlanta Life Insurance Company vs. Houston, Victoria
3348 - Mills, O. A., et al. vs. Kellahim, Lily James, et al.
3349 - Sovereign Camp of the Woodmen of the World vs. Sabalza, Cesaria M.
3353 - National Life and Accident Insurance Company vs. Robledo, Maria Casillos
Box
135 3355 - Cano, Jose Angel, et al. vs. Cuellar, C., et al.
3356 - Security National Bank of Independence, Kansas vs. Crabb, T. A., et al.
3357 - Sovereign Camp of the Woodmen of the World vs. Shuford, Margaret J.
3359 - Scarborough, M. vs. Anderson Brothers Construction
3360 - Globe Indemnity Company vs. Grierson, W. R., Next Friend, et al.
3365 - Valley Poultry and Egg Company vs. Cole, E. E.
3367 - El Paso Electric Company vs. Prince, Alma
3371 - Ralph, George A., et al. vs. Magnolia Petroleum Company, et al.
3373 - Nash, J. A., et ux. vs. Hughes, Sarah T., District Judge, et al.
Box
136 3377 - Stratton, E. L. vs. Hall, E.
3379 - Gill, Dave vs. Hudspeth County conservation and Reclamation District No. 1, et al.
3380 - Jobe, E. L. vs. Griffin, M. T., County Judge, Upton County, Texas, et al.
3381 - Finlayson, J. A. vs. McDowell, Tom R., et al.
3382 - Fidelity and Deposit Company of Maryland, A Corporation vs. Quaid, J. E., and Rawlins, R. B.
3383 - The State of Texas vs. Stanolind Oil and Gas Company, et al.
3384 - Roberts, Dora vs. McDowell, Tom R., et al.
3385 - American Grocery Company, Inc. vs. Abraham, Mary
3387 - Christopher, E. P., Individually and as Next Friend for the Use and Benefit of Ardell Christopher, a Minor vs. City of El Paso, Texas
3390 - Traders and General Insurance Company vs. Herndon, Jack
3392 - Texas Employers Insurance Association vs. White, R. H.
3393 - Rains, Robert vs. Marchiondo, Charlie, et al.
Box
137 3394 - Texas Indemnity Insurance Company vs. Wallace, Callie, et al.
3396 - E. W. & F. E. Jones Drilling Company vs. Baldwin, L. W., Trustee, et al.
3398 - Aetna Life Insurance Company vs. Tipps, Raymond
3402 - Goidl, Saul vs. Advance Neckwear Company, Inc.
3406 - George L. Simpson and Company, Inc. vs. Peters, Shirley W.
3407 - Lintner, George vs. Neely, W. H., et al.
3408 - Tennessee Dairies, Inc. vs. Seibenhausen, Dave
3410 - Burkholder, J. E. vs. Henderson, R. F.
3413 - Bradford, T. L. Jr., Guardian vs. Lincoln Bank and Trust Company of Louisville, KY
3416 - Burnett, Zudie vs. Surratt, C. P., et al.
3417 - Hinton, John R., et ux. vs. Meador, Robert T., et al.
3420 - Republic Building and Loan Association vs. Lufkin, W. W.
3421 - Community Investment Company, et al. vs. Ort, Mrs. L. L.
Box
138 3426 - Hall, Hiram E. vs. Kynerd, W. D.
3427 - Texas Motors Coaches, Inc. vs. Palmer, J. N., et ux.
3430 - Frey, Maude Lucille, et vir. vs. Hassell, Ben, et al.
3432 - Landman, Ernest A. vs. The State of Texas
3434 - Crim, R. H. (Doing Business as East Texas Motor Freight Line) vs. Hunter, Oscar
3438 - Faull, E. J. vs. City of Dallas, et al.
3439 - Long, Frank O., et al. vs. Long, Frances Mae
3442 - Edwards, A. J. vs. Riverside Royalties Corporation
3443 - Zarate, R. P., et al. vs. Ateca, Salvador, et al.
3444 - Southern Pacific Railroad Company and W. M. Gibb vs. Herman, W. B.
3446 - McLauchlin, Ann vs. Southern Pacific Company, et al.
Box
139 3448 - White, G. R., et al. vs. Houston, C. M.
3450 - Texas and Pacific Railway Company vs. Gillette, Eveline, Individually and as Next Friend
3453 - Waukee, Tom vs. Hill, Edwin F., et al.
3456 - Beers, C. A., Temp Admr of the Estate of John Mulligan, Sr., Deceased vs. El Paso National Bank, et al.
3457 - Coggin, T. J. vs. U. S. Fidelity and Guaranty Company
3459 - Hix, Mrs. S. D. vs. White, G. R.
Box
140 3460 - Tom, Irene, In., Extrx, et al. vs. First National Bank, Midland, Texas
3462 - Doak, Wyeth, et ux. vs. Casner, J. E.
3464 - McNabb, Elizabeth vs. Cruze, James M., et ux.
3465 - Big Lake Oil Company, et al. vs. Reagan County Purchasing Company, Inc., et al.
3467 - Western Union Telegraph Company vs. Martin, Delphia Pavlowsky
3471 - Bull-Stewart Equipment Company vs. Myers, J. C.
3472 - Texas Employers Insurance Association vs. Powell, Ollie, et al.
3475 - Cook, Perry v. vs. The First National Bank of Galveston, Texas
Box
141 3476 - Bryan, Jesse E., et ux. vs. First National Bank of Hintsville, et al.
3477 - Jones, J. B., Administrator. vs. Gibbs, J. P., et al.
3478 - Britton, Theo G., et al. vs. Wilson, Jessie
3479 - Dorsey, Ollie Mae, et vir. vs. Temple, A. L., et al.
3480 - Houston Land and Trust Company, Executor and Trustee, et al. vs. Campbell, Ben, Executor
3481 - Bankers and Shippers Insurance Company of New York vs. Ellis Green Motor Company
3487 - Border State Life Insurance Company vs. Monk, C. L., et al.
3488 - Brooking, Jeannette vs. Ball, H. H., et al.
3494 - Lehmann, E. L., Administrator vs. Longo, Vito, Executor, et al.
3495 - Rosson, J. W., et al. vs. Rosson, Carl, et al.
Box
142 3496 - Kountze, C. T. And Denman vs. Tucker, Ella, et al.
3502 - Luhning, Fred, et al. vs. Stewart, Laura N., et al.
3507 - Trousdale, D. A. vs. Albers, G. H.
3508 - Paden, M. L. vs. American State Bank and Trust Company
3510 - San Antonio Cleaners and Dyers Association vs. Williams, B.
3512 - Texas State Bank and Trust Company, et al. vs. St. John, Alice, Temporary Administratrix, et al.
3514 - Logan, A. V., Mrs., et vir. vs. Cameron County, Texas, et al.
3517 - Heimann, James A. vs. Bransford, Roy
3518 - Frontier Lumber Company (by Receiver H. L. Stokely) vs. Woodford, John W.
3519 - Lozano Newspapers, Inc. vs. Alvarez, Francisco, et ux.
3521 - Brown and Root, Inc. vs. Texas and New Orleans Railroad Company, et al.
3522 - Valley Baking Company of Texas, et al. vs. Day, G. W., et al.
Box
1 3529 - Marshall McCall, et al. v. A.C. Capers
3531 - The Texas Company v. E.D. Wylie
3539 - J.H. McFarlane v. Ross O. Whitney
3543 - El Paso County v. J.H. Elam
3544 - Fred Cliett v. Clayton Williams
3545 - F.L. Sproul v. Jim C. Walker
3546 - Fred Cliett v. Clayton Williams
3547 - Floyd Depeder v. J.C. Penney Company
3548 - J.D. Brown v. W.E. Yarbro
3549 - Z. Gosset, Banking Commissioner v. F. Seggerman
3550 - Texas and New Orleans RR Co. v. Elsie Warden, Administratrix
3551 - Lloyds America and Elliot Jones v. El Paso Hudspeth Counties Road District
3555 - American National Insurance Co v. E.H. Warnock
3559 - W.M. Coughran v. Jesus Nunez
3561 - Marfa Independent School District v. W.T. Davis, County Judge
3562 - J.D. Bunton v. Arthur Tyler
Box
2 3566 - Texas Employers Insurance Association v. Carl G. Schwartz and wife
3578 - Mrs. W.H. Henderson, et al. v. City of Longview, et al.
3579 - Seaboard Life Insurance v. Viola Murphy
3582 - Mrs. E.H. Thompson v. J.W. Allen, et al.
3583 - Pearl Adams, et al. v. Herman Brown, et al.
3584 - C.G. Purdy v. V.S. Pruitt
3586 - Quanah Price v. Elton Miller
3587 - Tom C. Sikes v. Smith County
Box
3 3590 - Marion County v. Frank Sparks, et al.
3604 - G.H. Blackmon, Trustee v. E. Apple, et ux.
3605 - State Board of Barber Examiners of Texas v. C.H. Comer
3613 - A.E. Ormes v. W.S. Quinn, et al.
3623 - Tennie v. Robinson, et al. v. State of Texas, et al.
3628 - Dan R. Ponder v. Southwestern Hotel Company, et al.
Box
4 3631 - Seth Orndorff v. State of Texas on the Relation of Joseph McGill
3641 - El Paso Hotel Co., et al. v. W.M. Dixon, and wife
3642 - D.W. Light, et al. v. J.W. Espy, et al.
3647 - E.W. Fate v. Mrs. M.L. Holland
3648 - Texas & New Orleans RR Company v. S.L. Stumburg
3649 - City of El Paso, Texas, et al. v. Ben Carroll, Ind. and as Treasurer of the City of El Paso
3652 - Railway Express Agency, Inc. v. Chas Lyon, et al., dba Lyon and Wardy
3654 - Erie Williams, et al. v. First National Bank of Midland, TX
3656 - Maryland Casualty Company v. Verna A. Boone, et al.
3660 - Texas Liquor Control Board v. Eddie Blacher
3661 - Mrs. P.L. Ulmer v. The City of El Paso, TX
3665 - H.P. Jackson, Receiver v. Robert R. Bowie, Receiver, et al.
Box
5 3670 - Gowan Jones, et al. v. M.A. Harlan, et al.
3672 - W.M. Storey, et al. v. Houston and West Texas Oil Company
3673 - James C. White v. Joseph McGill, County Judge, et al.
3674 - Heid Brothers, Inc. v. Jack Dawson
3678 - Edith Nevill Goff, et vir. v. Anna Nevill, et vir.
3689 - Forman, Carrie L., et vir. v. Barron, Elliott H., et al., Trustees, et al.
3694 - City of El Paso, Texas v. Sandfelder, Jennie, a Feme Sole
3695 - Robinson, Tennie V., et al. v. The State of Texas
3697 - El Paso Electric Company v. Nunez, Rosario Rodriguez De, a Feme Sole
3704 - Woods, Susie v. Topletz, S., et al.
3721 - Miller, Vera, et vir. v. Quinn, Mrs. M. A.
3722 - Thomas, W. A., Collector of Internal Revenue for the U.S.A., 2nd District of Texas at Dallas v. Whisenant, Herbert W., Receiver, et al.
Box
6 3733 - Universal Life and Accident Insurance Company v. Wren, Maud
3735 - Cox, Alice C. v. Moore, J. I., et al.
3740 - Parks, Laura, et al. v. Purnell, Ginevra L., et vir.
3743 - Wilson, Betty Bailey v. MacFadden Publications, Inc.
3745 - Roseman, Willie v. Universal Life and Accident Insurance Company
3746 - Mason, H. B. v. Prince, W. D., Receiver of Lloyds of Texas
3750 - Dallas Joint Stock Land Bank of Dallas v. The State of Texas, et al.
3752 - A. F. Day Construction Company v. Hubbard, Chester
3753 - Wood, S. T., et al. v. The Marfa Independent School District of Texas
3763 - Loving County, Texas v. Reeves County, Texas
3764 - Stanolind Oil and Gas Company v. LaBeff, H. C.
3765 - Manning, Milo v. Harlan, M. A., Mayor of the City of El Paso, Texas, et al.
Box
7 3768 - Ratcliffe, H. C. v. Mahers, C. H., et al.
3781 - Wilder, H. S. v. American Produce Company, et al.
3785 - Carpenter, Orville S., et al. v. Roy Campbell Wise and Wright, Inc.
3787 - Quintana Petroleum Company, et al. v. The State of Texas, et al.
3789 - Clark, W. R. v. West, Albert Jr., et al.
3790 - Buss, Ruth Elizabeth, et al. v. Smith, C. K.
3795 - Norris, F. A., Dr., et al. v. Cox, Rupert, et al.
[see also Boxes 7A and 7B]
Box
7A 3795 - Norris, F. A., Dr., et al. v. Cox, Rupert, et al.
[see also Boxes 7 and 7B]
Box
7B 3795 - Norris, F. A., Dr., et al. v. Cox, Rupert, et al.
[see also Boxes 7 and 7A]
Box
8 3798 - Eaton, Clayton H. v. Eaton, Irene C.
3801 - Lancaster, B. T. v. Gray County
3802 - Texas Employers Insurance Association v. Bryan, F. W.
3806 - Rhodes, Gladys v. Rhodes, Ray R.
3813 - Mississippi Valley Life Insurance Company, et al. v. City of El Paso, Texas
3814 - Jenson, O. P., et al. v. Snelson, Fred P., et al.
3815 - Miller, J. H., et al. v. Snelson, Fred P., et al.
3816 - Miller, Charlie H., et al. v. Fred Snelson, et al.
3817 - Shupe, G. S. v. City of Fort Stockton, Texas, et al.
Box
9 3822 - Edwards, Paul I., et al. v. Peacock, J. D., Individually and as Independent Executor of the Estate of Homer W. Peacock, Deceased
3827 - Cass County, Texas, et al. v. Rambo, D., et al.
3832 - The Fire Finance Corporation, et al. v. Iliff, Ross, Trading as Ross Iliff Motor Company
3835 - Bond, J. B., et al. v. Middleton, Ora Mae Shoults, et vir.
3840 - Texas and Pacific Railway Company v. Bussing, John E.
3843 - Harbison, B. G. v. McMurray, W. L., et al.
3860 - New Amsterdam Casualty Company v. First National Bank of Gilmer, Texas, et al.
3862 - Floyd, W. E., et al. v. Eggleston, J. T., et al.
Box
10 3864 - Taylor, Mariah v. Jones, Harrison
3869 - McKinley, Luther, et al. v. Salter, R. L., et al.
Box
11 3879 - Kennedy, Eugene, et al. v. Shipp, L. M., et al.
3880 - Flewellen, T. J. v. Simms Oil Company
3891 - Grissom, Frank L. v. Grissom, Marie B.
3892 - Ward, M. V., Administrator, Estate of John Spelling, Deceased v. Valand, Anna Olsen Einarsmo, et al.
3894 - Outlaw, Rex C., et al. v. Gulf Oil Corporation, et al.
3895 - American National Insurance Company, et al. v. Sutton, C. R., Judge of the District Court, et al.
3899 - Dwyer, Pat, a Minor, Suing Herein By and Through His Father and Next Friend, Sam Dwyer v. The Southern Pacific Company, et al.
Box
12 3901 - Pound, James F. v. Popular Dry Good Company, Inc.
3906 - Pegues, Emily, et al. v. Moss, Paul, et al.
3909 - Fletcher, Bob v. Olivas, Jose
3911 - The Southern Underwriters v. Schoolcraft, J. A., et al.
3917 - Herndon, J. L. v. Cocke, A. T.
3934 - Krueger, A. W. v. W. K. Ewing Company, Inc.
3936 - Whittenburg, H. E., et al. v. J. C. Penney Company
3943 - Snelson, Fred, County Judge, et al. v. Drane, J. A., Judge of the District Court, et al.
3945 - Chaffin, W. L., et al. v. Drane, J. A., Judge of the District Court, et al.
3948 - Pleasant Valley Common School District No. 7, et al. v. Story, C. E., County Judge, et al.
3958 - Shell Oil Company v. Dennison, A. H., Judge, et al.
3977 - Collier, Betty v. Perry, Mary, et al.
3979 - Woodmen of the World Life Insurance Society v. Sosebee, A. C., et al.
3980 - Busby, Robert L., et al. v. Michael, Michael M.
Box
13 3981 - Texas and New Orleans Railroad Company v. Haney, Conrad
3990 - Galvan, Ramon v. City of Brownsville, et vir.
4009 - Jennison, Edward Travis v. Darnielle, Edward E., et ux.
4014 - Runyon, Robert v. The Valley Publishing Company, et al.
4023 - The Southern Underwriters, et al. v. Dyche, J. H., District Clerk, et al.
4030 - Braswell, J. v. v. McGowan, M. B., et al.
4055 - Miles, Alfred Hart v. United Services Automobile Association
4056 - Aetna Life Insurance Company v. Love, Tom, et al.
4061 - Cook, Holman, et al. v. Hutto, H. H., et al.
4074 - Hickox, Charles N. v. Hickox, J. M., et ux.
Box
14 4078 - Miller, J. R., et al. v. The County of El Paso, et al.
4084 - Adams, Leon D., et al. v. McGill, Joseph, County Judge, et al.
4091 - Gaines County v. Terry County, et al.
4093 - Hohmann, Janie v. Langehennig, Alma, et al.
4102 - Herndon, Ben L., et al. v. Halliburton Oil Well Cementing Company, et al.
Box
15 4106 - General American Life Insurance Company v. Rios, Joe
4111 - Fragoso, Delfina De La Garza Vda De v. Cisneros, Antonio Chapa, et al.
4113 - Continental Pipe Line Company v. Gandy, W. S.
4116 - Southland Life Insurance Company v. Statler, Elizabeth, et al.
4131 - The State of Texas v. Danciger, Jack, et al.
4139 - Finn, J. R., Doing Business as Border Finance Company v. Alexander, R. L.
4143 - Martin, Jerome A., et al. v. Weaver, O. L.
4144 - Jessen, W. v. LeVan, Arthur
4147 - Brannen, C. R., et al. v. Texas and New Orleans Railroad Company
Box
16 4157 - McConnell, J. P., et al. v. Bob's Candy and Pecan Company
4159 - Carter, C. L. (Pete) v. White, L. T. (Tracy)
4160 - Jameson, E. C., et al. v. Smith, George M., County Clerk, et al.
4167 - Maryland Casualty Company, A Corporation v. Ward, William E., Administrator de Bonis Non of the Estate of Mrs. P. A. (Priscilla) Hoehne, Deceased, et al.
4171 - Permian Oil Company, et al. v. Western Oil and Royalty Company, et al.
4172 - Starr, Mae, and S. A. Starr v. Ferguson, Nellie C.
4174 - Pollard, Claude, et al. v. Continental Oil Company
4180 - Becton, C. B. v. Dublin, John
4183 - Colden, Clara N. v. Alexander, Abbey Bell Colden, et al.
4184 - Colden, Clara N. v. Alexander, Abbey Bell Colden, et al.
4185 - Phillips, S. B., Jr. v. Stanolind Oil and Gas Company, et al.
4187 - Harris, C. A. v. Panhandle and Santa Fe Railway Company
Box
17 4200 - Reagan County Purchasing Company, et al. v. The State of Texas, et al.
[see also Boxes 18, 19, and 20]
Box
18 4200 - Reagan County Purchasing Company, et al. v. The State of Texas, et al.
[see also Boxes 17, 19, and 20]
Box
19 4200 - Reagan County Purchasing Company, et al. v. The State of Texas, et al.
[see also Boxes 17, 18, and 20]
Box
20 4200 - Reagan County Purchasing Company, et al. v. The State of Texas, et al.
[see also Boxes 17, 18, and 19]
Box
21 4207 - San Angelo Standard, Inc. v. Pridemore, George
4211 - Blackmon, W. T., Tax Assessor and Collector of Jefferson County, et al. v. Hansen, Mrs. Adolph S., et al.
4213 - Humble Oil and Refining Company v. The State of Texas
4216 - Machicek, August, et ux. v. Barcak, Aneska
4218 - The State of Texas, et al. v. Morgan, James (Jim) I.
4228 - Davis, B. Lizzie v. Davis, Ira, as Trustee and Next Friend
4231 - Land, W. M., et al. v. Hughes, S. W.
4232 - Moore, Lena v. Lynch, Mary G.
4237 - Phoenix-El Paso Express, Inc. v. National Carloading Corporation
4239 - Yarborough, Mollie M. v. Booher, Frank W.
4242 - El Paso County Water Control and Improvement District No. 1 v. Gonzalez, Ysidro, et al.
4249 - J.E. Andereau, et al. v. Pedro Huerta, et al.
4251 - Flick, R. N., et al. v. The State of Texas
[see also Box 22]
Box
22 4251 - Flick, R. N., et al. v. The State of Texas
[see also Box 21]
4266 - McCurley, Dewey v. Mercer, T. E.
4286 - Brown, Katheron v. Texas and Pacific Railway Company
4287 - Placencia, Concepcion v. Western Union Telegraph Company
4289 - Sturgeon, William Jack v. Texas and New Orleans Railroad Company
4290 - Cen-Tex Supply Company, et al. v. Sindorf, H. R.
4299 - Izzy Feinberg, et al. v. Jack Frost, et al.
4301 - Rojas, Antonion, d/b/a Border Taxicab Company v. Vuocolo, Angela
4306 - Wooten, Joe S., et ux. v. The State of Texas
Box
23 4307 - Kimsey, Lurlyne Ramel v. Forehand, Mrs. J. A.
4308 - Hargrave, Guy v. Hudson, W. D., Jr., Chairman, et al.
4309 - Kimsey, Lurlyne Ramel v. Forehand, Mrs. J. A.
4311 - Girvin, Roy v. Buchanan, Josephine, District Clerk of Pecos County, Texas
4312 - McCall, W. D. v. Alpine Telephone Corporation
4313 - Blaugrund, A. J., d/b/a Columbia Furniture Company v. Gish, Elton R.
4314 - Keaton, Herbert G. v. Fisherman, Sam, et al.
4319 - Pioneer Mutual Compensation Company v. Diaz, J. A.
4320 - Ingham, Homer v. Gargrave, Guy
4331 - The State of Texas, et al. v. Jones, Asa A., et al.
Box
24 4334 - Appleby, P. W. v. Willis, J. J., et al.
4354 - Ragland, J. R., Ancillary Administrator v. Wagener, John
4362 - The City of El Paso, et al. v. Forti, Evelyn Gobel
4379 - Somerville, Charles Lavergne v. O'Daniel, W. Lee, et al.
4382 - Gilbert, Rembert v. Gilbert, Edith
4386 - Daniel, Mrs. R. J. v. Henderson, B. F., et al.
4388 - Honea, Robert v. Coca Cola Bottling Company
4392 - Lester, R. L. v. Hudspeth, Oscar, et ux.
4395 - Klein, William, et al. v. Buchoz, N. G.
4396 - Southwestern Hotel Company v. Rogers, James D. and Grace Rogers
4403 - El Paso Furniture Company v. Gardner, James M. B.
4413 - Varela, Rafael v. Perales, Jesus
4419 - Lewis, Tryon v. Oates, John S.
4425 - The Texas and Pacific Railway Company v. Day, Bryson
4426 - Greenwood, Freemont C. v. The City of El Paso, et al.
4429 - Triangle Cab Company v. Taylor, Allen C.
4473 - Theisen, George W., et al. v. Stanolind Oil and Gas Company, et al.
4481 - Goodrich, William C. v. Reporter Publishing Company
Box
25 4494 - Field, Annie Rose, Guardian v. Rudes, George A., et al.
4506 - Gary, Raz v. Vick, Ruby Gary
4510 - Holguin, Miguel, et al. v. Villalobos, Juan, Individually and as Administrator
4519 - Ramsey, Bladen v. Dunlop, P. E.
4521 - Texas Employers Insurance Association v. Inge, Mrs. Leona, Individually and as Next Friend
4522 - City of El Paso, et al. v. Long, A.D.
4524 - Weaks, W. E., et al. v. Moorhead, R. O., et al.
4528 - Mountain States Federation of Telephone Workers, et al. v. Mountain States Telephone and Telegraph Company, A Corporation
4542 - Baker, Nannie Mae, Individually and as Administrator v. Highway Insurance Underwriters
4545 - City of El Paso and Dan Ponder, its Mayor v. State of Texas, ex rel., Town of Ascarate and Milton Tracy, its Mayor
4554 - Cowden, R. B., et al. v. General Crude Oil Company
4555 - Maryland Casualty Company v. Gideon, James
Box
26 4558 - Hal Collins Company v. Ballard, G. O.
4560 - Combined American Insurance Company v. Morgan, Clarence
4575 - City of El Paso v. Ward, M. V., et al.
4576 - Oliver, Robert H. v. Corzelius, Curtis F.
4577 - Too Fan, et al. v. City of El Paso
4600 - Lovejoy, W. K. v. Mutual Broadcasting System, et al.
4619 - Moore, Jeanette v. El Paso Chamber of Commerce
Box
27 4620 - The Town of Ascarate, a Municipal Corporation of which Milton C. Tracy is Mayor v. Villalobos, Juan, Individually and as Administrator, Estate of Alfred Villalobos, Deceased, Doing Business as Lower Valley Bus Line
4635 - Robb, J. Y., Executor, et al. v. Robb, Mabel Claire
4658 - Chiles, H. E., Jr., Doing Business as The Western Company v. Goswick, Fred V.
4661 - Swanson, George v. Swanson, Pearl
4664 - City of El Paso v. El Paso City Lines, Inc.
4678 - McAshan, Ernest, et al. v. Cavitt, S. E., et al.
4684 - El Paso City Lines, Inc. v. Smith, Henry W., Jr., and Kenneth J. Martin
4694 - City of Midland, A Municipal Corporation v. Hamlin, H. H., et al.
4707 - Copeland, Joe W. v. Bennett, L. M.
Box
28 4724 - Farmers Gin Cooperative Association v. Mitchell, Eugene
4726 - Carle, Louis M., et al. v. Carle, Ollie Mae
4727 - Alamo Express, Inc., et al. v. Brown Express
Box
29 4730 - Otis Blankenburg, et al. v. Humble Oil & Refining Co.
4735 - Lilly Anna Kramer v. Frank Sidlo, et al.
4758 - J. B. Edwards, et al. v. Glendon Roberts, County Attorney
4764 - Edwin K. Atwood & Alice B. Atwood v. Humble Oil & Refining Co., et al.
4783 - Ernest Jones, et al. v. Ray Willoughby, National Finance Credit Corp., AA Abernathy, Trustee, and Jim Skinner, Sheriff of Brewster County
4793 - Laura Dickens v. A. E. Dickens, et ux.
4794 - Humble Oil & Refining Co., et al. Southland Royalty Co., et al.
4810 - M. v. Davis, County Judge, at al. v. B. Wildenthal, et al.
4811 - City of Port Lavaca, et al. v. W. H. Bauer, et al.
Box
30 4820 - Mary Elizabeth Burt v. Jesse H. Lockausen, Jr., et al.
4844 - Traders & General Insurance Co. v. Robbie L. Burns
4852 - Melvin A. Rankin v. J. N. Saenger
4856 - Lander Lumber Co. v. C. E. Williams & El Paso Building Material Co.
4863 - E. B. Knollhoff, et ux. v. Wallace Eugene Norris
4881 - George W. Davis v. National Security Life & Casualty Co.
4882 - Benjamin S. Richmond, et al. v. Triangle Motors of Dallas
4884 - Texas Employers Insurance Assoc. v. Arthur C. Hattons
4885 - O. D. Small v. Earl C. Morris, et al.
4890 - Minnie Kyle v. Buck Jackson
4892 - Republic National Bank of Dallas v. Robert M. Turpin as Ind. Executor of the Estate of F. A. Andrews, Deceased, et al. and Mrs. Cages Fuston and Husband, R. L. Fuston, Sr., v. Mrs. Lillie Collins, et al.
4894 - L. R. Snelson III v. M. B. Murray, et al.
4895 - Benge, A.H. (Arch) Individually and as Ind. Executor v. Clarence Scharbauer, Jr. and Ruth Scharbauer
Box
31 4920 - Truckdrivers, Chauffeurs, Warehouse-men and Helpers Local Union v. Whitefield Transportation, Inc.
4921 - Lucille McConnell Corgey, et vir. vs. J. P. McConnell, Administrator for the Estate of Luther Lee McConnell, Deceased, et al.
4922 - Sherman, L. B., Admin. Est. of Edna Roe, deceased v. Raymond Roe, Admin. Est. of James Roe, deceased
4923 - Troy Greaves, et al. v. J. O. Driggers
4950 - W. E. Kelly v. Eda Tenkhoff Womack
4954 - Stanolind Oil & Gas Co. v. Thomas Gilcrease Foundation
4966 - G. T. Kimbell, et al. v. William James Roberts, et al.
4981 - W. N. Bush v. Roberta Bush
4990 - T. W. Patton v. J. W. Nicholas, et al.
5002 - Leonard C. Proctor, et al. v. T. M. Markham, et al.
Box
32 5006 - Texas Employers' Ins. Assoc. v. Raymond F. Childers
5009 - Ted Karam v. Severo v. Garcia
5012 - Marybelle Stickland v. City of Odessa
5036 - Juanita Watson v. Ed H. Watson, et al.
5047 - W. H. Brewer, et al. v. J. F. Ross, et al.
5049 - J. M. Amstater, et al. v. Vincent Andreas & Henry Hicks
Box
33 5055 - S. O. Blount, Jr., v. John K. Vaughan
5061 - Frank Owen, III v. Charles A Longuemare
5062 - Frank Owen, III v. Charles A Longuemare
5063 - Frank Owen, III v. Charles A Longuemare
5064 - Malcolm McGregor v. Charles A. Longuemare, Chairman of the El Paso County Democratic Executive Committee
5066 - State of Texas, Ex Re: Wm. Ray Butchofsky v. R. E. Crawford, et al.
5068 - George Willey, et al. v. H. M. Fennell, Chairman & Ernest Williams, et al., Members of the Presidio County Democratic Executive Committee
5095 - Herald Post Publishing Co. v. Fred Hervey
5109 - Clara E. Smith, et al. v. Paul Counts, County Judge
Box
34 5116 - City of El Paso, et al. v. Mrs. John E. Tuck, et al.
5119 - J. C. McConnell, et al. v. Mortgage Investment Co. of El Paso, Texas, et al.
5137 - Concepcion Lagaretta Nevarez v. Maria Nevarez de Bailon & her husband
5159 - Southern Pacific Co., a Corp. v. Price M. Hubbard
5165 - Cody M. Bell, et al. v. Texas Pacific Coal and Oil Co.
5167 - Elsa Burger v. Lawrence L. Burger
Box
35 5170 - Andy Chase, et al. v. Francis Stirman Faulk
5171 - Chester Oehler, Admin. v. Dallas Railway & Terminal Co.
5174 - F. W. Winfree v. C.A. Sherrad, et al.
5193 - Sylvia and Harold Eidinhoff v. Leo Jaffe and Theodore Andress
5195 - J.M. Chandler v. J. (Jerome) O. Brown, et al.
Box
36 5202 - Edward T. Driscoll v. Gypsy L. Johnson, et al.
[missing]
5204 - Norris Shook v. Rudolph Hoefs
5205 - Edward T. Driscoll v. Gypsy L. Johnson, et al.
5208 - Frederick H. Fuhrman v. Jean Smith Fuhrman
Box
37 5219 - Nueces County Water Control & Improvement Dist. No. 4, et al. v. Sam E. Wilson, Jr., et al.
5226 - Nance Exploration Co. v. Texas Employers' Insurance Assoc., et al.
5235 - G.L. Fox v. A.B. Nail
[see also Box 38]
Box
38 5235 - G.L. Fox v. A.B. Nail
[see also Box 37]
5250 - W.H. Dixon, et al. v. W.D. Hudson, County Judge, et al.
5258 - David Nacim v. Esther Ibarra
[missing]
5260 - H.H. Boroughs v. O.O. Williamson
5264 - Texas & Pacific RR Co. v. R. A. Van Zandt
5320 - Archer County, Texas, et al. v. C. R. Webb, et al.
5323 - Texas-New Mexico Pipe Line Co. v. Tom and Evelyn Lineberry, Indiv. and as Trustee, etc.
[see also Box 39]
Box
39 5323 - Texas-New Mexico Pipe Line Co. v. Tom and Evelyn Lineberry, Indiv. and as Trustee, etc.
[see also Box 38]
5326 - Gehl Bros. Manufacturing Co., A Corp. v. Price's Producers, Inc., a Texas Corp., d/b/a Price's El Paso Dairy
5327 - Texas Electric Service Co. v. Evelyn Lineberry, Indiv. and as Executrix of the Estate of W.F. Scarborough, et al.
5331 - Texas Electric Service Co. v. Seth Campbell
5333 - Paul W. Kenworthy and Kenworthy Trucking Co., Inc. v. The City of Odessa, Texas
5334 - The State of Texas v. Willie Merril, a feme sole, and Tom Gray
Box
40 5337 - Robert Badger, et al. v. E.F. King, et al.
5339 - City of Kermit, a Municipal Corp., et al. v. Larry W. Spruill
5340 - Texas & Pacific Railway Co. v. C.G. Moore
5346 - Pan American Petroleum Corp., et al. v. Texas Pacific Coal & Oil Co., et al.
5347 - A.A. Shelton, et ux. v. Curtis Poynor
5349 - Maryland Casualty Co. v. Marion J. Sullivan, Ind and as Next Friend
5352 - Southwest Weather Research Inc. v. Joe Rounsaville, et al.
5360 - Ward County, Texas v. Lee Moor Contracting Co., A Corp., et al.
Box
41 5365 - H.H. Boroughs, et al. v. O.O. Williamson
5378 - Felmont Oil Corp., et al. v. Pan American Petroleum Corp., et al.
5379 - Stevie Jackson Hunt, et al. v. G. R. Ramsey, Jr., et al.
5393 - D. W. Miller and C. W. Miller v. Texstream Corp.
5395 - International Association of Heat and Frost Insulators and Asbestos Workers AFL-CIL, et al. v. Insulation & Specialties, Inc.
Box
42 5408 - L.C. Purnell v. W.G. Guliher, et al.
[missing]
5409 - Stacey Bratcher v. C.K. Dozier
5410 - Texas Electric Service Co. v. Evelyn Lineberry, Ex. of W. F. Scarborough
5412 - Ernest Martin v. Texas Employers' Ins. Assoc.
5413 - Fabens Ice Co. v. Nick H. Kosinski
[missing]
5415 - Raymond Thomas, Sr. v. The City of Midland, Texas
[missing]
5417 - Moses Flores and wife v. R. E. Bailey, Sheriff of El Paso County
5418 - H.B. Narried, d/b/a Diamond "T" El Paso Co. v. Glenn T. Johnson
5434 - Lincoln Income Life Ins. Co. v. Mattie P. Mayberry
5448 - City of El Paso v. Gene Donahue, Constructive Trustee
5451 - Texas Employers' Ins. Assoc v. M. E. Hancox
5456 - Feliz A. Williams v. Hilton Hotels Corp.
5466 - Annette MacDonald, Ind. and as Next Friend v. Harry Owen Skinner
5468 - Andy White, et al. v. C. B. McElroy
5472 - James Titus v. Gulf Liquid Fertilizer Co d/b/a Western Chemicals
5479 - Evelyn Julia Atwood, et al. v. E. G. Rodman, et al.
5480 - Mary A. Allison, et al. v. E. G. Rodman, et al.
Box
43 5481 - Kathaleen Brawley, et al. v. E. G. Rodman, et al.
5485 - Employers Casualty Co. v. D. P. and Dorothy Winslow d/b/a Presidio Mineral Products, et al.
5487 - Jesse R. Camp, et al. v. Emery E. Shannon
5488 - Mattie Alice Harbison, et vir. v. Vin L. Jeffreys
5489 - John A. Gratton v. E. L. Fitch, d/b/a Fitch Trucking Co.
5491 - Teresa L. Leyva and Husband Manuel v. Luz P. Pacheco, Sr.
5496 - G. M. Camp v. Texas Highway Department, et al.
5501 - Southland Royalty Co., et al. v. Pan American Petroleum Corp.
Box
42 5513 - Edna H. Reiter, et al. v. Coastal States Gas Producing Company, et al.
Box
43 5514 - E. A. Taormina, et al. v. Frank Culcicchia
[missing]
5531 - State Farm Mutual Automobile Ins. Co. v. Hon. Jeff Worley, JP #4, Winkler County, Texas and Jerry M. Eddy
Box
44 5533 - David Berchelmann, et al. v. The Western Company, et al.
5536 - Phillips Petroleum Co, et al. v. American Trading & Production Corp.
5544 - Frontier Theatres, Inc. v. Paul Bruce Brown, et ux.
5551 - H. L. Ledbetter, Ind and as Next Friend of Sandra Ledbetter, a minor v. Ashland Oil & Refining Company
Box
45 5554 - James E. Kenny v. El Paso Electric Co.
5568 - El Paso County v. The City of El Paso
5570 - W. E. Cook, County Judge of Winkler County, et al. v. State of Texas, ex rel: J. W. Thrasher, Sr., Mayor of the City of Monahans, Texas, et al.
5573 - W. W. Heidelberg, et ux. v. Arthur Fred Harvey, et al.
5575 - Abilene Christian College and Roy Landers, Administrator, et al.
[see also Box 46]
Box
46 5575 - Abilene Christian College and Roy Landers, Administrator, et al.
[see also Box 45]
5578 - Louis Courder v. Modesto Gomez
5580 - William Fred Neuman v. Texas Employers' Insurance Association
5583 - Maud L. Wilson, Ind & as Indep. Exe of the Est of J. R. Wilson v. Clyde R.Vance, et al.
Box
47 5602 - Oscar M. Cavallin v. Rex Ivey, Jr.
Box
46 5612 - W. E. Cook, County Judge of Winkler County, et al. v. J. Ross Rucker, et al.
5616 - John C. Luccous, Sr. and John C. Luccous, Jr.
5618 - In the Matter of the Adoption of M.P.A., a Minor
[missing]
5620 - Leroy Williams v. Board of Regents of Odessa Junior College District, et al.
Box
174 5626 - Craig Gilliland, Jr. v. Pon Lip Chew, et al.
Box
46 5656 - The Travelers Insurance Company v. L. C. Bohanon
5661 - The Travelers Insurance Company v. Wilson Dunn
Box
47 5664 - Furr's Inc., et al. v. United Specialty Advertising Co., et al.
Box
48 5667 - Jean Watts v. John J. Watts
Box
49 5677 - F.I. Dyer v. The State of Texas
5679 - In Re: Susan B. Siebert Peck, a Neglected Child
5682 - Texas Employers' Insurance Assoc. v. Charlie Robert Dossey
5693 - Sunland Supply Co., Inc. v. The State of Texas
5703 - Juana Villagomez, Ind., and as Next Friend of Irene and Evangelina Villagomez v. American Motorists Insurance Co., et al.
5710 & 5739 - Fay D. Houseman, et vir. v. Hilary D. Mahin, et al.
5715 - American Employers' Insurance Co. v. El Paso Valley Cotton Assoc., et al.
5716 - John H. Kelsey, et al. v. Perry H. Corbett, et al.
5725 - Emilio B. Salmon v. Sam Mather
5729 - Texas Employers Ins. Assoc. v. James B. Brantley
5731 - Earnest S. Boren v. George S. Boren, et al.
Box
50 5733 - Pan American Petroleum Corp. v. Southland Royalty Co., et al.
5745 - Midland County, TX, et al. v. Hank Avery
5747 - Pyote Ind. School Dist. v. Carl D. Estes, et al.
Box
51 5750 - Socony Mobile Oil Co., Inc., et al. v. C.M. Frost, et al.
5751 - Ward County Water Improve. District No. 2 v. Bildon Farms, Inc.
5754 - S.D. Bendalin v. Robert R. Delgardo, Sr.
5766 - Gwendolyn McFarland v. The Franklin Life Insurance Co.
5767 - Wylie E. Casteel, et al. v. Thomas C. Gunning, Jr., et al.
5771 - Garnet P. Francis, Jr. v. Anna Goldlustova Francis
5775 - Cora Zimmerman v. Texaco, Inc., et al.
5776 - Lancaster Trucking Co. v. Harold L. Wilson, et al.
5781 - Bahiyyih Cornell, a Feme Sole v. John B. Cornell
Box
52 5783 - Walter E. Heller & Co. v. James C. Barnes, Sr., et al.
[see also Box 53]
Box
53 5783 - Walter E. Heller & Co. v. James C. Barnes, Sr., et al.
[see also Box 52]
Box
54 5798 - Trinity Universal Insurance Co. v. Ponsford Brothers, A Co-Partnership
5802 - Edmundo Duran v. County of El Paso
5805 - W.D. Noel, et al. v. The Atlantic Refining Co.
5820 - The Manhattan Fire and Marine Insurance Co. v. Ignacio T. Zuniga
5821 - John A. Shamaley v. Alex R. Sayklay
5823 - Margene Robinson, by Next Friend, J.N. Robinson, and J.N. Robinson v. Douglas Moore, et al.
5824 - B & B Vending Co., et al. v. The City of El Paso, et al.
5825 - In the Matter of the Estate of Newton F. Tidwell, Deceased
5827 - The Southland Corp. of Texas v. L.G. Doss, et ux.
5828 - Texas Employment Commission and Roberto H. Urteaga v. Checker Cab Co. of El Paso, A Corp.
5829 - Jerry Vaughn Archer v. Shirley Bales Archer
5830 - George G. Cook, et ux. v. James E. Irion, Ind., Alan v. Rash, Ind., Irion & Rash, a Partnership, John C. Akard, Ind.
5831 - West Texas Production Credit Assoc. v. Harding Chemicals, Inc.
5832 - Jay Frank Powell v. Johnnie Randolph Powell
5833 - H.T. Horn v. E.J. Maples and Norman C. Davis
5834 - Carl Clifton Caughman, et ux. v. Olvis Vanburn Glaze
5835 - J.D. Lee v. J.D. Owen
5836 - Melvin M. Picker v. Hon. H.E. Brockmuller, Dist. Judge & June Marie Picker
5838 - Lee Roy Coble v. Dan O. Barton, d/b/a Barton's Econo-Wash, et al.
5853 - Pennzoil Co v. Socony Mobil Oil Co., et al.
5854 - Armando Gomez Leon, et ux. v. The State of Texas
5855 - Bob C. Lewis v. Tom Diamond, County Democratic Chairman, et al.
5885 - Frances E. Howard v. David Fuentes
5902 - Irmgard Ammon Burgin v. Arrie E. Burgin
Box
55 5904 - In Re: Adoption of Margarita Gomez & Maria Del Regugio Gomez, Minors
5905 - Louis Foix v. Enriqueta Jordan, Maggie J. Perez, joined by husband L. Perez
5906 - Marold K. Kelley v. Southern Pacific Co., A Delaware Corp.
5908 - Loyal Order of Moose Lodge #1777, by its Gov. R. Krauss v. Midland Independent School District
5912 - C. R. Shaddix, et al. v. John Kendrick, et al.
5913 - David Fuentes v. Frances E. Howard
5914 - National Surety Corp. v. The First National Bank of Midland, TX
5919 - James H. Butler v. L. H. (Bud) Hanson
Box
56 5926 - Socony Mobil Oil Corp. and Charles B. Athey & J. D. Hodges v. Marion J.
[see also Box 57]
Box
57 5926 - Socony Mobil Oil Corp. and Charles B. Athey & J. D. Hodges v. Marion J.
[see also Box 56]
5952 - G. B. Scull v. J. C. Davis and wife, Ruthie Mae Davis, et al.
Box
58 5966 - Southern Pacific Co v. The State of Texas
5976 - Lawrence Wooten, et al. v. Gerald Fitzgerald, et al.
6007 - Richard C. Trexler v. El Paso Times, Inc., a Corp.
Box
59 6018 - The Travelers Ins. Co. v. Mildred Jacks
6019 - Maryland Casualty Co. v. Schroeder, Edwin H. & Barbara L. Schroeder
6020 - Canutillo Independent School Dist. v. Anthony Independent School Dist.
6021 - Craver-Hicks Building Maintenance, Inc. v. W. H. Vanlandingham & First Saving and Loan Association
Box
60 6022 - Great Nat'l Life Ins. Co. & Western Republic Life Ins. Co. v. Betty J. Legg
6024 - Gladys O'Neal Jones v. North American Acceptance Corp.
6026 - Hon. Ernest A. King, Judge County Court of Ward County v. The State of Texas
6034 - Veterans Administration v. Maria Del Rosario Osuna, et al.
6040 - Truman O'Neil v. Dun & Bradstreet, Inc.
6045 - Homer G. Maxey, et al. v. E.G. Rodman, et al.
6047 - In the Matter of the Adoption of Olga Marie Pate
6053 - John Zuniga, et al. v. U.S. Investors, Inc., et al.
6060 - Mary Keith v. Loy E. Blanscett, d/b/a Bi-Rite Auto Sales, et al.
Box
61 6061 - Victor Apodaca, Jr., Independent Executor of the Estate of V.G. Apodaca v. S.A. Banco Longoria & Lic. Manuel Martinez Gonzalez
6069 - Albert Malooly et al. v. City of El Paso
6097 - United Benefits Life Ins. Co. of Omaha v. Donald J. Boyd
6098 - Texas & Pacific RR Co. v. Federico Salazar
6103 - George M. Blair v. Halliburton Co.
6105 - American Bank of Commerce v. R.D. Shaddiz, dba Shaddix Piano Co. et al.
Box
62 6108 - J.P. Bingham, Indiv. and as Rep. of Leatha Roberts, et al. v. Wayne and Joe Boles
6114 - The County of Ward, State of Texas v. E.A. King, et al.
6115 - Leslie Ruland Green and Martha Mae Green v. Thelma B. Goans
6119 - In the Matter of P. L., a Delinquent Child
6121 - Texas Employers' Ins. Assoc. v. Mrs. A. E. Sellers
6122 - Alicia Chacon v. Ysleta Independent School Dist., et al.
Box
63 6125 - W.L. Fausett, et al. (L.B. Stevenson, et al.) v. E.A. King, et al.
6131 - Gabriel Nocolas, et ux. v. James B. McIntyre, Trustee, et al.
6139 - Virginia E. Bretz v. Carlos Rodriguez Villalva
6158 - Leon Tourk, et ux., and Leon Investment, Inc. v. Dewitt C. Greer, Chairman, State Highway Commission of Texas, et al.
6166 - The Lower Valley Residents Assoc. of El Paso, TX v. The City of El Paso
6168 - Ralston Purina Co. v. Gorman L. Wiseman
6175 - James H. Butler v. L. H. (Bud) Hanson
Box
64 6181 - Bell Aerospace Corp. v. Agene L. Anderson, Individually and as Next Friend of Laura Ann Anderson, Robert Gene Anderson, Lea Evadne Anderson, and Jocelyn Grace Anderson, Minors
6182 - Luther May, Jr. v. E.M. Little, et al.
[see also Box 65]
Box
65 6182 - Luther May, Jr. v. E.M. Little, et al.
[see also Box 64]
6197 - Salvador Guerrero, et ux., dba International City Wrestling Club v. Saul O. Peredes
6204 - The City of El Paso v. J.O. McArthur and the El Paso National Bank
6206 - Magdalena Chasco, Indiv. and as Next Friend of Graciela Chasco, et al. v. Providence Memorial Hospital and Dr. W.L. Pierce
6209 - Joseph Barnett Dominey, Jr. v. Louise Ellen Dominey
6212 - Miguel Sanchez v. El Paso Civil Service Commission
Box
66 6214 - J. Louis Murfee, et al. v. Phillips Petroleum Co., et al.
[see also Box 67]
Box
67 6214 - J. Louis Murfee, et al. v. Phillips Petroleum Co., et al.
[see also Box 66]
6223 - Carolyn Gilbreath v. Gary N. Jones
6233 - Autobuses Internacionales De R.L., Ltd., et al. v. El Continental Publishing Co., et al.
Box
68 6250 - Jordan B. Kirshenbaum v. Harold R. Smith
6251 - Cactus Drilling Corp. v. Price M. Hager, as Next Friend of Price Hager
6252 - Homer Trimble v. Texas State Board of Registration for Professional Engineers
6253 - Angelina Valles Rey v. Paul Rey, Jr.
6257 - Commercial Standard Fire and Marine Co. v. Henry C. Galindo
6284 - Albert v. Hester, et ux. v. The State of Texas, et al.
[see also Box 69]
Box
69 6284 - Albert v. Hester, et ux. v. The State of Texas, et al.
[see also Box 68]
6287 - William Butler Dawkins Cooper v. Texas Board of Medical Examiners
6294 - Toyah Ind. School District, et al. v. Pecos-Barstow Consolidated Ind. School District, et al.
6300 - William G. Boutell v. Thelma Hill, a Feme Sole
Box
70 6301 - Juan Ochoa, an Individual, et al. v. Clay Evans, an Individual
6308 - Winthrop Laboratories Division of Sterling Drug, Inc., a Corp. v. Clarissa Crocker, Individually and on behalf of the Estate of Glenn Crocker, Deceased, et al.
6309 - Pedro G. Perez v. Alfredo Alarcon, Valentin Lopez and Armando Martinez
6310 - The Estate of Clyde Whistler and his Surviving Widow, Individually and as the Qualified Community Survivor of the Community Estate of the Estate of Said Clyde Whistler v. Wylie G. Shoemaker
6318 - Albert Ivy v. Moody Beenett
6320 - The State of Texas v. Richard B. Ingram
6322 - Buddy McCoy, et al. v. Bert Williams, et al.
6334 - Don W. Hogue v. El Paso Products Company, et al.
Box
71 6339 - Raymond Telles v. W.H. Sample, County Auditor, El Paso County, et al.
6345 - Carolina E. Hidalgo, a Feme Sole v. Surety Savings and Loan Assoc., A Corporation
6352 - Kay Morris Howsley and James A. Howsley, Individually and as Administrator of the Estate of Robert C. Howsley, Deceased
6363 - John L. Hill, Atty. General of the State of Texas v. El Paso National Bank, et al.
6368 - Darlene Price v. The Estate of Welton Terry Anderson, Deceased, and Paul A. Echols, Temporary Administrator for Said Estate
6370 - Neil G. Delaney, Jr., et al. v. Fidelity Lease Limited, et al.
6377 - Culberson County v. Ken Holmes, et al.
Box
72 6383 - Dan Sullivan, Individually, et al. v. Andrews County, Texas, et al.
6393 - Sierra Blanca Ind. School District, et al. v. Sierra Blanca Corp., et al.
6395 - Braniff Airways, Incorporated v. El Paso Coin Co., Inc., and Continental Airlines, Inc.
6397 - Zale Corp. v. Louis Rosenbaum, et al.
Box
73 6399 - The Superior Oil Co., et al. v. Railroad Commission of Texas, et al.
6406 - Pearline Kathy Armendariz, et al. v. Joe B. Mora, dba Central Vending Co.
6408 - Herider Farms-El Paso, Inc., and Roy Herider, Individually v. John B. Criswell and R.C. West, aka Raymond C. West .
Box
74 6409 - Richard E. Patton, Ted Collins, Jr., and Herbert E. Ware, Jr. v. James E. Callaway, William O. Callaway and Texana Oil Co
Box
75 6412 - The El Paso Kennel Club, Inc. v. Ronald Welch, et al.
6414 - Executive Committee of the El Paso County Republican Party v. John R. Karr
6424 - Frederick Grubb v. Thomas Grubb
6429 - In the Matter of S.J.C.
6431 - R.L. Bowling, et al. v. The City of El Paso
6441 - Robert E. McKnight v. Marie Eugenie Bourg McKnight
Box
76 6455 - Exxon Corp. v. The 1st National Bank of Midland, Midland, TX, et al.
6456 - W.L. Fuller v. T.H. Neel and Henry B. Allen, Jr., Co-Receivers
6459 - Burroughs Corp. v. Farmers Dairies
6462 - Linoa Carol Banegas, as Next Friend and Guardian of the Minor Child, Cynthia Lynn Holmquist Cole v. Oscar Burton Holmquist, Jr., et al.
6465 - H. Molsen & Co., Inc. v. Doyle Raines, et al.
Box
77 6466 - Chevron Oil Co., a Cal. Corp., dba Standard Oil Co. of Texas v. City of El Paso, a Municipal Corporation, et al.
6467 - Truman O'Neil, Individually and dba Mesa Mack Sales v. Mack Trucks, Inc. and Mack Financial Corporation
6470 - National Insurance Underwriters v. Norma Jean Glover, et al.
6471 - Reymundo Tellez, Administrator of the Estate of Josefa Guerra Tellez, Deceased, and Lorenza Tellez v. Rosita Duran Tellez
6473 - Texaco, Inc. v. Billy O. Romine
6476 - Stafford Construction Co., Inc. v. Burt Martin, Sr. and Burt Martin, Jr.
Box
78 6494 - C.W. Weaver, et al. v. Cecil A. Robinson, M.D.
6501 - Ricardo Delfin v. The State of Texas
6510 - A.R. Archer, Jr. v. The State of Texas
6513 - City of San Antonio v. San Antonio Independent School Dist., et al.
Box
79 6532 - William B. Wilson, et al. v. Ira Duke Wilson, et al.
6550 - Pearline Kathy Armendariz, Micha Miralce, and B&B Vending & Music Co., dba B&B Vending Co. v. Joe B. Mora, dba Central Vending Co.
Box
80 6551 - Richard W. Means, et ux. v. United Fidelity Life Insurance Co., et al.
6554 - James Albert Blackmon and Jack Arthur Blackmon v. Gaines Franklin Parker
6564 - Wesley T. Dutton v. Southern Pacific Transportation Co.
6571 - Elmer Bliss, et ux. v. Martin Coker Lassiter
6572 - The County of El Paso, et al. v. Hotel Dieu Hospital and Medical Center, Inc.
6577 - Manuel (Manny) Rodriguez v. Richard D. (Rick) Thompson
Box
81 6579 - Mary Bess Clayton v. Rito Lopez, et ux.
6586 - The United States of America v. Dorothy M. Stelter
6590 - City of El Paso v. R.E. Knapp, et al.
[see also Box 82]
Box
82 6590 - City of El Paso v. R.E. Knapp, et al.
[see also Box 81]
6608 - The United Stated of America v. Carmen Fleming
6616 - Armstrong Rubber Co. v. Conrada Urquidez, et al.
6617 - Caterpillar Tractor Co. v. Santiago Gonzales, et al.
[see also Box 83]
Box
83 6617 - Caterpillar Tractor Co. v. Santiago Gonzales, et al.
[see also Box 82]
6624 - Marie E. Tomlinson v. Juanita A. Lackey, as Next Friend of Her Minor Son, James Clinton Lackey
6632 - Three Bears, Inc., et al. v. Transamerican Leasing Co.
6633 - James R. Norris, Jr. v. Ron Branham, dba Tiffany Palace and Mike Brown
6635 - Carlos Wagner, et al. v. City of San Antonio
Box
84 6638 - Bernadine Rose Brokenleg v. Bernard C. Butts, Sr., et ux.
6639 - Rito Lopez, et ux. v. Dr. Ralph Clayton and Mary Bess Clayton
6651 - Brunson D. Moore v. El Paso Commissioners Court, et al.
6654 - Jeanette Rose Cass, et al. v. Estate of Robert E. McFarland, et al.
6665 - L.F. Bauer v. The Valley Bank of El Paso
6670 - Texas Employers' Insurance Assoc. v. Mary E. Stodghill, a Widow, Individually, and as Next Friend for Minor Children, Daniel T. Stodghill, et al.
6676 - William C. Seifert v. El Paso Natural Gas Co. 6683 - Bob Lewis v. T. Udell Moore, et al.
6683 - Bob Lewis v. T. Udell Moore, et al.
6688 - In the Matter of M.T.B.
Box
85 6690 - Agustin Gallegos, et al. v. St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Co.
6694 - Lo-Vaca Gathering Co. v. The Honorable Peter Michael Curry, et al.
6701 - The Reliable Life Insurance Co. v. A.W. Washington
6710 - Lo-Vaca Gathering Co. v. Gulf Oil Corporation
Box
86 6710 - Lo-Vaca Gathering Co. v. Gulf Oil Corporation
6711 - Mary Gomez and Gus Gomez v. Jewels by Park Lane, Inc.
6712 - Lubbock Manufacturing Co. v. Manuela De Jesus De Garza, et al.
[missing]
Box
87 6724 - Southwestern Bell Telephone Co. v. Meader Construction Co.
6731 - Cleofas R. Lara v. The Honorable Woodrow W. Bean, II, Presiding District Judge of the 171st Judicial District, El Paso County, TX, et al.
6748 - Amoco Production Co. v. The First Baptist Church of Pyote, et al.
Box
91 6761 - Betty Coronado v. Employers Nat'l. Insurance Co., et al.
6769 - Consuelo Serna Lorussa v. Members Mutual Ins. Co., et al.
6773 - C.H. Leavell & Co. v. The Leavell Co.
6777 - The St. Paul Insurance Co. v. Bonded Realty, Inc.
6798 - Michael Sullivan, Jr. v. The State of Texas
6828 - El Paso County, et al. v. Raymond Telles
Box
92 6850 - Richard A. Knapp v. City of El Paso, et al.
6858 - Josefina Aguilar, et al. v. The City of El Paso, et al.
6865 - Chevron, U.S.A., Inc. v. City of El Paso and State of Texas
[see also Box 93]
Box
93 6865 - Chevron, U.S.A., Inc. v. City of El Paso and State of Texas
[see also Box 92]
6877 - Cupples Coiled Pipe, Inc., and Cupples Co. Manufacturers v. Esco Supply Co.
Box
94 6887 - Texas Real Estate Commission v. Century 21 Security Realty, Inc.
6900 - Robert Frias v. Board of Trustees of Ector County Ind. School Dist., et al.
Box
95 6916 - Jay J. Armes, dba The Investigators v. Rita P. Campbell
6926 - Sharon R. Robb v. Gregory A. Robb
6927 - Debra Duvall Floyd v. Larry G. Duvall
6945 - Mauricio Lewkowics and Lucy Lewkowics v. El Paso Apparel Corp. and Silton Brothers, Inc.
6946 - First National Bank in Weatherford, TX v. Exxon Corp., et al.
6951 - Gulf Oil v. Westland Oil
Box
96 6962 - Estavillo v. First National Bank
6964 - Zoning Board v. Knapp
6979 - Baxter v. Upham
6985 - Yapor v. McConnell
6988 - Petry v. McConnell
6990 - Wilson v. McConnell
Box
97 7002 - Leavell v. Leavell
[see also Box 98]
Box
98 7002 - Leavell v. Leavell
[see also Box 97]
Box
96 7006 - Ex Parte: David Camacho
7011 - Furr's Super Market v. Garrett
7021 - Davidson v. Upton County
[see also Box 99]
Box
99 7021 - Davidson v. Upton County
[see also Box 96]
7051 - Foster & El Paso Times v. Upchurch
7052 - Commissioner's Court of El Paso v. El Paso County Sheriff's Assoc.
Box
103 7072 - Baron R. Von Kolb v. The Hon. Ward L. Koehler
Box
99 7160 - James A. Keller Realtors v. Kastrin
1981-1982 files
Box
143 08-81-00084-CV M. J. B. Farms vs. Rayburn Houchin Gin, Inc.
08-81-00098-CV Hamby Company, The and First National Bank of Plainview vs. Seminole State Bank
08-81-00100-CV Michelle Corporation, d/b/a Michelle's vs. El Paso Retailers Association, Inc.
08-81-00109-CV Gary, Ralph Victor vs. Gary, Linda Jean
08-81-00110-CV Williams, John vs. Stansbury, Robert H., Fednor Corp., et al.
08-81-00112-CV Stewart Ned L. & Harvey Lewis vs. American Industrial Linings, Inc. et al.
Box
144 08-81-00115-CV Williams, Brenda Joyce vs. City of Dallas, Texas
08-81-00116-CV Riggs, James F. et al., vs. Coplon, Julie
08-81-00118-CV Mar-Lan Industries, Inc. vs. Nelson, Thomas
08-81-00120-CV Pope, Bobby W. vs. City of Dallas
08-81-00121-CV Rohdie, Robert C. vs. Washington, Dale dba Dale's Home Repairs
Box
145 08-81-00163-CV Kirk, Jack Clayton, et al., vs. The State of Texas
08-81-00205-CV Lincoln Neighborhood Improvement Assn., et al., vs. City of El Paso, Texas, et al.
08-81-00210-CV Charalambous, Zacharias, et ux., vs. Jean Lafitte Corportion, et al.
08-81-00213-CV Cameo Construction Company, et al. vs. Campbell, Monte M., et ux.
[see also Box 146]
Box
146 08-81-00213-CV Cameo Construction Company, et al. vs. Campbell, Monte M., et ux.
[see also Box 145]
08-81-00214-CV Houston Plumbing Supply Co., Inc. vs. Ornelas Plumbing Supply Company, Inc., et al.
08-81-00217-CV Tom Nettles dba Nettles Texaco vs. Del Lingco of Houston
08-81-00221-CV Barclay, Maurice L. vs. EPIC Associates XXIX
08-81-00277-CV Wade, Charles N., et ux. vs Magee, L. Holt, et al.
08-81-00278-CV George D. Thomas Builder, Inc., et al., vs. Timmons, Frederick S. and Camile M. Timmons
Box
147 08-81-00282-CV Borderlon, Catherine vs. Peck, Dr. Reigh
08-81-00286-CV Sheffield, Catherine W. vs. Dozier, The Estate of Dorothy Elizabeth, Deceased
08-81-00289-CV Hervey, Fred and Fred Hervey, Trustee vs. Passero, Walter G., Individually and d/b/a Walter G. Passero
08-81-00290-CV Haskell, John S. vs. Border City Bank
08-81-00291-CV All Star Van and Storage, et al., vs. Admiral Storage and Van, Inc., et al.
08-81-00292-CV Jay J. Arms (companion to 08-81-00295-CV)
08-81-00295-CV Armes, Jay J., et al. vs. Anderson, Jack N., et al.
08-81-00300-CV Bevan, Norman H. vs. Zarges, Sidney T. and Virginia S.
Box
148 08-81-00307-CV Vasquez, Samuel vs. Vasquez, Norma
08-81-00308-CV Madrid, Federico L. vs. Madrid, Dominga R.
08-82-00005-CV Kermit Concerned Citizens Committee vs. Colonial Food Stores, Inc.
08-82-00009-CV Allen, Patricia E. vs. Allen, James T.
08-82-00014-CV Herring, Herman vs. Hathcock, W. G. 'Dub' et al.
08-82-00024-CV Salcedo, Alicia, et al. vs. Diaz, Jose Angel, M.D., et al.
Box
149 08-82-00025-CV Missouri Pacific Railroad Company vs. Midland Independent School District, et al.
08-82-00029-CV Montgomery, Virginia Lou Wilkinson vs. Kennedy, Virginia McEntire, et al.
08-82-00033-CV Roberts, Don, et ux., Billie Roberts vs. E. E. Harvey
Box
150 08-82-00076-CV Scroggins, Huey P. vs. Twin City Fire Insurance Company
08-82-00092-CV Raul Alvera dba Olvera Plumbing v. Xavier Saenz dba Fairyland County Day School
08-82-00146-CV Texas Employers' Insurance Association vs. Terry, Kenneth Lee
08-82-00160-CV State National Bank of El Paso vs. Farah Manufacturing Company, Inc.
Box
151 08-82-00180-CV Liveoak, Leonard vs. Ingham, Ben Baxter IV, et al.
08-82-00183-CV Tyra, C. L. vs. Dowell, a Division of Dow Chemical
08-82-00194-CV Texas Employers' Insurance Association vs. Ables, C. E. and Geneva Ables as Qualified Community
08-82-00196-CV Southwest Forest Industries vs. Bauman, Lorene, et al.
Box
152 08-82-00218-CV Tigua General Hospital, Inc., et al. vs. Feuerberg, Harry, M.D., et al.
08-82-00219-CV Rodriguez, Margarita, et al. vs. Ysleta Independent School District, et al.
08-82-00220-CV Campuzano, Francisco vs. Melendez, Pedro
08-82-00221-CV McGee, Michael vs. McGee, Debra Jane
08-82-00226-CV Portillo, Gilberto vs. Housing Authority of The City of El Paso
08-82-00228-CV M. M. Sundt Construction Company vs. Contractors Equipment Company
Box
153 08-82-00229-CV Sutherland, Glen vs. The State Bar of Texas
08-82-00231-CV Moore, Fred S. and Martha Theaker vs. Lillebo, Douglas Stephen
08-82-00234-CV Reynolds, Lester A. and Altha L. vs. Kessler, Calvin K.
08-82-00237-CV Southerland, Herman F. and Esther Southerland vs. Northeast Datsun, Inc., et al.
08-82-00252-CV Gonzalez, Marie S. vs. Gonzalez, Jose A.
Box
236 08-82-00263-CV John Lee Carson, et al. v. Railroad Commission of Texas
Box
153 08-82-00277-CV Texas Employers' Insurance Association vs. Alvarez, Alfonso
08-82-00293-CV Cox, Colton, Stoner, Starr and Co., P.C., et al. vs. Deloitte, Haskins & Sells
Box
154 08-82-00319-CV Canutillo Independent School vs. Kennedy, Aida B.
08-82-00320-CV Hernandez, Miguel & Antonio Hernandez DBA/Bacacio 2000 vs. Telles, Ramon
08-82-00322-CV Verna Drilling Company vs. Park-Davis Auctioneers, Inc.
08-82-00335-CV Threeway Constructors, Inc. and Jimmy Darrell Smith vs. Aten, Mike
08-82-00352-CV Ideal Mutual Insurance Company vs. Sullivan, Celia
[see also Box 155]
Box
155 08-82-00352-CV Ideal Mutual Insurance Company vs. Sullivan, Celia
[see also Box 154]
08-82-00353-CV Professional Assoc. of College Educators and James Semones vs. El Paso County Community College District
08-82-00354-CV Navarrette, Mary Lupe vs. Texas Department of Human Resources
Box
156 08-82-00357-CV Top Value Enterprises, Inc., and Don Cooley vs. Carlson Marketing Group, Inc.
08-82-00361-CV Fernandez, Armando J., Ex Parte
08-82-00363-CV Rhodessa Development Co. vs. Simpson, J. M.
08-82-00366-CV National Medical Enterprises of Texas, Inc., et al. vs. Wedman, Helen
1983-1984 files
Box
157 08-83-00002-CV Dennese W. Kirkwood v. Billie Reid Kirkwood
08-83-00022-CV Delynda Ann Ricker Barker Reed v. Princess Ann Ricker Campbell
[files 1-3 of 5]
Box
158 08-83-00022-CV Delynda Ann Ricker Barker Reed v. Princess Ann Ricker Campbell
[files 4-5 of 5]
08-83-00028-CV Melvin Lee Alexander v. Patricia A. Alexander Russell
08-83-00029-CV Irby L. Dyer v. Texas Electric Service Company
[file 1 of 2]
Box
159 08-83-00029-CV Irby L. Dyer v. Texas Electric Service Company
[file 2 of 2]
08-83-00031-CV Jose Luis Johnson v. Texas Employers Insurance Association
08-83-00043-CV Phillips Pipeline Company v. Dane B. Richardson, et al.
08-83-00046-CV Nu-Tex Pipe Supply v. Associated Commercial Corp.
Box
160 08-83-00047-CV National Union Fire Insurance Company of Pittsburgh, PA v. Felipe Lucio, Sr., as Father and Next Friend of Felipe Lucio
08-83-00063-CV Michelle Corporation d/b/a Michelle's v. El Paso Retailers Association
08-83-00081-CV Rod Ric Corporation v. William H. Earney, Judge, 83rd District Court
08-83-00085-CV Rafael Jordan v. Enrique Telles and wife, Yolanda F.
08-83-00091-CV Deborah M. Langley v. National Lead Company and Larry G. Langley
08-83-00095-CV Alberto A. Valadez v. Yandell Lumber Co.
Box
161 08-83-00096-CV B.F. Saul Real Estate Investment Trust v. Albert G. Weisenberger
08-83-00107-CV Norma D. York v. F.R. York, Individually, et al.
[file 1 of 2]
Box
162 08-83-00107-CV Norma D. York v. F.R. York, Individually, et al.
[file 2 of 2]
08-83-00111-CV Ex Parte: Lawrence Deckerd
08-83-00123-CV Fernando Campos, Jr. and wife Sara Campos, et al. v. South Texas Beverage Co., d/b/a Pizza Huts of North Texas
08-83-00128-CV Myrna Dennis v. T.H. Allison
08-83-00129-CV Dallas County State Bank v. Northpark National Bank of Dallas
08-83-00130-CV Addison Bank v. Temple-Eastex, Incorporated
Box
163 08-83-00131-CV Ida E. Trawick v. Laura Jean Trawick, Individually and as Ind. Ex.
08-83-00139-CV Sandra Sayre v. Dr. Charles Mullins, et al.
08-83-00142-CV Eugene Ingram v. Fred Oakley Chrysler-Dodge, et al.
08-83-00144-CV Ora Steed Green, Individually and as Next Friend for Monique Steed Green v. City of Dallas
Box
164 08-83-00145-CV Robie Nell Williams v. Texas Employers' Insurance Association
08-83-00149-CV William F. Stendeback v. David Kirk and Billie Joe Campbell dba Warehouse Carpets
08-83-00150-CV Peter A. Sherman v. The Times Herald Printing Co., dba The Dallas Times Herald
Box
165 08-83-00151-CV Betty Evans Moore v. Homer Leon Reed
08-83-00155-CV Fernando Campos v. South Texas Beverage Co., dba Pizza Huts of North Texas
08-83-00161-CV Texas Alcoholic Beverage Commission v. Marc Diedrich, et al.
08-83-00175-CV Al Zimmerman, Individually and as President, Alco Enterprises, Inc. v. Jack and Pearl Boyce
08-83-00182-CV Rexford Charles Kramer v. Ramona Ivonne Alden Kramer
Box
236 08-83-00183-CV Gary Crossland v. Mary Alice Farrell
Box
165 08-83-00184-CV Concepcion G. Castillo v. Sears Roebuck and Co., dba Sears, El Paso
Box
166 08-83-00247-CV Foye Bomer, Constable Pct. 2, et al. v. Ector County Commissioners Court, et al.
08-83-00260-CV United Services Automobile Association v. Frank J. Di Carlo
08-83-00264-CV Charles G. Koonce, et al. v. Gary M. Chastain, et al.
08-83-00286-CV Andy Macha v. Alex E. Carameros, et al.
08-83-00287-CV Doug Watson v. Lester Grissom
08-83-00316-CV Edward L. Kennedy and David Kennedy v. Lloyd Baird
Box
167 08-83-00321-CV Commercial Union Insurance Company v. U.S.A. Chevron, Inc.
08-83-00323-CV Texas National Bank, Odessa, Texas v. Lindie Dempsey
08-83-00327-CV County of El Paso v. El Paso County Sherrifs' Deputies Assocation, Inc.
08-83-00336-CV Ramcon Corp., Louis Rochester and Scott Moore, et al. v. American Steel Building, Inc.
08-83-00340-CV Graue-Haws, Inc. v. The Honorable Lawrence Fuller, Judge, 143rd District Court
08-83-00350-CV Tomas Gonzalez v. Edie Rubalcaba and Honorable John L. Fashing
08-83-00352-CV Thomas Eugene Wells, et ux. v. Metro Fina Co., a Texas Corporation
Box
168 08-83-00353-CV William G. Blenkle, et al. v. Deborah A. Blenkle
08-83-00377-CV William F. Farah v. Honorable John Fashing, Judge CC at Law #2, et al.
08-84-00015-CV J. Woodford Sale v. Francis Kennedy
08-84-00017-CV Don L. Green v. Texas Employment Commission and City of Midland
08-84-00023-CV Grissom and Layton dba Wood Butchers Trim Co. v. Greener and Sumner Construction, Inc.
08-84-00112-CV John Menchaca v. Carmen Menchaca
Box
169 08-84-00136-CV Gary Wayne Painter v. William T. Shaner and Midland Co. Republican Executive Commission
08-84-00146-CV Marvin M. Fisher, Jr., Individually and as Executor of Nola Fisher, Deceased v. Charles L. Walker, et al.
08-84-00157-CV Sherry Sanchez v. Providence Memorial Hospital
08-84-00191-CV Paz Soto v. Phoenix Painting Co., et al.
08-84-00212-CV George F. Conroy v. Jeraldine Conrol, et al.
08-84-00248-CV Angel Rayos v. Chrysler Credit Corp.
Box
170 08-84-00254-CV Pat McNeil v. Charles Pierce dba Fashion Floors
08-84-00255-CV Marriott Corp. v. Richard N. Azar and the City of El Paso
08-84-00258-CV Heritage Resources, Inc. v. The Anschutz Corporation
[file 1 of 3]
Box
171 08-84-00258-CV Heritage Resources, Inc. v. The Anschutz Corporation
[file 2-3 of 3]
Box
172 08-84-00296-CV Agustin Melendez, Jr. v. John R. Shatzman, Inc.
08-84-00300-CV Billy Woods v. Crane Carrier Company, Inc.
08-84-00314-CV Bonnie Lee Smith v. Ticor Title Insurance Co., et al.
08-84-00331-CV Fifty-Six Thousand Seven Hundred Dollars in U.S. Currency v. The State of Texas
08-84-00338-CV Macwhyte Company, et al. v. Calixto Morales
08-84-00349-CV Concrete, Inc v. Charlie Sprayberry, Andy Macha and Raji Chhabra, et al.
Box
173 08-84-00353-CV Texas Department of Public Safety v. Thomas W. Wiggins
08-84-00360-CV Robert Lee Bobbitt, Jr. and Mary Nan West, Individual Co-executors v. Thomas E. Bass
08-84-00375-CV William F. Farah v. El Paso National Bank, et al.
Box
174 08-84-00390-CV Bergen, Johnson and Olsen, a Texas General Partnership v. Verco Manufacturing Company
08-84-00391-CV Leander Charles Perkins v. Elizabeth Perkins
08-84-00392-CV Best Real Estate, Inc. v. Investors International, Inc.
08-84-00397-CV Cox Marketing, Inc. and Taco Villa, Inc. v. Pete Adams
1984-1985 files
Box
196 08-85-00034-CV Jaime L. Villegas v. Wilmont R. Carter, et al.
08-85-00035-CV John K. Roosevelt v. Sherre K. Roosevelt
[2 shucks]
08-85-00056-CV James E. Goudie v. HNG Oil Co.
Box
197 08-85-00064-CV El Paso County, Texas v. Bobbie C. Jeffers, et al.
08-85-00067-CV Gloria Carreon v. Hector Morales
08-85-00073-CV Robert D. Silva d/b/a Casa de Silva v. Vaissire C. Porowski
08-85-00102-CV Otis Grafa v. Lloyd Morgan
08-85-00112-CV David and Marsha Diamond v. Bob Meacham, et al.
08-85-00117-CV The Popular Dry Goods Store v. Vincent McCogg
08-85-00155-CV Jose J. Aceves v. M. Wayne Usrey
Box
198 08-85-00158-CV Kenneth R. Betzen v. Exxon Corporation
[2 shucks]
[Companion case 08-85-00157-CV is in Box 210]
08-85-00161-CV Adela Snellenberger, et al. v. Rosita H. Rodriguez
08-85-00168-CV Gerald Lee White v. Judge Barbara Culver, 318th District Court
08-85-00169-CV Gulf Oil Company v. Judge Lawrence Fuller, 143rd District Court
[Shuck 1 of 2; see Box 209 for shuck 2 of 2.]
Box
199 08-85-00181-CV Lee Monroe, et al. v. Judge Lawrence Fuller, 143rd District Court
08-85-00195-CV Edward G. Grier, Jr. v. Elsie M.B. Grier
08-85-00209-CV University of Texas at El Paso v. Jessica Nava
08-85-00211-CV Mary Alice Farrell v. Gary Crossland
08-85-00232-CV Patricia Ann McCalets v. Judge George Hansard, 106th District Court
08-85-00238-CV James A. Young v. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co.
Box
200 08-85-00221-CV State of Texas v. R.A. Knapp, et al.
[Shucks 1-2 of 3; see Box 209 for shuck 3.]
Box
201 08-85-00246-CV Jesse Gandara v. Joe Carrasco
08-85-00254-CV El Paso City County Bail Bond Board, et al. v. Nancy McCarter dba Merrill Bail Bonds
08-85-00255-CV Andrew C. Shebay III v. The Permian Corporation, et al.
[Shuck 1 of 2; see Box 205 for shuck 2.]
Box
202 08-85-00261-CV Texas Employers' Insurance Association v. Venita Courtney, widow
08-85-00267-CV National Mortgage Corporation of America v. Norma Stephens
08-85-00276-CV Venita Courtney v. Texas Employers' Insurance Association
Box
203 08-85-00277-CV Lee Alexander Smith, et al. v. State of Texas, et al.
[Companion case 08-85-00005-CV is in Box 207.]
08-85-00284-CV John Worley v. Texas Employment Commission and El Paso Products Co.
08-85-00306-CV Bond Transfer, Inc. v. Consolidated Freightways
08-85-00312-CV Mario Turfur v. Judge Norman Lee, 257th District Court
Box
204 08-85-00334-CV Certainteed Corp. v. Cielo Dorado Development, Inc.
[2 shucks]
Box
205 08-85-00255-CV Andrew C. Shebay III v. The Permian Corp., et al.
[Shuck 2 of 2; see Box 201 for shuck 1.]
08-85-00003-CV Tracy Abourezk and Walter Abourezk v. Robert L. Ericsson
Box
236 08-85-00240-CV Calvin Smith and Carol June Smith Brown, et al. v. James R. Hurt, Independent Executor of the Estate of H.W. Smith, deceased
Box
205 08-85-00253-CV El Paso City County Bail Bonds Board, et al. v. M. Camacho dba Afuera Out Bail Bonds
Box
236 08-85-00307-CV El Paso City County Bail Bonds Board, et al. v. Mary Camacho d/b/a Afuera-Out Bail Bonds
08-85-00308-CV El Paso City County Bail Bonds Board, et al. v. Nancy M. McCarter d/b/a Merrill Bail Bond
Box
205 08-85-00342-CV J.W. Allen and C. Ray Allen v. Garry Mauro, Commissioner of General Land Office
[2 shucks]
Box
206 08-85-00347-CV Azar Nut Company v. Lorretta Caille
[2 shucks]
08-85-00348-CV Pamela Williams v. Sun Valley Hospital
08-85-00367-CV Socorro Independent School District v. El Paso Independent School District and Commissioners Court
08-85-00335-CV Hector Lopez v. Lucy Jane Lopez
Box
207 08-84-00423-CV Theresa Baker v. E. Ericsson
08-84-00442-CV Vernon F. McDonald v. Deborah Brennan
08-84-00443-CV Macwhyte Company, et al. v. Alex Gonzalez
08-85-00005-CV Cleston O. Griffith v. Patricia A. Griffith
[Companion case 08-85-00277-CV is in Box 203.]
08-85-00259-CV Estate of Harold L. Durbin, et al. v. State of Texas, et al.
Box
208 08-85-00025-CV El Paso Times, Inc. v. James W. Kerr, Jr.
[Shucks 1-2 of 3; see Box 209 for shuck 3.]
08-85-00027-CV Thomas C. Cook, Inc. v. Azizollah Rowhanian
08-85-00031-CV U.S. Fire Insurance Company v. Lesa Readen, Individually and as Next Friend of C.L. Rearden
Box
209 08-85-00025-CV El Paso Times, Inc. v. James W. Kerr, Jr.
[Shuck 3 of 3; see Box 208 for shucks 1-2.]
08-85-00221-CV State of Texas v. R.A. Knapp, et al.
[Shuck 3 of 3; see Box 200 for shucks 1-2.]
08-85-00169-CV Gulf Oil Company v. Judge Lawrence Fuller, 143rd District Court
[Shuck 2 of 2; see Box 198 for shuck 1.]
Box
210 08-85-00157-CV Kenneth R. Betzen v. Fidelity Bank NA
[Shucks 1-2 of 2; Companion case 08-85-00158-CV is in Box 198.]
08-84-00403-CV City of Odessa v. Thomas Meek, et al.
1986-1988 files
Box
211 08-86-00009-CV InterFirst Bank of Ft. Worth, N.A. as Trustee v. A. O. Fields, Judge, County Court of Crockett County
08-86-00011-CV Andrew G. Shebay, III v. W. R. Davis, et al.
08-86-00016-CV Second Injury Fund & Industrial Accident Board v. Texas Employers’ Insurance Association
08-86-00054-CV Texas Employers’ Insurance Association v. Hon. John L. Fashing, Judge of the County Court at Law No. Two
08-86-00071-CV Michael R. Gibson v. Hon. Herb March, Judge 243rd District Court
08-86-00073-CV Interfirst Bank of Ft. Worth, N.A. v. Estate of J.W. Henderson, III, deceased
Box
212 08-86-00075-CV Permian Basin Centers for Mental Health & Mental Retardation v. Barney L. Alsobrook and Elizabelle W. Alsobrook
08-86-00079-CV Mauro Rosas v. Tom Diamond, Chairman of El Paso County Democratic Party
08-86-00092-CV Apodaca Bail Bonds v. State of Texas
08-86-00343-CV Wagner & Brown II v. Valero Transmission Company
[Shuck 1 of 2; see Box 215 for shuck 2.]
Box
213 08-86-00108-CV Henry E. Medford, III and El Paso Litho Plate Co., Inc. v. Robert L. Jones
08-86-00109-CV Robert L. Jones v. Liberty Mutual Insurance Co., et al.
08-86-00110-CV Liberty Mutual Ins. Co. v. Robert L. Jones, et al.
08-86-00116-CV Glen Sutherland v. Hon. Brunson Moore, Judge 120th District Court
08-86-00135-CV Nicot-Bardequez, et al. v John Fashing, Judge, County Court at Law #2
Box
214 08-86-00207-CV Presidio Bridge Co. v. Presidio County, TX
08-86-00215-CV Donna Lee v. Safemate Life Insurance Co.
08-86-00347-CV Enstar Corp., et al. v. Ralph O. Bass, et al.
[Shuck 1 of 2; see Box 215 for shuck 2.]
Box
215 08-86-00343-CV Wagner & Brown II v. Valero Transmission Company
[Shuck 2 of 2; see Box 212 for shuck 1.]
08-86-00347-CV Enstar Corp., et al. v. Ralph O. Bass, et al.
[Shuck 2 of 2; see Box 214 for shuck 1.]
08-86-00299-CV William H. Kelley v. Jose “Scotty” Scott, Jr.
Box
216 08-86-00360-CV Alexander & Alexander of Texas, Inc. v. Bacchus Industries Inc. and U.S. Insurance Group
[Shucks 1-2 of 3; see Box 217 for shuck 3.]
Box
217 08-86-00240-CV Jacobs Livestock Co. v. J. H. Purvis, et al.
08-86-00248-CV Container Post Services Inc. & William Leroy Rayburn v. Kenneth Gage & Thomas Hayre
08-86-00360-CV Alexander & Alexander of Texas, Inc. v. Bacchus Industries Inc. and U.S. Insurance Group
[Shuck 3 of 3; see Box 216 for shucks 1-2.]
Box
218 08-86-00270-CV Berniece Hill Grimes, et al. v. Marie Hill Collie, et al.
08-86-00282-CV Alberto Martinez v. RV Tool, Inc.
08-86-00311-CV S. Lewis Hill and Patricia Hill v. Sidney L. Pierce and Hovious Associates, Inc., A Texas Corp.
08-86-00334-CV Leo Samaniego, Sheriff of El Paso County, Texas v. Yolanda Arguelles and Roberto Ontiveros
Box
219 08-86-00241-CV Group Medical & Surgical Service, Inc. & BC/BS of Texas v. Daniel Leong, D.O.
[Shucks 1-2 of 2]
08-86-00297-CV Dowell Schlumberger, Inc., et al. v. Darrell Jackson
Box
220 08-87-00004-CV Virginia Rodriguez v. Texas Dept. of Human Services
08-87-00012-CV Susana Juarez Subia v. Texas Dept. of Human Services
08-87-00014-CV Raul Subia v. Texas Dept. of Human Services
08-87-00016-CV TX Real Estate Commission v. Wesley M. Nagel, Independent Executor Of Martha A. Neal, Deceased, et al.
Box
221 08-87-00039-CV Frances Goodwin v. First State Bank, Monahans, TX
08-87-00049-CV Valero Energy Corp. Valero Natural Gas Co., et al. v. Wagner & Brown II
08-87-00050-CV Wood Oil Distributing Inc. v. State of Texas & County of Midland
08-87-00065-CV Navistar International Corp. v. Bertha S. Valles, Individually and as Next Friend of Valles Children
08-87-00095-CV Houston General Insurance Company v. Rita Lujan, a Widow, et al.
08-87-00129-CV Insurance Company Of the State of Pennsylvania v. Ramona Garcia
08-87-00148-CV H. L. (Sonny) Brown, Jr. v. RepublicBank First National Midland, Midland, Texas
Box
222 08-87-00093-CV Texas Low-Level Radioactive Waste Disposal Authority v. The County of El Paso, Texas, et al.
08-87-00151-CV City of El Paso, Texas v. El Paso Jaycees Garbarino & Johns of Texas, Inc.
[Shucks 1-2 of 2]
Box
223 08-87-00158-CV Glen Sutherland v. Raymond C. Caballero
[Shucks 1-2 of 2]
Box
224 08-87-00152-CV Samedan Oil Corp. v. Continental Casing Corporation
08-87-00153-CV The State of Texas v. El Paso Jaycees Garbarino & Johns of Texas, Inc.
08-87-00169-CV GRD Development Co. Inc. and George R. Dipp v. S. A. Foreca
08-87-00203-CV Frank W. Cass, et al. v. Patricia Love Stephens, et al.
Box
225 08-87-00170-CV Edward V. Maynard v. Raymond C. Caballero
[Shucks 1-2 of 3; see Box 226 for shuck 3.]
Box
226 08-87-00170-CV Edward V. Maynard v. Raymond C. Caballero
[Shuck 3; see Box 225 for shucks 1-2.]
08-87-00245-CV United Airlines, Inc. v. D. Clark Hughes & Mario Trillanes
[Shuck 1 of 2; see Box 228 for shuck 2.]
Box
227 08-87-00183-CV Upton County Water District v. Estate of John Ambrose Menefee
08-87-00225-CV Wilmer G. Roberts v. Michael P. Nobles, Official Court Reporter, 168th District Court
08-87-00235-CV Willie R. Coleman and W. Dwayne Powell v. Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Box
228 08-87-00245-CV United Airlines, Inc. v. D. Clark Hughes & Mario Trillanes
[Shuck 2 of 2; see Box 226 for shuck 1.]
08-87-00246-CV Eagle Life Insurance Company v. Jesus Hernandez & Wife Ivonne, Individually and as Next Friend of Monica Hernandez
08-87-00260-CV County Of El Paso v. Willie Hill
08-87-00268-CV Farah Manufacturing Co., et al. v. Jose Luis Lerma Alvarado
Box
229 08-88-00033-CV Eagle Properties LTD, et al. v. Clarence Scharbauer, Jr., et al.
[Shucks 1-3 of 5; see Box 230 for shucks 4-5.]
Box
230 08-88-00033-CV Eagle Properties LTD, et al. v. Clarence Scharbauer, Jr., et al.
[Shucks 4-5 of 5; see Box 229 for shucks 1-3.]
08-88-00045-CV State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. v. Dr. Phillip C. Ollis, D.C.
08-88-00123-CV Pedro Duran Huerta v. The State of Texas
Box
231 08-88-00036-CV Charles E. Lewis v. The Hon. Bill McCoy, Judge
08-88-00095-CV Commissioner, Texas Dept. of Human Services, et al. v. Trinity Coalition, Inc.
08-88-00109-CV The State Bar of Texas v. G.A. Sutherland
Box
232 08-88-00235-CV First American Title Co. of El Paso and Coronado State Bank v. S.V. Prata
[Shucks 1-2 of 3; see Box 234 for shuck 3.]
Box
233 08-88-00230-CV Mid Plains Reeves Inc. v. Farmland Industries, Inc. and Enerfin, Inc.
[Shucks 1-2 of 3; see Box 234 for shuck 3.]
Box
234 08-88-00235-CV First American Title Co. of El Paso and Coronado State Bank v. S.V. Prata
[Shuck 3 of 3; see Box 232 for shucks 1-2.]
08-88-00230-CV Mid Plains Reeves Inc. v. Farmland Industries, Inc. and Enerfin, Inc.
[Shuck 3 of 3; see Box 233 for shucks 1-2.]
08-88-00222-CV Frito-Lay Inc., a Corporation v. Salvador Ramos
08-88-00160-CV Debra Kay Murray v. San Jacinto Agency Inc., et al.
Box
235 08-88-00333-CV The County of El Paso v. Boy's Concession, Inc. and The Love Boat
08-88-00178-CV Robert L. Evans, Jr. v. The State Bar of Texas
Box
236 08-88-00228-CV Jack Parker Industries, Inc. and Jack Parker v. Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
08-88-00325-CV Thomas H. Hirsch v. Marsh L. Hirsch
1989-1991 files
Box
237 08-89-00004-CV Commissioners' Court of El Paso County, TX v. El Paso County District Judges, et al.
08-89-00016-CV Margarito Montes v. Texas Employers' Insurance Assoc.
08-89-00038-CV Judith A. Ruddle v. James Ruddle
08-89-00039-CV Marilyn Dreisback v. Harriet Reed
08-89-00105-CV Brenda Lewelling v. Carl & Melba Lewelling
08-89-00116-CV Thomas S. Mackie and Patsy B. Mackie v. Koslow's
Box
238 08-89-00133-CV Terry D. Smith v. Judith Thomas Williams, et al.
08-89-00159-CV El Paso County Water Improvement District No. One v. Jose P. Grijalva
08-89-00199-CV The Southland Corp. v. Patsy E. Burnett
[Shuck 1 of 2; see Box 239 for shuck 2.]
Box
239 08-89-00199-CV The Southland Corp. v. Patsy E. Burnett
[Shuck 2 of 2; see Box 238 for shuck 1.]
08-89-00202-CV National Union Fire Insurance Co. of Pittsburgh, PA v. Justo L. Dominguez, Jr.
[two shucks]
Box
240 08-89-00210-CV El Paso Reyco, Inc. et al. v. Malaysia British Assurance, et al.
08-89-00294-CV Deering West Nursing Center v. Velma Ponder Scott
08-89-00322-CV City of El Paso, et al. & City Planning Commission v. Madero Development & Construction Co., Inc. et al.
[Shuck 1 of 3; see Box 241 for shucks 2-3.]
Box
241 08-89-00322-CV City of El Paso, et al. & City Planning Commission v. Madero Development & Construction Co., Inc. et al.
[Shucks 2-3; see Box 240 for shuck 1.]
Box
242 08-89-00380-CV Paul E. Tope, Sr. and Joan Tope v. Jeanette M. & Robert J. Kaminski
08-89-00384-CV Yvonne G. Sanchez v. MBank of El Paso
08-90-00223-CV William G. Cass and Michael Cass v. Hon. Brock Jones, Judge, 112th District Court
08-90-00228-CV Ex Parte: Charles Wayne Duncan
Box
243 08-90-00138-CV The Home Insurance Company, et al. v. The Hon. Herb Marsh, Jr., Judge 243rd District Court
08-90-00144-CV E.P. County Sheriff's Deputies' Assoc., et al. v. Leo Samaniego in his official capacity as El Paso County Sheriff, et al.
08-90-00220-CV John M. Brennan v. Midland Memorial Hospital, et al.
08-90-00222-CV Frank W. Cass, et al. v. Hon. Brock Jones, Judge, 112th District Court
Box
244 08-90-00035-CV State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. v. F. Zubiate and S. Zubiate
08-90-00039-CV Petroleos Mexicanos v. Hon. Sam M. Paxson, Judge 219th District Court
08-90-00087-CV State Department of Highways & Public Transportation v. Emil Dopyere, et al.
08-90-00294-CV Mary Camacho, et al. v. Leo Samaniego, Individual & as in his capacity as Sheriff of El Paso, et al.
Box
245 08-90-00247-CV Jerry Odom, et al. v. Sam Meraz and Carol Meraz
[Shucks 1-2 of 3; see Box 247 for shuck 3.]
08-90-00298-CV Burlington Northern Inc., et al. v. Hon. John Hyde, Presiding Judge of the 238th District Court
Box
246 08-90-00313-CV Transportation Insurance Co. v. Juan Carlos Moriel
08-90-00319-CV Larry Nermyr v. Hon. John Hyde, Judge 238th District Court
08-90-00320-CV Thomas Varkonyi d/b/a Metal Recycling Company v. City of El Paso, Texas
08-91-00015-CV Carrol Mitchell v. The State of Texas
Box
247 08-90-00241-CV Florencio Martinez v. Humble Sand & Gravel, Inc., et al.
08-90-00247-CV Jerry Odom, et al. v. Sam Meraz and Carol Meraz
[Shuck 3 of 3; see Box 245 for shucks 1-2.]
08-90-00289-CV Frank W. Cass, et al. v. Patricia Love Stephens, et al.
Box
248 08-90-00290-CV William G. Cass and Michael Cass v. Patricia Love Stephens, et al.
08-90-00296-CV William G. Cass and Michael L. Cass v. Hon. Brock Jones, Judge, 112th District Court
08-90-00305-CV Frank W. Cass, et al. v. Hon. Brock Jones, Judge, 112th District Court
Box
249 08-91-00023-CV Joe W. Hill v. Ector County, et al.
08-90-00048-CV The Bank of El Paso f/k/a Cielo Vista Bank v. T.O. Stanley Boot Co. Inc., et al.
[2 shucks]
Box
263 08-91-00076-CV Alfredo Gutierrez v. Howard Scripps, et al.
08-91-00086-CV Terry Jo Tynes, et al. v. Garry Mauro, Commissioner, General Land Office of the State of Texas (double appeal)
[Shuck 1-2 of 4; see Box 265 for shucks 3-4.]
Box
264 08-91-00099-CV Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. v. Maria V. Cordova and Gilbert Cordova
[Shucks 1-2 of 3; see Box 266 for shuck 3.]
Box
265 08-91-00086-CV Terry Jo Tynes, et al. v. Garry Mauro, Commissioner, General Land Office of the State of Texas (double appeal)
[Shuck 3-4 of 4; see Box 263 for shucks 1-2.]
Box
266 08-91-00099-CV Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. v. Maria V. Cordova and Gilbert Cordova
[Shucks 3 of 3; see Box 264 for shucks 1-2.]
08-91-00223-CV Rita K. Oliver v. Robert I. Oliver
[Shucks 1-2 of 3; see Box 267 for shuck 3.]
Box
267 08-91-00176-CV West Texas Gathering Co., et al. v. Exxon Corporation
[Shucks 1-2 of 3; see Box 268 for shuck 3.]
08-91-00223-CV Rita K. Oliver v. Robert I. Oliver
[Shuck 3 of 3; see Box 266 for shucks 1-2.]
08-91-00176-CV West Texas Gathering Co., et al. v. Exxon Corporation
[Shuck 3 of 3; see Box 267 for shucks 1-2.]
Box
268 08-91-00222-CV Norman Crites and Jill Crites v. Richard Pietila, M.D. and Oliver Lloyd, M.D.
Box
269 08- 91-00400-CV Sheriff Leo Samaniego of El Paso County, et al. v. El Paso Towing, Inc. aka El Paso Towing Association
08-92-00050-CV Andres Lopez and Rosa Lopez, Individually and as Father and Mother and for the Estate of Rodolfo Lopez, Deceased, and Gloria Marin, Individually and as Mother and Next Friend of Angel Rodolfo Lopez, a Minor v. The Southern Pacific Transportation Company
Box
270 08-91-00354-CV (2) Dresser Industries, Inc., Titan Services, Inc., B.J. Services Company, USA, Inc, B.J. Hughes Holding Company, Baker Hughes Production Tools, Inc., and Baker Hughes, Inc. v. Glyn Snell, et al.
Box
271 08-91-00324-CV Carlos E and Linda S. Restrepo v. The Hon. Guadalupe Rivera-Eggemeyer, Judge of the 168th District Court of El Paso County
08-91-00344-CV Rosa Natividad v. Alexsis Inc. and William R. Steen
08-91-00373-CV Gaines County Appraisal District and Gaines County Appraisal Review Board v. Hon. George Hansard, Judge of the 106th Judicial District Court of Gaines County, Texas
08-92-00033-CV Richard Ramirez v. Irma Chaviera Valenzuela Ramirez
08-92-00095-CV The State Bar of Texas v. Patrick L. Quinn
Box
272 08-92-00010-CV Dan Morales, Texas Attorney General v. John H. Ellen, Jr., Allen Coco, Jr. in his capacity of Director of Personnel for the City of Odessa, Texas, James Jenkins, in his official capacity of Chief of Police for the City of Odessa, Texas
08-92-00036-CV The City of Socorro, Texas , et al. v. U.S. Fireworks of America, Inc.
08-92-00193-CV James Ellis Verner v. Peggy Lee (Varner) Howe
Box
273 08-92-00255-CV James P. Viola v. Ratner Corporation
08-92-00314-CV The Texas Department of Human Services of the State of Texas v. Gary Hinds
08-92-00315-CV (2) Burroughs Wellcome Co. v. Robert N. Crye as Independent Executor of the Estate of Jewell K. Crye
Box
274 08-92-00243-CV Jo Ann Albright v. Charles Bassett Center, Ltd., CBC Holding Company, Inc., CBC Equity, Ltd. Feinberg Realty, A Corporation, Stephen L. Feinberg, Jack T. Chapman, Wm J. Derrick and Albert Weisenberger
08-92-00254-CV (2) Heritage Resources, Inc. Chase Avenue Corp., Crittendon Acquisition Company, Wise Oil Ventures and Michael B. Wisenbaker v. The Hon. James L. Rex, Judge, 109th Judicial District County of Winkler County, Texas
08-92-00275-CV The County of El Paso, Alicia Chacon, Orlando Fonseca, Rogelio Sanchez, st al. v. Mary Lou Ortega, Patricia Waggoner, Anna Torres, Luz Maria Loya and Fernando Pena
Box
275 08-92-00267-CV (2) Mary Ann Allison as Successor Independent Administratrix of the Estate of Helon Y. Allison v. FDIC
Box
276 08-92-00324-CV Willard E. Brown III, Estoril Producing Corp., et al. v. KPMG Peat, Marwick
[see also Box 277]
Box
277 08-92-00324-CV Willard E. Brown III, Estoril Producing Corp., et al. v. KPMG Peat, Marwick
[see also Box 276]
1997-1999 files
Box
175 08-97-00066-CV Francisca Bernal v. City of El Paso
08-97-00155-CV West Texas Design Build Inc. v. Neil E. Guilliam, et al.
08-97-00257-CV Tri State Broadcasting et al. v. Tropicana Building Corp., et al.
08-97-00273-CV General Motors Corp., et al. v. Samuel L. Sanchez, et al.
Box
176 08-97-00233-CV David Demunbrun v. Tim Gray, Inc. and Gray Air Conditioning
08-97-00342-CV Mid-Century Insurance Co. of Texas v. Jack Kidd
08-97-00506-CV In the Matter of L.E.R., a Juvenile
08-98-00035-CV Linda D. Sprick v. Michael A. Sprick
08-98-00055-CV David and Ellen Kimble v. City of Marfa, Texas
Box
177 08-97-00199-CV The Popular Dry Goods Co. v. Honorable Kitty Schilds
08-97-00515-CV (2) Allan R. Hawkins v. The Commission for Lawyer Discipline
Box
178 08-97-00027-CV Margaret A. Rennels, M.D. v. NME Hospital, Inc., dba Sierra Medical Center
08-97-00266-CV Permian Basin Drug Task Force, et al. v. John Stickels
08-97-00347-CV City of El Paso v. Zaragosa Interstate Joint Venture
08-97-00345-CV Meridian Oil, Inc., et al. v. Victor L. Pierce Miller, et al.
08-97-00393-CV Thomas Hughes v. Ben Endlich and Dolph Quijano
Box
179 08-97-00141-CV (2) Rick Hervey, et al. v. Sherleen Flores Lockhart, et al.
08-98-00010-CV (1) Manuel Ramirez, Jr. v. The State of Texas
[see also Box 182]
Box
180 08-98-00437-CV William J. Skepnek v. Vernard Ray Myratt
08-98-00023-CV In The Matter of E.L., Jr., a Juvenile
Box
181 08-98-00271-CV (2) Dr. Kathleen M. Marsaglia v. UTEP
08-98-00036-CV Alyce Thompson v. In Re: Estate of Athalyne Anderson
Box
182 08-98-00268-CV Ben Pennell, et al. v. The Phi Kappa Tau Home Holding Corp. of El Paso, et al.
08-98-00148-CV The Hearst Corp. d/b/a Midland Reporter v. Ronald Tucker
08-98-00010-CV (1) Manuel Ramirez, Jr. v. The State of Texas
[see also Box 179]
Box
183 08-98-00048-CV Alvaro Hernandez v. Unknown Peace Officer, et al.
08-98-00047-CV Alvaro Hernandez v. Jack McDaniel, Brewster County Sheriff, et al.
08-98-00378-CV Wiley Berggren v. Southwest Convenience Stores, Inc.
Box
184 08-97-00592-CV Mary Palomino v. Mario J. Martinez
08-98-00234-CV Lonnie Horwood, et al. v. Wagner and Brown, Ltd. and Canyon Energy, Inc., et al.
[Shuck 1; see Box 252 for shucks 2-4.]
08-98-00236-CV In Re: Estate of Orville P. Livingston, Deceased v. Rachel L. Nacim, et al.
08-98-00220-CV W.E. Pete and Susan Snelson v. ICA Energy, Inc.
Box
185 08-98-00030-CV Dal-Briar Corporation and Robert Brittingham, Sr./Tri-Angl Equities, Inc. v. Tri-Angl Equities, Inc./Dal-Briar Corporation and Robert Brittingham, Sr.
[Shucks 1-3 of 5]
Box
186 08-98-00030-CV Dal-Briar Corporation and Robert Brittingham, Sr./Tri-Angl Equities, Inc. v. Tri-Angl Equities, Inc./Dal-Briar Corporation and Robert Brittingham, Sr.
[Shucks 4-5 of 5]
08-99-00004-CV Castulo Diaz De Leon v. Furr's Supermarkets, Inc.
Box
187 08-97-00014-CV Eliso Borrego, Jr. v. City of El Paso
08-98-00441-CV (2) Allan Hawkins v. Al Walvoord, et al.
Box
188 08-98-00084-CV John R. and Nelda Passero v. James M. Shelton
[see also Box 190]
08-99-00035-CV Marjory S. and W.S. Erskine v. Vanessa Baker and Dennis J. Baker
[Shuck 1; see Box 253 for shuck 2.]
Box
189 08-98-00216-CV David Ianni v. Loram Maintenance of Way, Inc.
08-98-00409-CV (2) Dr. Truett Maddox, DDS v. City of El Paso, et al.
Box
190 08-98-00084-CV John R. and Nelda Passero v. James M. Shelton
[see also Box 188]
08-99-00033-CV Exxon Co. USA v. Jack O. McCall, Estate, et al.
[see also Box 191, 192, 193 - total of 8 shucks]
Box
191 08-99-00033-CV Exxon Co. USA v. Jack O. McCall, Estate, et al.
[see also Box 190, 192, 193 - total of 8 shucks]
08-99-00013-CV Martin Silva, et al. v. Yselta Del Sur Pueblo, et al.
Box
192 08-99-00033-CV Exxon Co. USA v. Jack O. McCall, Estate, et al.
[see also Box 190, 191, 193 - total of 8 shucks]
Box
193 08-99-00033-CV Exxon Co. USA v. Jack O. McCall, Estate, et al.
[see also Box 190, 191, 192 - total of 8 shucks]
Box
194 08-98-00172-CV Lonnie Horwood, et al. v. Wagner Brown, LTD, et al.
Box
195 08-98-00172-CV Lonnie Horwood, et al. v. Wagner Brown, LTD, et al.
08-99-00011-CV Jud Walton v. City of Midland, et al.
Box
248 08-97-00639-CV Atchison, Topeka, et al. v. Jaime Antonio Cruz, et al.
Box
250 08-98-00279-CV Paige Eiland, et al. v. Turpin Smith Dyer Saxe & McDonald, et al.
08-98-00367-CV DSI Staff Connxions-Southwest, Inc. v. Federico Farias
[2 shucks]
Box
251 08-98-00281-CV El Paso County Hospital District, et al. v. Ray E. Gilbert, Jr., et al.
08-98-00265-CV In Re: Wagner & Brown, LTD, et al.
08-97-00282-CV Doris Sipes v. The Hon. Javier Alvarez, Judge, County Court at Law No. 3, El Paso, TX
Box
252 08-98-00234-CV Lonnie Horwood, et al. v. Wagner and Brown, Ltd. and Canyon Energy, Inc., et al.
[3 shucks]
[Shucks 2-4; see Box 184 for shuck 1.]
Box
253 08-99-00035-CV Marjory S. Erskine & Wood S. Erskine v. Vanessa S. Baker and Dennis J. Baker
[Shuck 2 of 2; see Box 188 for shuck 1.]
08-98-00183-CV In the Interest of C.H., a Minor Child
[2 shucks]
Box
254 08-97-00582-CV Frank W. and Michael L. Cass v. Patricia Love Stephens, et al.
[Shucks 1-2 of 18; see also Boxes 255-262.]
Box
255 08-97-00582-CV Frank W. and Michael L. Cass v. Patricia Love Stephens, et al.
[Shucks 3-4 of 18; see also Boxes 254, 256-262.]
Box
256 08-97-00582-CV Frank W. and Michael L. Cass v. Patricia Love Stephens, et al.
[Shucks 5-6 of 18; see also Boxes 254-255, 257-262.]
Box
257 08-97-00582-CV Frank W. and Michael L. Cass v. Patricia Love Stephens, et al.
[Shucks 7-8 of 18; see also Boxes 254-256, 258-262.]
Box
258 08-97-00582-CV Frank W. and Michael L. Cass v. Patricia Love Stephens, et al.
[Shucks 9-10 of 18; see also Boxes 254-257, 259-262.]
Box
259 08-97-00582-CV Frank W. and Michael L. Cass v. Patricia Love Stephens, et al.
[Shucks 11-12 of 18; see also Boxes 254-258, 260-262.]
Box
260 08-97-00582-CV Frank W. and Michael L. Cass v. Patricia Love Stephens, et al.
[Shucks 13-14 of 18; see also Boxes 254-259, 261-262.]
Box
261 08-97-00582-CV Frank W. and Michael L. Cass v. Patricia Love Stephens, et al.
[Shucks 15-16 of 18; see also Boxes 254-260, 262.]
Box
262 08-97-00582-CV Frank W. and Michael L. Cass v. Patricia Love Stephens, et al.
[Shucks 17-18 of 18; see also Boxes 254-261.]