List of People by Department

Acquisitions Services
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Esther Bolmey Library Technical Assistant
(512) 495-4229
Email
PCL 1.300
S5451
Jennifer Elsik Library Specialist
(512) 495-4343
Email
PCL 1.300
S5451
Michal Glaser Library Specialist
(512) 495-4153
Email
PCL 1.300
S5450
Steven Henderson Library Technical Assistant
(512) 495-4146
Email
PCL 1.300
S5450
Santiago Hernandez Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4228
Email
PCL 1.300
S5451
Cynthia Kelly Library Specialist
(512) 495-4152
Email
PCL 1.300
S5451
Jim Peoples Library Specialist
(512) 495-4197
Email
PCL 1.300
S5450
Dolores Phelps Library Technical Assistant
(512) 495-4151
Email
PCL 1.300
S5450
Alisha Quagliana Discovery & Access Coordinator -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4660
Email
PCL 1.300
S5450
Brian Quigley Head, Acquisitions Services -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4149
Email
PCL 1.342H
S5450
Kristi Selvaraj Continuing Resources Coordinator -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4409
Email
PCL 1.300
S5450
Scott Silverman Library Technical Assistant
(512) 495-4338
Email
PCL 1.300
S5450
Michelle Smith Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4264
Email
PCL 1.300
S5450
Administration
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Linda Abbey Program Director for Executive Core Services
(512) 495-4366
Email
PCL 3.218
S5400
Doug Barnett Deputy to the Vice Provost
(512) 495-4388
Email
PCL 3.228
S5400
Chris Carter Director of Organizational Effectiveness
(512) 495-4550
Email
PCL 3.216
S5400
Aaron Choate Director of Digital Strategies
(512) 495-4265
Email
PCL 3.210
S5476
Robin Fradenburgh Associate Director for Special Projects
(512) 495-4159
Email
PCL 1.302
S5400
Catherine Hamer Director of Academic Engagement
(512) 495-4321
Email
PCL 3.200
S5400
Lorraine Haricombe Vice Provost and Director
(512) 495-4250
Email
PCL 3.200
S5400
Jennifer Lee Director of Discovery and Access
(512) 495-4383
Email
PCL 3.214
S5400
Jason Mendiola Development Associate
(512) 495-4363
Email
PCL 3.248
s5400
Natalie Moore Director of Advancement
(512) 495-4349
Email
PCL 3.200
S5400
Gennell Shuler Administrative Assistant
(512) 495-4420
Email
PCL 3.200
S5400
Thao Votang Event Coordinator
(512) 495-4394
Email
PCL 3.240
s5400
Travis Willmann Communications Officer
(512) 495-4644
Email
PCL 3.200
S5400
Krystal Wyatt-Baxter Head of Assessment -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4144
Email
PCL 3.208
S5475
Architecture & Planning Library
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Beth Dodd Head Librarian, Curator -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4623
Email
BTL 200
S5430
Daniel Orozco Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4624
Email
BTL 200
S5430
Holly Ovalle Library Specialist
(512) 495-4624
Email
BTL 200
S5430
Kathryn Pierce Meyer Humanities Librarian for Architecture and Planning-- Librarian II
(512) 495-4645
Email
BTL 201
S5430
Joe Sosa Library Specialist
(512) 495-4411
Email
BTL 200
S5443
Nancy Sparrow Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4621
Email
BTL 200
S5430
Stephanie Tiedeken Temporary Librarian-- Librarian I
(512) 495-4625
Email
BTL 6
S5430
Benson Latin American Collection
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Carla Alvarez Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4580
Email
SRH 1.202
S5410
Zhandra Andrade Program Coordinator
(512) 495-4582
Email
SRH 1.303
D0800
Christina Bleyer Head of Special Collections and Senior Archivist -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4581
Email
SRH 1.201
s5410
Robert Esparza Library Specialist
(512) 495-4580
Email
SRH 1.102
S5410
Jose Galindo Montelongo Mexican Materials Bibliographer -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4576
Email
SRH 1.112
S5410
Heather Gatlin Executive Director
(512) 471-8593
Email
SRH 1.314C
D0800
Linda Gill Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4514
Email
SRH 1.109
S5410
Julianne Gilland Director, BLAC
(512) 495-4587
Email
SRH 1.108
S5411
Melissa Guy Head Bibliographer, Librarian III
(512) 495-4591
Email
SRH 1.110
S5410
Charles Hale Director, LLILAS Benson
(512) 232-2400
Email
SRH 1.314E
D0800
Michael Hironymous Librarian, Rare Book & Manuscript Collection -- Librarian I
(512) 495-4578
Email
SRH 1.101
S5410
Adrian Johnson Head of Public Services -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4586
Email
SRH 1.111
S5410
Dylan Joy Library Specialist
(512) 495-4593
Email
SRH 1.202
s5410
Carmen Mendez Library Specialist
(512) 495-4592
Email
SRH 1.202
S5410
Theresa Polk Post-custodial Archivist -- Librarian II
(512) 471-8706
Email
SRH 1.326
S5410
Luba Sinclair Library Technical Assistant
(512) 495-4276
Email
PCL 1.402
S5481
Suyapa Steer Library Specialist
(512) 495-4584
Email
SRH 1.106
S5410
Rachel Winston Black Diaspora Archivist -- Librarian I
(512) 495-4391
Email
SRH 1.202
s5410
Bibliographic Database Management Services
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
David Brown Library Specialist
(512) 495-4486
Email
PCL 1.339
S5452
Edee Denmon Library Technical Assistant
(512) 495-4260
Email
PCL 1.339
S5452
Jane Fleming Library Technical Assistant
(512) 495-4479
Email
PCL 1.339
S5452
Susan Hallgren Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4199
Email
PCL 1.339
S5452
Chris Merritt Library Specialist
(512) 495-4183
Email
PCL 1.339
S5452
Ja-Nice Woolaver Manager, Bibliographic Database Management Services
(512) 495-4179
Email
PCL 1.339
S5452
Cataloging & Metadata Services
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Debbie Bartosh Library Specialist
(512) 495-4174
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Barnil Bhattacharjee Library Specialist
(512) 495 4544
Email
PCL 1.300
S5482
Margi Bienemann Library Specialist
(512) 495-4173
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Yueh-Shwu Chao Library Specialist
(512) 495-4325
Email
PCL 1.300
S5431
Hugo Chapa-Guzman Professional Cataloger, Latin American Monographs / Spanish & Portuguese Literature Bibliographer -- Librarian I
(512) 495-4182
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Melanie Cofield Metadata Coordinator -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4355
Email
PCL 1.342E
S5453
Jee-Hyun Davis Head Librarian, Cataloging & Metadata Services -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4189
Email
PCL 1.342D
S5452
Oscar Delepiani Hourly A&P
(512) 495-4575
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Patricia Hartunian Library Specialist
(512) 495-4114
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Ngocanh Holicky Library Specialist
(512) 495-4164
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Momoko Ito Library Specialist
(512) 495-4324
Email
PCL 1.300
S5431
Uri Kolodney Judaica and Hebraica Bibliographer -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4399
Email
PCL 1.342A
S5440
Rebecca Lane Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4546
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Marjie Lawrence Professional Cataloger, Music & Multimedia Resources -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4190
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Luisana Lopez Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4175
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Ann Marchock Coordinator of Digital & Monographic Resources -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4193
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
David Melanson Coordinator of Online & Continuing Resources -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4180
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Holly Ovalle Library Specialist
(512) 495-4492
Email
PCL 1.300
S5453
Alan Ringwood Coordinator of Music & Multimedia Resources -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4191
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Meng-Fen Su Head Librarian, East Asian Library Program -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4323
Email
PCL 1.342B
S5431
Deborah Thompson Library Specialist
(512) 495-4192
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Anna Tiller Library Specialist
(512) 495-4186
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
H Whit Williams Library Specialist
(512) 495-4258
Email
PCL 1.300
S5452
Chemistry Library
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
David Flaxbart Head Librarian, Chemistry Library -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4602
Email
WEL 2.132
S5433
James Galloway Library Specialist
(512) 495-4600
Email
WEL 2.132
S5433
Britt Wilson Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4600
Email
WEL 2.132
S5433
Classics Library
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Claudia Fuentes Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4690
Email
WAG 1
S5434
Joe Sosa Library Technical Assistant
(512) 495-4690
Email
WAG 1
S5434
Shiela Winchester Head Librarian, Classics Library -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4690
Email
WAG 1
S5434
Collections & Licensing
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Bonnie Brown Real Collection and Consortia Assessment Librarian -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4382
Email
PCL 3.316
S5482
Merry Burlingham Chief Bibliographer & Collections Management Librarian -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4329
Email
PCL 3.324
S5482
Dale Correa Middle Eastern Studies Librarian -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4223
Email
PCL 3.322
S5440
Carolyn Cunningham Collections Administration Librarian -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4382
Email
PCL 3.316
S5482
Anne Kofmehl Administrative Associate
(512) 495-4235
Email
PCL 3.317
S5482
Susan Macicak Collection Development Officer -- Librarian IV
(512) 495-4335
Email
PCL 3.324
S5482
Sean O'Bryan Collections Strategist -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4354
Email
PCL 3.318
S5482
Mary Rader Assistant Director of Research
(512) 495-4119
Email
PCL 3.315
S5482
Ronda Rowe Licensing and Content Management Librarian -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4110
Email
PCL 3.310
S5450
Alexia Thompson-Young Licensing Coordinator -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4251
Email
PCL 3.307
S5482
Collections Logistics
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Janice Duff Library Specialist
(512) 495-4300
Email
PCL 2.122
S5460
Stephen Littrell Collections Logistics Librarian -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4210
Email
PCL 2.122B
S5460
Jeff Newberry Manager, Collections Deposit Library
(512) 495-4694
Email
CDL
S5461
Ben Rodriguez Manager, Library Storage Facility
(512) 495-4647
Email
PRC 176
S5446
Alicia Zachary-Erickson Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4608
Email
CDL
Engineering Collection
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Larayne Dallas Engineering Librarian -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4503
Email
PCL 6.102
S5435
Robyn Rosenberg Science Instruction Librarian -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4646
Email
PCL 6.102
S5435
Facilities and IT Infrastructure
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Greg Aker Technical Services Manager
(512) 495-4232
Email
PCL 1.102BJ
S5470
Geoff Bahre Manager, Facilities and AV
(512) 495-4269
Email
PCL 1.102BK
S5470
Arthur Bosco Desktop Support Specialist
(512) 495-4545
Email
PCL 1.404
S5478
Mark Corry Senior IT Manager
(512) 495-3266
Email
PCL 1.304
S5471
James Irwin Senior Desktop Support Specialist
(512) 495-4362
Email
PCL 1.404
S5478
John Kidwell Senior Desktop Support Specialist
(512) 495-4320
Email
PCL 1.404
S5478
Matthew McGuire Maintenance Worker III
(512) 495-4201
Email
PCL 1.102BJ
S5470
Frank Meaker Project Specialist
(512) 495-4627
Email
PCL 1.104
S5456
Barry Scott Moore Mail Clerk
(512) 495-4280
Email
PCL 1.204
S5456
Eugene Pak Desktop Support Specialist
(512) 495-4286
Email
PCL 1.404
S5478
Lan Pham Software Developer/Analyst
(512) 495-4169
Email
PCL 1.404
S5478
Ishtiak Rahman IT Coordinator
(512) 495-4117
Email
PCL 2.240
S5478
David Roberts Senior Software Developer/Analyst
(512) 495-4253
Email
PCL 1.404
S5478
Kent Scott Technical Staff Assistant IV
(512) 495-4203
Email
PCL 1.102BJ
s5470
Steve Stein Information Technology Coordinator II
(512) 495-4123
Email
PCL 1.404
S5478
Fine Arts Library
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Boris Brodsky Arts and Creative Technologies Librarian -- Librarian I
(512) 495-4217
Email
DFA 3.200
S5437
Kathleen Collins Library Technical Assistant
(512) 495-4455
Email
DFA 5.104
S5437
Mark Doroba Library Specialist
(512) 495-4477
Email
DFA 5.102
S5437
Randall "David" Fesperman Library Specialist
(512) 495-4481
Email
DFA 3.200
S5437
Adam Hatley Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4481
Email
DFA 3.200
S5437
Daedelus Hoffman Media Support Technician
(512) 495-4881
Email
DFA 3.200
S5437
David Hunter Interim Head Librarian -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4475
Email
DFA 3.200
S5437
Mindy Johnston Niendorff Library Specialist
(512) 495-4194
Email
DFA 4.102
S5437
Beth Kerr Theatre/Dance Librarian -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4482
Email
DFA 3.212
S5437
Sydney Kilgore Media Coordinator
(512) 495-4455; 471-4337
Email
DFA 5.104
S5437
Gary Lay Media Coordinator
(512) 495-4457
Email
DFA 3.210
S5437
Hector H. Rodriguez Library Specialist
(512) 495-4481
DFA 3.200
s5437
Fiscal Services
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Amy Bonefas Administrative Associate
(512) 495-4206
Email
PCL 1.102
S5470
Jim Dougherty Financial Officer and Assistant Director for Administrative Services
(512) 495-4380
Email
PCL 1.102E
S5470
John Henley Procurement Officer
(512) 495-4112
Email
PCL 1.102
S5470
Aggie McAlester Administrative Associate
(512) 495-4652
Email
PCL 1.102
S5470
Stacy Poplawski Senior Financial Analyst
(512) 495-4248
Email
PCL 1.102
S5470
Esmeralda R. "Esmy" Ruiz Administrative Assistant
(512) 495-4200
Email
PCL 1.102
S5480
Jeffrey Stuenkel Financial Analyst
(512) 495-4381
Email
PCL 1.102
S5470
Geology Library
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Alice Dewberry Library Specialist
(512) 495-4680
Email
JGB 4.202
S5438
Stacy Ogilvie Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4682
Email
JGB 4.202
S5438
Dennis Trombatore Head Librarian, Geology Library -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4685
Email
JGB 4.202
S5438
Melissa Van Ostran Library Specialist
(512) 495-4680
Email
JGB 4.202
S5438
Library Copier Services
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Kyle Ayers Copy Center Supervisor
(512) 495-4122
Email
PCL 1.102BG
S5470
John Bridges Cashier III
(512) 495-4124
Email
PCL 1.102
S5472
Rigaud Paine Tech Staff Assistant IV
(512) 495-4113
Email
PCL 1.102BF
S5470
Library Human Resources
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Carla Darocy Human Resources Representative
(512) 495-4377
Email
PCL 3.102
S5405
Jan Haney Human Resources Representative
(512) 495-4376
Email
PCL 3.102
S5405
Jennifer Heath Assistant Director, Organizational Development and Human Resources
(512) 495-4375
Email
PCL 3.102
S5405
Library Storage Facility
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Jeremy Thompson Library Specialist
(512) 495-4647
Email
PRC 176
s5446
Life Science Library
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
V. Roxanne Bogucka Science Instruction Librarian -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4256
Email
MAI 220
S5439
Bill Kopplin Temporary Liaison Librarian for the Biosciences -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4268
Email
MAI 220
S5439
Agatha Torku Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4633
Email
MAI 220
S5439
Elizabeth Williams Library Specialist
(512) 495-4632
Email
MAI 220
S5439
Maps
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Katherine Strickland Manager, PCL Map Collection
(512) 495-4274, 5-4275
Email
PCL 1.306A
S5464
Marine Science Library
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Liz DeHart Head Librarian, Marine Science Library -- Librarian III
(361) 749-3095
Email
See Department listing
T2500
PMA Library
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Larayne Dallas Interim Head Librarian
(512) 495-4503
Email
PCL 6.102
S5435
Lydia Fletcher Physical Sciences and Mathematics Librarian-- Librarian II
(512) 495-4616
Email
RLM 4.206
S5441
David Gilson Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4613
Email
RLM 4.200
S5441
David N. Starr Library Specialist
(512) 495-4510
Email
RLM 4.200
S5441
Preservation & Digital Curation Services
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Ashley Adair Digital Archivist -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4320
Email
PCL 1.114
s5481
Gilbert Borrego Digital Repository Specialist
(512) 495-4105
Email
PCL 1.300
S5453
Steve Bush Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4454
Email
PCL 1.402D
S5481
Ting-Benn Chang Technical Staff Assistant IV
(512) 495-4213, 5-4566
Email
PCL 1.114
S5481
Heather Eskridge Assistant Conservator II
(512) 495-4137
Email
PCL 1.402
S5481
Vandy Henriksen Technical Staff Assistant IV
(512) 495-4316
Email
PCL 1.114
S5450
Anna Lamphear Audiovisual Digitization Coordinator -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4171
Email
PCL 1.114
S5481
Colleen Lyon Scholarly Communications Librarian -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4244
Email
PCL1.342F
S5453
Joey Marez Library Specialist
(512) 495-4137
Email
PCL 1.114/1.402
S5481
Wendy Martin Assistant Director of Stewardship
(512) 495-4138
Email
PCL 1.402B
S5481
Jon Pearson Library Specialist
(512) 495-4297
Email
PCL 1.402
S5481
Brittany Stratton Library Specialist
(512) 495-4121
Email
PCL 1.114
s5481
Katherine Thornton Library Specialist
(512) 495-4137
Email
PCL 1.114
S5481
Jessica Trelogan Data Management Coordinator (Program Coordinator)
(512) 495-4267
Email
PCL 1.402
s5481
Research & Liaison Services
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Gina Bastone Humanities Librarian for English Literature and Women's and Gender Studies
(512) 495-4414
Email
PCL 2.312x
s5466
Brittany Deputy Communication Librarian -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4142
Email
PCL 2.312S
S5466
Jenifer Flaxbart Assistant Director of Digital Scholarship
(512) 495-4266
Email
PCL 2.312V
S5466
Allyssa Guzman Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4247
Email
PCL 2.312D
S5466
Janelle Hedstrom Education Librarian/Bibliographer -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4448
Email
PCL 2.312K
S5446
Bill Kopplin Computer Science Librarian -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4268
Email
PCL 2.312U
S5466
Pedro Moreno Social Work & Government Librarian / Bibliographer -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4654
Email
PCL 2.312W
S5466
Loretta Wallace Business Librarian -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4271
Email
PCL 2.312H
S5466
Shiela Winchester Head Librarian, Classics Library -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4254
Email
PCL 2.312Y
S5466
Research Help & Borrower Services
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Margaret Alvarado Circulation Coordinator
(512) 495-4302
Email
PCL 2.122
S5467
Janeice Connors Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4300
Email
PCL 2.122
S5460
Joseph Dobbs Service Experience Librarian -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4224
Email
PCL 2.312J
S5466
Zhi Liu Library Specialist
(512) 495-4564
Email
PCL 2.312M
S5466
Stephanie Lopez Library Specialist
(512) 495-4300
Email
PCL 2.122
s5460
Kenneth McFarland Library Specialist
(512) 495-4218
Email
PCL 2.122
S5460
Melissa Nelson Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4451
Email
PCL 2.122F
S5467
Andrew Poggioli Library Specialist
(512) 495-4305
Email
PCL 2.122
s5460
Resource Delivery Services
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
H Alonso A De Araya Library Specialist
(512) 495-4131
Email
PCL 1.343
S5463
Rebecca Ballou Library Specialist
(512) 495-4134
Email
PCL 1.343
S5463
Douglas Custard Library Technical Assistant
(512) 495-4300
Email
PCL 2.122
S5467
Fahimeh Foroughi Library Specialist
(512) 495-4134
Email
PCL 1.343
S5463
Rachel McArthur Library Specialist
(512) 495-4131
Email
PCL 1.343
S5463
Melissa Molina Library Specialist
(512) 495-4134
Email
PCL 1.343
S5463
Tena Nash Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4308
Email
PCL 3.348
S5460
Wendy Nesmith Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4135
Email
PCL 1.343
S5463
Andres Ramirez Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4130
Email
PCL 1.343
S5463
Christopher Ramzy Library Specialist
(512) 495-4131
Email
PCL 1.343
S5463
David L. Reed Library Specialist
(512) 495-4339
Email
PCL 1.343
S5463
David Tucker Library Specialist
(512) 495-4300
Email
PCL 2.122
S5460
Kristin Walker Resource Delivery Librarian -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4133
Email
PCL 1.343
S5463
Jonathon Youssefnia Senior Library Specialist
(512) 495-4132
Email
PCL 1.343
S5463
Teaching & Learning Services
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Sarah Brandt Librarian for First-year Programs -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4145
Email
PCL 2.312Q
S5475
Sarah Dupont Library Specialist
(512) 495-4449
Email
PCL 2.312F
S5475
Sarah Morris Learning and Assessment Librarian
(512) 495-4107
Email
PCL 2.312P
S5475
Elise Nacca Learning Programs Librarian -- Librarian II
(512) 495-4361
Email
PCL 2.312R
S5475
Michele Ostrow Assistant Director of Teaching & Learning Services
(512) 495-4534
Email
PCL 2.312T
S5475
Amber Welch Digital Pedagogy Librarian-- Librarian II
(512) 495-4333
Email
PCL 2.312N
S5475
Technology Innovation & Strategy
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Michael Ackermann Senior Systems Administrator Email
Brandon Cornell Webmaster
(512) 495-4150
Email
PCL 1.128
S5476
Hannah Dubbe Captioning Assistant Email
PCL 1.128
S5476
Jon Gibson Software Engineer
(512) 495-4141
Email
PCL 1.355
S5477
Fred Gilmore Senior Systems Administrator
(512) 495-4318
Email
PCL 1.363
S5477
Jose Gonzalez-Roa Business Analyst
(512) 495-4431
Email
PCL 1.128
S5476
Jennifer Hecker Software Developer/Analyst
(512) 495-4263
Email
PCL 1.128
S5476
Daniel Jacobs Captioning Services Coordinator
(512) 495-4416
Email
PCL 1.128
S5476
Alison O'Balle Information Systems Librarian -- Librarian III
(512) 495-4390
Email
PCL 1.366
S5477
Ethan Persoff Lead Webmaster
(512) 495-4384
Email
PCL 1.128
S5476
Minnie Rangel Software Developer/Analyst
(512) 495-4392
Email
PCL 1.363
S5477
Frank Smutniak Senior Software Engineer Email
Kristin Sullivan Business Analyst
(512) 495-4331
Email
PCL 1.128
s5476
Audrey Templeton Software Developer/Analyst
(512) 495-4540
Email
PCL 1.363
S5477
Perry Thompson Systems Administrator II
(512) 495-4439
Email
PCL 1.357
S5477
Ece G. Turnator Medieval Archivist -- Postdoctoral Fellow
(512) 495-4125
Email
PCL 1.128
S5476
Matthew Villalobos Web Designer
(512) 495-4498
Email
PCL 1.128
S5476
Texas Digital Library
Name Title Phone Email Location Mail Code
Effie Bradley Senior Systems Administrator
(512) 495-4101
Email
PCL 1.334
S5471
Nicholas E. Lauland Systems Administrator II
(512) 495-4471
Email
PCL 1.337
S5471
Kristi Park Executive Director
(512) 495-4417
Email
PCL 1.330
S5471
Ryan Steans Assistant Director of Operations
(512) 495-4403
Email
PCL 1.336
S5471
Laura Waugh Marketing Coordinator
(512) 495-4358
Email
PCL 1.331
S5471
Nick Woodward Software Engineer
(512) 495-4412
Email
PCL 1.332
S5471